Pleasington Golf Club
HOME
< 2010 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Pleasington Golf Club - Calendar - May 2015


Time Name No.
Wed 6 May
 09:00 - 11:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 10:18 - 11:06   RVSL v Penwortham (Team)  24 
 13:38 - 13:54    (Closed)   
 14:02 - 14:50   Ladies Handicap Match v Chorley (Team)  14 
 17:30 - 18:02   B Team Practice (Team)   
 18:10 - 18:42   A Team Practice (Team)   
 18:30 - 21:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
Thu 7 May
 12:00 - 14:00   Judy Banister Lunch - Dining Room (Birthday Party)  11 
 13:00 - 15:00   Book Club - The Putter Lounge  7 
 13:30 - 16:30   Judy Banister Bridge - Upstairs Function Room  8 
 14:58 - 16:58   Thursday Medal (2) (Competition)  3 
Fri 8 May
 14:10 - 15:14   Ladies Handicap Match v Harwood (Team)  4 
 16:18 - 17:46   Friday Night Mixed (Competition)  2 
Sat 9 May
 07:30 - 15:27   Invitation 4Ball Stableford (Competition)  4 
 10:00 - 13:00   Ladies Committee Meeting - The Putter Lounge  7 
Sun 10 May
 10:39 - 10:57   Junior Medal (Closed)  4 
 11:06 - 12:18   Junior May Medal (Competition)  2 
 12:45 - 14:06   City Glass (Team)   
 14:15 - 14:24   Buffer Zone (Closed)   
 14:33 - 15:27   Dunham Forest Match (Team)   
 17:00 - 19:00   City Glass Match (num TBC) - Dining Room  24 
 19:00 - 21:00   Dunham Forest Match (num TBC) - Dining Room  24 
Mon 11 May
 09:00 - 09:54   Ladies Open Team of 4 (Closed)   
 10:03 - 14:33   Ladies Open Team of 4 (Open Competition)  4 
 14:42 - 15:00   Ladies Open Team of 4 (Closed)  4 
Tue 12 May
 08:34 - 08:50   Closed (Closed)   
 08:58 - 12:26   Charity (Competition)  4 
 10:00 - 12:30   Ladies Bridge - The Putter Lounge  12 
Wed 13 May
 08:30 - 15:00   Open Seniors Fourball (Open Competition)  4 
 17:30 - 18:10   B Team Practice (Team)   
 18:20 - 19:00   A Team Practice (Team)   
Fri 15 May
 14:10 - 14:50   The Optics GS (Society)  18 
 16:26 - 16:50   Junior Stableford (Competition)  1 
Sat 16 May
 07:30 - 15:45   Jack Walker Trophy (Competition)  4 
 19:00 - 00:00   Jack Walker Trophy Night - Dining Room  120 
Sun 17 May
 07:30 - 11:00   Pleasington Stag (Open Competition)  2 
 11:07 - 15:26   Closed (Closed)   
Mon 18 May
 09:54   Ladies Bronze Team v Darwen (Closed)  4 
 10:02 - 10:34   Ladies Bronze Team v Darwen (Team)  4 
 10:42   Ladies Bronze Team v Darwen (Closed)  4 
Tue 19 May
 08:34 - 08:58   Closed (Closed)   
 09:06 - 12:26   Centenary Salver (Competition)  4 
 10:00 - 12:30   Ladies Bridge - The Putter Lounge  12 
 12:34 - 12:58    (Closed)   
 16:26 - 16:50   Junior Stableford (Competition)  1 
Wed 20 May
 09:54 - 10:34   Batchwood Hall GC (Society)  24 
 12:00 - 17:30   Nicholson Funeral - Dining Room (Funeral)   
 13:38 - 14:10   Liverpool Meat Traders GS (Society)  20 
 16:00 - 18:00   F&GP Meeting - The Putter Lounge  12 
 16:50 - 18:02   A Team v Accrington (Team)  4 
Thu 21 May
 14:58 - 17:22   Thursday Medal (3) (Competition)  2 
Fri 22 May
 16:34 - 18:10   Friday Night Mixed (Competition)   
Sat 23 May
 07:30 - 15:00   4 Man Team (Competition)   
Sun 24 May
 08:51 - 09:18   Stan Lightbown Trophy (Closed)  4 
 09:27 - 10:57   Stan Lightbown Trophy (Competition)   
Tue 26 May
 08:34 - 08:58   Closed (Closed)   
 09:06 - 12:26   Veterans Cup Stableford (Competition)  4 
 10:00 - 12:30   Ladies Bridge - The Putter Lounge  12 
 13:06 - 13:46   Andy Nicklas (Society)  24 
 16:02 - 16:50   Junior Holiday Medal (Competition)  1 
Wed 27 May
 09:30 - 09:54   Lee Smith (Society)  14 
 13:38 - 14:02   Lee Smith (Society)  4 
 16:50 - 18:02   B Team v Darwen (Team)  4 
Thu 28 May
 16:26 - 16:50   Junior Stableford (Competition)  1 
Fri 29 May
 10:18 - 11:06   RVSL v St Annes (Team)  28 
 18:30 - 23:00   Lady Captain 18 Hole Challenge - Dining Room  60 
Sat 30 May
 07:30 - 15:27   Founders Trophy (Competition)  1 
 15:36 - 15:54   Founders Trophy (Closed)  1 
Sun 31 May
 10:03 - 11:24   Sunday Stableford (Competition)  1 
 12:00 - 17:00   Erika Taylor - Dining Room (Christening)  60 



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf