Time |
Name |
Sun 1 Sep |
07:00 |
EG Medal - Gichard Bowl Qualifier (Ladies Competition) |
07:08 - 12:04 |
(Reserved For Members) |
12:12 - 12:28 |
Denville Cup (Junior Competition) |
Mon 2 Sep |
07:00 - 08:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 14:10 |
Mixed Open Am-Am (Open Competition) |
Tue 3 Sep |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 12:20 |
Seniors (Competition) |
13:00 - 13:10 |
Cas Capewell (Visitor) |
Wed 4 Sep |
07:00 - 09:20 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 14:30 |
Ladies Open Am-Am (Open Competition) |
Thu 5 Sep |
07:00 - 12:20 |
September Medal (Competition) |
12:30 - 13:00 |
Past Captain Stableford (Ladies Competition) |
13:10 - 15:50 |
September Medal (Competition) |
Fri 6 Sep |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 - 13:30 |
SteelPhalt Golf Day (Society) |
Sat 7 Sep |
07:00 - 08:20 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 08:50 |
(Closed) |
09:00 - 14:30 |
Open Betterball Pairs (Open Competition) |
14:40 - 17:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Sun 8 Sep |
07:00 - 14:04 |
Monthly Stableford (Competition) |
Mon 9 Sep |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
Tue 10 Sep |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 12:50 |
Shotgun Start At 1pm (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 17:00 |
North Co-op Charity Day 1pm Shotgun Star (Society) |
17:10 - 18:00 |
6-18 (Team) |
Wed 11 Sep |
07:00 - 08:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:50 - 10:50 |
Prize Day - Dusty Bin 3's (Ladies Competition) |
Thu 12 Sep |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 11:30 |
Premier Pumps Golf Day (Society) |
13:00 - 14:30 |
Premier Pumps Golf Day (Society) |
Fri 13 Sep |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 17:00 |
IMH Golf Day (Society) |
Sat 14 Sep |
07:00 - 14:52 |
Memorial Trophy Round 1 Medal (Competition) |
Sun 15 Sep |
07:00 - 08:04 |
Invitation Day 9am Shotgun (Closed) |
08:12 - 11:32 |
Invitation Day 9am Shotgun Start (Competition) |
11:40 - 13:56 |
Invitation Day (Closed) |
Mon 16 Sep |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 10:50 |
British Left Handers (Society) |
11:00 - 12:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 14:30 |
British Left Handers (Society) |
Tue 17 Sep |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 12:20 |
Seniors (Competition) |
Wed 18 Sep |
07:00 - 07:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 10:50 |
Gold Medal Finals + EG Medal (Ladies Competition) |
11:00 - 11:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
12:30 - 13:20 |
Wollaton Past Presidents (Society) |
Thu 19 Sep |
07:00 - 08:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 09:50 |
Gold Medal Final - Round 2 (Ladies Competition) |
13:00 - 14:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
15:00 - 18:00 |
Curry Night 5pm Shotgun Start (Competition) |
Fri 20 Sep |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 10:20 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:30 - 12:50 |
1pm Shotgun Start (Closed) |
13:00 - 17:00 |
Rotherham Hospital Charity1pm Shotgun (Society) |
Sat 21 Sep |
07:00 - 15:00 |
Memorial Trophy - Round 2 - Stableford (Competition) |
Sun 22 Sep |
07:00 - 08:52 |
Green Shield (Y) (Competition) |
09:00 - 10:04 |
Top Dog Finals (Ladies Competition) |
10:12 - 12:04 |
Green Shield (Y) (Competition) |
12:12 - 12:28 |
Neville Bristowe Trophy (Junior Competition) |
13:00 |
Michael Fulforth (Visitor) |
13:08 - 13:24 |
Esco GOLF DAY (Society) |
Mon 23 Sep |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 10:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:50 - 11:50 |
Shotgun 1pm (Closed) |
12:00 - 17:00 |
Corporate Sponsors Day 1pm Shotgun (Competition) |
Tue 24 Sep |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 12:20 |
Seniors (Competition) |
Wed 25 Sep |
07:00 - 08:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:50 - 10:50 |
Competition Of The Day (Ladies Competition) |
Thu 26 Sep |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 - 10:50 |
Keith Lyndon Owen (Society) |
Fri 27 Sep |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 10:20 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:30 - 12:50 |
Captains Exchange Day Coxmoor (Society) |
Sat 28 Sep |
07:08 - 15:00 |
Hobsons Choice (Competition) |
Sun 29 Sep |
07:08 - 11:00 |
RGC Finals Day (Competition) |
11:08 - 12:04 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Mon 30 Sep |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |