< 2010 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Oct 2010


Time Name
Fri 1 Oct
 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 11:00 - 12:12   Oldham GC (Society)
 12:21   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 12:30    (Guest/Member)
 12:39   Ajoy Nath (Guest/Member)
 12:48   Joo-Young Chung (Member)
 12:57   Sungmin Hong (Member)
 13:06   Jungmin Han (Guest/Member)
 13:24   Han Kyung Sung (Member)
 13:33   Heeseung Park (Member)
 14:36    (Visitor)
 15:30    (Guest/Member)
Sat 2 Oct
 08:00 - 14:18   Four Ball Stableford (Competition)
 14:27   Craig Gibson (Guest/Member)
 14:36   Matthew Foster (Member)
 14:45    (Loyalty Card)
 14:54   Brian Monks (Member)
 15:03   Han Kyung Sung (Member)
 15:30    (Loyalty Card)
Sun 3 Oct
 07:42   Nathan Boslem (Member)
 08:00    (Visitor)
 08:18    (Loyalty Card)
 08:36   Tom Stevenson (Guest/Member)
 08:45   Anthony McGrath (Guest/Member)
 08:54   John Wareing (Guest/Member)
 09:03   FINAL (Competition)
 09:12   Matthew Fairweather (Guest/Member)
 09:21   Junghoon Lee (Guest/Member)
 09:30   Raymond M Allen (Guest/Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Steve Campbell (Member)
 09:57   Singles Knockout - Round 1 (Matches)
 10:15   Tony Longden (Member)
 10:51   Isabel Henderson (Member)
 11:00   Dave Bolton (Guest/Member)
 11:18   Margaret Gascoyne (Member)
 11:27   Alison M Beazley (Member)
 11:45   Gavin Elly (Member)
 12:03   Michael Burton (Member)
 12:21   Brian Eyre (Guest/Member)
 12:57   Iain Stewart (Member)
 14:00   Singles Knockout - Round 2 (Matches)
Mon 4 Oct
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Member)
 12:12   Matt Jenkinson (Guest/Member)
 12:48   Matt McNulty (Member)
 14:00    (Loyalty Card)
 14:45   Mike Crosswaite (Member)
 15:21   Je Shin (Member)
 15:30   Tatsuhiko Miyamoto (Member)
Tue 5 Oct
 10:33   PGA City Golf #124 (Corporate)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies' Roll-up (Member)
Wed 6 Oct
 08:00 - 13:06   1st Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 13:42   Mr Captain (Member)
 14:27   Andrew Roach (Member)
 15:30   Paul Rayner (Member)
Thu 7 Oct
 08:00    (Loyalty Card)
 08:36   Peter Oakes (Guest/Member)
 09:03   Je Shin (Member)
 09:57   Kotaro Tachi (Guest/Member)
 10:33 - 14:18   Mini Open (Competition)
 14:36   Ian Ball (Guest/Member)
 14:45   Shirley Norbury (Member)
Fri 8 Oct
 09:03   Joo-Young Chung (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33   Shay Daly (Guest/Member)
 10:42    (Visitor)
 10:51   Ian Ball (Guest/Member)
 11:00    (Visitor)
 11:09    (Loyalty Card)
 11:18   Colin Brown (Member)
 11:27   George Kerruish (Guest/Member)
 11:54   Denise Mitchell (Member)
 12:21    (Visitor)
 12:57   Sean Connolly (Guest/Member)
 13:06 - 13:24   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:33   Mark Neilan (Guest/Member)
 14:00   Andrew Roach (Guest/Member)
 14:09 - 14:18    (Loyalty Card)
 14:36    (Corporate)
 15:03   Shakeel Chaudry (Guest/Member)
Sat 9 Oct
 07:42 - 07:51    (Closed)
 08:00 - 14:09   1st Winter Stableford (Competition)
 14:18   1st Winter Stableford (Loyalty Card)
 14:27    (Loyalty Card)
 14:36   Chris Brannick (Guest/Member)
 15:30   Iain Stewart (Member)
 16:33   Han Kyung Sung (Member)
Sun 10 Oct
 07:42 - 07:51   Paul K King (Guest/Member)
 08:00   Brian Monks (Member)
 08:09    (Loyalty Card)
 08:18   Paul Coy (Guest/Member)
 08:27   FINAL (Competition)
 08:36   Anthony McGrath (Guest/Member)
 08:45    (Loyalty Card)
 08:54 - 09:21   Capt/Pro Finals (Competition)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Steve Campbell (Member)
 09:57   Paul Caton (Guest/Member)
 10:06   David Sills (Guest/Member)
 10:15   Gavin Elly (Member)
 10:24   Matthew Fuller (Guest/Member)
 10:33    (Loyalty Card)
 10:42   Jong Chul Park (Member)
 10:51   Singles Knockout (Competition)
 11:00 - 11:27   Rochdale GC (Society)
 11:36   Craig Gibson (Member)
 11:54   John Fairclough (Member)
 12:12 - 13:06   Lady Captain's Farewell (Matches)
 13:15    (Loyalty Card)
 13:24   Josh Hinds (Member)
 13:33   Coach & Horses GS (Society)
 13:42 - 14:00   Coach & Horses G/S (Society)
 14:09   Ian Ball (Member)
 14:18   Andrew Brownlee (Member)
 14:27   Ajoy Nath (Member)
 14:36   Brian Eyre (Member)
 14:45   Adam Spalding (Member)
 14:54   Thomas Canham (Member)
 15:12   Hatimali Ameen (Member)
 15:21   Dan Ferguson (Member)
Mon 11 Oct
 09:03   John R Baxter (Guest/Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Member)
 10:42    (Loyalty Card)
 13:42   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 15:39   Jean Galloway (Member)
Tue 12 Oct
 08:36   Yeonsik Kim (Member)
 09:30    (Loyalty Card)
 09:57    (Visitor)
 10:06   BA (Corporate)
 10:15    (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies' Roll-up (Member)
 11:45    (Visitor)
 12:48    (Visitor)
 13:33   Pam Yates (Guest/Member)
 14:36    (Visitor)
Wed 13 Oct
 09:21    (Loyalty Card)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:42   Kotaro Tachi (Member)
 12:03   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 12:12    (Visitor)
 12:30   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 12:57    (Corporate)
 13:24   Brian Baker (Member)
 13:42    (Visitor)
 14:00   Junghoon Lee (Guest/Member)
Thu 14 Oct
 08:09   Thomas Canham (Member)
 08:36    (Loyalty Card)
 09:03   Marc Lyons (Guest/Member)
 09:30 - 12:30   18-hole Stableford (Competition)
 12:39    (Loyalty Card)
 12:48   Adam Bramwell (Member)
 13:06   Sungmin Hong (Member)
 13:33 - 14:00   18-hole Stablefordpm (Competition)
Fri 15 Oct
 08:45   Yeonsik Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33   Matt Jenkinson (Member)
 10:42    (Visitor)
 11:09   Thomas Canham (Member)
 11:27   Han Kyung Sung (Member)
 11:36   George Kerruish (Member)
 12:03 - 12:39   GGC (Society)
 12:57    (Visitor)
 13:15   Paul Rayner (Guest/Member)
 13:33   Andrew Roach (Member)
 14:45   Stephen Ellis (Guest/Member)
Sat 16 Oct
 07:42 - 07:51    (Closed)
 08:00 - 14:00   1st Winter League (Competition)
 14:09 - 14:27   Mita G S Ranshi (Guest/Member)
 14:36   Gavin Elly (Guest/Member)
 14:45    (Member)
 14:54   Tatsuhiko Miyamoto (Member)
Sun 17 Oct
 07:42 - 12:03   Captains' Drive-in (Competition)
 12:12   Michael Burton (Member)
 12:21   Heeseung Park (Member)
 12:30   Matthew Savka (Guest/Member)
 12:39 - 12:48    (Visitor)
 12:57   Brian Baker (Member)
 13:06   Steve Campbell (Member)
 13:15   Thomas Canham (Member)
 13:33   David Slattery (Guest/Member)
 13:42    (Visitor)
 13:51   Ajoy Nath (Guest/Member)
 14:00   TJ O'Brien (Member)
 14:27    (Visitor)
 14:36   Brian Eyre (Member)
 14:45   Jong Chul Park (Member)
Mon 18 Oct
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Member)
 10:33    (Loyalty Card)
 10:42   Kotaro Tachi (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   A Atkinson (Visitor)
 14:00   Colin Brown (Guest/Member)
Tue 19 Oct
 10:15   Claire Thomond (Guest/Member)
 10:42   Helen Kirkpatrick (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies' Roll-up (Member)
 12:03   Kenneth Marsh (Guest/Member)
Wed 20 Oct
 08:00 - 12:57   2nd Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 13:06   Euro Car (Guest/Member)
 13:15 - 13:24   Europe Car (Guest/Member)
 13:42    (Visitor)
 14:00    (Visitor)
Thu 21 Oct
 09:21   Matthew Foster (Member)
 09:30 - 12:30   Par competition (Competition)
 12:39   Mike J Eardley (Guest/Member)
 12:48    (Visitor)
 13:33 - 14:00   Par Competitionpm (Competition)
 14:09   Matt Jenkinson (Member)
 14:27    (Visitor)
Fri 22 Oct
 08:00    (Corporate)
 09:21   Tatsuhiko Miyamoto (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33    (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:54   Gatley Golf Club (Society)
 12:30   George Kerruish (Member)
 12:39   Si Moon Park (Member)
 12:48 - 12:57    (Visitor)
 13:06    (Guest/Member)
 13:15   Alistair Chamberlain (Guest/Member)
 13:24 - 13:33    (Visitor)
 13:42   Joo-Young Chung (Guest/Member)
 14:54   Stephen Ellis (Guest/Member)
Sat 23 Oct
 08:00 - 14:00   Greensome Stableford (Competition)
 14:09    (Loyalty Card)
Sun 24 Oct
 08:00 - 08:27    (Loyalty Card)
 08:36   John Turner (Guest/Member)
 08:45    (Guest/Member)
 08:54   Alistair Chamberlain (Member)
 09:03   John Wareing (Guest/Member)
 09:12   Junghoon Lee (Member)
 09:21   Paul Coy (Guest/Member)
 09:30   Matthew Fuller (Guest/Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Steve Campbell (Member)
 09:57   Matt Jenkinson (Guest/Member)
 10:06   Jong Chul Park (Member)
 10:15    (Loyalty Card)
 10:24    (Visitor)
 10:33   Gavin Elly (Guest/Member)
 10:42 - 10:51    (Guest/Member)
 11:00   John Fairclough (Member)
 11:09    (Visitor)
 11:27   Ian Scott (Member)
 11:45   Nathan Boslem (Member)
 12:03 - 12:21   Ladies' Roll-up (Member)
 12:39   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 13:06 - 14:00   Junior/Seniors (Competition)
 14:27   Barbara Granger (Member)
Mon 25 Oct
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Member)
 10:33    (Loyalty Card)
 11:36   Helen Kirkpatrick (Member)
 11:54   Joan Price (Member)
 12:30   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 12:48   Chris Morris (Member)
 13:06   Judith O'Kane Obe (Visitor)
 14:00   Iain I Stewart (Member)
Tue 26 Oct
 09:57   Jeff Taylor (Guest/Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies' Roll-up (Member)
 12:03   Lady Captain (Member)
Wed 27 Oct
 08:18   Anthony McGrath (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33    (Member)
 10:42   Trevor Egan (Member)
 10:51 - 11:00    (Visitor)
 11:09   Ian Clayton (Guest/Member)
 11:45   Brian Baker (Member)
 12:03   Alex Chapman (Member)
 12:30   Garry James Bradley (Member)
 12:48    (Guest/Member)
 12:57    (Member)
 13:06   Paul Rayner (Guest/Member)
 13:15   Tatsuhiko Miyamoto (Member)
 13:33    (Loyalty Card)
 14:00    (Visitor)
Thu 28 Oct
 08:27    (Loyalty Card)
 09:30 - 12:30   5-club Stableford (Competition)
 12:48   Jungmin Han (Member)
 12:57   Matt Jenkinson (Member)
 13:06    (Visitor)
 13:15   Sungmin Hong (Guest/Member)
 13:33 - 14:00   5-club Stablefordpm (Competition)
 14:09    (Visitor)
Fri 29 Oct
 08:00   Keith Bentley (Member)
 09:21   Andrew Bridge (Guest/Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33   Andy Parrington (Guest/Member)
 10:42    (Loyalty Card)
 10:51   Bob Mitchell (Guest/Member)
 11:00   Sam Taylor (Member)
 12:03    (Visitor)
 13:24   Stephen Ellis (Guest/Member)
 13:51   Han Kyung Sung (Member)
Sat 30 Oct
 08:09 - 09:21   Ken Raftery Challenge (Competition)
 09:30 - 11:54   Ken Raftery Challenge (Member)
 12:03 - 13:33   Ken Raftery Challenge (Competition)
 13:42   Tony Dagnall (Member)
 13:51   Han Kyung Sung (Member)
 14:00   Alasdair Gorrod (Guest/Member)
Sun 31 Oct
 08:18   Han Kyung Sung (Member)
 08:36   Tom Stevenson (Guest/Member)
 09:12   Junghoon Lee (Member)
 09:30   Andrew Brownlee (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Steve Campbell (Member)
 09:57   Matt Jenkinson (Guest/Member)
 10:06    (Visitor)
 10:33   Chris Bracken (Member)
 10:42   Anthony McGrath (Member)
 11:09   Colin Brown (Guest/Member)
 11:18   Margaret Gascoyne (Member)
 11:27   John Shurden (Member)
 11:45   Je Shin (Member)
 11:54   Chris Brader (Member)
 12:03   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 12:12 - 13:06   Ladies 5-club Stableford (Competition)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems