< 2010 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Jul 2015


Time Name
Wed 1 Jul
 08:00   Brian Farrow (Member)
 08:09   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:18   Matt Hughes (Member)
 08:27   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 08:45   Eric Botham (Member)
 09:03   Gary Dowens (Member)
 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-Up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 10:42    (Visitor)
 10:51   Raymond M Allen (Member)
 11:00   Jason Pate (Member)
 11:09   Darren Meakin (Member)
 11:18   Alec W Wardle (Member)
 11:27   Stuart Holmes (Visitor)
 11:36   Ian Clayton (Member)
 12:39   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:48   George Lapsley (Visitor)
 12:57   Matt McNulty (Member)
 13:06   Donald Schofield (Member)
 13:42   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:18   Chris Hilditch (Visitor)
 15:03   Doubles knockout (Matches)
 16:06 - 17:27   Match v Chorlton (Team)
 17:36   Neil Hallows (Member)
 17:45   Richard Allan (Member)
 17:54   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 18:03   Joe Glackin (Member)
 18:12    (Visitor)
 18:21   Steve Emmett (Member)
 18:48   Iain Fulton (Member)
Thu 2 Jul
 09:30 - 12:12   Gilbert Trophies 6th EWGA Medal (Competition)
 12:48 - 12:57    (Visitor)
 13:15 - 14:27   Gilbert Trophies 6th EWGA Medal pm (Competition)
 14:36   Matthew Savka (Member)
 15:57   Eric Botham (Member)
 16:51   Brian O'Riordan (Visitor)
 17:00 - 17:54   Gilbert Trophies 6th EWGA Medal eve (Competition)
 18:30   David Maitland (Member)
Fri 3 Jul
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Brian Farrow (Member)
 08:18   tim keegan (Visitor)
 08:27   Brewers (Visitor)
 08:36   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 08:45   Ben Mee (Visitor)
 09:03    (Visitor)
 09:12   Brian Monks (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 10:51   Paul Reddy (Society)
 11:09   Connaughton (Visitor)
 11:18   Tony Ashton (Visitor)
 11:27   Dennis J Hand (Member)
 12:39   Lee Embleton (Member)
 12:48    (Visitor)
 12:57   Matt McNulty (Member)
 13:06   Phil Smart (Member)
 13:15    (Visitor)
 13:24   Chris Nutter (Member)
 13:33 - 15:21   Brooklands Cricket Club (Society)
 15:30 - 15:39    (Visitor)
 15:48   Martin Atherton (Member)
 16:06   Jason Pate (Member)
 16:15 - 16:51   Captian's Prize to Juniors (Competition)
 17:00 - 17:54   Friday Frolics (Competition)
 18:03   Julie Webb (Member)
 18:12   Nathan Penny-Larter (Visitor)
 18:21    (Visitor)
 18:48   Sarah Passmore (Member)
Sat 4 Jul
 07:42 - 14:27   Club Champ & VP Bowl RI (Competition)
 14:36   Derek Baker (Member)
 15:03    (Visitor)
 16:42   Sarah Passmore (Member)
Sun 5 Jul
 08:00    (Visitor)
 08:09   Hart (Member)
 08:18   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:27   Phillip Weston (Member)
 08:36   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:45   Clinton Warner (Member)
 08:54    (Visitor)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:12   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:21   Chris Rawlings (Member)
 09:30 - 11:54   Club Champ & VP Bowl R2 (Competition)
 12:03 - 12:30   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:39   Carol Southern (Member)
 12:48   Caroline Perry (Member)
 12:57   Carly McLachlan (Member)
 13:06 - 14:00   Ancient Testicle GS (Society)
 14:09   Christine Killeen (Member)
 14:18    (Visitor)
 14:27   Richard Peabody (Member)
 14:36   Bob Mitchell (Member)
 14:45   Andrew Lacey (Member)
 15:03   Chris Nutter (Member)
 15:30   Sarah Passmore (Member)
Mon 6 Jul
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Brian Farrow (Member)
 09:03   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:21   Jason Pate (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll Up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 10:51    (Closed)
 11:00 - 11:54   Ladies v Tytherington (Matches)
 12:03   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:21   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 16:06   Eric Botham (Member)
 17:27   Craig Dunse (Member)
Tue 7 Jul
 09:30 - 14:45   Seniors Mixed Open (Open Competition)
 16:15   Darren Meakin (Member)
 16:33   Paul Vost (Member)
 16:51   Maxine Allen (Member)
 17:09   Gary Jones (Member)
Wed 8 Jul
 08:00 - 12:30   7th Midweek Medal (Competition)
 12:39   Geoff Jones (Member)
 12:48   Pam Yates (Member)
 13:06   Anthony Eno (Member)
 16:24   Jason Pate (Member)
 16:51   7th Midweek Medal (Competition)
 17:00   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 17:09   Gary Jones (Member)
 17:18   Phil Smart (Member)
 17:27   Dave Bolton (Member)
 17:36   David Hunter (Member)
 17:45   7th Midweek Medal (Competition)
 17:54   Philip Nicholas (Member)
 18:03    (Member)
 18:12   Ben Etherington (Member)
Thu 9 Jul
 09:30 - 12:03   7th EWGA Medal (Competition)
 12:48   Dennis J Hand (Member)
 13:15 - 13:42   7th EWGA Medal pm (Competition)
 16:24   Knock-out (Matches)
 16:42   Euan Miller (Member)
 17:00 - 17:54   7th EWGA Medal eve (Competition)
Fri 10 Jul
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Stephen Byrne (Member)
 10:33   Darren Meakin (Member)
 11:18   Gerard Walsh (Member)
 12:12   Della Ferreira (Member)
 12:21   Stuart Riley (Member)
 12:30 - 14:54   Irish Association (Society)
 15:12   Jay Patel (Member)
 16:24   Jason Pate (Member)
 17:00   KO (Competition)
 17:09    (Visitor)
Sat 11 Jul
 07:42 - 14:27   4th Summer Medal (Competition)
 15:03   Clive Allen (Member)
Sun 12 Jul
 08:00    (Visitor)
 08:09   John Seymour (Member)
 08:18   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:27   Phillip Weston (Member)
 08:36   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:45   Clinton Warner (Member)
 08:54   Long (Visitor)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:21    (Visitor)
 09:30    (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Chris Rawlings (Member)
 09:57    (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:27    (Society)
 11:36   Daniel (Visitor)
 11:54   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:03 - 12:21   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:30 - 13:33   Mersey Valley v Cheshire (Junior Members)
Mon 13 Jul
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Brian Farrow (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll Up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 10:51    (Closed)
 11:00 - 11:54   Ladies B v Macclesfield (Team)
 12:57 - 14:45   SM&DGC (Society)
 17:27   David Slattery (Member)
Tue 14 Jul
 09:03   Gary Dowens (Member)
 09:12   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:21   Keith Blinston (Member)
 09:30   Phillip Weston (Member)
 10:06 - 10:33   GMP GS (Society)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
Wed 15 Jul
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Brian Farrow (Member)
 09:03   Gary Jones (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Raymond M Allen (Member)
 13:33   Gary Jones (Member)
 16:06 - 17:27   Match v Sale (Team)
Thu 16 Jul
 08:00 - 17:54   LADY CAPTAIN'S DAY (Competition)
 18:03 - 18:57   LADY CAPTAIN'S DAY Texas Scramble (Competition)
Fri 17 Jul
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   William Garratt (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 11:36   New Mills GC (Society)
 13:33 - 14:36   New Mills GC (Society)
 15:03   Helen Card (Member)
Sat 18 Jul
 07:42 - 14:27   Seniors' Championship (Competition)
Sun 19 Jul
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Chris Rawlings (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies v Didsbury (Team)
 11:36 - 11:54   Ladies Roll-Up (Lady Members)
 14:00 - 14:45   3rd Junior Medal (Competition)
Mon 20 Jul
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll Up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 10:51    (Closed)
 11:00 - 11:54   Ladies Plate v Lymm (Team)
 12:03 - 12:48   Red Lion GS (Society)
Tue 21 Jul
 09:30 - 10:42   Seniors v Marple (Matches)
 10:51   Ladies knockout (Lady Members)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 15:03 - 17:36   8th Midweek Medal (Competition)
Wed 22 Jul
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 16:24 - 16:51   Alpha Flight 319 GS (Society)
Thu 23 Jul
 09:30 - 12:30   Centenary Bowl 8th EWGA Medal (Competition)
 13:15 - 14:27   Centenary Bowl 8th EWGA Medal pm (Competition)
 17:00 - 17:54   Centenary Bowl 8th EWGA Medal eve (Competition)
Fri 24 Jul
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:57 - 13:51   Cock & Pheasant GS (Society)
 14:00 - 14:54   Heeney Civils GS (Society)
Sat 25 Jul
 07:42 - 14:27   Cairncross Trophy (Competition)
Sun 26 Jul
 08:00 - 14:00   Professional's Day (Competition)
Mon 27 Jul
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
Tue 28 Jul
 09:30 - 10:42   Seniors v Gatley (Matches)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
Wed 29 Jul
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:57 - 13:24   Cheshire Builders GS (Society)
 16:06 - 17:27   Match v Didsbury (Team)
Thu 30 Jul
 09:30 - 12:30   9th EWGA Medal (Competition)
 13:15 - 14:27   9th EWGA Medal pm (Competition)
 17:00 - 17:54   9th EWGA Medal eve (Competition)
Fri 31 Jul
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:57 - 13:24   Avro Golf Club (Society)
 17:00 - 17:54   Friday Frolics (Competition)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems