Home Course Club Visitors Members Competitions Contact Home

< 2014 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Southerndown Golf Club - Calendar - Sep 2015


Time Name
Tue 1 Sep
 08:00   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 08:30 - 08:40   Mr Alan Harper (Visitor)
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:30   Philip Webb (Visitor)
Wed 2 Sep
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:00 - 09:30   Shaun Kelly (Visitor)
 09:40 - 10:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:20 - 11:10   Mr Laugharne (Visitor)
 11:20 - 11:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 12:00 - 13:50   Reserved For Memebers (Member)
 14:00 - 14:40   Mr Alchin (Visitor)
 14:50   Mr Atchin (Visitor)
Thu 3 Sep
 09:00 - 10:00   Members (Reserved For Members)
Fri 4 Sep
 10:00 - 10:30   Senior Ladies Team v P&K (Team)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
Sat 5 Sep
 08:00 - 08:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 08:20 - 10:20   White Box Stableford (Competition)
 11:10   Harevy Cup Foursomes Final (Reserved)
 12:00 - 14:00   White Box Stableford (Competition)
 15:00   Harevy Cup Foursomes Final (Reserved)
Sun 6 Sep
 08:00 - 09:20   Resrved for Members (Member)
 10:00 - 10:20   Junior Competition (Competition)
 10:30 - 11:00   Ladies 4th Extra Medal (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 14:20 - 14:50   Ladies 2nd Team v Vale of Glamorgan (Team)
Mon 7 Sep
 09:00 - 11:00   Ladies Monthly Medal 18 Holes & 12 Hole (Competition)
 11:10   Mr Batkin (Visitor)
 11:20   Mr Thorssell (Visitor)
 11:30   Ed Tilley (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
Tue 8 Sep
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:10   Barry Murphy (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:10   Mr William Russell (Visitor)
Wed 9 Sep
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:30 - 10:50   Lloyd Davies (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Memebers (Member)
 14:10   Mr Flannigan (Visitor)
Thu 10 Sep
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:30   Michael Parissi (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:30   Mr White (Visitor)
 11:40 - 12:00   Steve Matthews (Visitor)
 12:10   Mats Mattsson (Visitor)
 13:30 - 13:40   Philip Dawe (Visitor)
Fri 11 Sep
 09:40   Mr Stryde (Visitor)
 10:00 - 10:30   Ladies 3rd Team v Glamorganshire (Team)
 10:40 - 10:50   Mr Ron Poole (Visitor)
 11:00   Mr Hoefer (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:10 - 14:40   Mr Bayston (Visitor)
Sat 12 Sep
 08:00 - 08:20   Reserved For Members (Member)
 08:30   Scratch Foursomes Final (Reserved)
 08:40 - 09:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 09:30 - 09:40   Mr Tony Smart (Visitor)
 09:50   Mr Won (Visitor)
 10:00   Mr Cull (Visitor)
 10:10   Molly Stockwood Jones Cup (Competition)
 10:20 - 10:50   Mr Cullen (Visitor)
 11:00   Mr Harnish (Visitor)
 11:30 - 11:40   Mr Roberts (Visitor)
 12:00 - 12:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 13:00   Scratch Foursomes Final (Reserved)
 13:10 - 13:40   Reserved for Members (Member)
 13:50 - 14:20   Ladies 1st Team v Pyle & Kenfig (Team)
 14:30 - 14:40   Mr Fitzsimons (Visitor)
Sun 13 Sep
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:40   Ladies Club Championship (Competition)
 10:30 - 11:00   Ardee Cup (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:10   Reserved for Members (Member)
 13:20 - 13:30   Ladies Club Championship (Competition)
 13:40 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 14:10 - 14:40   Mr Bayston (Visitor)
Mon 14 Sep
 09:00 - 11:00   Ladies Monthly Stableford (Competition)
 11:10 - 11:20   Mr Edwards (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 13:30 - 13:40   Mr Mark Strand (Visitor)
 13:50   Mr Shepherd (Visitor)
 14:10 - 14:30   Mr Bush (Visitor)
Tue 15 Sep
 09:00 - 09:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:00   Ladies Bronze Championship Final (Reserved)
Wed 16 Sep
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:00 - 11:00   Ladies McHugh Cup (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Memebers (Member)
Thu 17 Sep
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved for Members (Member)
 09:40 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:30 - 10:40   Mr Connelly (Visitor)
 14:30   Matthew Henson (Visitor)
Fri 18 Sep
 09:20 - 09:30   Bridgend Old Schools (Society)
 10:00 - 10:10   Mr Kaye (Visitor)
 10:50 - 11:50   Mr Reynolds (Guest/Member)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:10 - 14:20   Mr Kaye (Visitor)
 14:30   Dornan (Visitor)
Sat 19 Sep
 08:00 - 08:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 08:20 - 10:20   Yellow Box Stableford (Competition)
 10:30 - 10:40   Jack Williams (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Yellow Box Stableford (Competition)
Sun 20 Sep
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:00 - 10:30   Junior Competition (Competition)
 11:00 - 11:20   Mr Glen Smith (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
Mon 21 Sep
 10:30   Wayne Aspley (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 14:40   Leif Carlson (Visitor)
Tue 22 Sep
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
Wed 23 Sep
 08:10   Mr Meadows (Visitor)
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:30 - 10:40   Mr Allen (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Memebers (Member)
 14:10   Julian Kelly (Guest/Member)
Thu 24 Sep
 08:00 - 09:30   Harold Gould Putter 7 (Competition)
 09:40 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:10 - 10:20   Mr Javier (Visitor)
 10:30   Mr Dalpe (Visitor)
 13:00 - 13:10   Mr Kinsey (Visitor)
 13:20 - 13:40   Mr Rouwenhorst (Visitor)
Fri 25 Sep
 09:00 - 09:50   Senior Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 10:00 - 10:10   Mr Bob Eaton (Visitor)
 10:30 - 10:50   Mr Mew (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:20   Mr Penny (Visitor)
 11:30 - 11:50   Resrved For Members (Member)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:10 - 14:20   Mr Bob Eaton (Visitor)
Sat 26 Sep
 08:00 - 09:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:20 - 09:30   Mr Mellor (Visitor)
 09:40   David Flam (Visitor)
 10:00 - 11:20   WB Medal 10 & 2 (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 14:10 - 15:30   WB Medal 10 & 2 (Competition)
Sun 27 Sep
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:40 - 10:00   Mr Blow (Visitor)
 10:30 - 11:00   Ladies Nicholl Cup (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 14:10   Lee (Visitor)
Mon 28 Sep
 08:30 - 10:50   Society of London Golf Captains (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for members (Member)
 14:10   J D Chatterton (Guest/Member)
Tue 29 Sep
 08:30   Society of London Golf Captains (Visitor)
 08:40 - 10:40   Society of London Golf Club Captains (Visitor)
 10:50   Society of London Golf Captains (Visitor)
 12:00 - 12:20   Retiries David Harris (Visitor)
Wed 30 Sep
 08:30 - 10:50   Society of London Golf Captains (Visitor)
 11:00   Phillips (Visitor)
 11:10 - 11:30   Mr Higgs (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Memebers (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems