Home
3 Golfers walking towards Green
< 2012 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Jun 2015


Time Name
Mon 1 Jun
 07:00   Over 55's TUAP (Competition)
 07:08 - 10:20    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 11:48    (Reserved For Members)
 11:56 - 13:00   Ladies Wessex v Minehead (Team)
 13:08 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
 16:12 - 17:16   Junior Club Night (Member)
Tue 2 Jun
 07:00 - 08:44    (Reserved For Members)
 08:52   BUFFER (Competition)
 09:00 - 12:04   Ladies Stableford Pro-Am Q3 (Competition)
 12:12 - 12:20   BUFFER (Competition)
 12:28 - 12:36    (Reserved For Members)
 12:44 - 13:56   Seniors v Exeter (Team)
Wed 3 Jun
 07:00   Mid-Week Medal S/Ford (Competition)
 07:08 - 10:12    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
 15:08   GTH Challenge - W.I.G - Timothy Holding (Competition)
Thu 4 Jun
 07:00 - 10:12    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 11:16    (Reserved For Members)
 11:24 - 12:04   Thornbury Ladies Golf Society (Society)
 12:20 - 12:36    (Reserved For Members)
 12:44 - 13:48   Seniors v Mendip Spring (Team)
Fri 5 Jun
 07:00 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:44 - 11:32   Brewin Dolphin - 9th (Society)
 11:40 - 12:52    (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 13:32   Brewin Dolphin (Society)
 14:36   Mike Paine (Visitor)
 14:52   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 15:00 - 15:48   Brewin Dolphin (Society)
 16:28 - 16:36   TRFC (Corporate)
Sat 6 Jun
 07:00 - 14:26   Drayton Cup (OCQ 4) (Competition)
 14:40 - 15:20    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 7 Jun
 07:00 - 10:10    (Reserved For Members)
 10:20 - 10:50   John Dabinett GS (Society)
 11:00   BUFFER (Competition)
 11:10 - 11:50   Ladies PING Better Ball Stableford (Alt) (Competition)
 12:00   BUFFER (Competition)
 12:10 - 12:50    (Reserved For Members)
 14:10   Partridge - voucher (Visitor)
 14:20 - 15:00    (Reserved For Members)
Mon 8 Jun
 07:00 - 10:20    (Reserved For Members)
 10:28 - 11:00   WSM v Oake (Competition)
 11:08 - 11:48    (Reserved For Members)
 11:56 - 13:56   Seniors Pro-Am Qualifier (Competition)
 16:12 - 17:16   Junior Club Night (Member)
Tue 9 Jun
 07:00 - 08:44    (Reserved For Members)
 08:52   BUFFER (Competition)
 09:00 - 10:30   Ladies PING Better Ball Stableford (Competition)
 10:50 - 11:40   Ladies PING Better Ball Stableford (Competition)
 11:56 - 12:04   BUFFER (Competition)
 12:12 - 12:52   Steve Durston (Society)
 16:28   Bernard CSSC (Corporate)
Wed 10 Jun
 07:00   Mid-Week Medal S/Ford (Competition)
 07:08 - 10:20    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 11 Jun
 07:00 - 10:20    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 12:36    (Reserved For Members)
 12:44 - 13:40   Seniors v Sherborne (Team)
 14:04   Baxter (Visitor)
 16:04   Harper Dolman West (Corporate)
Fri 12 Jun
 07:00 - 08:52    (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 13:48   Seniors Mixed Open (Open Competition)
 13:56 - 14:28    (Reserved For Members)
 16:04   Harper Dolman West (Corporate)
Sat 13 Jun
 06:50   Ladies Hawkes Salver TUAP (Competition)
 06:54 - 06:58    (Closed)
 07:00 - 10:00   Grouse Foursomes (Competition)
 10:10 - 15:00    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 14 Jun
 07:00 - 10:20    (Reserved For Members)
 10:30   Centenary Plate match (Competition)
 10:40 - 13:20    (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 17:30   Husbands and Wives Shotgun (Competition)
Mon 15 Jun
 07:00 - 10:20    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 11:48    (Reserved For Members)
 11:56 - 13:00   Ladies Friendly v Long Sutton (Team)
 13:08 - 14:04    (Reserved For Members)
 16:12 - 17:16   Junior Club Night (Member)
Tue 16 Jun
 07:00 - 08:44    (Reserved For Members)
 08:52   BUFFER (Competition)
 09:00 - 12:04   Ladies Hawkes Salver (Competition)
 12:12 - 12:20   BUFFER (Competition)
 12:28 - 13:40    (Reserved For Members)
 13:48 - 14:36   Enmore v Long Sutton Bowl Match (Competition)
Wed 17 Jun
 07:00   Mid-Week Medal S/Ford (Competition)
 07:08 - 10:04    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 18 Jun
 07:00 - 08:52    (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 12:28   Club Seniors Championship (Competition)
 12:44 - 13:48    (Reserved For Members)
 13:56 - 15:00   GTH Golf Challenge (Visitor)
 16:28   Harper Dolman (Corporate)
Fri 19 Jun
 07:00 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:20    (Reserved For Members)
 10:28    (Corporate)
 10:36   Dorset (Visitor)
 10:44    (Corporate)
 11:00 - 12:36    (Reserved For Members)
 12:44 - 13:40   Seniors v Lyme Regis (Team)
 14:12 - 14:52    (Reserved For Members)
 15:00   Witcombe YGC (Visitor)
Sat 20 Jun
 07:00 - 07:50    (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 14:30   Mens Invitation (Open Competition)
 14:40 - 19:00   Members (Reserved For Members)
Sun 21 Jun
 07:00 - 10:00    (Reserved For Members)
 12:10 - 14:10    (Reserved For Members)
Mon 22 Jun
 07:00 - 10:20    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 11:32   Old Tauntonians (Society)
 11:40 - 12:52    (Reserved For Members)
 13:00   Davies - voucher (Visitor)
 13:08    (Reserved For Members)
 13:16   Mr Kelson 4 ball (Visitor)
 13:24 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
 13:56   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:04   LRGC reciprocal (Visitor)
 16:12 - 17:16   Junior Club Night (Member)
Tue 23 Jun
 07:00 - 08:44    (Reserved For Members)
 08:52   BUFFER (Competition)
 09:00 - 11:48   Ladies Hospice Stableford (Competition)
 11:56 - 12:04   BUFFER (Competition)
 12:12 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
Wed 24 Jun
 07:00   Mid-Week Medal S/Ford (Competition)
 07:08 - 10:20    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 25 Jun
 07:00 - 10:12    (Reserved For Members)
 10:44 - 12:04   ICL Ladies v Tall Pines (Team)
 12:12 - 13:24    (Reserved For Members)
 13:32   Tolchards (Corporate)
 13:40 - 13:48    (Reserved For Members)
 13:56 - 14:28   40 Commando Golf Day (Society)
Fri 26 Jun
 07:00 - 09:48    (Reserved For Members)
 09:56 - 10:52   GWRSA (Society)
 11:08 - 12:12    (Reserved For Members)
 12:20   Richardson (Visitor)
 12:28 - 12:52    (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 13:56   GWRSA (Society)
 14:36    (Reserved For Members)
 15:08 - 15:40    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 27 Jun
 07:00 - 07:50    (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 15:00   The President's Cup (Competition)
 15:20    (Reserved)
Sun 28 Jun
 07:00 - 10:10    (Reserved For Members)
 10:20   BUFFER (Competition)
 10:30 - 10:50   Ladies Medal EWGA & Grass Roots (Alt) (Competition)
 11:00 - 11:50   Kings College Old Boys Match (Society)
 12:00 - 12:20    (Reserved For Members)
 12:30 - 13:30   Mixed Friendly v Minehead (Team)
 13:40 - 14:20    (Reserved For Members)
Mon 29 Jun
 07:00 - 10:20    (Reserved For Members)
 10:28   Ian Robertson (Visitor)
 11:00 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
 16:12 - 17:16   Junior Club Night (Member)
Tue 30 Jun
 07:00 - 08:44    (Reserved For Members)
 08:52   BUFFER (Competition)
 09:00 - 11:48   Ladies Medal EWGA & Grass Roots (Competition)
 11:56 - 12:04   BUFFER (Competition)
 12:12 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
 13:56   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 17:00    (Corporate)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems