Home Course Club Visitors Members Competitions Contact Home

< 2014 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Southerndown Golf Club - Calendar - May 2014


Time Name
Thu 1 May
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 10:30 - 11:50   9 Holes Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 13:10   S.Wales Coast Captains (Reserved For Visitors)
 13:20 - 15:10   1st Tee Closed (Closed)
Fri 2 May
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 14:00   Captain (Guest/Member)
Sat 3 May
 08:00 - 10:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 10:30   Mr John Burrowson-Kurn (Visitor)
 10:40   Glyn B Jones (Guest/Member)
 10:50   Mr Windrup (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 13:30 - 14:30   Mr Fisher (Visitor)
Sun 4 May
 08:00 - 08:10   Reserved for Members (Member)
 08:20 - 10:20   White Box Medal - Welsh H'cap Team (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:30   White Box Medal - Welsh H'cap Team (Competition)
Mon 5 May
 08:30   Mr Wingar (Guest/Member)
 12:00 - 13:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 13:10   Mr Aylen (Visitor)
Tue 6 May
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
Wed 7 May
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved for members (Member)
 10:00 - 11:00   Ladies Friendly (Team)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
Thu 8 May
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 11:00   Mrs Lawton (Visitor)
 13:00 - 13:40   Ladies 3rd v Brynhill (Team)
 14:00 - 14:40   Thursday School (Guest/Member)
 17:00 - 17:40   Wayfarers v Vale of Glamorgan (Team)
Fri 9 May
 09:00 - 09:30   Mr Derby (Visitor)
 10:30   Mr Hunt (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 13:30 - 13:50   Mr Williams (Visitor)
 14:00 - 14:30   Mr Weeks (Visitor)
 17:00 - 17:40   2nd Team v Pennard 2 (Team)
Sat 10 May
 08:00 - 08:10   Reserved for Members (Member)
 08:20 - 10:20   Yellow Box Medal (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:30   Yellow Box Medal (Competition)
 15:00 - 15:40   Ladies 1st v Newport (Team)
Sun 11 May
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved for Members (Member)
 09:40   Sean Porazinski (Guest/Member)
 10:00 - 10:30   Junior Competition (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 14:30 - 15:10   Ladies 2nd v Mond (Team)
Mon 12 May
 09:00 - 10:50   Ladies Medal & Bronze Champ QR (Competition)
 11:00 - 11:30   Vetorins GS (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 13:10 - 13:20   Mr Baggaley (Visitor)
Tue 13 May
 08:30   Mr Lintott (Visitor)
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 11:00 - 11:30   Mr Hannah (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:20   Vets v Radyr (Team)
 13:30   Mr Lintott (Visitor)
Wed 14 May
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved for members (Member)
 09:00 - 09:50   Mid Week Yellow Box Stableford (Competition)
 10:00 - 10:10   Mr Portas (Visitor)
 10:20   Mr Fowler (Visitor)
 10:30   Mr Whiteley (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Mid Week Yellow Box Stableford (Competition)
Thu 15 May
 08:30 - 08:40   Mr Gafvaert (Visitor)
 08:50   Reserved for members (Member)
 09:00 - 09:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 10:00 - 10:20   Mr Palfreeman (Visitor)
 10:30 - 11:30   Mr Kelsh - Reithian's Society (Visitor)
 12:00   Mr Cooke (Visitor)
 15:00 - 15:20   Mr Palfreeman (Visitor)
Fri 16 May
 09:00 - 11:00   Pat McHugh Cup (Competition)
 11:10   Janet L Booth (Guest/Member)
 11:20 - 11:40   Pat McHugh Cup (Competition)
 11:50 - 13:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 13:30 - 14:20   Mr Llewellyn (Visitor)
Sat 17 May
 08:00 - 08:10   Reserved for Members (Member)
 08:20 - 10:20   White Box Medal (Competition)
 10:30   Mr Harvey (Visitor)
 11:00   Mr Nick Ireland (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:30   White Box Medal (Competition)
 15:00 - 15:40   Ladies 1st v Raglan (Team)
Sun 18 May
 08:00 - 09:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 09:30 - 10:00   Ladies Medal & Club Champ QR (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 14:10   Haifley (Visitor)
Mon 19 May
 09:00 - 11:00   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
Tue 20 May
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 10:30 - 10:50   Mr Robinson (Visitor)
 11:00   Desmond Thornhill (Visitor)
Wed 21 May
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved for members (Member)
 09:30   Mr Kistler (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 13:30 - 13:50   Mr Lloyd (Visitor)
Thu 22 May
 08:00 - 09:30   Harold Gould Putter 3 (Competition)
 09:40 - 10:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
Fri 23 May
 09:30 - 10:20   Senior Ladies (Team)
 10:30 - 11:20   Hare & Hounds (Society)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 13:30   Mr Franck (Visitor)
 17:00 - 17:40   2nd Team v Fairwood Park (Team)
Sat 24 May
 08:00 - 08:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 08:30 - 10:00   4BBB (Competition)
 10:10 - 10:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 11:00 - 11:30   Mr Mackintosh (Visitor)
 11:40 - 11:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 12:00 - 13:00   4BBB (Competition)
 13:10 - 13:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
Sun 25 May
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved for Members (Member)
 10:00 - 10:30   Junior Competition (Competition)
 11:10 - 11:30   Mr Traynor (Visitor)
 12:00 - 12:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 13:00 - 14:00   Bader Cup (Competition)
 14:10 - 14:30   Mr Bebing (Visitor)
Mon 26 May
 08:00 - 08:10   Members only (Member)
 08:20 - 10:40   Yellow Box Medal - Nick Ellis (Competition)
 10:50 - 11:10   Members only (Member)
 11:20   Mr Sands (Visitor)
 11:30 - 11:40   Mr Wolbers (Visitor)
 11:50 - 12:00   Members only (Member)
 12:10 - 14:40   Yellow Box Medal - Nick Ellis (Competition)
 14:50 - 15:00   Members only (Member)
Tue 27 May
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 17:00 - 17:40   1st Team v Pennard (Team)
Wed 28 May
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved for members (Member)
 10:00 - 10:40   Mr Price (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 14:10   Ian Bullen (Visitor)
Thu 29 May
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 10:30 - 11:00   Mr Towyn Morgan (Visitor)
 11:10 - 11:30   John Bevan (Guest/Member)
 17:00 - 17:50   Wayfarers v Cardiff (Team)
Fri 30 May
 09:30 - 11:00   Ladies Australian Spoons (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
Sat 31 May
 08:00 - 09:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 12:00 - 13:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 15:00 - 15:40   Ladies 1st v Pyle & Kenfig (Team)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems