Home Course Club Visitors Members Competitions Contact Home

Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.


< 2012 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Southerndown Golf Club - Calendar - Jun 2016


Time Name
Wed 1 Jun
 08:00 - 08:20   Reserved For Members (Member)
 08:30 - 08:50   Mr Ball (Visitor)
 09:10 - 09:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:00 - 10:30   Ladies v Maesteg Friendly (Team)
 10:50   Martin Gladwin (Visitor)
 11:00   Eaton (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
 14:00   Jake Hapgood (Competition)
 17:30   Allan Jenkins (Competition)
Thu 2 Jun
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:30 - 11:00   Allan R Cuthill (Guest/Member)
 13:30   C J Edmunds
 14:30   Mitchell (Guest/Member)
Fri 3 Jun
 08:30   C edumnds (Competition)
 09:10   Matthew R Williams (Guest/Member)
 09:30 - 10:50   Ladies Strawberry Tea (Competition)
 11:00 - 11:20   Mr Eaton (Visitor)
 11:30 - 11:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
 13:40 - 14:10   Mr Queen (Visitor)
Sat 4 Jun
 08:00 - 08:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 08:20 - 10:20   Yellow Box Medal (Competition)
 10:30   Mr Denver (Visitor)
 10:40 - 11:00   Denver (Visitor)
 11:10 - 11:50   Reserved of Members (Member)
 12:00 - 14:30   Yellow Box Medal (Competition)
Sun 5 Jun
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved for Members (Member)
 10:00 - 10:30   Junior Competition (Competition)
 11:00 - 11:30   Ladies 2nd Extra Medal (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
Mon 6 Jun
 09:00 - 11:00   Ladies Medal (Competition)
 11:10 - 11:30   Mr Richard Wherton (Visitor)
 11:40 - 11:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
 14:00 - 14:10   MR Greg Valeriano (Visitor)
 14:30 - 15:00   Mr Bailey (Visitor)
Tue 7 Jun
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:10 - 10:20   Jonas Bernquist (Visitor)
 10:30 - 10:40   Mr Pamphilon (Visitor)
 11:00   Anthony Leech (Visitor)
 11:10   Chris Hocking (Visitor)
 17:00 - 17:30   Men's 1st Team v Clyne (Team)
Wed 8 Jun
 10:00 - 10:20   Mr Hulse (Visitor)
 10:30 - 11:10   Mr Thorogood (Visitor)
 11:20 - 11:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
 14:00   S Morris ( match) (Competition)
Thu 9 Jun
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 12:30 - 14:30   Brewin Dolphin Golf Day (Corporate)
Fri 10 Jun
 09:00   lynn walters (Competition)
 09:30 - 10:50   S.W. Dentists (Society)
 11:00 - 11:20   Mr Fitzgerald (Visitor)
 11:30 - 11:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
 13:40   Tony Newton (Guest/Member)
 13:50 - 15:10   S. W. Dentists (Society)
Sat 11 Jun
 08:00 - 10:00   Club Championship Qualifier & WB Medal (Competition)
 10:30   Broughton (Match) (Reserved)
 11:00 - 11:10   Mr Tim Watson (Visitor)
 12:30 - 14:30   Club Championship Qualifier & WB Medal (Competition)
 15:30 - 15:40   Dan Holding (Visitor)
Sun 12 Jun
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved for Members (Member)
 11:00   janet booth ( match ) (Competition)
 11:30   David Salmon (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
 13:40 - 14:10   Mr Brady (Visitor)
 14:30   Sian Webb (match) (Competition)
 16:00 - 16:10   Simon Vazquez (Visitor)
Mon 13 Jun
 09:30 - 10:00   Mr Batley (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
 14:00 - 14:10   Mr Alexandre (Visitor)
 14:30 - 15:00   Mr Batley (Visitor)
Tue 14 Jun
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:10   Christine James ( match ) (Competition)
 10:20   Tina O'Sullivan (match) (Reserved)
 10:30 - 10:50   Mr King (Visitor)
 11:00 - 12:00   Vets v Pyle & Kenfig (Team)
 12:30   Carling (Guest/Member)
 16:00 - 16:20   Mr King (Visitor)
Wed 15 Jun
 09:00 - 10:10   Yellow Box Stableford (Competition)
 10:20 - 10:50   Ladies v Grove Friendly (Team)
 12:00 - 14:00   Yellow Box Stableford (Competition)
Thu 16 Jun
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:10 - 10:20   Phillip Waggett (Visitor)
 13:00 - 14:30   Derrick King Greensomes (Competition)
 15:20 - 15:30   Phillip Waggett (Visitor)
 17:00 - 17:40   Wayfarers v Glamorganshire (Team)
Fri 17 Jun
 09:00   Sally Bryant (match) (Reserved)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved for Members (Member)
 13:40 - 14:20   Old Llandoverians (Society)
 17:00 - 17:30   Mens 2nd Team v Maesteg (Team)
Sat 18 Jun
 08:20 - 09:30   Reserved for Members (Member)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:10 - 14:30   London Golf tbc (Visitor)
Sun 19 Jun
 08:00 - 08:10   Reserved for Members (Member)
 08:20 - 10:20   Yellow Box Stableford (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:30   Yellow Box Stableford (Competition)
Mon 20 Jun
 09:00 - 11:00   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
Tue 21 Jun
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:10 - 10:20   Mr Courtney (Visitor)
 10:30   Randal Schultz (Visitor)
 11:00 - 12:00   Vets v Clyne (Team)
 12:10   René Schertenleib (Visitor)
 13:30 - 14:00   Mr Wells (Visitor)
Wed 22 Jun
 09:00 - 11:00   Pat McHugh Cup (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
 14:00 - 14:30   Mr Underwood (Visitor)
Thu 23 Jun
 08:00 - 09:30   Harold Gould Putter 4 (Competition)
 11:00   J Pickard (Competition)
Fri 24 Jun
 09:00 - 11:00   Ladies Claret Jug (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
 13:40   Andrew Fearn (Visitor)
 13:50   Nicolaas Fennes (Visitor)
Sat 25 Jun
 08:00 - 18:00   Captain's Weekend Individual Stableford (Competition)
Sun 26 Jun
 08:00 - 14:30   Captain's Weekend 4BBB Stableford (Competition)
 15:00   Dyfrig Edwards (Guest/Member)
 15:30 - 15:40   Mike Davies (Visitor)
Mon 27 Jun
 09:00 - 13:40   Ladies Charity Open (Open Competition)
 13:50 - 14:30   Charity Open - additional tee times (Reserved)
 17:00 - 17:40   Bargoed v Pontypridd - Welsh Team Champs (Visitor)
Tue 28 Jun
 09:10 - 09:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 09:30 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 12:00 - 12:10   Mr Berry (Visitor)
Wed 29 Jun
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
 17:00 - 17:40   Bargoed v Pontrypridd - Welsh Team Champ (Visitor)
Thu 30 Jun
 08:00 - 09:00   Vets Medal (Competition)
 09:10 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:00 - 14:10   Mr Andy Brymer (Visitor)
 17:00 - 17:40   Wayfarers v Brynhill (Team)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems