Home
3 Golfers walking towards Green
< 2011 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Aug 2015


Time Name
Sat 1 Aug
 07:00   Ladies Stableford roll-up (Competition)
 07:10   TUAP (Competition)
 07:20 - 12:30    (Reserved For Members)
 12:40 - 14:00   T&P A Team v Stockwood Vale (Team)
 14:10 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 2 Aug
 07:00 - 07:20    (Reserved For Members)
 07:30 - 15:00   3 Ball Open (Open Competition)
 15:10    (Reserved For Members)
 15:20   Tolchards (Corporate)
 15:30   Beecham (Visitor)
 15:40 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Mon 3 Aug
 07:00   Over 55's TUAP (Competition)
 07:08 - 10:28    (Reserved For Members)
 11:24    (Reserved For Members)
 11:32   Tolchards - Colin (Corporate)
 11:40 - 12:36    (Reserved For Members)
 12:44 - 13:40   Seniors v Enmore (Team)
 13:48 - 13:56    (Reserved For Members)
 16:12 - 17:16   Junior Club Night (Member)
Tue 4 Aug
 07:00 - 09:48    (Reserved For Members)
 09:56   Buffer (Competition)
 10:04 - 14:20   Ladies Open Meeting (Competition)
 14:28 - 15:56    (Reserved For Members)
 16:04   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
Wed 5 Aug
 07:00   Mid-Week Medal S/Ford (Competition)
 07:08 - 10:36    (Reserved For Members)
 11:32 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 6 Aug
 07:00 - 10:20    (Reserved For Members)
 10:28   Savage BGC (Visitor)
 10:44   STEVE SANGER (Visitor)
 11:32 - 14:28    (Reserved For Members)
 14:36   Norman - SGC reciprocal (Visitor)
Fri 7 Aug
 07:00 - 11:00    (Reserved For Members)
 11:08   turner (Visitor)
 11:32 - 12:52    (Reserved For Members)
 13:00   keenow (Visitor)
 13:08 - 13:56    (Reserved For Members)
 14:04   Tolchards (Corporate)
 14:12 - 14:20   holmes (Visitor)
 14:52   Harper Dolman - corp (Corporate)
 15:00 - 16:04   T&P v Police Match (Team)
 17:00 - 19:00   Speed Golf Challenge (Competition)
Sat 8 Aug
 07:00 - 14:28   Goodman Cup (Competition)
 14:40 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 9 Aug
 07:00   Ladies EWGA Medal roll-up (Competition)
 07:10   TUAP (Competition)
 07:20 - 10:50    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00   shamrook (Visitor)
 11:10 - 11:30    (Reserved For Members)
 11:40 - 13:00   STAGS v Minehead (Team)
 13:10 - 14:10   Mixed Friendly v Lyme Regis (Team)
 14:20 - 14:30   Kelly (Visitor)
 14:40 - 14:50    (Reserved For Members)
 15:40   Adrian Harper (Visitor)
 15:50   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
Mon 10 Aug
 07:00 - 10:28    (Reserved For Members)
 11:24 - 12:04    (Reserved For Members)
 12:12   Taylor - SGC (Visitor)
 12:20    (Reserved For Members)
 12:28   Natwest Pensioners GS (Society)
 12:36 - 13:24   Nat West Pensioners GS (Society)
 13:32 - 13:56    (Reserved For Members)
 14:04   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 16:12 - 17:16   Junior Club Night (Member)
Tue 11 Aug
 07:00 - 08:44    (Reserved For Members)
 08:52   Buffer (Competition)
 09:00 - 11:56   Ladies EWGA Medal (Competition)
 12:04 - 12:12   Buffer (Competition)
 12:20 - 13:56    (Reserved For Members)
 17:08   Kelly (Visitor)
Wed 12 Aug
 07:00   Mid-Week Medal S/Ford (Competition)
 07:08 - 10:28    (Reserved For Members)
 11:24 - 13:24    (Reserved For Members)
 13:32   Sherborne Recpi (Visitor)
 13:40 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 13 Aug
 07:00 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:04 - 10:28   Rangemoor/SFL Golf (Society)
 11:16 - 11:40    (Reserved For Members)
 11:48 - 13:16   Seniors Grudge Cup (Competition)
 13:24 - 13:56   Millfield GS (Society)
 14:04 - 15:00    (Reserved For Members)
Fri 14 Aug
 07:00 - 16:00   The Musgrove Cup (Open Competition)
 16:10 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 15 Aug
 07:00   TUAP (Competition)
 07:10 - 10:50    (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:00   x (Reserved For Members)
 12:10 - 12:30    (Reserved For Members)
 12:40 - 14:00   T&P A Team v Oake Manor (Team)
 14:10 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 16 Aug
 07:10 - 13:20    (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 16:30   Griffin Cup (Competition)
 17:30    (Reserved)
Mon 17 Aug
 07:00 - 10:28    (Reserved For Members)
 10:44   Denning (Visitor)
 10:52   Mark Hailwood (Visitor)
 11:24 - 12:04    (Reserved For Members)
 12:15 - 13:03   Somerset Ladies Match (Team)
 13:11 - 13:19   Starters Time (Member)
 13:27 - 14:23   Seniors v Vivary Park (Team)
 14:31 - 15:03    (Reserved For Members)
 16:15 - 17:11   Junior Club Night (Member)
Tue 18 Aug
 07:00 - 09:20    (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 13:40   Ladies Captain v Vice Captain - SHOTGUN (Competition)
 14:04   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:36   Reciprocal (Visitor)
Wed 19 Aug
 07:00   Mid-Week Medal S/Ford (Competition)
 07:08 - 10:28    (Reserved For Members)
 11:24 - 13:56    (Reserved For Members)
 14:20 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 20 Aug
 07:00 - 10:20    (Reserved For Members)
 11:24 - 12:36    (Reserved For Members)
 12:44 - 13:40   Seniors v B&Berrow (Team)
 13:48 - 14:28    (Reserved For Members)
 14:36   Mackenna (Visitor)
 14:44   Overton (Visitor)
Fri 21 Aug
 07:00 - 10:36    (Reserved For Members)
 10:45 - 11:01   Park Hotel Golf Society (Society)
 11:41 - 12:53    (Reserved For Members)
 13:01 - 13:57   Trull v Corfe Ladies (Competition)
 14:05   The Haymakers Golf Society (Society)
 14:13 - 14:37   The Haymakers (Society)
 14:53 - 15:57    (Reserved For Members)
 16:05   Graves (Reserved For Members)
 16:13 - 16:53    (Reserved For Members)
 17:01 - 18:29   Speed Golf (Member)
 18:37 - 18:53    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 22 Aug
 07:00 - 14:28   RNLI Medal OCQ6 (Competition)
 14:40 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 23 Aug
 07:00 - 10:50    (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 12:30    (Reserved For Members)
 12:40 - 14:00   STAGS v Enmore (Team)
 14:10 - 14:50   Jnr End of Season Texas Scramble (Member)
 15:00 - 15:10   Jnr End o fSeason Texas Scramble (Member)
 16:00   Lyme Regis Reciprocal (Reserved For Visitors)
Mon 24 Aug
 07:00 - 10:28    (Reserved For Members)
 11:24 - 12:52    (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 14:04   Somerset Golf Captains (Competition)
 14:12 - 14:52    (Reserved For Members)
 16:12 - 17:16   Junior Club Night (Member)
Tue 25 Aug
 07:00 - 08:44    (Reserved For Members)
 08:52   Buffer (Competition)
 09:00 - 11:56   Ladies Monty Banks Stableford (Competition)
 12:04 - 12:12   Buffer (Competition)
 12:20 - 12:36    (Reserved For Members)
 12:44 - 13:40   Seniors v Long Sutton (Team)
Wed 26 Aug
 07:00   Mid-Week Medal S/Ford (Competition)
 07:08 - 10:28    (Reserved For Members)
 10:36   IDS (Visitor)
 10:44   Fuller (Visitor)
 11:24 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 27 Aug
 07:00 - 10:04   Reserved for members (Reserved For Members)
 10:12 - 12:20   KIA (Society)
 12:28 - 12:36   Starters Time (Closed)
 12:44 - 13:40    (Reserved For Members)
 13:48 - 14:04   Starters Time (Closed)
 14:12 - 15:24   KIA (Society)
 15:56 - 16:04   Lewis (Visitor)
Fri 28 Aug
 07:00 - 10:36    (Reserved For Members)
 10:44 - 12:04   ICL Ladies v Mendip Spring (Team)
 12:12 - 13:56    (Reserved For Members)
 17:00 - 18:36   Speed Golf
Sat 29 Aug
 07:00   Ladies Medal (EWGA) roll up (Competition)
 07:10   TUAP (Competition)
 07:20 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 30 Aug
 07:00 - 09:20    (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Andrew - visitor (Visitor)
 09:40   Andrew - Visitor (Visitor)
 09:50 - 13:20    (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 16:00   Captain's Mixed 4somes (Competition)
 17:40 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Mon 31 Aug
 07:00   Bank Holiday Stableford (Competition)
 07:08 - 10:36    (Reserved For Members)
 11:24 - 14:28    (Reserved For Members)
 14:36   Davis (Visitor)
 14:44 - 14:52    (Reserved For Members)
 15:16   Peter Webber (Visitor)
 16:12 - 17:16   Junior Club Night (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems