Home Course Club Visitors Members Competitions Contact Home

< 2011 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Southerndown Golf Club - Calendar - Apr 2015


Time Name
Wed 1 Apr
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:00   Mr Kelley (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Memebers (Member)
Thu 2 Apr
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 11:00 - 12:20   Machynys Seniors (Society)
 13:00 - 14:10   Mr White (Guest/Member)
 14:20   Keisuke Ito (Visitor)
Fri 3 Apr
 09:00 - 10:00   Winter Leauge Final 12 Holes Stableford (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
Sat 4 Apr
 08:00 - 09:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:00 - 10:30   Junior Competition (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
Sun 5 Apr
 08:00 - 08:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 08:20 - 12:30   Hardy Annuals (Competition)
 12:40 - 14:00   Reserved of Members (Member)
Mon 6 Apr
 08:20 - 10:30   Commoners Cup (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:50   Commoners Cup (Competition)
Tue 7 Apr
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 11:00 - 12:00   Vets v Glamorganshire (Team)
 15:00   Magnus Dencker (Visitor)
Wed 8 Apr
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Memebers (Member)
Thu 9 Apr
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
 13:30   B Westgate (Guest/Member)
 13:40   Matthew Lewis (Guest/Member)
 14:00   Tim Harry (Guest/Member)
Fri 10 Apr
 08:00 - 08:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 09:00 - 09:50   Duncan Putter Practice (Competition)
 10:00 - 10:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 11:00 - 11:50   Duncan Putter Practice (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 13:30 - 14:50   Duncan Putter Practice (Competition)
Sat 11 Apr
 08:00 - 18:00   Duncan Putter (Competition)
Sun 12 Apr
 08:00 - 18:00   Duncan Putter (Competition)
Mon 13 Apr
 09:00 - 11:00   Monthly Medal 18 holes / 12 holes NQ (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
Tue 14 Apr
 08:00 - 09:30   Senior Roll-up Medal (Competition)
Wed 15 Apr
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:00 - 09:50   MWYB Stableford (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   MWYB Stableford (Competition)
 14:10   Peter Hewitt (Visitor)
 14:20   Jeremy Reed (Guest/Member)
Thu 16 Apr
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:30 - 10:40   Mr Legg (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:40   Mr Dave Henderson (Visitor)
Fri 17 Apr
 10:00 - 10:30   Senior Ladies Team v Radyr (Team)
 10:50   Mr Goddard (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:30   Mr McCulloch (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:10 - 14:30   David Sparks (Visitor)
Sat 18 Apr
 08:00 - 09:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:40 - 10:00   Shankers (Guest/Member)
 10:20 - 11:00   Mr Moore (Visitor)
 11:10 - 11:20   Mr Jones (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved for Members (Member)
 13:50 - 14:20   Ladies 1st Team v Dewstow (Team)
Sun 19 Apr
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:00   Peter Ball Clyne Golf Club (Society)
 10:10 - 10:50   Clyne Golf Club (Society)
 11:10 - 11:20   Mr Brazier (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
Mon 20 Apr
 09:00 - 11:00   Pat McHugh Cup - Stableford (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:00   geoffrey williams (Visitor)
 15:30   ronald irvine (Visitor)
Tue 21 Apr
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 11:00 - 12:00   Alan Parry - Finland (Visitor)
 12:30 - 13:30   Vets v Maesteg (Team)
Wed 22 Apr
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Memebers (Member)
 14:10 - 14:50   Bobcats (Society)
Thu 23 Apr
 08:00 - 09:30   Harold Gould Putter 2 (Competition)
 09:40 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:00 - 14:10   Marcus Rees (Visitor)
 17:00 - 17:40   Wayfarers v Vale of Glamorgan (Team)
Fri 24 Apr
 09:00 - 11:00   Ladies Monthly Stableford (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
Sat 25 Apr
 08:00 - 08:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 08:20 - 10:20   Yellow Box Stableford (Competition)
 10:30   Mr Kjell-Ake Henriksson (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:30   Yellow Box Stableford (Competition)
Sun 26 Apr
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:00 - 10:30   Mr Peter Heilbronn (Visitor)
 10:40 - 11:10   Junior Competition (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
Mon 27 Apr
 09:00 - 13:00   Ladies Member & Guest Day 4BBB (Competition)
 13:10 - 14:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:10   Mr Mrs Salloway (Visitor)
Tue 28 Apr
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:10   Mr Fisher (Visitor)
Wed 29 Apr
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:00 - 10:50   Mike Browne (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Memebers (Member)
 14:10 - 14:30   Mr Jones (Visitor)
 15:00   Sophie Lamb (Visitor)
Thu 30 Apr
 09:00 - 10:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 11:00 - 15:50   Welsh Ladies Strokeplay Championship Pra (Open Competition)
 16:00 - 16:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 16:40 - 17:30   Wayfarers v Bargoed (Team)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems