Pleasington Golf Club

Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.


< 2009 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Pleasington Golf Club - Calendar - Jun 2016


Time Name No.
Wed 1 Jun
 09:00 - 11:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 09:54   Do Not Book (Closed)  4 
 10:02 - 10:34   Ladies Bronze v Colne (Team)  4 
 10:42   Do Not Book (Closed)  4 
 13:30 - 14:30   Ladies Bronze & Handicap teams - Dining Room  24 
 13:54   Do Not Book (Closed)  4 
 14:02 - 14:50   Ladies Handicap v Darwen (Team)  4 
 14:58   Do Not Book (Closed)  4 
 16:50 - 18:02   B Team v Wilpshire (Team)  4 
 18:00 - 21:30   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 19:00 - 21:00   Strategy Forum (1) - Dining Room  40 
 20:30 - 22:00   B Team - Antlers  20 
Thu 2 Jun
 09:00 - 17:00   Jason Randles - The Putter Lounge (Meeting)  26 
 10:34 - 10:50   Paul Slater (Society)  10 
 13:00 - 15:00   Book Club - Upstairs Function Room   
 15:54 - 17:30   Thursday Medal (3) (Competition)  4 
 18:00 - 22:00   Thursday Medal - Antlers   
 20:00 - 22:00   Euro's England v Portugal - Spike Bar (Social)   
Fri 3 Jun
 09:30 - 10:30   Jen Farrington - Dining Room  12 
 12:30 - 13:00   Jen Farrington - Dining Room  12 
 14:02 - 14:26   Steve Gregson (Society)  4 
Sat 4 Jun
 07:30 - 15:30   Birtwistle Trophy (Competition)  4 
Sun 5 Jun
 12:00 - 17:00   Jen Farrington - Dining Room (Lunch)  80 
 12:00 - 13:00   Warrington GC Away Day - Antlers  40 
 13:06 - 14:02   Warrington GC Away Day (Society)  24 
 14:58   Richard J Mellor (Competition)  4 
 17:00 - 19:00   Warrington GC Away Day - Dining Room  40 
Mon 6 Jun
 10:58   Do Not Book (Closed)  4 
 11:06 - 11:38   Ladies Bronze v Greenmount (Team)  4 
 11:46   Do Not Book (Closed)  4 
 13:54   Do Not Book (Closed)  4 
 14:02 - 14:50   Ladies Handicap v Accrington (Team)  4 
 14:58   Do Not Book (Closed)  4 
Tue 7 Jun
 08:02 - 08:26   Stableford (Closed)   
 08:34 - 09:54   Stableford (Competition)  4 
 10:02   Stableford (Closed)  4 
 10:10 - 11:22   Stableford (Competition)  4 
 11:30 - 16:00   Ladies Day - Dining Room   
 11:30   Stableford (Closed)  4 
 11:38 - 12:26   Stableford (Competition)  4 
 12:34 - 12:50   Stableford (Closed)   
 18:00 - 20:30   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 19:30 - 22:00   LUGC Board Mtg - The Putter Lounge (Meeting)  22 
Wed 8 Jun
 09:00 - 11:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 10:00 - 15:30   Blackburn Rotary Club - Dining Room   
 16:50 - 18:02   B Team v Blackburn (Team)  4 
 18:00 - 21:30   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 18:00 - 20:30   Blackburn Rotary Club - Dining Room   
 20:30 - 22:00   B Team - Dining Room  20 
Thu 9 Jun
 12:00 - 13:00   Tony Crushem - Dining Room  20 
 15:54 - 17:30   Thursday Medal (4) (Competition)  4 
 17:00 - 20:30   Thursday Medal - Antlers   
 18:00 - 22:00   Tony Crusham - Dinner and Meeting - The Putter Lounge  16 
Fri 10 Jun
 10:00 - 12:00   LCSLGA - The Putter Lounge  12 
 10:26 - 11:38   Mark Bond (Society)  40 
 15:30 - 16:10   The Blue Anchor GS (Society)  22 
Sat 11 Jun
 07:30 - 15:30   Fourball Stableford (Competition)  4 
 20:00 - 22:00   Euro's England v Russia - Antlers   
Sun 12 Jun
 09:54   Junior June Medal (Closed)  4 
 10:02 - 10:42   Junior June Medal (Competition)  1 
 10:50   Junior June Medal (Closed)  4 
 11:30 - 11:46   Hexham Golf Society (Society)  12 
 12:00 - 16:00   Strategy Forum 1 & 2 - Dining Room  60 
 16:30 - 17:30   Junior June Medal - Spike Bar   
Mon 13 Jun
 09:30 - 16:00   NAFAS - The Putter Lounge  27 
 10:34 - 11:38   NAFAS GS (Society)  18 
 13:46 - 13:54   Ladies Scratch Team v Royal Birkdale (Closed)  4 
 14:02 - 14:42   Ladies Scratch Team v Royal Birkdale (Team)  4 
 14:50   Closed (Closed)  4 
 16:58 - 17:54   Junior Town League v Rishton (Team)  4 
Tue 14 Jun
 08:02 - 08:26   June Medal (Closed)   
 08:34 - 09:54   June Medal (Competition)  4 
 10:02   June Medal (Closed)  4 
 10:10 - 11:22   June Medal (Competition)  4 
 11:30 - 16:00   Ladies Day - Dining Room   
 11:30   June Medal (Closed)  4 
 11:38 - 12:26   June Medal (Competition)  4 
 12:34 - 12:50   June Medal (Closed)   
 18:00 - 20:30   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 19:00 - 21:00   Strategy Forum 3 - Dining Room  40 
Wed 15 Jun
 08:00 - 20:00   Lancs Interclub Scratch - Dining Room   
 08:34 - 08:58    (Closed)   
 09:00 - 11:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 09:06 - 13:06   Lancs County Interclub Scratch (Closed)  4 
 16:50 - 18:02   A Team v Darwen (Team)  4 
 18:00 - 21:30   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 18:00 - 20:00   Membership Meeting - The Putter Lounge  8 
 20:30 - 22:00   A Team - Dining Room  20 
Thu 16 Jun
 08:00 - 22:00   Peter Finch - Spike Bar   
 10:00 - 12:30   Lancashire Ladies Junior Meeting - The Putter Lounge   
 14:00 - 16:00   Euro's England V Wales - Antlers   
 18:00 - 20:00   Gents Comps Meeting - The Putter Lounge  10 
Fri 17 Jun
 08:30 - 09:30   Bryan Mort - Dining Room   
 09:30 - 10:02   Bryan Mort Golf Society (Society)  18 
 13:00 - 14:00   Bryan Mort - Dining Room   
 14:02 - 14:34   Bryan Mort Golf Society (Society)  4 
 19:00 - 20:00   Bryan Mort - Dining Room   
Sat 18 Jun
 07:30 - 15:30   June Medal (Blue Course) (Competition)  1 
 18:00 - 23:30   Possible Hog Roast - Dining Room  100 
Sun 19 Jun
 12:02 - 14:02   Mixed Invitation (Competition)  4 
 16:00 - 19:00   Mixed Invitation - Dining Room   
Mon 20 Jun
 10:18 - 11:06   RVSL v Fleetwood (Team)  4 
 13:38 - 13:46   Closed (Closed)   
 13:54 - 14:42   Bell Cup (Team)  4 
 14:50   Closed (Closed)   
 20:00 - 22:00   Euro's England v Slovakia - Antlers   
Tue 21 Jun
 08:02 - 08:26   Par Competition (Closed)   
 08:34 - 09:54   Par Competition (Competition)  4 
 10:02   Par Competition (Closed)  4 
 10:10 - 11:22   Par Competition (Competition)  4 
 11:30 - 16:00   Ladies Day - Dining Room   
 11:30   Par Competition (Closed)  4 
 11:38 - 12:26   Par Competition (Competition)  2 
 12:34 - 12:50   Par Competition (Closed)  2 
 18:00 - 20:30   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 19:00 - 21:00   Strategy Forum (4) - Dining Room  40 
Wed 22 Jun
 08:00 - 20:00   Open Seniors 4 man team - Dining Room   
 08:30 - 10:20   Open Seniors Four Man Team (Open Competition)  4 
 09:00 - 11:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 10:30   Open Seniors Fourball (Open Competition)  4 
 10:40 - 15:30   Open Seniors Four Man Team (Open Competition)  4 
 18:00 - 21:30   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
Thu 23 Jun
 15:00 - 16:00   Thursday Medal - Dining Room  40 
 15:54 - 17:38   Thursday Medal (5) (Competition)  1 
 19:00 - 21:00   Strategy Forum 5 - Dining Room  40 
Fri 24 Jun
 14:02 - 14:34   Blackburn & Medical Dental GS (Society)  15 
Sat 25 Jun
 07:30 - 17:38   Captains Day (Competition)  1 
Sun 26 Jun
 10:34 - 15:14   Open Mixed Team (Open Competition)  4 
 14:30 - 20:00   Open Mixed Team - Dining Room   
Mon 27 Jun
 10:18 - 11:06   RVSL v Leyland (Team)  4 
 16:58 - 17:54   Junior Town League v Blackburn (Team)  4 
Tue 28 Jun
 08:02 - 08:26   Eileen Shutt Rosebowl (Closed)   
 08:34 - 09:54   Eileen Shutt Rosebowl (Competition)  2 
 10:02   Eileen Shutt Rosebowl (Closed)  4 
 10:10 - 11:22   Eileen Shutt Rosebowl (Competition)  4 
 11:30 - 16:00   Ladies Day - Dining Room   
 11:30   Eileen Shutt Rosebowl (Closed)  4 
 11:38 - 12:26   Eileen Shutt Rosebowl (Competition)  2 
 12:34 - 12:50   Eileen Shutt Rosebowl (Closed)   
 14:30 - 16:30   Ladies Committee Meeting - The Putter Lounge  8 
Wed 29 Jun
 09:54   Do Not Book (Closed)  4 
 10:02 - 10:34   Ladies Bronze v Towneley (Team)  4 
 10:42   Do Not Book (Closed)  4 
 12:02 - 12:26   Philip Heyes (Society)  12 
 13:30 - 14:30   Ladies Bronze Team - Dining Room   
 13:38 - 14:02   Manchester & District Pharmicists GS (Society)  12 
 16:50 - 18:02   A Team v Clitheroe (Team)  4 
 18:30 - 20:00   Manchester & District Pharmacists - Dining Room (Corporate)   
 20:30 - 22:00   A Team - Dining Room  20 
Thu 30 Jun
 10:00 - 11:00   Andrew Currie - Dining Room  28 
 10:58 - 11:46   Andrew Currie (Society)  28 
 16:00 - 17:30   Andrew Currie - Dining Room  28 


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems