< 2010 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Nov 2014


Time Name
Sat 1 Nov
 08:00 - 09:57   Course Closed (Closed)
 10:06 - 14:00   Ken Raftery International (Competition)
 14:09 - 14:18    (Member)
Sun 2 Nov
 08:00   Laurence Joseph Oleiski (Member)
 08:09   Andrew Folland (Member)
 08:18   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:27   Clinton Warner (Member)
 08:36   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:54    (Member)
 09:03   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 09:12   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:21   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:30   Peter Bishop (Member)
 09:48   Aidan Miller (Member)
 09:57   Eric Botham (Member)
 10:06    (Visitor)
 10:15   UMGS
 10:24   Christopher Ward (Member)
 10:33   Michael Burton (Member)
 10:42   UMGS
 10:51   Evelyn Hamer (Member)
 11:00 - 11:45   Flintshire Fluffers (Society)
 12:03 - 12:30   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
Mon 3 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:48 - 10:42   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:36   Mike Eardley (Member)
 12:03   Peter Gee (Member)
 12:12   Peter Ratcliffe (Member)
Tue 4 Nov
 08:45   Khalis Miah (Member)
 08:54   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:57   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 10:24 - 10:51   Salford University GS (Society)
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:03   Ian Clayton (Member)
 13:15   Vince Jones (Member)
Wed 5 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:12   Matt Goodley (Member)
 09:21   Doug Roles (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Raymond M Allen (Member)
 10:42   Trevor Egan (Member)
 10:51    (Member)
 11:00   Ian Clayton (Member)
 11:09   Alan Butler (Member)
 11:27   John Atty (Member)
 11:36   Geoff Jones (Member)
 12:12   Garry James Bradley (Member)
 13:33    (Visitor)
 14:00   UMGS
 14:18    (Corporate)
Thu 6 Nov
 09:30 - 11:54   Bisque Bogey (Competition)
 12:48   Steve Wells (Member)
 13:15 - 13:24   Bisque Bogey (Competition)
Fri 7 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45   Gary Dowens (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:00 - 12:03   Timperley Con Club (Society)
Sat 8 Nov
 08:00 - 12:57   2nd Winter Stableford (Competition)
Sun 9 Nov
 08:00 - 08:09    (Visitor)
 08:18   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 08:27    (Member)
 08:36   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:45   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:54   Clinton Warner (Member)
 09:03   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 09:12   Joshua Llewellyn (Member)
 09:21   Peter Bishop (Member)
 09:30   Jamie Douglas (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57    (Visitor)
 10:06   Luke White (Member)
 10:15    (Visitor)
 10:24   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:33    (Visitor)
 10:42   Andrew Folland (Member)
 10:51   Paul Allen (Member)
 11:09   Evelyn Hamer (Member)
 11:18    (Member)
 11:27   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 11:36   James Roberts (Member)
 12:03 - 12:30   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:39   Khalis Miah (Member)
 12:48   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:57   Daniel Morrow (Member)
Mon 10 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:03   Christopher Ward (Member)
 09:48 - 10:42   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:51   Man uni
 11:45   Peter Gee (Member)
Tue 11 Nov
 10:42   Darren Meakin (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:03   Pam Yates (Member)
Wed 12 Nov
 08:00 - 11:00   4th Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 11:09    (Competition)
 11:45   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 11:54    (Competition)
Thu 13 Nov
 09:30 - 12:12   Stableford (Competition)
 12:21   Adam Cunningham (Member)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 13:15 - 13:33   Stableford (Competition)
Fri 14 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:27    (Visitor)
 11:45   Peter Gee (Member)
 11:54 - 12:12    (Visitor)
Sat 15 Nov
 08:00 - 12:57   2nd Winter League (Competition)
 13:15    (Visitor)
Sun 16 Nov
 08:00    (Visitor)
 08:09   Clinton Warner (Member)
 08:18   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:27   Ian Cheshire (Member)
 08:36   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:54   Matthew Savka (Member)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:12   Man Uni (Team)
 09:21   UMGS
 09:30   Peter Bishop (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57   Michael Hindson (Member)
 10:06   Paul Lilley (Member)
 10:15    (Visitor)
 10:24   Michael Burton (Member)
 10:33 - 10:42    (Visitor)
 11:00   James Roberts (Member)
 11:09   Bob King (Member)
 11:18   Colin Brown (Member)
 11:36    (Member)
 11:54   John Hillier (Member)
 12:03 - 12:57   Ladies Turkey Competition (Competition)
 13:06   Jane Vere (Competition)
 13:24   John W Gill (Member)
 13:33   Ian McIvor (Member)
 13:42   Sam Higgins (Member)
 13:51   Paul Higgins (Member)
Mon 17 Nov
 09:48 - 10:42   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:51    (Visitor)
 11:45   Peter Gee (Member)
Tue 18 Nov
 10:33   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 13:06   Man uni
 13:33   Ian McIvor (Member)
Wed 19 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Raymond M Allen (Member)
 10:51   Ronald Price (Member)
 11:00    (Visitor)
 11:09   Alan Butler (Member)
 11:18   Eamon Burke (Member)
 11:27   John Atty (Member)
 11:54   Ian Clayton (Member)
 12:03 - 12:21   Man uni (Team)
 12:48   Patrick Cobey (Member)
Thu 20 Nov
 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 12:03   Stableford (Competition)
 12:12   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 12:39    (Visitor)
 13:33   Caroline Perry (Member)
Fri 21 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 08:54   Bob King (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:00   Chris Connolly (Member)
 11:27   Richard Schilizzi (Member)
 12:48   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 13:06   Andrew Roach (Member)
 13:24   Ian McIvor (Member)
Sat 22 Nov
 08:00 - 12:10   Four-Ball Stableford (Competition)
 12:30   Paul Vost (Member)
Sun 23 Nov
 08:09   Gerard Ryan (Member)
 08:18   Alan Bennett (Member)
 08:27   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:36   Clinton Warner (Member)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:21   Khalis Miah (Member)
 09:30   Joshua Llewellyn (Member)
 09:39   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
 09:57   Andy Taylor (Member)
 10:15    (Visitor)
 10:51   Charles Mott (Member)
 11:45   Mr hunt - Heaton Mersey G C
 12:03 - 12:21   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:30   Lady Captain's challenge (Reserved)
 13:33 - 14:18   Junior Texas Scramble (Competition)
Mon 24 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45   David Holmes (Member)
 09:48 - 10:42   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:51    (Visitor)
 11:54   Matt McNulty (Member)
Tue 25 Nov
 10:33    (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
Wed 26 Nov
 08:00 - 11:45   5th Midweek Stableford (Competition)
Thu 27 Nov
 09:30 - 12:30   Kick & Throw Greensome (Competition)
 13:15 - 13:33   Stableford (Competition)
Fri 28 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
Sat 29 Nov
 08:00 - 12:30   Stableford Aggregate (Competition)
Sun 30 Nov
 08:09   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:18   Clinton Warner (Member)
 08:27   David Holmes (Member)
 08:36   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:45   Alan Bennett (Member)
 08:54   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:03   Luke White (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 11:00   Paul Allen (Member)
 11:45   Paul Vost (Member)
 12:03 - 12:30   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems