< 2011 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Sep 2014


Time Name
Mon 1 Sep
 08:00   John Baxter (Member)
 08:09   Stephen Byrne (Member)
 08:18   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:12   Joan Price (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 11:00   Ladies v Lymm (Matches)
 11:09   Stephen Bradbury (Member)
 12:57   Matt McNulty (Member)
 13:33   Mick Moore (Member)
Tue 2 Sep
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:48 - 10:15   Lance (Society)
 10:24   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 10:33   Brenda Dagnall (Member)
 10:42    (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:03   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:24   Thomas Cummings (Member)
 16:33   Simon Keogh (Visitor)
Wed 3 Sep
 08:00 - 15:30   Irish Golf Day (Open Competition)
 15:40   Clive Allen (Member)
 18:03   Paul Farrell (Member)
Thu 4 Sep
 09:30   Matt Hughes (Member)
 09:57 - 10:24    (Closed)
 10:33 - 14:54   Ladies Open (Open Competition)
 17:45   Jarlath Astin (Member)
Fri 5 Sep
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Stephen Byrne (Member)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:12   Jason Pate (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Rullion (Corporate)
 10:42    (Visitor)
 11:27 - 11:36   The Lighthouse GS (Society)
 12:30   Garry James Bradley (Member)
 12:48   Farrell (Visitor)
 13:24   Stuart Riley (Member)
 13:42 - 13:51    (Visitor)
 14:00   Didsbury members
 16:33   Julian Farmer (Member)
Sat 6 Sep
 07:42 - 15:12   6th Summer Medal (Competition)
Sun 7 Sep
 08:00   Gordon (Visitor)
 08:18   Alan Bennett (Member)
 08:27   Clinton Warner
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 12:03 - 12:30   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 15:03 - 15:30   Juniors v Northenden (Matches)
Mon 8 Sep
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
Tue 9 Sep
 09:30 - 10:24   Mersey v Hazel Grove (Team)
 10:33 - 10:42   Seniors v Hazel Grove (Team)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 15:12   Matthew Savka (Member)
Wed 10 Sep
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:12   Raymond M Allen (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 12:12   Softcat (Society)
 14:00 - 15:03   Past Captains' Trophy (Competition)
Thu 11 Sep
 09:30 - 12:30   11th EWGA Medal (Competition)
 13:33 - 14:18   11th EWGA Medal pm (Competition)
 16:06 - 17:00   11th EWGA Medal eve (Competition)
Fri 12 Sep
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 11:00   BCSC (Society)
 12:03 - 12:39   Air Products (Society)
 17:00 - 17:54   Friday Frolics (Competition)
Sat 13 Sep
 08:00 - 14:56   Exchange with Davenport (Competition)
Sun 14 Sep
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 11:00 - 11:54   Lounge About GS (Society)
 12:03 - 13:15   Ladies Summer Medal Final (Competition)
 13:42   Brian Eyre (Member)
 14:00 - 14:45   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Mon 15 Sep
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
Tue 16 Sep
 13:33 - 14:45   Seniors v Ladies (Matches)
Wed 17 Sep
 08:00 - 12:30   11th Midweek Medal (Competition)
Thu 18 Sep
 09:30 - 12:30   Stableford (Competition)
 13:33 - 14:18   Stableford pm (Competition)
 16:06 - 17:00   Stableford eve (Competition)
Fri 19 Sep
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 13:33 - 15:03   Mobberley GC (Society)
Sat 20 Sep
 08:00 - 15:30   Summer Medal Final (Competition)
Sun 21 Sep
 08:36   Singles Matchplay Final (Matches)
 08:45   Pairs Matchplay Final (Matches)
 11:54   Ladies Duxbury Cup Final (Matches)
 12:03 - 12:30   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:39 - 13:24   Miriam Cup (Society)
 13:33   Singles Matchplay Final (Matches)
 13:42   Pairs Matchplay Final (Matches)
 14:00 - 14:45   Junior Medal & Presentation (Competition)
Mon 22 Sep
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
Tue 23 Sep
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
Wed 24 Sep
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
Thu 25 Sep
 09:30 - 12:30   Autumn Meeting (Competition)
 13:33 - 14:18   Autumn Meeting pm (Competition)
 16:06 - 17:00   Ladies Competition (Competition)
Fri 26 Sep
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
Sat 27 Sep
 07:42 - 15:30   Gent's Open Medal (Open Competition)
Sun 28 Sep
 12:03 - 12:57   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
Mon 29 Sep
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 10:42    (Visitor)
Tue 30 Sep
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems