Home Course Club Visitors Members Competitions Contact Home

< 2012 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Southerndown Golf Club - Calendar - Aug 2015


Time Name
Tue 4 Aug
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:10   Mr. Ludger LIESENKOETTER (Visitor)
 11:00 - 12:00   Vets v Whitchurch (Team)
 17:00 - 17:40   Mens 1st Team v Morlais Castle (Team)
Wed 5 Aug
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:20   Chris K M Evans (Competition)
 09:30   Mr Jeal (Visitor)
 10:00 - 10:30   Ladies Friendly v Royal Porthcawl (Team)
 11:00   Giona Savoini (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Memebers (Member)
 14:30 - 14:50   Ralph Denzer (Visitor)
 17:00 - 17:40   Wayfarers v P&K (Team)
Thu 6 Aug
 08:00 - 16:00   Senior Open (Open Competition)
Fri 7 Aug
 09:00 - 10:00   Ladies Rabbits & Midway Medal (Competition)
 10:10   M F King (Guest/Member)
 10:20   Tom Abbott (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 17:00 - 17:30   2nd Team v Grove (Team)
Sat 8 Aug
 08:00 - 09:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:30   Mr Norman (Visitor)
 11:00   Scott Nichol (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 14:50 - 15:20   Ladies 1st Team v St Mellons (Team)
Sun 9 Aug
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:00 - 10:30   Junior Competition (Competition)
 11:30 - 11:50   Ladies 3rd Extra Medal (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
Mon 10 Aug
 09:00 - 11:00   Ladies Pat McHugh Cup 12 Holes S/ford (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
Tue 11 Aug
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:30   MR GIRARDIN (Visitor)
 11:00 - 12:00   Vets v Raglan Parc (Team)
Wed 12 Aug
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:20   Graham Guymer (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Memebers (Member)
Thu 13 Aug
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:30 - 15:00   Junior Open (Open Competition)
Fri 14 Aug
 09:00 - 09:10   Mr Bramwell (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
Sat 15 Aug
 08:00 - 14:30   Catains Day - Individual Stableford (Competition)
 14:50 - 15:20   Ladies 1st Team v Creigiau (Team)
Sun 16 Aug
 08:00   Resrved for Members (Member)
 08:10 - 09:10   Reserved for Members (Member)
 09:20   Resrved for Members (Member)
 09:30   Pieter Paul van der Lugt (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Resrved for Members (Member)
Mon 17 Aug
 09:00 - 11:00   Monthly Stableford 18 Holes (Competition)
 11:10 - 11:30   Mr Roberts (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 14:10   Mr Pearson (Visitor)
Tue 18 Aug
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:10   Jon Muskett (Visitor)
 10:30   Ian Cox (Visitor)
 13:10   Diane Morris (Match) (Competition)
 17:00 - 17:40   Men's 1st Team v Whitchurch (Team)
Wed 19 Aug
 09:00 - 10:20   MWYB Stableford (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   MWYB Stableford (Competition)
Thu 20 Aug
 08:00 - 09:30   Harold Gould Putter 6 (Competition)
 09:40 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:00   Peter Hurley (Guest/Member)
 15:30   Guilhem Tosi (Visitor)
Fri 21 Aug
 08:30 - 08:40   Mr Graveline (Visitor)
 09:00 - 11:00   Ladies Pat McHugh Cup 12 Holes (Competition)
 11:10   Gary Kotva (Visitor)
 11:20   Holder (Visitor)
 11:30 - 11:50   Rob Jones (Guest/Member)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:10   L Llewellyn (Visitor)
Sat 22 Aug
 08:00 - 08:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 08:20 - 10:20   Yellow Box Medal (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Yellow Box Medal (Competition)
Sun 23 Aug
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:40 - 10:20   Finals Day (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 14:10 - 14:40   Finals Day (Reserved For Members)
Mon 24 Aug
 11:00 - 11:10   Mr Rick Morris (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 16:00 - 16:10   Mr Rick Morris (Visitor)
Tue 25 Aug
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:30   Mr Neil Palfreeman (Visitor)
 10:40 - 11:10   Junior Potters Cup (Competition)
 11:40 - 12:40   Mr Duane (Visitor)
 12:50   Peter Lagemann (Visitor)
 13:10   Julian kelly (Guest/Member)
Wed 26 Aug
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:00   Mr Martindale (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Memebers (Member)
 14:10   Mr Evans (Visitor)
 14:20 - 14:40   Vale Lady Golfers (Guest/Member)
Thu 27 Aug
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:10 - 10:30   Mr Holyoak (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:00   Senior Captain's Day (Competition)
Fri 28 Aug
 10:00   Mr Robinson (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:10 - 15:20   Mr challis (Society)
 15:30 - 15:40   Mr Challis (Society)
Sat 29 Aug
 08:00 - 09:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:20 - 09:30   Reserved for Members (Member)
 09:40 - 10:40   Ladies Finals Day (Competition)
 10:50 - 11:50   The Wippersnappers (Guest/Member)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 14:10 - 14:40   Ladies Finals Day (Competition)
Sun 30 Aug
 08:00 - 16:00   Members & Guest Day (Reserved For Members)
Mon 31 Aug
 08:20 - 10:20   Devil's Own Bowl WBS (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Devil's Own Bowl WBS (Competition)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems