Home Course Booking Membership Clubhouse History News Pro Shop Members Photos Downloads Contact
< 2014 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Neath Golf Club - Calendar - Sep 2014


Time Name
Tue 2 Sep
 06:52   Ladies Gwyn Denby (Competition Ladies)
 09:32 - 10:36   Ladies Friendly v Glynneath (Reserved For Ladies)
Wed 3 Sep
 11:00 - 12:12   Seniors v RAF St Athan (Competition Seniors)
Thu 4 Sep
 06:52   Stableford Qualifier - Yellow Boxes (Competition Men)
 07:00   Ladies Lyn Thomas Cup (Competition Ladies)
Fri 5 Sep
 10:04 - 10:44   David Cadwallader (Society)
 12:04 - 12:36   DVLA Golf Society (Society)
 13:00   Stuart Weston (Visitor)
Sat 6 Sep
 06:52   Stableford Qualifier - White Boxes (Competition Men)
 07:00   Ken Evans (Member)
 07:08   Jeffrey Beaton (Member)
 07:16   Howard Davies (Member)
 07:24   Gerwyn Gullam (Member)
 07:32   Paul Williams (Member)
 07:40   James Selby (Member)
 07:48   Martin Mogford (Member)
 08:04   Craig Jenkins (Member)
 08:12   Robert Hutchings (Member)
 08:20   David Jenkins (Member)
 08:28   Mark Stanford (Member)
 08:36   Michael Howe (Member)
 08:44   Mick Marshall (Member)
 08:52   Mick Morley (Member)
 09:00   Philip Santaana (Member)
 09:08   Malcolm Hazel (Member)
 09:16   John Swinglehurst (Member)
 09:24   Ian Evans (Member)
 09:32   Mark Edwards (Member)
 09:40   Philip Reynolds (Member)
 09:48   David Reason (Member)
 10:04   James Thomas (Member)
 10:12   Christopher Messenger (Member)
 10:28   Gordon Edwards (Member)
 10:36   Richard Nesbitt (Member)
 10:44   Martin Palmer (Member)
 10:52   Christopher Evans (Member)
 11:00   David Saunders (Member)
 11:24   Gillian Sheen (Member)
 12:04   David Jenkins (Member)
 12:12   Michael Adams (Member)
 12:36   Ian Sheppard (Member)
 13:00   Rhodri Hughes (Member)
 13:24   Martin Williams (Member)
 13:56 - 14:28   Ladies Mary Nichols (Competition Ladies)
 14:36 - 15:16   Junior Stableford (Competition Juniors)
Sun 7 Sep
 06:44   Committee & Past Captain's Cup (Competition Mixed)
 06:52   Stableford Qualifier - Yellow Boxes (Competition Men)
 07:16   Gerwyn Gullam (Member)
 07:24   Arnold Davies (Member)
 07:32   Paul Williams (Member)
 07:40   James Selby (Member)
 07:48   Howard Davies (Member)
 08:12   David Jenkins (Member)
 08:20   Mark Stanford (Member)
 08:28   Warren Freimanis (Member)
 08:36   Mick Marshall (Member)
 08:44   Huw Williams (Member)
 08:52   Julian Williams (Member)
 09:00   Martyn Morris (Member)
 09:08   Tony Carpenter (Member)
 09:16   Wayne Thomas (Member)
 09:24   Martin Grimes (Member)
 09:32   Nicky Moore (Member)
 09:40   Lloyd John (Member)
 09:48   Craig Perrott (Member)
 09:56   Daniel Davies (Member)
 10:04 - 10:20   Mark Raven (Visitor)
 10:28   Barbara Jones (Member)
 10:36   Marita Williams (Member)
 10:44   Huw Morgan (Member)
 10:52   James Thomas (Member)
 11:32   David Saunders (Member)
 11:40   Kelvin Evans (Member)
 12:20   Christopher Bailey (Member)
 12:44   Howard Ferguson (Member)
 12:52   Anthony Saltmarsh (Member)
 13:24   Paul Davies (Member)
 14:04   David Thomas (Visitor)
Tue 9 Sep
 09:32 - 10:36   Ladies (Reserved For Ladies)
Wed 10 Sep
 06:52   Stableford Qualifier - Yellow Boxes (Competition Men)
Thu 11 Sep
 09:30 - 15:00   Ladies Over 50's Team Event (Competition Ladies)
Sat 13 Sep
 06:52   Stableford Qualifier - Yellow Boxes (Competition Men)
 07:00   Ken Evans (Member)
 07:08   Arnold Davies (Member)
 07:16   Howard Davies (Member)
 07:24   Paul Williams (Member)
 07:32   Gerwyn Gullam (Member)
 07:40   Terry Sheen (Member)
 07:48   Jeffrey Beaton (Member)
 07:56   Steve Cook (Member)
 08:04   Craig Jenkins (Member)
 08:12   Steven Wilson (Member)
 08:20   Andrew Beresford (Member)
 08:28   Mark Stanford (Member)
 08:36   Michael Howe (Member)
 08:44   Mick Marshall (Member)
 08:52   Stephen Sparkes (Member)
 09:00   Gary Griffiths (Member)
 09:08   Ian Evans (Member)
 09:16   Adrian Morley (Member)
 09:24   Ryan Price (Member)
 09:40   Mark Edwards (Member)
 09:48   Darren Reason (Member)
 09:56   Tyrone Herdman (Member)
 10:04   Melville Harris (Member)
 10:12   Philip Reynolds (Member)
 10:28 - 10:44    (Member)
 10:52   1415 Hamilton (Member)
 11:16   Gillian Sheen (Member)
 12:04   David Jenkins (Member)
 12:12   Derek Bevan (Member)
 12:36   Ian Sheppard (Member)
 13:00 - 13:24   Steve King (Society)
 13:32 - 13:40   Mr Serle (Society)
 13:56 - 14:28   Ladies Daily Mail Qualifier (Competition Ladies)
 14:36 - 15:16   Junior Monthly Medal (Competition Juniors)
Sun 14 Sep
 07:00 - 09:56   September Monthly Medal (Competition Men)
 10:04 - 10:36   Ladies (Reserved For Ladies)
 10:44 - 13:56   September Monthly Medal (Competition Men)
 14:04 - 15:00   Juniors (Reserved For Juniors)
 15:08 - 16:04   September Monthly Medal (Competition Men)
Mon 15 Sep
 06:52   Monthly Maintenance Day (Maintenance)
Tue 16 Sep
 09:32 - 10:36   Ladies Friendly v Pennard (Reserved For Ladies)
Wed 17 Sep
 11:00 - 12:12   Seniors v Vale of Glamorgan (Competition Seniors)
Thu 18 Sep
 06:52   Stableford Qualifier - Yellow Boxes (Competition Men)
Fri 19 Sep
 06:52 - 17:00   Company Day (Corporate)
Sat 20 Sep
 06:52   Stableford Qualifier - White Boxes (Competition Men)
 12:04 - 14:04   Bruce Hughes Mixed Greensomes (Competition Mixed)
Sun 21 Sep
 06:52   Rhys Rees Cup (Competition Men)
Tue 23 Sep
 09:32 - 10:36   Ladies (Reserved For Ladies)
Wed 24 Sep
 11:00 - 12:12   Seniors v Glynhir (Competition Seniors)
 12:20 - 12:36   The Amigos Golf Society (Society)
Thu 25 Sep
 06:52   Stableford Qualifier - Yellow Boxes (Competition Men)
 13:00 - 14:20   Glamorgan Farmers Golf Society (Society)
Sat 27 Sep
 06:52   Stableford Qualifier - Yellow Boxes (Competition Men)
Sun 28 Sep
 06:52   Wyndham Jennings (Competition Men)
 12:04 - 12:28   Phil Nash (Society)
Tue 30 Sep
 09:32 - 10:36   Ladies (Reserved For Ladies)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems