Time |
Name |
Mon 1 Jul |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 - 12:00 |
Yorkshire Wine Merchants (Society) |
12:10 - 12:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
12:40 - 13:50 |
Ladies A Team V Hessel (Team) |
Tue 2 Jul |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 11:30 |
Clubhouse Leaders (Society) |
12:00 - 12:20 |
Seniors (Competition) |
Wed 3 Jul |
07:00 - 08:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:50 - 10:50 |
Top Dogs Stableford (Ladies Competition) |
Thu 4 Jul |
07:00 - 18:00 |
Thursday July Medal (Competition) |
Fri 5 Jul |
07:00 - 08:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 15:00 |
Golf In England Texas Scramble (Open Competition) |
15:10 - 18:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Sat 6 Jul |
07:00 - 14:52 |
Saturday July Medal (Competition) |
15:00 - 15:16 |
Junior Consort Trophy (Junior Competition) |
15:24 - 17:56 |
Saturday July Medal (Competition) |
Sun 7 Jul |
07:00 |
Top Dog Stableford (Ladies Competition) |
07:08 - 12:04 |
(Reserved For Members) |
12:12 - 12:28 |
Rotherham Junior V Lees Hall Juniors (Team) |
12:36 |
John Bennett (Visitor) |
12:52 |
Francesca (Visitor) |
13:00 |
Mr Unwin (Visitor) |
13:16 - 14:04 |
Ravenfield Arms G>S (Society) |
Mon 8 Jul |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 - 12:00 |
Ladies Scratch Team V Otley (Team) |
12:10 - 13:30 |
Ladies A Team V Ganstead (Team) |
Tue 9 Jul |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 - 11:10 |
Actus / Chamber (Corporate) |
12:00 - 12:20 |
Seniors (Competition) |
16:40 - 17:30 |
6-18 (Team) |
Wed 10 Jul |
07:00 - 07:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 10:50 |
Club Championship Round 1 /EG Medal (Ladies Competition) |
11:00 - 11:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 13:00 |
Club Championship Round 2 (Ladies Competition) |
13:30 - 14:00 |
James Toft (Visitor) |
Thu 11 Jul |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 - 12:30 |
St James Place (Society) |
Fri 12 Jul |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 16:20 |
Willett V Walker 12pm Shotgiun (Corporate) |
16:30 - 18:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Sat 13 Jul |
07:00 - 15:00 |
Fullerton Cup Round 1 (36 Hole Medal) (Competition) |
Sun 14 Jul |
07:00 |
EG Medal (Ladies Competition) |
07:08 - 14:12 |
Fullerton Cup Round 2 (Competition) |
14:20 - 16:20 |
National Fire Service (Society) |
16:28 - 17:56 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Mon 15 Jul |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 17:00 |
National Fire Service Championship (Society) |
Tue 16 Jul |
07:00 - 07:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 15:00 |
National Fire Service Championship (Society) |
15:10 - 18:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Wed 17 Jul |
07:00 - 08:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 16:00 |
Lady Captains Day - Shotgun Start (Ladies Competition) |
Thu 18 Jul |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 - 12:30 |
St James Place (Society) |
Fri 19 Jul |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
11:00 - 13:00 |
Mickleover Captain's Away Day (Society) |
13:30 - 14:00 |
Wickersley Golf Society (Society) |
Sat 20 Jul |
07:00 - 14:52 |
Pro's Day (Competition) |
Sun 21 Jul |
07:00 - 14:04 |
Monthly Stableford - Open Championship (Competition) |
14:12 - 14:28 |
Junior Medal 2 (Junior Competition) |
Mon 22 Jul |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
Tue 23 Jul |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 12:20 |
Seniors (Competition) |
16:40 - 17:30 |
6-18 (Team) |
Wed 24 Jul |
07:00 - 08:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:50 - 10:50 |
EG Medal (Ladies Competition) |
13:30 - 14:30 |
Chartered Surveyors GS (Society) |
16:30 - 17:40 |
Scratch Team V Abbeydale (Team) |
Thu 25 Jul |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 14:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
15:00 - 18:00 |
Curry Night 5.30pm Shotgun Start (Competition) |
Fri 26 Jul |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:10 - 12:30 |
Ladies A Team V Beverley (Team) |
12:40 - 12:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 14:00 |
The Friendly GS (Society) |
14:30 |
Andy Davis (Visitor) |
Sat 27 Jul |
07:00 - 15:00 |
Club Championship & Plate RD 1 (Competition) |
Sun 28 Jul |
07:00 - 13:00 |
Club Championship & Plate RD 2 (Competition) |
13:08 - 15:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
15:08 - 15:24 |
Rotherham Juniors V Sitwell Juniors (Team) |
Mon 29 Jul |
07:00 - 07:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 16:00 |
Seniors Open (+55) Pairs (Open Competition) |
Tue 30 Jul |
07:00 - 09:50 |
No Booking Required (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 12:20 |
Seniors (Competition) |
13:00 - 15:00 |
PCGA Junior Tour (Society) |
Wed 31 Jul |
07:00 - 08:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:50 - 10:50 |
5 Club And Putter Prize Day (Ladies Competition) |