< 2011 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Oct 2011


Time Name
Sat 1 Oct
 08:00 - 14:00   Four-Ball Stableford (Competition)
 14:10    (Loyalty Card)
 14:20    (Visitor)
 15:00   Robert Denham (Member)
 16:42   Paul Higgins (Member)
Sun 2 Oct
 07:42   Kyu Min Kim (Member)
 08:00   Carl Gray (Member)
 08:09   Matthew Fuller (Member)
 08:18 - 08:27    (Visitor)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 09:03   John Wareing (Member)
 09:12   Junghoon Lee (Member)
 09:39   Matthew Sullivan (Member)
 09:48   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:57   Steve Campbell (Member)
 10:06   Mike Eardley (Member)
 10:15   Michael Farrall (Member)
 10:24    (Visitor)
 10:33   Sean Noonan (Member)
 10:42    (Loyalty Card)
 10:51   Ladies Club Cup Final 1stround (Matches)
 11:00   Craig Gibson (Member)
 11:09   Evelyn Hamer (Member)
 11:27   Colin Brown (Member)
 11:45   Gavin Elly (Member)
 11:54   Kath Barton (Member)
 12:03   Valerie George (Member)
 12:12 - 12:57   Huffers Cup (Society)
 13:06   Matt Jenkinson (Member)
 13:15   Jirakiat Jirarattanachan (Member)
 13:24   Peter Murphy (Member)
 13:33   Patrick Claffey (Member)
 13:42    (Visitor)
 13:51   Kenneth Marsh (Member)
 14:09    (Visitor)
 14:18   Kara J Norbury (Member)
 14:27   Aidan Miller (Member)
 14:45   Adam Spalding (Member)
 14:54   Club Cup Final 2nd Round (Matches)
Mon 3 Oct
 08:00    (Visitor)
 09:03    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:42   Seniors Roll-up (Member)
 12:48   James Astle (Member)
 13:06   Bob Copeland (Member)
 13:33 - 13:42    (Visitor)
 13:51   Daniel Chester (Member)
 14:00   Alex Chapman (Member)
 14:27   Tom Hargreaves (Member)
 14:36   Aaron Brown (Member)
Tue 4 Oct
 09:12    (Visitor)
 10:33 - 10:42    (Visitor)
 10:51   Ian Clayton (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies' Roll-up (Member)
 11:27    (Visitor)
 12:57   Daniel Chester (Member)
 13:15    (Visitor)
 14:27 - 14:36   JP Brimlow (Society)
 15:30   Alex Chapman (Member)
 16:24   Gerald Goodwin (Member)
Wed 5 Oct
 08:00 - 13:15   1st Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 13:33    (Visitor)
 13:42   Hans Mock (Member)
 14:18   Gary F Dowens (Guest/Member)
Thu 6 Oct
 09:12   Kyu Min Kim (Member)
 09:21    (Loyalty Card)
 09:30   Drew Walsh (Member)
 10:24 - 12:21   Ladies Mini Open (Competition)
 12:30   Ladies Mini Open (Open Competition)
 12:39 - 12:48   Ladies Mini Open (Competition)
 12:57   Ladies Mini Open (Open Competition)
 13:06 - 14:36   Ladies Mini Open (Competition)
 15:03   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 15:21   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
Fri 7 Oct
 08:27    (Visitor)
 08:36   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:54   Aaron Brown (Member)
 09:12   Kyu Min Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33   Carl Gray (Member)
 10:42   ANDREW SMITH (Visitor)
 11:00    (Visitor)
 11:54    (Loyalty Card)
 12:03    (Visitor)
 12:21    (Loyalty Card)
 12:30 - 13:24   Pre Dinner Dance Comp (Competition)
 13:33   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:42   Drew Walsh (Member)
 14:27    (Corporate)
 14:45   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
Sat 8 Oct
 07:42 - 14:00   1st Winter Stableford (Competition)
 14:09   Nick McIvor (Member)
 14:18    (Loyalty Card)
 14:27    (Visitor)
 15:12    (Visitor)
Sun 9 Oct
 07:42   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 07:51    (Visitor)
 08:00   Carl Gray (Member)
 08:09    (Visitor)
 08:18   Matthew Fuller (Member)
 08:27   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:45   Brian Baker (Member)
 08:54   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:03   Matthew Sullivan (Member)
 09:12   John Wareing (Member)
 09:21   Doug Roles (Member)
 09:30   Brian Fletcher (Member)
 09:48 - 10:06   Captain/Pro Final (Competition)
 10:24 - 10:33    (Visitor)
 10:42   Lewis Cheeseman (Member)
 10:51   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:00   ANDREW SMITH (Visitor)
 11:09   Colin Brown (Member)
 11:18    (Loyalty Card)
 11:27   stuart macphail (Visitor)
 12:03   Duxbury Trophy Final (Matches)
 12:12 - 12:57   Lady Captain's Farewell Match (Matches)
 13:06   Matt Jenkinson (Member)
 13:15   Gavin Elly (Member)
 13:24 - 13:33    (Loyalty Card)
 13:42   Pete Durrant (Member)
 13:51   Kenneth Marsh (Member)
 14:00 - 14:45   7th Junior Medal (Competition)
Mon 10 Oct
 08:36   Ashley Canova (Member)
 08:54   Aaron Brown (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Member)
Tue 11 Oct
 09:30 - 09:57   Paul Bowers (Society)
 10:33 - 12:03   Reddish Vale GC (Society)
Wed 12 Oct
 08:09   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45    (Loyalty Card)
 09:12   Patrick Claffey (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33 - 11:09   Tarn Hows (Society)
 11:27   Ian Clayton (Member)
 12:21   Bob Copeland (Member)
 12:39   Ian Moat (Visitor)
 12:48   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 13:06   Alex Chapman (Member)
Thu 13 Oct
 08:54   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:12   Kyu Min Kim (Member)
 09:30    (Visitor)
 09:39   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:57    (Loyalty Card)
 10:06 - 12:30   Autumn Meeting (Competition)
 12:39   JAMES KENNY (Visitor)
 12:57   TJ O'Brien (Member)
 13:15   Paul Grady (Member)
 13:24   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:33 - 14:18   Autumn Meeting pm (Competition)
 14:27   Tomoya Kimura (Visitor)
 14:45   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 15:03   Paul Rayner (Member)
Fri 14 Oct
 08:09   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:36   Paul Coy (Member)
 09:03    (Visitor)
 09:12   Kyu Min Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 11:00   Chris Armitt (Member)
 11:27   Brian Eyre (Member)
 12:30   Matt McNulty (Member)
 12:48   Daniel Chester (Member)
 13:15    (Loyalty Card)
 13:33   TJ O'Brien (Member)
 13:51   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 14:00    (Visitor)
Sat 15 Oct
 07:42 - 14:00   1st Winter League (Competition)
 14:09    (Loyalty Card)
 14:18   John Hillier (Member)
 14:27   Michael Daggett (Member)
 14:45    (Visitor)
 15:03    (Visitor)
Sun 16 Oct
 07:42 - 07:51    (Closed)
 08:00   Carl Gray (Member)
 08:09   ANDREW SMITH (Visitor)
 08:18   Andy Aiken (Visitor)
 08:36   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:54   Andrew Brownlee (Member)
 09:03   John Wareing (Member)
 09:12   Dave Bolton (Member)
 09:21   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 09:30   Junghoon Lee (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Steve Campbell (Member)
 09:57   Robert Denham (Member)
 10:06 - 10:15    (Visitor)
 10:24   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 10:33   Patricia Blanchard (Member)
 10:42   Patrick Claffey (Member)
 10:51   Gary Spalding (Member)
 11:00   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:09   Christopher Gardner-Boyes (Visitor)
 11:18    (Visitor)
 11:27   Gavin Elly (Member)
 11:36   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:45   Thomas Farrell (Guest/Member)
 11:54   Ajoy Nath (Member)
 12:03 - 12:21   Ladies' Roll-up (Member)
 12:30   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 12:39   Shirley Norbury (Member)
 12:48   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 12:57   Kieron Kelly (Member)
 13:06    (Visitor)
 13:15   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:24   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 13:33 - 14:09   Junior Stableford (Competition)
 14:18    (Visitor)
 14:27   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 14:36   Kyu Min Kim (Member)
 14:45   Brian Monks (Member)
 14:54   Barbara Granger (Member)
Mon 17 Oct
 08:45   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Member)
 12:03   Chris Armitt (Member)
 12:30   Vince Jones (Member)
 12:57   Alex Chapman (Member)
 13:15   David Maitland (Member)
 14:00   Richard Peabody (Member)
Tue 18 Oct
 09:39   Julian Heyes (Visitor)
 09:57    (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies' Roll-up (Member)
 11:36   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:45   David Murkin (Visitor)
 12:30   Vince Jones (Member)
 13:42   David Summerbee (Member)
 14:09   Alex Chapman (Member)
 14:18   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:36   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
Wed 19 Oct
 08:00 - 11:54   2nd Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 12:21    (Competition)
 12:30   Kyu Min Kim (Member)
 12:57   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:15   andrew smith (Visitor)
 13:42   Martin Laffan (Visitor)
 14:00   Vince Jones (Member)
 14:09   Stephen Wells (Member)
 14:54   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
Thu 20 Oct
 09:12   Kyu Min Kim (Member)
 09:30    (Visitor)
 09:39 - 12:12   14-hole Par (Competition)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 13:06   Alan Wilding (Member)
 13:42   Vince Jones (Member)
 14:18   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
Fri 21 Oct
 08:09   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:36   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:45   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:12   Kyu Min Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33 - 11:27   The Cross Keys GS (Society)
 12:21   Carl Gray (Member)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 12:48   Vince Jones (Member)
 12:57   George Kerruish (Member)
 13:06    (Visitor)
 13:15   TJ O'Brien (Member)
 13:24   Gerard Wood (Member)
 13:33    (Loyalty Card)
 14:00   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
Sat 22 Oct
 08:00 - 13:30   Greensome Stableford (Competition)
 13:40    (Loyalty Card)
 13:50   Graham Cordingley (Member)
 14:00    (Visitor)
 14:09   Jim Sinclair-Smith (Member)
 14:18   Josh Hinds (Member)
 14:27   Clive Allen (Member)
 14:36    (Visitor)
 14:45   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 16:24   James Astle (Member)
Sun 23 Oct
 07:51 - 08:54    (Closed)
 09:03 - 11:27   Captains' Drive-in (Competition)
 11:36   Brian Baker (Member)
 11:45   Steve Campbell (Member)
 12:03   Gavin Elly (Member)
 12:12    (Loyalty Card)
 12:30   Craig Gibson (Member)
 13:06 - 13:15    (Visitor)
 13:33   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
Mon 24 Oct
 08:09   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:03    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Member)
 11:18   Carl Gray (Member)
 12:30   Kenneth Marsh (Member)
Tue 25 Oct
 09:30    (Loyalty Card)
 09:57   Joe LOGAN (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies' Roll-up (Member)
 11:27   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:36   Ian Clayton (Member)
 12:03    (Visitor)
 13:06   Carl Gray (Member)
Wed 26 Oct
 08:54   Kieron Kelly (Member)
 09:21   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   MembersRoll-up (Member)
 10:33 - 11:09   Runcorn Heath GS (Society)
 11:18   Harry J Prow (Member)
 11:27 - 11:36    (Visitor)
 11:45   Ian Clayton (Member)
 12:12   Ron Price (Member)
 12:21   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 12:30   Adam Spalding (Member)
 12:57   Drew Walsh (Member)
 13:24   Graham Nelson (Visitor)
 13:33   Matt Jenkinson (Member)
 13:51   Dudley Ashworth (Member)
 14:00   Daniel Robinson (Member)
Thu 27 Oct
 08:27   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:03   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:21   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:30 - 12:30   5-club Stableford (Competition)
 12:39    (Loyalty Card)
 13:15   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
Fri 28 Oct
 08:00    (Loyalty Card)
 08:09   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:36   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:03    (Corporate)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33    (Visitor)
 10:42   Peter Murphy (Member)
 10:51    (Loyalty Card)
 11:00 - 12:12   New Mills GC (Society)
 12:21   Carl Gray (Member)
 12:30   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 12:39   Dudley Ashworth (Member)
 13:15   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:24   Stuart Riley (Member)
Sat 29 Oct
 08:00 - 08:54    (Closed)
 09:03 - 12:57   Ken Raftery Internal' (Competition)
 13:06   Tony Dagnall (Member)
 13:15   Matthew Savka (Member)
 13:24   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 13:33    (Visitor)
 13:42   Glyn Rogers (Member)
 14:00    (Visitor)
Sun 30 Oct
 07:42   Kyu Min Kim (Member)
 07:51    (Loyalty Card)
 08:00   Carl Gray (Member)
 08:09   ANDREW SMITH (Visitor)
 08:18   Graham Cordingley (Member)
 08:27 - 08:36    (Loyalty Card)
 08:45   Oliver Wright (Member)
 08:54   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:03    (Visitor)
 09:12   Brian Fletcher (Member)
 09:21   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 09:30   Mike Eardley (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Steve Campbell (Member)
 09:57   Junghoon Lee (Member)
 10:06   FINAL (Competition)
 10:15   David Southern (Member)
 10:24   Tom Bartlett (Member)
 10:33   Isabel Henderson (Member)
 10:42   Gavin Elly (Member)
 10:51    (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:27   Braggs (Society)
 11:36    (Visitor)
 11:45   Alan E Wilding (Guest/Member)
 11:54   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
 12:03   Ajoy Nath (Member)
 12:12 - 12:57   Ladies' 5-club Stableford (Competition)
 13:06   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 13:15   Kieron Kelly (Member)
 13:24   Damian Kavanagh (Visitor)
 13:33   Colin Brown (Member)
 13:42   David Maitland (Member)
 13:51   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
Mon 31 Oct
 08:09   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Member)
 10:33    (Visitor)
 11:27    (Visitor)
 12:30   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 12:48   Aaron Brown (Member)
 13:06   Alex Chapman (Member)
 13:15    (Visitor)
 14:00   Eamon Burke (Member)
 15:03   Kieron Kelly (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems