Pleasington Golf Club

Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.


< 2010 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Pleasington Golf Club - Calendar - May 2016


Time Name No.
Fri 6 May
 09:06 - 09:22   Andrew Wright (Society)  12 
 12:02 - 12:18   Sandy Bunkers (Society)  12 
 13:00 - 14:30   Andrew Wright - Dining Room  12 
 14:18 - 14:34   Andrew Wright (Society)  4 
 15:00 - 16:30   Vale Insurance Services GS - Dining Room  15 
Sat 7 May
 07:30 - 15:30   Invitation Fourball Stableford (Competition)  4 
Sun 8 May
 09:00 - 17:00   Peter Finch - Antlers  100 
 13:00 - 14:00   Junior Medal - Dining Room   
 14:18 - 14:26   Archie Preston (Closed)  4 
 14:34 - 15:22   Archie Preston (Team)  4 
 15:30 - 15:38   Archie Preston (Closed)  4 
 18:00 - 20:00   Archie Preston - Dining Room  29 
Tue 10 May
 08:02 - 08:26   Ping 4BBB (Closed)   
 08:30 - 09:50   Ping 4BBB (Competition)  4 
 10:00   Ping 4BBB (Closed)  4 
 10:10 - 10:20   Ping 4BBB (Competition)  4 
 10:30   Ping 4BBB (Closed)  4 
 10:40 - 12:02   Ping 4BBB (Competition)   
 11:30 - 16:00   Ladies Day - Dining Room   
 12:10 - 12:26   Ping 4BBB (Closed)   
 12:58 - 13:38   Laccam (Society)  18 
 18:00 - 20:30   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
Wed 11 May
 09:00 - 11:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 10:18 - 11:06   RVSL v St Annes Old Links (Team)  4 
 13:00 - 14:00   Ladies Scratch Match - Dining Room  10 
 13:46 - 13:54   Ladies Scratch Team v Royal Lytham (Closed)  4 
 14:02 - 14:42   Ladies Scratch Team v Royal Lytham (Team)  4 
 14:50   Closed (Closed)  4 
 16:00 - 18:00   RVSL - Dining Room   
 16:58 - 17:22   B Team Practice (Team)  4 
 18:00 - 21:00   Council Meeting - The Putter Lounge  18 
 18:00 - 21:30   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
Thu 12 May
 09:00 - 13:00   LLCGA - The Putter Lounge (Meeting)  15 
 10:00 - 17:30   GBT Events - Spike Bar (Corporate)  60 
 13:00 - 14:00   The Circuit GS - Dining Room (Golf Society)  18 
 13:38 - 14:02   The Circuit GS (Society)  18 
 15:38 - 17:22   Thursday Medal (2) (Competition)  4 
 17:00 - 21:00   Thursday Medal - Antlers   
 18:00 - 19:30   The Circuit GS - Dining Room  18 
Fri 13 May
 08:00 - 10:00   Lancs LTA v Yorks LTA - Dining Room  20 
 10:58 - 11:30   MDGA Seniors v Horwich (Team)  4 
 12:00 - 13:30   Lancs LTA v Yorks LTA - Dining Room  20 
Sat 14 May
 07:30 - 15:30   Founders Trophy (Competition)  4 
 19:00 - 00:00   Kathryn Myles - Dining Room  120 
Sun 15 May
 07:30 - 11:30   Pleasington Stag (Open Competition)  2 
 08:00 - 20:00   Pleasington Stag - Antlers  100 
 11:38 - 16:18   Pleasington Stag (Closed)   
Mon 16 May
 09:30 - 10:26   Reserve Times (Closed)   
 10:34 - 14:26   Ladies Open Team of 4 (Open Competition)  4 
 15:30   Ladies Open Team of 4 (Open Competition)  4 
Tue 17 May
 08:02 - 08:26   Charity Cup (Closed)   
 08:34 - 09:54   Charity Cup (Competition)  4 
 10:02   Charity Cup (Closed)  4 
 10:10 - 11:22   Charity Cup (Competition)  4 
 11:30 - 16:00   Ladies Day - Dining Room   
 11:30   Charity Cup (Closed)  4 
 11:38 - 12:26   Charity Cup (Competition)  4 
 12:34 - 12:50   Charity Cup (Closed)   
 15:46   Charity Cup (Competition)  4 
 18:00 - 20:30   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
Wed 18 May
 09:00 - 11:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 09:54   Do Not Book (Closed)  4 
 10:00 - 11:00   Paul Shufflebottom - Dining Room  8 
 10:02 - 10:50   Ladies Handicap v Whalley (Team)  4 
 10:58   Do Not Book (Closed)  4 
 11:06 - 11:14   Paul Shufflebottom (Society)  8 
 13:00 - 14:00   Ladies Scratch Match - Dining Room  10 
 13:38 - 13:46   Closed (Closed)  4 
 13:54 - 14:34   Ladies Scratch v Royal Birkdale (Team)  4 
 14:00 - 15:30   Ladies Handicap Match - Dining Room  14 
 14:42   Closed (Closed)  4 
 16:50 - 18:02   B Team v Clitheroe (Team)  4 
 18:00 - 21:30   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
Thu 19 May
 08:30 - 20:00   Maxi Tour - Dining Room (Golf Society)  100 
Fri 20 May
 11:46 - 12:26   Northern Outdoor Advertising GS (Society)  18 
 16:00 - 17:30   Northern Outdoor Advertising GS - Dining Room  15 
Sat 21 May
 07:30 - 15:30   Jack Walker Trophy (Competition)  4 
 19:00 - 00:00   Jack Walker Night - Dining Room  100 
Mon 23 May
 10:18 - 11:06   RVSL v Clitheroe (Team)  4 
Tue 24 May
 08:02 - 08:26   Veteran's Cup Stableford (Closed)   
 08:34 - 09:54   Veteran's Cup Stableford (Competition)  4 
 10:02   Veteran's Cup Stableford (Closed)  4 
 10:10 - 11:22   Veteran's Cup Stableford (Competition)  4 
 11:30 - 16:00   Ladies Day - Dining Room   
 11:30   Veteran's Cup Stableford (Closed)  4 
 11:38 - 12:26   Veteran's Cup Stableford (Competition)  4 
 12:34 - 12:50   Veteran's Cup Stableford (Closed)   
 16:42   Veteran's Cup Stableford (Competition)  4 
 16:58 - 17:54   Junior Town League v Accrington (Team)  4 
 18:00 - 20:30   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
Wed 25 May
 09:00 - 11:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 09:54   Do Not Book (Closed)  4 
 10:02 - 10:50   Ladies Handicap v Rossendale (Team)  4 
 10:58   Do Not Book (Closed)  4 
 13:38 - 14:10   Liverpool Meat Traders (Society)  20 
 14:00 - 15:00   Ladies Handicap Match - Dining Room  14 
 16:50 - 18:02   A Team v Accrington (Team)  4 
 18:00 - 21:30   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 18:00 - 20:00   Liverpool Meat Traders - Dining Room  20 
Thu 26 May
 08:30 - 09:30   Adrian Heaton - Dining Room  9 
 10:50 - 12:02   Mark Bond (Society)  40 
 14:00 - 15:00   Adrian Heaton - Dining Room  9 
 15:54 - 17:46   Thursday Night Social Mixed (Competition)   
Fri 27 May
 09:00 - 10:00   Moortown Captain's Away Day - Dining Room  40 
 10:42 - 10:50   Blocked (Closed)  4 
 10:58 - 12:26   Moortown Captain Away Day (Society)  48 
 17:00 - 19:00   Moortown Captain's Away Day - Dining Room (Dinner)  40 
Sat 28 May
 07:30 - 15:30   May Medal (Lombard Qualifier) (Competition)  1 
Sun 29 May
 10:02   Junior Spring Bank Medal (Closed)  4 
 10:10 - 10:50   Junior Spring Bank Medal (Competition)  1 
 10:58   Junior Spring Bank Medal (Closed)  4 
 11:30 - 13:14   Sunday Stableford (Gents & Ladies) (Competition)  1 
 13:00 - 14:00   Junior Springbank Medal - Spike Bar   
 15:00 - 17:30   Sunday Stableford - Dining Room   
Tue 31 May
 08:02 - 08:26   Centenary Salver (Closed)   
 08:34 - 09:54   Centenary Salver (Competition)  2 
 10:02   Centenary Salver (Closed)  4 
 10:10 - 11:22   Centenary Salver (Competition)  4 
 11:30 - 16:00   Ladies Day - Dining Room   
 11:30   Centenary Salver (Closed)  4 
 11:38 - 12:26   Centenary Salver (Competition)  2 
 12:34 - 12:50   Centenary Salver (Closed)   
 14:30 - 16:30   Ladies Committee Meeting - The Putter Lounge  8 
 18:00 - 20:30   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems