Home
3 Golfers walking towards Green
< 2012 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Sep 2015


Time Name
Tue 1 Sep
 08:52   Buffer (Competition)
 09:00 - 11:56   Ladies Medal EWGA (Competition)
 12:04 - 12:28   Buffer (Competition)
 12:36 - 14:36   Shaun Briddon Charity Day (Society)
 15:48 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Wed 2 Sep
 07:00   Mid-Week Medal S/Ford (Competition)
 07:08 - 10:28    (Reserved For Members)
 11:24 - 12:20    (Reserved For Members)
 12:28   Rodney Warne - County Card x 2 (Visitor)
 12:36 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 3 Sep
 07:00 - 08:52    (Reserved For Members)
 09:16 - 09:48   Ladies Past Captains Trophy (Competition)
 10:36 - 11:24    (Reserved For Members)
 11:32 - 11:48   Mr E Wilson Golf Society (Society)
 11:56 - 13:56    (Reserved For Members)
Fri 4 Sep
 07:00 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:04 - 10:36   PHOENIX GOLF SOCIETY (Society)
 11:00 - 11:56    (Reserved For Members)
 12:04 - 12:36   Imperial Golf Society (Society)
 12:44 - 14:04   Men on Committee v Ladies (Team)
 14:12 - 15:08    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 5 Sep
 07:00 - 14:00   Combat Stress Bowmaker (Competition)
 14:10 - 14:20   BUFFER (Competition)
 14:30 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 6 Sep
 07:00 - 08:20    (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 08:40   Buffer (Closed)
 08:50 - 10:00   Junior Club Championship (Competition)
 10:10 - 10:50    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 11:30   Somerset Knights Golf Society (Society)
 13:10   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:20 - 13:30   Buffer (Closed)
 13:40 - 15:00   Junior Club Championship (Competition)
Mon 7 Sep
 07:00   Over 55's TUAP (Competition)
 07:08 - 10:28    (Reserved For Members)
 10:52   Stephen Handley (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:16   Spiller Golf Society (Society)
 11:24 - 11:48    (Reserved For Members)
 11:56 - 13:16   Ladies Wessex Match v Yeovil (Team)
 13:24 - 13:40   Drayton Ladies GS (Society)
 13:48 - 13:56   Seniors v Wells (Team)
 14:04 - 14:52   Seniors v WElls (Team)
 16:12 - 17:16   Junior Club Night (Member)
Tue 8 Sep
 07:00 - 08:52   Block off for shotgun (Closed)
 09:00 - 13:32   Ladies Invitation Day Shotgun (Competition)
 13:40 - 14:28    (Reserved For Members)
Wed 9 Sep
 07:00   Mid-Week Medal S/Ford (Competition)
 07:08 - 10:36    (Reserved For Members)
 11:24 - 13:24    (Reserved For Members)
 13:32   Anderson (Visitor)
 13:40 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 10 Sep
 07:00 - 10:20    (Reserved For Members)
 11:24 - 12:36    (Reserved For Members)
 12:44 - 14:28   Ladies v Seniors (Team)
 14:36 - 15:00    (Reserved For Members)
 16:28   Rob Berry (Visitor)
Fri 11 Sep
 07:00 - 10:04    (Reserved For Members)
 10:12 - 10:44   Mike Downing Golf Society (Society)
 10:52 - 11:16   Graham Hake Golf Society (Society)
 11:24 - 11:56    (Reserved For Members)
 12:12 - 12:36    (Reserved For Members)
 12:44 - 13:56   Mike Downing Golf Society (Society)
 14:04   Starters Time (Member)
 14:12 - 15:00   Past Captains' Niblick (Competition)
 15:08 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 12 Sep
 07:00   Ladies EWGA Stableford rollup (Competition)
 07:10   TUAP (Competition)
 07:20 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 13 Sep
 07:00 - 07:20    (Reserved For Members)
 07:30 - 14:30   Professionals Open Day (Open Competition)
 14:40 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Mon 14 Sep
 07:00 - 10:28    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 12:04   Ladies Friendly Match (Team)
 12:12 - 12:20    (Reserved For Members)
 12:28   Jenkins - 1892 (Visitor)
 12:36 - 13:56    (Reserved For Members)
 16:12 - 17:16   Junior Club Night (Member)
Tue 15 Sep
 07:08 - 08:44    (Reserved For Members)
 08:52   Buffer (Competition)
 09:00 - 12:04   Ladies EWGA Trust Stableford (Competition)
 12:12   Buffer (Competition)
 12:20   Pat Martin x 4 ball Visitor (Visitor)
 12:28 - 13:56    (Reserved For Members)
 14:04   Visitor
Wed 16 Sep
 07:00   Mid-Week Medal S/Ford (Competition)
 07:08 - 10:36    (Reserved For Members)
 11:24 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 17 Sep
 07:00 - 10:36    (Reserved For Members)
 10:44 - 12:36   Somerset Chamber (Society)
 12:44 - 14:04   T&P v Sherborne (Team)
 14:12 - 15:24   WSM Rotary Club (Society)
 15:32 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Fri 18 Sep
 07:00 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:00 - 11:36   Churston Golf Club (Society)
 11:44 - 12:24    (Reserved For Members)
 12:32   Comms Plus (Corporate)
 12:40 - 12:56    (Reserved For Members)
 13:36 - 14:00   EDF Energy (Corporate)
 14:08 - 14:56    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 19 Sep
 07:00 - 07:20    (Reserved For Members)
 07:30 - 13:54   RAFA Trophy (Competition)
 14:10 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 20 Sep
 07:00 - 10:50    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00   Buffer (Competition)
 11:10 - 11:40   Ladies Medal EWGA (Competition)
 11:50 - 12:00   Buffer (Competition)
 12:10 - 12:30    (Reserved For Members)
 12:40 - 14:00   T&P v Minehead (Team)
 14:10 - 15:20   Blackdown Financial (Visitor)
 15:30 - 16:30   Junior Section Scramble (Member)
Mon 21 Sep
 07:00 - 10:36    (Reserved For Members)
 11:24 - 13:56    (Reserved For Members)
Tue 22 Sep
 07:00 - 08:44    (Reserved For Members)
 08:52   Buffer (Competition)
 09:00 - 12:04   Ladies Medal EWGA (Competition)
 12:12   Buffer (Competition)
 12:20 - 12:52    (Reserved For Members)
 13:00   seniors v cricket st thomas (Team)
 13:08 - 13:48   seniors (Team)
 13:56    (Reserved For Members)
Wed 23 Sep
 07:00   Mid-Week Medal S/Ford (Competition)
 07:08 - 10:36    (Reserved For Members)
 11:24 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 24 Sep
 07:00 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:04 - 11:32   Devon and Somerset Fire (Society)
 11:40 - 12:36    (Reserved For Members)
 13:48 - 14:20    (Reserved For Members)
Fri 25 Sep
 07:08 - 10:28    (Reserved For Members)
 10:36   Dorallt Inn GS (Society)
 10:44 - 11:24   Dorallt Inn GS
 11:32 - 12:20    (Reserved For Members)
 13:24 - 13:48   JS Engineering Golf Day (Society)
 13:56 - 14:28   Tony Dowsett Rotary Golf Day (Society)
Sat 26 Sep
 07:10 - 07:20    (Reserved For Members)
 07:30 - 14:00   Yellow Ball (Competition)
 14:10 - 14:20    (Reserved For Members)
 14:30   Steve Sutton 4ball (Visitor)
 14:40 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 27 Sep
 07:10 - 09:50    (Reserved For Members)
 10:00 - 11:10   Devon Dumplings GS (Society)
 11:20 - 11:50   Ladies Autumn Meeting (Competition)
 12:00 - 12:30    (Reserved For Members)
 12:40 - 14:00   T&P v Enmore (Team)
 14:10 - 14:50    (Reserved For Members)
Mon 28 Sep
 07:08 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:04 - 12:52   Block off for shotgun (Closed)
 13:00 - 17:00   Seniors Gale Cup Shotgun (Competition)
 17:08 - 18:52    (Reserved For Members)
Tue 29 Sep
 07:16 - 08:20    (Reserved For Members)
 08:28   Buffer (Competition)
 08:36 - 11:24   Ladies Autumn Closed Meeting (Competition)
 11:32 - 13:48   Wells GC (Society)
Wed 30 Sep
 07:16   Mid-Week Medal S/Ford (Competition)
 07:24 - 10:36    (Reserved For Members)
 11:24 - 18:52    (Reserved For Members)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems