Home Course Club Visitors Members Competitions Contact Home

< 2011 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Southerndown Golf Club - Calendar - May 2015


Time Name
Wed 6 May
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:00 - 09:20   Mr Julian Avery (Visitor)
 11:10   Mr Aylen (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Memebers (Member)
 14:30 - 14:50   Mr Julian Avery (Visitor)
Thu 7 May
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:10   Matthew L Jones (Guest/Member)
 11:00   Reed (Guest/Member)
Fri 8 May
 10:00 - 10:40   Ladies 3rd Team v Llantrisant (Team)
 11:00   Mr Brooks (Visitor)
 11:20 - 11:30   Mr Jennings (Visitor)
 11:40   Kendall (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:40   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:50   Mr Henderson (Visitor)
 14:10 - 15:00   Old Llandoverians (Society)
 17:00 - 17:30   Men's 2nd Team v Coed y Mwstwr (Team)
Sat 9 May
 08:00 - 08:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 08:20 - 10:10   Yellow Box Medal (Competition)
 10:20 - 10:30   Mr John Phillips (Visitor)
 11:00   R Allen (Guest/Member)
 12:00 - 14:00   Yellow Box Medal (Competition)
Sun 10 May
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:50 - 10:20   Junior Competition (Competition)
 10:30 - 10:50   Mr Ian Tinsley (Visitor)
 11:00   Mr Willcox (Visitor)
 11:10 - 11:20   Mr Wilcox (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 14:20 - 14:50   Ladies 2nd Team v Langland Bay (Team)
Mon 11 May
 08:00   Leo Beckham (Visitor)
 09:00 - 11:00   Medal & Bronze 18 Hole (Q) +12 Hole (NQ) (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 13:30 - 14:30   Mr B Green (Society)
 16:30 - 16:50   Ping Mixed Foursomes - RPGC v St Marys (Reserved)
Tue 12 May
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:10 - 10:30   Mr Herrman (Visitor)
 11:00 - 12:00   Vets v Radyr (Team)
 13:00   Jeremy Reed (Guest/Member)
 13:30 - 14:00   Mr Moorsom (Visitor)
Wed 13 May
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:00 - 10:30   Ladies friendly v Maesteg (Team)
 11:00   Mr Walker (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:50   Reserved For Memebers (Member)
 14:00 - 14:30   Mr Pete Frommert (Visitor)
 17:00 - 17:20   Ping Mixed - Gower v Wenvoe Castle (Competition)
Thu 14 May
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:20   Mr Kananen (Visitor)
 10:30   Mr Condie (Visitor)
 10:40   Mr Condie
 11:00   Mr Wise (Visitor)
 13:30 - 14:00   Mr Goodfellow (Visitor)
 14:10 - 14:20   Mr Goodfellows (Visitor)
 15:20   Mr Kananen (Visitor)
 15:30 - 15:40   Mr Condie
 16:30   Victory Shield - Whitchurch v St Marys (Competition)
 17:00 - 17:40   Wayfarers v Raglan (Team)
Fri 15 May
 08:00 - 09:00   Resrved For Memebrs (Member)
 09:10 - 09:20   Mr Jim Slater (Visitor)
 09:30 - 14:50   NFU GOLF DAY (Society)
 15:00 - 18:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
Sat 16 May
 08:00 - 08:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 08:20 - 09:50   White Box Medal (Competition)
 10:00 - 10:20   Mr Holt (Visitor)
 10:30   M R Brand (Guest/Member)
 10:40   Mr Kwaijtaal (Visitor)
 12:30 - 14:00   White Box Medal (Competition)
 15:00   K M Evans (Competition)
Sun 17 May
 08:00 - 08:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:30 - 10:00   Ladies Medal & Club Championship Qualifi (Competition)
 10:30 - 10:40   Mr Mike King (Visitor)
 12:00 - 12:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
Mon 18 May
 09:00 - 11:00   Ladies Monthly Stableford 18 Hole (Competition)
 11:10 - 11:30   David Hubbard (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
Tue 19 May
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 11:00 - 11:50   Mr John Hallam (Visitor)
Wed 20 May
 09:00 - 10:10   MWYB Stableford (Competition)
 10:30 - 10:50   Mr Ken Jones (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   MWYB Stableford (Competition)
Thu 21 May
 08:00 - 09:30   Harold Gould Putter 3 (Competition)
 09:40 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 17:00 - 17:40   Wayfarers v St Andrews Major (Team)
Fri 22 May
 09:00   Mr Claes Meldal (Visitor)
 10:00 - 10:40   Ladies 3rd Team v Peterstone Lakes (Team)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 17:00 - 17:40   2nd Team v Gower (Team)
Sat 23 May
 08:00 - 09:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
Sun 24 May
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:40   Mr Gardsell (Visitor)
 10:00 - 10:30   Junior Competition (Competition)
 12:00 - 12:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 13:00 - 14:00   Bader Cup Mixed Greensone Foursomes (Competition)
 15:00   Mr Stephens (Visitor)
Mon 25 May
 08:00 - 08:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 08:20 - 10:40   Nick Ellis Trophy (Competition)
 11:30 - 11:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 12:00 - 14:30   Nick Ellis Trophy (Competition)
 14:40 - 15:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 15:10   Mr Irwin (Visitor)
Tue 26 May
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 17:00 - 17:40   Mens 1st Team v Bargoed (Team)
Wed 27 May
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:00 - 11:00   Pat McHugh Cup Stableford (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Memebers (Member)
Thu 28 May
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 11:00 - 11:10   Mr Pykett (Visitor)
 13:30 - 13:50   Mr Klemt (Visitor)
 14:30 - 14:40   Alex Horne (Visitor)
Fri 29 May
 09:30 - 11:00   Australian Spoons Foursomes Stableford (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:10 - 14:40   Mr Lawrie (Visitor)
Sat 30 May
 08:00 - 09:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:20   Patrice Cailleux (Visitor)
 09:30   joachim de bernis (Visitor)
 11:50   Ulf Nissbrandt (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
Sun 31 May
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:00 - 11:20   WB Stableford 10 & 2 (Competition)
 11:30 - 11:40   Mr Wilton (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 14:00 - 15:30   WB Stableford 10 & 2 (Competition)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems