Home Course Club Visitors Members Competitions Contact Home

< 2013 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Southerndown Golf Club - Calendar - Aug 2014


Time Name
Fri 1 Aug
 09:30   Steve Williams (Guest/Member)
 10:00 - 10:30   Senior Ladies (Team)
 11:00   Neil Thomas (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
Sat 2 Aug
 08:00 - 08:10   Reserved for Members (Member)
 08:20 - 10:20   White Box Medal - Dunraven Bowl (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:30   White Box Medal - Dunraven Bowl (Competition)
 14:40   M Meier (Guest/Member)
 15:00   Lady Aileen Match (Member)
Sun 3 Aug
 08:00 - 13:20   Members & Guests (Reserved)
 13:40 - 18:00   Members & Guests (Reserved)
Mon 4 Aug
 09:00   Ladies Medal - Leys Salver (Competition)
 09:10 - 11:00   Ladies Medal (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 13:10   Mr Bryan (Visitor)
 14:00 - 14:20   Mr Steve Williams (Guest/Member)
Tue 5 Aug
 09:00 - 10:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 10:40   Mr Lotze (Visitor)
 11:00 - 12:20   Vets v Whitchurch (Team)
 12:30   Mr Hunt (Visitor)
 12:40   Mr Jones (Visitor)
Wed 6 Aug
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved for members (Member)
 10:00 - 11:00   Ladies Friendly v Royal Porthcawl (Team)
 11:10   Mr Rutherford (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
Thu 7 Aug
 08:00 - 15:30   Seniors Open (Open Competition)
 16:00 - 16:10   Mr Chapman (Visitor)
Fri 8 Aug
 08:00   fabrice fouletier (Visitor)
 09:00 - 11:00   Ladies Rabbits & Midway (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 13:30   Mr Truder (Visitor)
Sat 9 Aug
 08:00 - 10:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 10:30   Colin Tapsfield (Guest/Member)
 12:00 - 13:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
Sun 10 Aug
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved for Members (Member)
 10:00 - 10:30   Junior Competition (Competition)
 10:40   Colin Tapsfield (Guest/Member)
 11:30 - 11:50   Ladies 3rd Extra Medal (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 14:10   M Meier (Guest/Member)
 15:00   Alan Stevenson (Visitor)
Mon 11 Aug
 08:00 - 17:40   Home Internationals (Closed)
Tue 12 Aug
 08:00 - 17:40   Home Internationals (Closed)
Wed 13 Aug
 08:00 - 17:40   Home Internationals (Closed)
Thu 14 Aug
 08:00 - 17:40   Home Internationals (Closed)
Fri 15 Aug
 08:00 - 17:40   Home Internationals (Closed)
Sat 16 Aug
 08:00 - 10:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 10:30   Mr Rees (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 15:00 - 15:40   Ladies 1st v St Pierre (Team)
Sun 17 Aug
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved for Members (Member)
 10:00 - 11:20   Blue Box Medal 10 & 2 (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 14:00 - 14:50   Blue Box Medal 10 & 2 (Competition)
 15:30 - 16:10   Ladies 2nd v Creigiau (Team)
Mon 18 Aug
 09:00 - 11:00   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
Tue 19 Aug
 09:00 - 10:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 11:00 - 11:10   Mr Westwood (Visitor)
 11:20   Mr Morris (Visitor)
 12:10   Mr Farquhar (Visitor)
Wed 20 Aug
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved for members (Member)
 09:00 - 09:50   Mid Week Yellow Box Stableford (Competition)
 10:00   Chris Long (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Mid Week Yellow Box Stableford (Competition)
Thu 21 Aug
 08:00 - 09:20   Harold Gould 6 (Competition)
 09:30   Mr Kistler (Visitor)
 09:40 - 10:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 10:30 - 15:00   Junior Open (Open Competition)
Fri 22 Aug
 08:40   Mr Pettersson (Visitor)
 09:00 - 11:30   Pat McHugh Cup (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 17:00 - 17:20   2nd Team v Grove (Team)
Sat 23 Aug
 08:00 - 08:10   Reserved for Members (Member)
 08:20 - 10:20   Yellow Box Medal (Competition)
 10:30 - 11:30   Whippersnappers (Guest/Member)
 11:40 - 11:50   Members only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 14:30   Yellow Box Medal (Competition)
 14:40 - 15:00   Members only (Reserved For Members)
 15:10   andrew johnstone (Visitor)
Sun 24 Aug
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved for Members (Member)
 09:40 - 10:20   Finals Day (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 14:10 - 14:40   Finals Day (Reserved For Members)
Mon 25 Aug
 08:20 - 10:20   Devil's Own Bowl WBM (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:20   Devil's Own Bowl WBM (Competition)
Tue 26 Aug
 09:00 - 10:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 10:30 - 11:00   Potters Cup - Jnr comp (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Vets Captain's Day (Competition)
Wed 27 Aug
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved for members (Member)
 11:00 - 11:30   Retired Met GS (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
Thu 28 Aug
 08:30   Mr de Langhe (Visitor)
 09:00 - 10:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 10:30 - 11:00   Mr Evans (Visitor)
 11:10 - 12:20   Sian (Visitor)
Fri 29 Aug
 09:40   Mr Spencer (Visitor)
 10:00 - 11:00   Senior Ladies v P&K (Team)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
Sat 30 Aug
 08:00 - 09:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 10:00 - 10:30   Ladies Finals Day (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 11:20   Mr Hampton (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 14:30   Ladies Finals Day (Reserved For Members)
Sun 31 Aug
 08:00 - 08:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 08:30 - 10:00   Texas Scramble (Competition)
 10:10   Mr Bijlsma (Visitor)
 10:20   Mr John Garrett (Visitor)
 11:00 - 12:00   Texas Scramble (Competition)
 12:10 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems