Home Course Club Visitors Members Competitions Contact Home

Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.


< 2012 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Southerndown Golf Club - Calendar - May 2016


Time Name
Fri 6 May
 08:00 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:00 - 09:30   Mr John May (Visitor)
 09:50 - 10:20   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:30 - 11:10   Ladies 3rd v Fairwood Park (Team)
 11:20 - 11:40   Mr Philip (Visitor)
 11:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
 13:40 - 14:10   Mr McCulloch (Visitor)
 17:00 - 17:30   Mens 2nd Team v Gower (Team)
Sat 7 May
 08:00 - 08:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 08:20 - 10:20   Yellow Box Stableford (Competition)
 10:30   Amy Rees (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:30   Yellow Box Stableford (Competition)
 14:40 - 14:50   Chris Clarke (Visitor)
Sun 8 May
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved for Members (Member)
 10:00 - 10:30   Junior Competition (Competition)
 10:40 - 11:20   Ladies W. Team Qual - St Mellons v Llanw (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
Mon 9 May
 09:00 - 11:00   Medal & Bronze 18 Hole + 12 Hole NQ (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
 14:00   Colin Edmunds (Competition)
Tue 10 May
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:20   Christine Watts (Singles match) (Reserved)
 10:30   Gill Parker (Foursomes match) (Reserved)
 11:00 - 12:00   Vets v Radyr (Team)
Wed 11 May
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:40   Jaime Cole (Visitor)
 09:50   Claire Goldsworthy (Singles Match) (Reserved)
 10:00   G M Hapgood (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
 14:00   Janet L Booth (Competition)
Thu 12 May
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:20   Philip Chappell (Visitor)
 12:30   Broughton (Singles match) (Reserved)
 12:50   kevin henley (Visitor)
 13:00 - 13:40   Ladies 3rd Team v Pyle & Kenfig (Team)
 13:50 - 14:40   Mr Goodfellow - BA GS (Society)
Fri 13 May
 08:00 - 10:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 10:10 - 14:00   NFU Golf Day (Society)
 14:10   Mr Zamberlan (Visitor)
 14:20 - 14:30   NFU Golf Day (Society)
 14:40 - 15:00   Mark Butler (Visitor)
 15:10 - 16:50   reserved for members (Member)
Sat 14 May
 08:00 - 08:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 08:20 - 10:20   WBM - Welsh Team Qualifier (Competition)
 11:00   Jason Evans ( match ) (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:30   WBM - Welsh Team Qualifier (Competition)
Sun 15 May
 08:00 - 09:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 09:30 - 10:00   Ladies 1st Extra Medal & Club Champ QR (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
Mon 16 May
 09:00 - 11:00   Ladies 18 Hole Stableford (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
 13:40 - 15:00   Mr Green (Visitor)
 17:00   Colin Edmunds (Competition)
Tue 17 May
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:30   Scott Furgeson (Visitor)
 11:00   T O'Sullivan (Competition)
 12:00   Mr Scott (Visitor)
 14:00 - 14:20   Phil Couzens (Visitor)
Wed 18 May
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:00 - 10:10   Yellow Box Stableford (Competition)
 10:20   Christine watts (Singles match) (Reserved)
 10:30   Ashton Laking (Visitor)
 10:40   J C Evans (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:30   Yellow Box Stableford (Competition)
Thu 19 May
 08:00 - 09:30   Harold Gould Putter 3 (Competition)
 09:40   Rober McPherson (Visitor)
 09:50   Robert McPherson (Visitor)
 10:00 - 10:30   Mr David Williams (Visitor)
 10:40 - 11:00   Mr Bailey (Visitor)
 11:10   Mr Mike Neilson (Visitor)
 12:30   Ron Ives (Visitor)
 15:00   Robert McPherson (Visitor)
 15:10   Rober McPherson (Visitor)
 17:00 - 17:40   Wayfarers v St Mary's (Team)
Fri 20 May
 09:00   Mr Cooke (Visitor)
 10:30 - 11:10   Ladies 2nd v Neath (Team)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
 13:40 - 14:00   Mr Kenton (Visitor)
 17:00 - 17:30   Mens 2nd v Mond Valley (Team)
Sat 21 May
 08:00 - 09:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:40   L Walters (Competition)
 10:00 - 10:30   Mr Trimbee (Visitor)
 11:00   Mr Hirvonen (Visitor)
 11:30 - 11:40   Mr Harley (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
Sun 22 May
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved for Members (Member)
 10:00 - 10:30   Junior Competition (Competition)
 10:40   Judi Pickard (Foursomes match) (Reserved)
 12:00 - 12:50   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
Mon 23 May
 10:00 - 10:20   Mr Capel (Visitor)
 10:30   Gary Mitchell (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
Tue 24 May
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 11:00   Mr Simon Wells (Visitor)
 17:00 - 17:30   Mens 1st v Aberdare (Team)
Wed 25 May
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:00 - 11:00   Pat McHugh Cup Stableford (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
Thu 26 May
 08:00 - 09:00   Vets Medal (Competition)
 09:10 - 09:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 09:30 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:30 - 10:40   Gerry Tucker (Visitor)
 12:00 - 12:20   Mr Curran (Visitor)
 13:40 - 14:20   Tony Brown (Guest/Member)
 14:30   Martin Johansson (Visitor)
 17:00 - 17:40   Wayfarers v Cradoc (Team)
Fri 27 May
 09:00 - 10:30   Ladies Australian Spoons (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
 14:00   Gwyn P Davies (Guest/Member)
Sat 28 May
 08:00 - 09:10   Reserved for members (Member)
 09:30 - 10:00   Mr Ben Waite (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:00 - 14:40   Ladies 1st Team v Newport (Team)
Sun 29 May
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved for Members (Member)
 09:40 - 09:50   Mr Evert Van der Gun (Visitor)
 10:20 - 10:50   Mr Holmes (Visitor)
 11:00   Mr Waugh (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
Mon 30 May
 08:00 - 10:20   Nick Ellis Trophy (Competition)
 10:30 - 11:00   Mr Watkins (Visitor)
 11:10 - 11:50   Reserved of Members (Member)
 12:00 - 14:30   Nick Ellis Trophy (Competition)
Tue 31 May
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:30 - 10:50   Mr Eaton (Visitor)
 12:00 - 12:20   Mr McAney (Visitor)
 14:30   SGC v Newport (Coastal Captains Match) (Reserved)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems