Moray Golf Club Moray Golf Club
HOME
< 2015 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Moray Golf Club - Calendar - Sep 2015


Time Name (Old) Time Name (New)
Tue 1 Sep
07:56 - 07:56  Iain Cheyne (Member) 07:32 - 07:40   (Buffer)
08:04 - 08:04  W Fiske (Member) 07:48 - 09:32  Senior Stableford [5] (Competition)
09:00 - 09:00  C Stephen (Member) 09:40 - 09:40   (Buffer)
09:08 - 09:08  A McRae (Guest/Member) 09:48 - 09:48  Kim Steggall (Member)
09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member) 11:40 - 11:48   (Buffer)
09:24 - 09:24  Kim Steggall (Member) 11:56 - 13:08  Senior Stableford [5] (Competition)
10:04 - 10:04  Ann Gaffney (Member) 13:16 - 13:24   (Buffer)
11:00 - 11:00  BLAIRGOWRIE GOLF CLUB (Reciprocal)    
11:32 - 11:32  Geoffrey S Lee (Member)    
12:04 - 12:04  James A Robertson (Member)    
13:00 - 13:00  A MacDonald (Member)    
15:32 - 15:32  Les Stephen (Member)    
17:08 - 17:08  Tom Syme (Member)    
Wed 2 Sep
08:28 - 08:28  Richard McMillan (Visitor) 09:16 - 09:16  Ian Taylor (Member)
08:44 - 08:52   (Buffer) 09:24 - 09:32  Patrick Smith (Member)
09:00 - 09:56  Ladies Extra Medal (Competition) 11:00 - 11:08  Anderson (Visitor)
10:04 - 10:12   (Buffer)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)    
13:24 - 13:56  Ladies Extra Medal (Competition)    
14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)    
14:20 - 14:28  BLAIRGOWRIE GOLF CLUB (Visitor)    
Thu 3 Sep
09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member) 09:40 - 09:56  Peter Saggers (Visitor)
10:36 - 10:52  Meldrum House (Visitor) 10:20 - 10:28  BLAIRGOWRIE GOLF CLUB (Visitor)
11:16 - 11:24   (Buffer)    
11:32 - 12:28  Seniors v Duff House Royal (Team)    
12:36 - 12:52   (Buffer)    
13:00 - 13:32  Northern Area AGM (Reserved)    
13:40 - 13:48   (Buffer)    
14:36 - 14:52  Peter Saggers (Visitor)    
15:24 - 15:24  Colin McNeill (Member)    
16:04 - 16:04  Bill Duncan (Member)    
Fri 4 Sep
07:56 - 07:56  ramsay (Visitor) 08:36 - 08:52   (Buffer)
08:36 - 08:36  Ernie Hayes (Member) 09:00 - 12:52  Ladies Northern Counties Open (Competition)
09:00 - 09:00  C Stephen (Member) 13:00 - 13:16   (Buffer)
09:08 - 09:08  Daniel Bruce (Member)    
09:24 - 09:24  John Petrie (Member)    
09:32 - 09:32  Clive Murray (Member)    
10:04 - 10:04  Stephen McCulloch (Visitor)    
10:28 - 10:28  Alexander Stewart (Visitor)    
10:36 - 11:08  Fraser (Visitor)    
11:40 - 11:40  G McColl (Member)    
11:48 - 11:56  George Thomson (Member)    
12:04 - 14:04  Ashtead Technology (Visitor)    
14:28 - 14:52  Stuart Hay (Visitor)    
15:32 - 15:32  Neil Stables (Member)    
Sat 5 Sep
07:00 - 07:08   (Closed) 07:48 - 07:48  Leslie Clark (Member)
07:16 - 10:52  Autumn Meeting (Competition) 09:16 - 09:16  Colin Vincent (Member)
11:00 - 11:00  Sunninghill Hotel (Visitor) 09:32 - 09:56  David Watters (Visitor)
11:08 - 11:16  Alan Haggarty (Visitor) 10:36 - 10:36  Lynne Tough (Visitor)
11:24 - 11:24  Malcolm Morrison (Visitor) 11:56 - 11:56  George Sutherland (Member)
11:32 - 11:56   (Buffer) 12:04 - 12:36  Stuart Hay (Visitor)
12:04 - 14:52  Autumn Meeting (Competition) 12:52 - 12:52   (Buffer)
15:00 - 15:24  David Watters (Visitor) 13:00 - 13:40  Junior MRC 1 (Competition)
15:32 - 15:40  steel (Visitor) 13:48 - 13:48   (Buffer)
15:48 - 15:48  F. Lennon 14:04 - 14:28  Alexander Roberts (Visitor)
Sun 6 Sep
07:40 - 07:40  Rose (Member) 08:28 - 08:28  Malcolm Morrison (Visitor)
07:56 - 07:56  Iain Cheyne (Member) 08:36 - 08:36  N J Fowler (Member)
08:04 - 08:04  Jim Gardiner (Member) 09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member)
08:28 - 08:28  W Stewart (Member) 09:32 - 09:40  David Blyth (Visitor)
08:44 - 08:44  Paul Page (Member) 10:28 - 10:36  Alan Haggarty (Visitor)
08:52 - 08:52  Ian Taylor (Member)    
09:00 - 09:00  Dave MacKintosh (Member)    
09:08 - 09:16  Pete Beckett (Member)    
09:24 - 09:24  William Gibson (Member)    
09:32 - 09:32  Eric Young (Member)    
09:40 - 09:40  D Masson (Member)    
09:56 - 09:56  Robert Bowser (Visitor)    
10:04 - 10:20   (Buffer)    
10:30 - 14:30  Mixed Open Greensomes Stableford (Open Competition)    
14:44 - 15:00   (Buffer)    
Mon 7 Sep
08:20 - 08:28  Martin Johansen (Visitor) 10:04 - 10:04  gettens (Visitor)
08:44 - 08:52   (Buffer)    
09:00 - 09:56  Ladies Foundation Brooch Medal (Competition)    
10:04 - 10:12   (Buffer)    
11:00 - 11:08  Fred Orselli (Visitor)    
13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)    
13:24 - 13:56  Ladies Foundation Brooch Medal (Competition)    
14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)    
14:36 - 14:36  Bruce Talcott (Visitor)    
Tue 8 Sep
09:48 - 09:56  Ian Rowlinson (Visitor)    
13:32 - 13:40  David Bell (Visitor)    
14:44 - 14:52  Ian Rowlinson (Visitor)    
Wed 9 Sep
08:04 - 08:04  jim warren (Visitor) 08:44 - 08:52   (Buffer)
10:04 - 10:04  Jesse Horner (Visitor) 09:00 - 09:56  Ladies Nine Hole Stableford (Competition)
10:12 - 10:12  Jessie Horner (Visitor) 10:04 - 10:12   (Buffer)
13:00 - 13:40  RAF Lossie V Kinloss (Competition) 13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)
16:04 - 16:04  Simon Cassidy (Visitor) 13:24 - 13:56  Ladies Nine Hole Stableford (Competition)
    14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)
    15:00 - 15:08  Jesse Horner (Visitor)
Thu 10 Sep
07:56 - 07:56  Carl A M Thorell (Guest/Member)    
08:04 - 08:28   (Guest/Member)    
09:40 - 09:56   (Buffer)    
10:04 - 12:28  SGWT (Competition)    
12:36 - 12:52   (Buffer)    
14:36 - 14:52  Carl A M Thorell (Guest/Member)    
15:00 - 15:00  Deborah E V Bethune (Member)    
15:16 - 15:16  Bernd Odermatt (Visitor)    
Fri 11 Sep
08:28 - 08:28  Parker J. (Visitor)    
10:28 - 10:52  Station Hotel Portsoy (Visitor)    
12:04 - 12:12  Fiona Pollard (Visitor)    
13:00 - 13:00  Brian Flood (Visitor)    
13:24 - 13:32  Barry Jackson (Visitor)    
15:00 - 15:08  Alan Ramsay (Visitor)    
Sat 12 Sep
07:00 - 07:16   (Closed) 09:24 - 09:56  Robert Wright (Visitor)
07:27 - 14:57  Fisher League Open (Open Competition) 12:04 - 12:28  Kevin McDonald (Visitor)
15:08 - 15:16   (Buffer) 14:36 - 15:08  Robert Wright (Visitor)
Sun 13 Sep
12:04 - 12:04  Tim Gilmor (Visitor) 09:00 - 09:16  Carl A M Thorell (Guest/Member)
13:56 - 14:04  Callum Hamilton (Visitor)    
14:20 - 14:20  Peter Jordan (Visitor)    
15:00 - 15:00  Ellen Powers (Visitor)    
Mon 14 Sep
08:44 - 08:52   (Buffer)    
09:00 - 09:56  Ladies SLGA Medal (Competition)    
10:04 - 10:12   (Buffer)    
10:20 - 10:20  Bruce Cameron (Visitor)    
13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)    
13:24 - 13:56  Ladies SLGA Medal (Competition)    
14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)    
15:40 - 15:40  Philip J Gauld (Visitor)    
Tue 15 Sep
07:32 - 07:40   (Buffer)    
07:48 - 09:24  Senior Medal [6] (Competition)    
09:32 - 09:40   (Buffer)    
11:40 - 11:48   (Buffer)    
11:56 - 13:08  Senior Medal [6] (Competition)    
13:16 - 13:24   (Buffer)    
Wed 16 Sep
08:28 - 08:28  Jeremy Lavy (Visitor) 08:44 - 08:52   (Buffer)
08:36 - 08:44  Jermey Lavy (Visitor) 09:00 - 09:56  Ladies Nine Hole Stableford (Competition)
14:04 - 14:20  Jeremy Lavy (Visitor) 10:04 - 10:12   (Buffer)
    13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)
    13:24 - 13:56  Ladies Nine Hole Stableford (Competition)
    14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)
Thu 17 Sep
08:28 - 08:28  James Wirth (Visitor)    
Fri 18 Sep
13:00 - 13:00  BLAIRGOWRIE GOLF CLUB (Visitor) 09:32 - 09:40  Glen Millar (Visitor)
14:20 - 14:28  Glen Millar (Visitor)    
Sat 19 Sep
07:00 - 07:08   (Closed) 09:32 - 09:56  Graham Hall (Visitor)
07:16 - 10:52  Monthly Medal [6] (Competition) 10:04 - 10:12  Fisk (Visitor)
11:32 - 11:56   (Buffer) 11:56 - 12:12  Station Hotel Portsoy (Visitor)
12:04 - 14:52  Monthly Medal [6] (Competition) 12:52 - 12:52   (Buffer)
15:00 - 15:16  Graham Hall (Visitor) 13:00 - 13:40  Junior MRC 2 (Competition)
    13:48 - 13:48   (Buffer)
    15:00 - 15:00  Fisk (Visitor)
Sun 20 Sep
10:04 - 10:04  Lars Bengtsson (Visitor) 10:44 - 10:52   (Buffer)
    11:00 - 14:12  Battle of Britain 75th Anniversary (Reserved)
    14:20 - 14:28   (Buffer)
Tue 22 Sep
11:48 - 11:56   (Buffer)    
12:04 - 13:00  Seniors v Tain (Team)    
13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)    
Wed 23 Sep
    08:44 - 08:52   (Buffer)
    09:00 - 09:56  Ladies Nine Hole Stableford (Competition)
    10:04 - 10:12   (Buffer)
    13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)
    13:24 - 13:56  Ladies 9 Hole Stableford (Competition)
    14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)
Fri 25 Sep
13:00 - 13:08  Station Hotel Portsoy (Visitor)    
Sat 26 Sep
07:08 - 07:16   (Closed) 10:04 - 10:12  Martin Slater (Guest/Member)
07:30 - 14:30  Three Man Team Open (Open Competition)    
14:44 - 15:00   (Buffer)    
15:08 - 15:08  Peder Westin (Visitor)    
15:16 - 15:24  Martin Slater (Guest/Member)    
Sun 27 Sep
08:44 - 08:44  Martin Slater (Guest/Member) 09:48 - 09:48  duncan mcgrouther (Visitor)
09:40 - 09:56  Coco Belfrage (Visitor) 10:04 - 11:00  Neil Paton Robertsons (Visitor)
10:04 - 10:20  Gordon I C Alexander (Visitor)    
10:28 - 10:28  Peder Westin (Visitor)    
Mon 28 Sep
    10:04 - 10:04  Peder Westin (Visitor)
Tue 29 Sep
11:00 - 11:00  Matt Stables (Visitor) 07:32 - 07:40   (Buffer)
    07:48 - 09:24  Senior Stableford [6] (Competition)
    09:32 - 09:40   (Buffer)
    10:04 - 10:04  Peder Westin (Visitor)
    11:40 - 11:48   (Buffer)
    11:56 - 13:08  Senior Stableford [6] (Competition)
    13:16 - 13:24   (Buffer)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf