Home
3 Golfers walking towards Green
< 2016 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - May 2016


Time Name
Sun 1 May
 05:19 - 05:59   Ray Oaten Scratch Salver KO (Competition)
 07:00 - 10:50    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 11:30   Ladies Pro Am Stableford Q2 (Alt) (Competition)
 11:40 - 12:30    (Reserved For Members)
 12:40 - 12:50    (Closed)
 13:00 - 14:00   Stags v Brean (Team)
 14:10 - 15:00    (Reserved For Members)
 15:10 - 15:20   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
Mon 2 May
 05:19 - 05:59   Ridal Cup KO (Competition)
 07:00   Bank Holiday Stableford (Competition)
 07:08 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:36 - 14:52    (Reserved For Members)
 15:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
Tue 3 May
 05:19 - 05:59   John Wilde Foursomes KO (Competition)
 07:00 - 08:52    (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 11:56   Ladies Pro Am Stableford Q2 (Competition)
 12:04   BUFFER (Competition)
 12:12 - 14:04    (Reserved For Members)
 16:28 - 17:00    (Reserved For Members)
Wed 4 May
 05:19 - 05:59   Sidney Richards Cup KO (Competition)
 07:00   Mid-Week Medal/Stableford (Competition)
 07:08   Terry Mockridge Trophy TUAP event (Competition)
 07:16 - 12:52    (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 13:40   Seniors Terry Mockeridge (Competition)
 13:48 - 20:36    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 5 May
 05:19 - 05:59   VETERANS' TANKARD KO (Competition)
 07:00 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:36 - 11:32    (Reserved For Members)
 12:44 - 13:56   Seniors v Sidmouth (Team)
 14:36   Neil Wyatt (Visitor)
Fri 6 May
 05:19 - 06:23   Barbara Hitchcock Mixed Teams Trophy KO (Competition)
 07:00 - 08:30    (Reserved For Members)
 08:40 - 14:10   The Seniors' Open (Competition)
 14:20 - 14:50    (Closed)
 15:00 - 15:10   The Seniors' Open (Competition)
 15:20 - 20:36    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 7 May
 07:00 - 13:10   The Tony Bond Memorial Trophy (Competition)
 13:30 - 14:30   The Tony Bond Memorial Trophy (Competition)
 14:40 - 20:40    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 8 May
 07:00 - 10:10    (Reserved For Members)
 10:20 - 10:40   Ladies Dickinson & Barlow Cups (Alt) (Competition)
 10:50   Buffer (Closed)
 11:00 - 12:00   Motley Crew Golf Society (Society)
 12:10 - 12:40    (Reserved For Members)
 12:50    (Closed)
 13:00 - 14:00   Mixed Match v Mendip (Team)
 14:10    (Closed)
 14:20    (Reserved For Members)
 14:30   Gorge (Reserved For Members)
 14:40 - 16:00    (Reserved For Members)
Mon 9 May
 07:00   Over 55's TUAP (Competition)
 07:08 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:36 - 11:32    (Reserved For Members)
 13:56   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:04 - 14:12    (Corporate)
 14:20 - 14:44   Kings College Match (Guest/Member)
 16:12 - 17:16   Junior Club Night (Member)
Tue 10 May
 07:00 - 08:52    (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 11:56   Ladies Dickinson & Barlow Cups Qualifier (Competition)
 12:04   BOOKED (Competition)
 12:12 - 13:56    (Reserved For Members)
 14:04 - 14:36   Dionysian Golf Society (Society)
 14:44 - 15:16   Kings v Sherborne (Visitor)
 15:24 - 15:56    (Reserved For Members)
 16:20 - 16:28   David Little (Visitor)
 16:36 - 17:00    (Reserved For Members)
Wed 11 May
 07:00   Colin Russell Memorial Trophy TUAP (Competition)
 07:08 - 20:44    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 12 May
 07:00 - 10:20    (Reserved For Members)
 10:28 - 11:00   Barry Braunton of Saunton GC (Society)
 11:08 - 11:56    (Reserved For Members)
 12:04    (Closed)
 12:12 - 13:16   Ladies Match v Oake Manor (Competition)
 13:24    (Closed)
 13:32 - 14:20    (Reserved For Members)
 14:28   GTH Match (Visitor)
 14:36   ROW (Visitor)
 14:44 - 16:04    (Reserved For Members)
Fri 13 May
 07:00 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:04 - 10:20   Jack Matthews (Corporate)
 10:36 - 12:36    (Reserved For Members)
 12:44 - 13:56   Seniors Match (Team)
 14:04 - 15:56    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 14 May
 07:00   Weekend TUAP (Competition)
 07:10 - 20:50    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 15 May
 07:00 - 10:50    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 11:30   Ladies Coronation 4somes S/B (Alt) (Competition)
 11:40 - 12:30    (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Crouch (Visitor)
 14:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:20   Bartley (Visitor)
 16:00   Steve Campbell (Visitor)
Mon 16 May
 07:00 - 10:20    (Reserved For Members)
 10:28 - 10:44   Ted Lewis Golf Society (Society)
 10:52 - 11:32    (Reserved For Members)
 11:40 - 12:20   St Andrews Golf Society (Society)
 12:28 - 14:04    (Reserved For Members)
 16:12 - 17:16   Junior Club Night (Member)
Tue 17 May
 07:00 - 08:52    (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 11:50   Ladies Coronation 4somes Stableford (Competition)
 12:00   Ladies Coronation Foursomes (Competition)
 12:04   BOOKED (Closed)
 12:12 - 12:52    (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 15:00   Seniors Baffie Trophy - re-scheduled (Competition)
 16:28 - 17:00    (Reserved For Members)
 17:32   Jack Matthews (Corporate)
Wed 18 May
 07:00   Mid-Week Medal/Stableford (Competition)
 07:08 - 20:52    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 19 May
 07:00 - 10:12    (Reserved For Members)
 10:20    (Closed)
 10:28 - 11:32   Ladies Wessex Match (Team)
 11:40    (Closed)
 11:48 - 12:36    (Reserved For Members)
 16:04   Jack Matthews (Visitor)
Fri 20 May
 07:00 - 08:36    (Reserved For Members)
 08:44 - 13:48   EDF Golf Day (Corporate)
 13:56 - 15:56    (Reserved For Members)
 16:04   1892 Milner (Visitor)
Sat 21 May
 07:00 - 14:28   The Fuller Medal (OCQ3) (Competition)
 14:40 - 14:50   Foundation Brooch Ladies Medal A/D (Competition)
 15:00 - 21:00    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 22 May
 07:00 - 11:50    (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 13:20    (Closed)
 13:30 - 15:30   Hewlett Mixed Foursomes S/Gun (Competition)
Mon 23 May
 07:00 - 08:52    (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 09:32   The Monday Club Golf Society (Society)
 09:40 - 13:56    (Reserved For Members)
 14:04   Taylor (Visitor)
 14:12 - 14:28    (Reserved For Members)
 14:36 - 15:08   The Monday Club Golf Society (Society)
 15:16 - 16:04    (Reserved For Members)
 16:12 - 17:16   Junior Club Night (Member)
Tue 24 May
 07:00 - 08:52    (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 11:56   Ladies Foundation Brooch Medal (Competition)
 12:04   BOOKED (Competition)
 12:12 - 13:56    (Reserved For Members)
 14:04 - 15:00   Past Captains v Wells PC (Team)
 16:28 - 17:00    (Reserved For Members)
Wed 25 May
 07:00   Mid-Week Medal/Stableford (Competition)
 07:08 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:04 - 10:12   TRFC (Corporate)
 10:20 - 12:20    (Reserved For Members)
 12:28   Brigstock (Visitor)
 12:36 - 21:08    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 26 May
 07:00 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:12   Tolchards (Visitor)
 10:36    (Reserved For Members)
 10:44   Vincent LRGC (Visitor)
 10:52 - 11:40    (Reserved For Members)
 11:48 - 13:00   Seniors v Mendip Spring (Team)
 16:04   Luke Waddley (Visitor)
Fri 27 May
 07:00 - 09:08    (Reserved For Members)
 09:16 - 11:08   Carrot & Orange Golf Society (Society)
 11:16 - 11:56    (Reserved For Members)
 12:04   Billingsly (Visitor)
 12:12 - 12:36    (Reserved For Members)
 12:44 - 14:36   Carrot & Orange Golf Society (Society)
 14:44 - 16:04    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 28 May
 07:00 - 14:30   The Captain's Charity Day (Competition)
 14:40 - 16:50    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 29 May
 07:00 - 10:50    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 11:30   Ladies Pro-Am Q3 (Alt) (Competition)
 11:40 - 13:00   Junior Match (Team)
 13:10 - 16:00    (Reserved For Members)
Mon 30 May
 07:00   Over 55's TUAP (Competition)
 07:08 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:36 - 12:20    (Reserved For Members)
 12:28   Willis - YGC (Visitor)
 16:04 - 16:12   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
Tue 31 May
 07:00 - 08:52    (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 11:56   Ladies Pro-Am Qualifier 3 (Competition)
 12:04   BOOKED (Competition)
 12:12 - 12:36    (Reserved For Members)
 12:44 - 13:56   Seniors Match (Team)
 14:04 - 14:52    (Reserved For Members)
 15:00 - 15:24   Angus Hamilton (Visitor)
 15:32 - 17:00    (Reserved For Members)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems