Home
3 Golfers walking towards Green
< 2015 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - May 2015


Time Name
Fri 1 May
 05:15 - 05:59   Ridal Cup KO
 07:00 - 07:48    (Reserved For Members)
 07:56 - 15:32   Seniors Open (Open Competition)
 15:40 - 16:28    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 2 May
 07:00 - 14:30   Juniors' Captain's Texas Scramble (Competition)
 14:40 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 3 May
 05:15 - 05:59   Sidney Richards Cup KO
 07:00   TUAP (Reserved For Members)
 07:10 - 10:20    (Reserved For Members)
 10:30 - 10:50   Countrywide Golf Holidays (Society)
 11:00   BUFFER (Competition)
 11:10 - 11:40   Ladies Dickinson and Barlow (Alt) (Competition)
 11:50   BUFFER (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30    (Reserved For Members)
 13:40 - 14:20   Old Tauntonians (Society)
Mon 4 May
 05:15 - 05:59   VETERANS' TANKARD KO
 07:00   Bank Holiday Stableford (Competition)
 07:08 - 10:12    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 14:04    (Reserved For Members)
 14:12   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 15:00   Will - Practice Rnd (Visitor)
Tue 5 May
 07:00 - 08:44    (Reserved For Members)
 08:52   BUFFER (Competition)
 09:00 - 12:04   Ladies Dickinson and Barlow (Competition)
 12:12 - 12:20   BUFFER (Competition)
 12:28 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
 14:30 - 14:54   Dionysian Golf Society (Golf & Breakfast Package)
Wed 6 May
 05:15 - 06:27   Barbara Hitchcock Mixed Teams Trophy KO
 07:08 - 10:12    (Reserved For Members)
 10:20   Torquay GC CANCELLED DEP HELD FOR NEXT (Society)
 10:28   Tolchards - Mr Rowe (Corporate)
 11:08 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 7 May
 05:15 - 05:59   The 'Blackdown Financial' Trophy KO
 07:00 - 10:12    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
Fri 8 May
 07:00 - 11:32    (Reserved For Members)
 11:40 - 12:52   Block off for S/Gun (Closed)
 13:00 - 17:00   Terry Mockridge Trophy Shotgun (Competition)
Sat 9 May
 07:00 - 14:30   The Tony Bond Memorial Trophy (Competition)
 14:40 - 15:00    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 10 May
 07:00 - 10:50    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 11:20   Ladies Stableford Pro-Am Q2 (Alt) (Competition)
 11:30 - 12:30   Mendip v Farrington Rogers Cup round (Competition)
 12:40 - 14:00   STAGS v Stockwood Vale (Team)
 14:10 - 14:20    (Reserved)
 14:30 - 15:10   Enmore v Mendip Pickeridge Bowl (Competition)
Mon 11 May
 07:00   Over 55's TUAP (Competition)
 07:08 - 10:12    (Reserved For Members)
 10:20 - 10:52   Ted Lewis Golf Society (Society)
 11:00 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
 14:04   Back (Corporate)
 14:12   Phillipe PM Wine (Corporate)
Tue 12 May
 07:00 - 08:44    (Reserved For Members)
 08:52   BUFFER (Competition)
 09:00 - 11:56   Ladies Stableford Pro-Am Q2 (Competition)
 12:04 - 12:12   BUFFER (Competition)
 12:20 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
Wed 13 May
 07:00   Colin Russell Memorial Trophy TUAP (Competition)
 07:08 - 10:12    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
 13:40   vinal - Tolchards (Corporate)
 14:04 - 14:12    (Corporate)
Thu 14 May
 07:00 - 10:12    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
Fri 15 May
 07:00 - 10:12    (Reserved For Members)
 10:36   Bridgwater Town (Visitor)
 11:00 - 12:36    (Reserved For Members)
 12:44 - 13:40   Seniors v Oake Manor (Team)
 13:56   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:28 - 14:52   Somerset Plumbers GS (Society)
Sat 16 May
 07:10 - 10:50    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 11:10   Ladies Coronation Foursomes (Alt) (Competition)
 11:30 - 12:30    (Reserved For Members)
 12:40 - 14:00   T&P A Team v Long Sutton (Team)
 14:10 - 15:10    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 17 May
 07:00    (Reserved For Members)
 07:10 - 10:50   Somerset County Championships (Open Competition)
 11:00 - 12:00   Somerset Golf Union (Competition)
 12:10 - 12:30   Somersert County Championships (Open Competition)
 12:40 - 15:40   Someret County Championships (Open Competition)
 15:50   Somerset County Championships (Open Competition)
 16:00 - 19:00    (Reserved)
Mon 18 May
 07:00 - 10:12    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
 16:12 - 17:16   Junior Club Night (Member)
Tue 19 May
 07:00 - 08:44    (Reserved For Members)
 08:52   BUFFER (Competition)
 09:00 - 11:50   Ladies Coronation Foursomes Stableford (Competition)
 12:00 - 12:04   BUFFER (Competition)
 12:12 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
Wed 20 May
 07:00   Mid-Week Medal S/Ford (Competition)
 07:08 - 10:12    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 21 May
 07:00 - 10:12    (Reserved For Members)
 10:20   Hayven (Visitor)
 10:28   Simon Tissington (Visitor)
 11:00 - 12:36    (Reserved For Members)
 12:44 - 13:40   Seniors v Sidmouth (Team)
 14:04 - 14:20   Mr Harwood (Society)
 17:00 - 17:08    (Corporate)
Fri 22 May
 07:00 - 10:12    (Reserved For Members)
 10:44 - 12:04   ICL Ladies v Oake Manor (Team)
 12:12 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
 13:40   Mr Gatford (Corporate)
Sat 23 May
 07:00 - 14:28   Fuller Medal (OCQ3) (Competition)
 14:40 - 15:00    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 24 May
 07:00 - 10:20    (Reserved For Members)
 10:30 - 13:20   Block off for Shotgun (Closed)
 13:30 - 17:30   HEWLETT MIXED 4somes Shotgun (Competition)
Mon 25 May
 07:00   Bank Holiday Stableford (Competition)
 07:08 - 10:44    (Reserved For Members)
 12:04 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
Tue 26 May
 07:00 - 08:44    (Reserved For Members)
 08:52   BUFFER (Competition)
 09:00 - 12:04   Ladies Foundation Brooch (Competition)
 12:12 - 12:20   BUFFER (Competition)
 12:28 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
 14:04 - 14:28   Queens v Parents (Guest/Member)
 16:44   Barnes - CSSC (Corporate)
Wed 27 May
 07:00   Mid-Week Medal S/Ford (Competition)
 07:08 - 10:12    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 28 May
 07:00 - 10:12    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 11:56    (Reserved For Members)
 12:04    (Corporate)
 12:12 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
 13:40   Newstead - voucher (Visitor)
 15:00   Richard Dawson (Visitor)
Fri 29 May
 07:00 - 10:12    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 12:12    (Reserved For Members)
 12:20 - 12:44   Mr Richard Talbot (Society)
 12:52 - 13:32    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 30 May
 07:00 - 14:00   Captain's Charity Day (Competition)
 14:10 - 15:00    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 31 May
 07:00 - 10:40    (Reserved For Members)
 10:50   BUFFER (Competition)
 11:00 - 11:40   Ladies Stableford Pro-Am Q3 (Alt) (Competition)
 11:50 - 12:00   BUFFER (Competition)
 12:10 - 12:20    (Reserved For Members)
 12:30 - 12:40   Golf Breaks - Allard (Visitor)
 12:50 - 14:10   STAGS v Worlebury (Team)
 14:20   Buffer (Closed)
 14:30 - 15:00   T&P Juniors Match v Worlebury (Team)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems