Moray Golf Club Moray Golf Club
HOME
< 2013 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Moray Golf Club - Calendar - Apr 2015


Time Name (Old) Time Name (New)
Wed 1 Apr
09:00 - 09:00  Christopher Brown (Member) 07:00 - 15:32  Scottish Universities (Reserved)
09:24 - 09:24  Ken Armit (Member) 15:40 - 15:48   (Buffer)
09:32 - 09:40  Patrick Smith (Member)    
09:56 - 09:56  Ian Taylor (Member)    
10:12 - 10:12  George Sutherland (Member)    
10:28 - 10:28  Jason White (Visitor)    
11:24 - 11:24  Stephen Murdoch (Member)    
11:48 - 11:48  Geoffrey S Lee (Member)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
12:20 - 12:20  P Martin (Member)    
13:24 - 13:24  Joe L Ellwand (Member)    
14:36 - 14:36   (Buffer)    
14:44 - 14:44  Scottish Universities (Reserved)    
14:52 - 14:52   (Buffer)    
Thu 2 Apr
07:56 - 07:56  A Rose (Member) 07:00 - 15:32  Scottish Universities (Reserved)
08:12 - 08:12  Fraser Andrew (Member) 15:40 - 15:48   (Buffer)
08:28 - 08:28  Iain Meggatt (Member)    
08:36 - 08:36  Kyle Godsman (Member)    
08:52 - 08:52  Alan McCann (Member)    
09:00 - 09:00  Maxwell (Visitor)    
09:08 - 09:08  Kim Steggall (Member)    
09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member)    
09:24 - 09:32  Patrick Smith (Member)    
09:40 - 09:48  Steve Crane (Member)    
09:56 - 09:56  Jim Kennedy (Member)    
10:04 - 10:04  J Gaffney (Member)    
10:20 - 10:20  John Nicholson (Member)    
11:32 - 11:32  John Murdoch (Member)    
11:40 - 11:40  Charles Smith (Member)    
12:20 - 12:20  Christopher Brown (Member)    
13:32 - 13:32  George Sutherland (Member)    
13:56 - 13:56  Ronald Main (Member)    
14:20 - 14:20  Martin Regan (Member)    
14:44 - 14:44  Davie Trantor (Member)    
15:56 - 15:56  James McIntosh (Member)    
16:04 - 16:04  W Duncan (Member)    
Fri 3 Apr
07:00 - 07:16   (Buffer) 08:04 - 08:04  Mark Watson (Member)
07:24 - 09:16  Scottish Universities (Reserved) 08:12 - 08:12  Michael Anderson (Member)
09:24 - 09:40   (Buffer) 08:36 - 08:36  Steve Park (Member)
09:48 - 09:48  John Petrie (Member) 08:44 - 08:44  N J Fowler (Member)
09:56 - 09:56  Graham Broad (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  C Stephen (Member)
10:04 - 10:04  Chris Caldwell (Member) 09:08 - 09:08  W Fiske (Member)
10:12 - 10:20  Oliver Harbridge (Member) 09:16 - 09:16  William P Stewart (Member)
10:44 - 10:44  Dingwall (Visitor) 09:24 - 09:24  Grant McCutcheon (Member)
11:00 - 11:00  young (Member) 10:44 - 10:44  Donald Grant (Member)
11:08 - 11:08  Steven Scott (Member) 12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)
11:32 - 11:32  Kevin Taylor (Member) 12:20 - 12:20  G McColl (Member)
11:40 - 11:56   (Buffer) 13:00 - 13:00  Robert Adams (Member)
12:04 - 13:56  Scottish Universities (Reserved) 13:08 - 13:08  Les Stephen (Member)
14:04 - 14:20   (Buffer) 13:16 - 13:16  James McIntosh (Member)
14:28 - 14:28  Jim Murphy (Member) 13:32 - 13:32  George Sutherland (Member)
16:28 - 16:28  Vaughan P Ralph (Member)    
Sat 4 Apr
07:00 - 07:24   (Closed) 07:24 - 07:24  Grant Hamilton (Member)
07:32 - 10:36  Greensomes (Competition) 07:32 - 07:32  Neil Stables (Member)
10:44 - 10:44  Sean Bradshaw (Member) 07:40 - 07:40  Cameron G R Steel (Member)
10:52 - 10:52  N Simpson (Member) 07:48 - 07:48  Daniel Marshall (Member)
11:00 - 11:00  Ben Stewart (Member) 07:56 - 07:56  Peter Reid (Member)
11:24 - 11:24  Shona Reid (Member) 08:04 - 08:04  W Fiske (Member)
11:32 - 11:56   (Buffer) 08:12 - 08:12  Greg Madigan (Member)
12:04 - 14:04  Greensomes (Competition) 08:20 - 08:20  Steve Park (Member)
14:12 - 15:16   (Reserved) 08:28 - 08:28  Neil Johnston (Member)
15:24 - 15:24  David Aitken (Member) 08:36 - 08:36  Ronald Main (Member)
15:40 - 15:40  Michael Caton (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Walter Sutherland (Member)
    09:16 - 09:16  Kim Steggall (Member)
    09:24 - 09:24  Young (Member)
    09:32 - 09:32   (Buffer)
    09:40 - 10:20  Junior Medal [1] (Competition)
    10:28 - 10:28   (Buffer)
    10:36 - 10:36  Iris Wilson (Member)
    10:44 - 10:44  Neil Borrie (Member)
    11:00 - 11:00  Critchell (Visitor)
    12:12 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)
    12:28 - 12:28  W McLean (Member)
    12:36 - 12:36  Grant (Visitor)
Sun 5 Apr
07:00 - 07:20   (Buffer) 07:00 - 07:00  Michael Anderson (Member)
07:30 - 07:30  Gents Open Texas Scramble (Open Competition) 07:24 - 07:24  Ryan Sherwood (Member)
07:40 - 07:40  Gents Open Texas Scramble (Competition) 07:40 - 07:40  Colin Cruickshank (Member)
07:50 - 14:30  Gents Open Texas Scramble (Open Competition) 07:48 - 07:48  Iain Cheyne (Member)
14:40 - 15:00   (Buffer) 07:56 - 07:56  A Rose (Member)
15:10 - 15:10  Martin Jackson (Member) 08:04 - 08:04  S McLeod (Member)
16:00 - 16:10  graeme Hamilton (Member) 08:12 - 08:12  Neil Johnston (Member)
    08:20 - 08:20  fowler (Member)
    08:36 - 08:36  Mark Cross (Member)
    08:44 - 08:44  Paul Page (Member)
    08:52 - 08:52  Ian Taylor (Member)
    09:00 - 09:00  Dave MacKintosh (Member)
    09:08 - 09:08  Mick Bradley (Member)
    09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member)
    09:24 - 09:24  D Masson (Member)
    09:32 - 09:32  Colin Vincent (Member)
    09:40 - 09:40  John Petrie (Member)
    09:48 - 09:48  Ian A Ironside (Member)
    09:56 - 09:56  burgess (Visitor)
    10:04 - 10:04  Colin Poppy (Member)
    10:12 - 10:12  Chris Caldwell (Member)
    10:20 - 10:20  Tony Coull (Member)
    10:44 - 10:44  robert stevenson (Visitor)
    12:12 - 12:12  Derek Ramsay (Member)
    12:28 - 12:28  GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
    12:44 - 12:44  Alistair Mowatt (Member)
    13:00 - 13:00  Andrew Mathewson (Member)
    13:08 - 13:08  Michael Sutton (Member)
Mon 6 Apr
07:00 - 07:00  Les Crawford (Member) 07:40 - 07:40  Ryan Sherwood (Member)
08:04 - 08:04  W Fiske (Member) 08:44 - 08:52   (Buffer)
08:28 - 08:28  D Thewliss (Member) 09:00 - 09:56  Ladies RNLI Charity Stableford (Competition)
08:52 - 08:52  Ronald Garrow (Member) 10:04 - 10:12   (Buffer)
09:00 - 09:00  Martin Jackson (Member) 10:20 - 10:20  John McKenzie (Member)
09:08 - 09:08  Mark McDonald (Member) 10:28 - 10:28  GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
09:16 - 09:16  Ben Corrin (Member) 10:36 - 10:36  ross (Visitor)
09:24 - 09:24  ewing (Visitor) 12:52 - 12:52  Kane
09:32 - 09:32  Michael Ross (Member) 13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)
09:40 - 09:40  H G Young 13:24 - 13:56  Ladies RNLI Charity Stableford (Competition)
09:48 - 09:48  Paul Geraghty (Member) 14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)
10:04 - 10:04  Steven Scott (Member) 14:20 - 14:20  Alison Jackson (Member)
10:12 - 10:12  Ewan MacLeod (Member) 15:32 - 15:32  Blair WIlliam (Visitor)
10:20 - 10:20  Chris Caldwell (Member)    
10:28 - 10:28  Ian Garioch (Member)    
10:36 - 10:36  Stephen Murdoch (Member)    
10:44 - 10:44  Calvin Moors (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  Richard Bowlt (Member)    
11:16 - 11:16  Gary Bethune (Member)    
11:32 - 11:32  Alan Marsh (Member)    
11:40 - 11:48  Kevin Chapman (Member)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
12:20 - 12:20  Jim Murphy (Member)    
13:00 - 13:08  Oliver Harbridge (Member)    
13:56 - 13:56  Gordon Lennox (Member)    
14:04 - 14:04  Gray (Member)    
14:52 - 14:52  Aaron Stewart (Member)    
15:00 - 15:00  Michael Caton (Member)    
15:24 - 15:24  William Watson (Member)    
Tue 7 Apr
07:24 - 07:24  John Westwood (Member) 07:56 - 07:56  Iain Cheyne (Member)
07:32 - 07:40   (Buffer) 08:04 - 08:04  W Fiske (Member)
07:48 - 09:24  Senior Medal [1] (Competition) 08:28 - 08:28  D Thewliss (Member)
09:32 - 09:32  Seniors Medal (Competition) 08:52 - 08:52  Fraser Andrew (Member)
09:40 - 09:40  Senior Medal (Competition) 09:00 - 09:00  C Stephen (Member)
09:48 - 09:48  Ken Armit (Member) 09:08 - 09:08  Mckenzie (Visitor)
10:04 - 10:04  Roy Crane (Member) 09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member)
10:12 - 10:12  Andrew Botley (Member) 09:48 - 09:48  smith (Visitor)
10:20 - 10:20  Derek Bedford (Member) 10:28 - 10:28  E Wilson (Member)
11:00 - 11:00  Farquhar Thomson (Member) 12:28 - 12:28  GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
11:40 - 11:48   (Buffer)    
11:56 - 13:08  Senior Medal [1] (Competition)    
13:16 - 13:24   (Buffer)    
13:32 - 13:32  Kenny Russell (Member)    
13:48 - 13:48  N J Fowler (Member)    
14:04 - 14:04  Deborah Bethune (Member)    
14:36 - 14:36  Craig Emery (Member)    
Wed 8 Apr
08:28 - 08:28  D Thewliss (Member) 08:28 - 08:28  Phil Green (Visitor)
09:00 - 09:00  Christopher Brown (Member) 08:52 - 08:52  Alison Jackson (Member)
09:08 - 09:08  Douglas McFarlane (Member) 10:04 - 10:04  Coull (Visitor)
09:24 - 09:32  Patrick Smith (Member) 10:28 - 10:28  S McLeod (Member)
09:40 - 09:40  Jim Robinson (Visitor) 11:32 - 11:32  Alan Marsh (Member)
09:48 - 09:48  Randy Laing (Visitor) 12:04 - 12:04  John McWhinnie (Visitor)
09:56 - 09:56  Alistair Gregor (Visitor) 14:44 - 15:08  Ladies Coaching (Member)
10:04 - 10:04  George McCulloch (Visitor)    
10:12 - 10:12  William Barclay (Visitor)    
10:20 - 10:20  Ken Lindsay (Member)    
10:28 - 10:28  Donnie Macdonald (Member)    
10:36 - 10:36  John Seymour (Member)    
10:44 - 10:44  John Dawson (Member)    
10:52 - 10:52  James R Taylor (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  Davie Trantor (Member)    
11:08 - 11:08  Ian Allan (Member)    
11:16 - 11:16  Alastair Wilkie (Member)    
11:40 - 11:40  Charles Smith (Member)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
13:08 - 13:16  John Ellwood (Member)    
13:32 - 13:32  Steven Scott (Member)    
13:56 - 13:56  A Donegan (Member)    
15:32 - 15:32  Neil Borrie (Member)    
17:48 - 17:48  Chris Caldwell (Member)    
Thu 9 Apr
07:48 - 07:48  Michael Caton (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Ronald Garrow (Member)
07:56 - 07:56  thomas (Visitor) 09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member)
08:04 - 08:04  W Fiske (Member) 09:32 - 09:32  Murray (Visitor)
08:12 - 08:12  Blake Paulson (Visitor) 09:56 - 09:56  Craig Emery (Member)
08:28 - 08:28  D Thewliss (Member) 10:04 - 10:04  Owen Coul (Visitor)
08:36 - 08:36  Iain Meggatt (Member) 10:12 - 10:12  Purves (Visitor)
09:00 - 09:00  Gary Flett (Member) 10:20 - 10:20  Mark McDonald (Member)
09:08 - 09:16  Bruce Casburn (Member) 11:00 - 11:00  Thomson (Visitor)
09:24 - 09:24  Davie Trantor (Member) 12:04 - 12:04  Christopher Brown (Member)
09:40 - 09:40  Jim Robinson (Visitor) 14:04 - 14:28  Craig Ross (Visitor)
09:48 - 09:48  Randy Laing (Visitor)    
09:56 - 09:56  Alistair Gregor (Visitor)    
10:04 - 10:04  George McCulloch (Visitor)    
10:12 - 10:12  William Barclay (Visitor)    
10:20 - 10:20  Ann Gaffney (Member)    
10:28 - 10:28  Andrew Botley (Member)    
10:36 - 10:36  Douglas McFarlane (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  A Donegan (Member)    
11:16 - 11:16  Jack Sharp (Member)    
11:32 - 11:32  Colin Alexander (Member)    
13:00 - 13:00  Ryan Denyer (Member)    
13:32 - 13:32  Alan Young (Visitor)    
15:32 - 15:32  Malcolm MacLeman (Member)    
15:40 - 15:40  Gary Bethune (Member)    
16:04 - 16:04  W Duncan (Member)    
17:32 - 17:32  Neil Dow (Member)    
Fri 10 Apr
07:32 - 07:32  Martin Slater (Member) 08:28 - 08:28  Paul Grant (Member)
07:56 - 07:56  Gordon McDonald (Member) 10:28 - 10:28  Laura Clunas (Member)
08:04 - 08:04  W Fiske (Member) 11:00 - 11:00  Kieran Mulloy (Member)
08:20 - 08:20  Steve Park (Member) 11:40 - 11:40  Alan Hopes (Member)
08:28 - 08:28  D Thewliss (Member) 12:28 - 12:28  treasurer (Visitor)
08:36 - 08:36  Alison Jackson (Member) 12:36 - 12:36  B Watt (Member)
08:44 - 08:44  Ron M Ritchie (Member) 14:28 - 14:28  westermot (Visitor)
09:00 - 09:00  C Stephen (Member)    
09:16 - 09:16  Daniel Y Bruce (Member)    
10:04 - 10:04  Ann Gaffney (Member)    
10:20 - 10:20  Stephen Murdoch (Member)    
10:28 - 10:28  Alistair G Neish (Guest/Member)    
10:36 - 10:36  Iain Wood (Guest/Member)    
10:44 - 10:44  John Seymour (Member)    
10:52 - 10:52  Lewis Valentine (Member)    
11:00 - 11:24  Craig Ross (Visitor)    
11:40 - 11:40  Greg Madigan (Member)    
11:56 - 12:04  P Martin (Member)    
12:12 - 12:12  W Smith (Member)    
12:36 - 12:36  Les Stephen (Member)    
12:52 - 12:52  Rab Sommerville (Member)    
13:00 - 13:00  Keith Pick (Member)    
13:24 - 13:24  Neil Stables (Member)    
13:32 - 13:32  George Sutherland (Member)    
13:48 - 13:48  Jim Murphy (Member)    
13:56 - 13:56  Ian Lowrie (Member)    
14:04 - 14:04  Kevin Thomson (Member)    
14:12 - 14:12  Kevin Taylor (Member)    
14:28 - 14:36  Clive Murray (Member)    
15:00 - 15:00  Kenny Russell (Member)    
15:32 - 15:32  Stephen Houston (Member)    
15:40 - 15:40  Colin J McNeill (Member)    
Sat 11 Apr
07:00 - 07:24   (Closed) 07:24 - 07:24  Grant Hamilton (Member)
07:32 - 10:52  Spring Meeting (Competition) 07:48 - 07:48  Leslie Clark (Member)
11:00 - 11:00  Rab Sommerville (Member) 07:56 - 07:56  Steven Watson (Member)
11:08 - 11:08  Peter Reid (Member) 08:12 - 08:12  Cameron G R Steel (Member)
11:16 - 11:16  Hankin (Member) 08:36 - 08:36  Walter Sutherland (Member)
11:32 - 11:56   (Buffer) 09:32 - 09:40  Hertwick (Visitor)
12:04 - 14:52  Spring Meeting (Competition) 10:04 - 10:04  A Donegan (Member)
15:00 - 15:00  Hertwick (Visitor) 10:52 - 10:52  Charlie Jansch (Member)
15:08 - 15:08  Hartwick (Visitor) 11:00 - 11:24  Craig Ross (Visitor)
    11:48 - 11:48  bisset (Visitor)
    12:12 - 12:12  P Martin (Member)
    12:52 - 12:52   (Buffer)
    13:00 - 13:24  Junior Dr Gormley (Competition)
    15:00 - 15:00  Eric Reid (Visitor)
Sun 12 Apr
07:00 - 07:00  Darren Hamilton (Member) 08:44 - 08:44  Martin Slater (Member)
07:48 - 07:48  Iain Cheyne (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Richard A Phelps (Member)
07:56 - 07:56  A Rose (Member) 09:24 - 09:24  Ian A Ironside (Member)
08:04 - 08:04  S McLeod (Member) 09:32 - 09:32  Sean Bradshaw (Member)
08:12 - 08:12  N J Fowler (Member) 09:40 - 09:40  Paul Carter (Member)
08:20 - 08:20  Iain Meggatt (Member) 10:04 - 10:04  Richard Sherwood (Member)
08:28 - 08:28  W Stewart (Member) 10:20 - 10:20  Euan Docherty (Member)
08:36 - 08:36  P McLeod (Member) 10:28 - 10:28  P Madigan (Member)
08:44 - 08:44  Paul Page (Member) 11:00 - 11:00  Donald Grant (Member)
08:52 - 08:52  Ian Taylor (Member) 13:00 - 13:00  kessell (Visitor)
09:00 - 09:00  Dave MacKintosh (Member)    
09:08 - 09:08  Craig McLean (Member)    
09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member)    
09:40 - 09:40  Mick Bradley (Member)    
09:56 - 09:56  Masson (Guest/Member)    
10:20 - 10:20  Cameron G R Steel (Member)    
10:28 - 10:28  GolfNow Booking (Visitor)    
11:00 - 11:24  Craig Ross (Visitor)    
11:32 - 11:32  Kevin McNeilly (Member)    
11:40 - 11:40  Mike O'Brien (Member)    
11:48 - 11:48  Richard Yea (Member)    
12:36 - 12:36  Alistair Mowatt (Member)    
12:44 - 12:52   (Buffer)    
13:00 - 13:40  Ladies Spring Meeting (Competition)    
13:48 - 13:56   (Buffer)    
Mon 13 Apr
08:04 - 08:04  W Fiske (Member) 09:32 - 09:32  Ken Walker (Member)
08:20 - 08:20  Paul Grant (Member) 10:20 - 10:20  Willie Donnelly (Member)
08:36 - 08:36  Iain Meggatt (Member)    
08:44 - 08:52   (Buffer)    
09:00 - 09:56  Ladies SLGA Medal (Competition)    
10:04 - 10:12   (Buffer)    
10:28 - 10:28  Scott Little (Member)    
11:24 - 11:24  Aaron Stewart (Member)    
11:32 - 11:32  Alan Marsh (Member)    
12:04 - 12:12  P Martin (Member)    
13:00 - 13:00  Ken Lindsay (Member)    
13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)    
13:24 - 13:56  Ladies SLGA Medal (Competition)    
14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)    
Tue 14 Apr
07:56 - 07:56  Iain Cheyne (Member) 09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member)
08:04 - 08:04  W Fiske (Member) 09:24 - 09:24  N J Fowler (Member)
08:12 - 08:12  Jack Baillie (Member) 10:28 - 10:28  E Wilson (Member)
08:44 - 08:44  William P Stewart (Member) 11:00 - 11:00  Robert Charles Bell (Guest/Member)
08:52 - 08:52  C Stephen (Member) 11:32 - 11:32  Alan Marsh (Member)
09:00 - 09:08  Steve Crane (Member) 16:44 - 16:44  Glenn Roberts (Member)
09:16 - 09:24  John Watson (Member)    
09:32 - 09:40  Patrick Smith (Member)    
09:48 - 09:48  Alistair Neish (Member)    
09:56 - 09:56  Bruce Casburn (Member)    
10:04 - 10:04  Iris Wilson (Member)    
10:12 - 10:12  W Douglas (Member)    
10:36 - 10:36  Craig Howarth (Member)    
11:16 - 11:16  Jack Sharp (Member)    
13:00 - 13:00  Robert Wilson (Member)    
13:24 - 13:24  Joe L Ellwand (Member)    
15:00 - 15:00  Andrew Botley (Member)    
Wed 15 Apr
08:44 - 08:44  John Westwood (Member) 08:44 - 08:52   (Buffer)
09:00 - 09:00  George Jacques (Member) 09:00 - 09:56  Ladies Nine Hole Stableford (Competition)
09:08 - 09:08  Stewart Smith (Member) 10:04 - 10:12   (Buffer)
09:16 - 09:16  Kyle Godsman (Member) 10:28 - 10:28  Ian Mullin (Member)
09:24 - 09:32  Patrick Smith (Member) 13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)
09:48 - 09:48  Ian Taylor (Member) 13:24 - 13:56  Ladies Nine Hole Stableford (Competition)
09:56 - 09:56  W Douglas (Member) 14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)
10:04 - 10:28  Joe Kennedy (Visitor)    
11:32 - 11:32  Alan Marsh (Member)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
12:36 - 12:36  Linda Taylor (Member)    
12:44 - 12:44  John Murdoch (Member)    
13:08 - 13:08  A Watson (Member)    
Thu 16 Apr
08:04 - 08:04  W Fiske (Member) 08:04 - 08:04  Scotty Little (Member)
08:44 - 08:44  Ernie Hayes (Member) 08:12 - 08:12  Scott Crawford (Member)
09:00 - 09:00  W Edwards (Member) 08:28 - 08:28  Ryan Denyer (Member)
09:08 - 09:08  John Watson (Member) 08:44 - 08:44  Iain Meggatt (Member)
09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Ronald Garrow (Member)
09:24 - 09:32  Steve Crane (Member) 09:08 - 09:08  John Watson (Member)
09:40 - 09:40  Mick Bradley (Member) 09:16 - 09:16  Gary Flett (Member)
09:48 - 09:48  Donald Fletcher (Member) 09:24 - 09:24  Alan Cowie (Member)
09:56 - 09:56  J Gaffney (Member) 09:32 - 09:32  Paul J Grant (Member)
10:12 - 10:12  Stuart Addison (Member) 10:04 - 10:04  Greg Madigan (Member)
11:00 - 11:00  Ian T Knott (Member) 14:52 - 14:52  Stephen Houston (Member)
12:04 - 12:04  Ian Allan (Member) 15:08 - 15:08  Andrew Botley (Member)
13:24 - 13:24  Gordon Lennox (Member) 15:32 - 15:32  Malcolm MacLeman (Member)
13:48 - 13:48  Macleman (Visitor) 15:40 - 15:40  Anthony Blake (Member)
14:04 - 16:04  Sport Moray (Competition) 16:04 - 16:04  Peter Reid (Member)
17:00 - 17:00  Jamie Sinton (Member) 16:12 - 16:12  Ken Scott (Member)
    16:20 - 16:20  W Duncan (Member)
    16:36 - 16:36  Ian Garioch (Member)
    16:44 - 16:44  Richard Bowlt (Member)
Fri 17 Apr
08:04 - 08:04  W Fiske (Member) 08:44 - 08:44  Cumming (Visitor)
08:28 - 08:28  Steve Park (Member) 10:04 - 10:04  Harry Allan Taylor (Member)
08:44 - 08:44  Anne Main (Member) 10:28 - 10:28  S McLeod (Member)
09:00 - 09:00  C Stephen (Member) 14:44 - 14:52  Williams (RAF Ticket)
09:08 - 09:08  Thomson (Visitor)    
09:16 - 09:16  N J Fowler (Member)    
09:24 - 09:24  Stewart (Member)    
09:32 - 09:32  Kay Vincent (Member)    
09:40 - 09:40  Kevin Hay (Member)    
10:04 - 10:04  J Gaffney (Member)    
10:20 - 10:20  Ernie Hayes (Member)    
10:36 - 10:36  Keith Pick (Guest/Member)    
11:08 - 11:08  Craig Newlands (Member)    
11:32 - 11:40  James R Taylor (Member)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
12:20 - 12:20  W Smith (Member)    
13:00 - 13:08  Alex Buchan (Visitor)    
13:16 - 13:16  Gary Bethune (Member)    
13:32 - 13:40  George Sutherland (Member)    
13:48 - 13:48  D J Hay (Member)    
13:56 - 13:56  Neil Stables (Member)    
14:04 - 14:04  Chris Caldwell (Member)    
14:12 - 14:12  Donald Fletcher (Member)    
14:20 - 14:20  Craig Annette (Member)    
14:28 - 14:28  Derek Bedford (Member)    
14:36 - 14:36  Sam Stewart (Member)    
14:44 - 14:44  John Higginson (Member)    
15:00 - 15:00  Derek Ramsay (Member)    
16:04 - 16:04  Greg Madigan (Member)    
17:00 - 17:00  Aaron Stewart (Member)    
Sat 18 Apr
07:00 - 07:00  Christopher Brown (Member) 07:00 - 07:24   (Closed)
07:32 - 07:32  Ken Walker (Member) 07:32 - 10:52  Monthly Medal [1] (Competition)
07:56 - 07:56  Steven Watson (Member) 11:00 - 11:00  George Sutherland (Competition)
08:28 - 08:28  Craig McLean (Member) 11:16 - 11:16  GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
08:36 - 08:36  Stuart R McKay (Member) 11:24 - 11:24  Alexander Dixon (Member)
09:00 - 09:00  Alistair Neish (Member) 11:32 - 11:56   (Buffer)
09:32 - 09:32  Greg Yeates (Member) 12:04 - 15:08  Monthly Medal [1] (Competition)
09:56 - 09:56  Michael Sutton (Member) 15:16 - 15:16  MITCHELL (Visitor)
10:04 - 10:04  SELLAR 15:32 - 15:32  Graham Matthew (Visitor)
10:12 - 10:12  Ian Simpson (Member)    
10:52 - 10:52  Maureen Cowper (Member)    
12:12 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
12:28 - 12:28  Norman S Grant (Member)    
12:36 - 12:36  Don Freeman (Member)    
12:44 - 12:44  Ken Armit (Member)    
13:00 - 13:00  George G Meldrum (Member)    
13:16 - 13:16  Ellie Docherty (Member)    
13:32 - 13:32  Ian Laming (Member)    
14:28 - 14:28  Mcdade (Member)    
14:52 - 14:52  David Aitken (Member)    
15:00 - 15:00  W Fiske (Member)    
15:08 - 15:08  Donald Grant (Member)    
Sun 19 Apr
07:00 - 07:00  Mike Boaler (Member) 08:12 - 08:12  N J Fowler (Member)
07:40 - 07:40  Mark Miller (Member) 08:20 - 08:20  David Lampkin (Member)
07:48 - 07:48  P Bloomfield (Member) 08:36 - 08:36  Richard Sherwood (Member)
07:56 - 07:56  Iain Cheyne (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Richard A Phelps (Member)
08:04 - 08:04  Jim Gardiner (Member) 09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member)
08:12 - 08:12  Ian Geddes (Member) 09:40 - 09:40  Richard Bowlt (Member)
08:20 - 08:20  W Stewart (Member) 10:04 - 10:04  Doreen Brain (Visitor)
08:28 - 08:28  Neil Stables (Member) 10:36 - 10:36  David Jackson (Member)
08:36 - 08:36  P McLeod (Member) 11:00 - 11:00  Donald Grant (Member)
08:44 - 08:44  Paul Page (Member) 11:40 - 11:40  Jack Sharp (Member)
08:52 - 08:52  Ian Taylor (Member) 14:28 - 14:28  RAF (RAF Ticket)
09:00 - 09:00  Dave MacKintosh (Member) 16:04 - 16:04  Stephen Houston (Member)
09:08 - 09:08  Kim Steggall (Member)    
09:16 - 09:24  Pete Beckett (Member)    
09:40 - 09:40  Eric Young (Member)    
09:56 - 09:56  A Donegan (Member)    
10:04 - 10:04  Ross Duncan (Member)    
10:12 - 10:12  M Patterson (Member)    
10:20 - 10:20  A Brodie (Member)    
10:28 - 10:28  Greg Yeates (Member)    
10:36 - 10:36  Sean Bradshaw (Member)    
10:44 - 10:44  Chris Caldwell (Member)    
10:52 - 10:52  A Brodie (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  Gordon Lennox (Member)    
11:08 - 11:08  W Fiske (Member)    
11:32 - 11:32  Mike O'Brien (Member)    
11:40 - 11:40  Duncan Davidson (Member)    
14:04 - 14:04  Jeremy Wynne (Guest/Member)    
15:00 - 15:00  Eddie Middleton (Member)    
Mon 20 Apr
07:08 - 07:08  Paul Carter (Member) 08:44 - 08:52   (Buffer)
07:40 - 07:40  Robert McFadden (Visitor) 09:00 - 09:56  Ladies Charity Medal Greensomes (Competition)
08:04 - 08:04  Mark Watson (Member) 10:04 - 10:12   (Buffer)
08:12 - 08:12  W Fiske (Member) 12:04 - 12:04  John Munro (Member)
08:28 - 08:28  George Jacques (Member) 13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)
08:52 - 08:52  Ian Geddes (Member) 13:24 - 13:56  Ladies Charity Medal Greensomes (Competition)
09:00 - 09:00  Ronald Garrow (Member) 14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)
09:16 - 09:16  Gary Flett (Member)    
09:32 - 09:32  Stephen Murray (Member)    
09:40 - 09:40  Peter Forsyth (Member)    
09:48 - 09:48  Thomas Carter (Visitor)    
10:36 - 10:36  Andrew Murrison (Visitor)    
11:00 - 11:00  John Nicholson (Member)    
11:32 - 11:32  Alan Marsh (Member)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
14:28 - 14:28  Mike Miller (Member)    
16:52 - 16:52  Stephen Houston (Member)    
Tue 21 Apr
07:56 - 07:56  Iain Cheyne (Member) 07:32 - 07:40   (Buffer)
09:00 - 09:00  C Stephen (Member) 07:48 - 09:24  Senior Stableford [1] (Competition)
09:08 - 09:08  Ron M Ritchie (Member) 09:32 - 09:40   (Buffer)
09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member) 09:48 - 09:48  John McKenzie (Member)
09:24 - 09:24  Graham Murray (Member) 10:28 - 10:28  Robbie D Grant (Member)
09:32 - 09:32  Mark McDonald (Member) 11:40 - 11:48   (Buffer)
09:40 - 09:40  Iain Cardwell (Member) 11:56 - 13:08  Senior Stableford [1] (Competition)
09:48 - 09:48  George Jacques (Member) 13:16 - 13:24   (Buffer)
09:56 - 09:56  John Matheson (Member) 14:04 - 14:04  Sean Lennon (Visitor)
10:04 - 10:04  Robert Harding (Member)    
10:44 - 10:44  Ian Campbell (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  Stephen Murdoch (Member)    
11:08 - 11:08  Harry Allan Taylor (Member)    
13:00 - 13:00  Susan Gibbs (Visitor)    
14:28 - 14:28  Mike Miller (Member)    
16:04 - 16:04  B. Harrison (Reciprocal)    
Wed 22 Apr
09:16 - 09:16  Ben Corrin (Member) 09:56 - 09:56  Kevin Chapman (Member)
09:24 - 09:24  Ken Armit (Member)    
09:40 - 09:48  Patrick Smith (Member)    
09:56 - 09:56  Martin Cameron (Member)    
10:04 - 10:04  Ian Taylor (Member)    
10:12 - 10:12  Kevin Chapman (Member)    
10:44 - 10:44  Willie Donnelly (Member)    
10:52 - 10:52  Alastair Wilkie (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  Robert Adams (Member)    
11:32 - 11:32  Alan Marsh (Member)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
12:20 - 12:20  Hamish Flett (Member)    
Thu 23 Apr
08:20 - 08:20  Iain Meggatt (Member) 09:16 - 09:16  SUTHERLAND
09:08 - 09:08  James Tait (Guest/Member) 10:28 - 10:28  Charles Allison (Visitor)
09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member) 15:56 - 15:56  Norman Browne (Member)
09:24 - 09:32  Patrick Smith (Member)    
09:40 - 09:40  Roy Crane (Member)    
10:04 - 10:04  Robert Harding (Member)    
10:36 - 10:36  BLAIRGOWRIE GOLF CLUB (Visitor)    
11:24 - 11:24  Stephen Murdoch (Member)    
11:32 - 11:32  mcconnachie (Visitor)    
12:36 - 12:44  Kevin Scott (Member)    
12:52 - 12:52  Andrew Condie (Member)    
15:56 - 15:56  Robert Adams (Member)    
16:04 - 16:04  W Duncan (Member)    
16:52 - 16:52  A Casey (Member)    
Fri 24 Apr
08:52 - 08:52  C Stephen (Member) 09:40 - 09:56   (Buffer)
09:00 - 09:00  Mick Bradley (Member) 10:04 - 15:00  Scottish Veteran Ladies Golf Association (Competition)
09:16 - 09:16  William P Stewart (Member) 15:08 - 15:24   (Buffer)
10:04 - 10:04  Stephen Murdoch (Member) 15:32 - 15:32  Greg Madigan (Member)
10:28 - 10:28  Mick Bradley (Member) 15:56 - 15:56  Adrian Barksby (Member)
11:00 - 11:08  G Cuthbertson (Guest/Member) 16:04 - 16:04  Kevin Taylor (Member)
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
12:20 - 12:20  W Smith (Member)    
13:00 - 13:08  david mckay (Visitor)    
13:32 - 13:32  Mike Roden (Visitor)    
13:40 - 13:40  George Sutherland (Member)    
13:48 - 13:48  Neil Stables (Member)    
14:04 - 15:16  Gordonstoun v Mellis (Reserved)    
16:04 - 16:04  George Anderson (Member)    
Sat 25 Apr
07:00 - 07:24   (Closed) 07:56 - 07:56  Steven Watson (Member)
07:32 - 10:52  Silver Jubilee Cup (Competition) 08:36 - 08:36  Peter C Campbell (Member)
11:00 - 11:00  Kay Vincent (Member) 09:40 - 09:40  Ann Gaffney (Member)
11:24 - 11:24  Farquhar Thomson (Member) 12:12 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)
11:32 - 11:56   (Buffer) 12:28 - 12:28  Norman S Grant (Member)
12:04 - 14:52  Silver Jubilee Cup (Competition) 12:52 - 12:52   (Buffer)
15:00 - 15:00  Chaz Wester (Visitor) 13:00 - 13:40  Junior Shield (Competition)
    13:48 - 13:48   (Buffer)
    14:28 - 14:28  Ian Littlejohn (Visitor)
Sun 26 Apr
07:48 - 07:48  Iain Cheyne (Member) 08:28 - 08:28  David Lampkin (Member)
07:56 - 07:56  A Rose (Member) 09:16 - 09:16  Pete Beckett (Member)
08:04 - 08:04  S McLeod (Member) 11:00 - 11:08  G Cuthbertson (Guest/Member)
08:12 - 08:12  Neil Stables (Member) 11:32 - 11:32  Mike O'Brien (Member)
08:20 - 08:20  Ian Geddes (Member) 12:44 - 12:44  Alistair Mowatt
08:28 - 08:28  W Stewart (Member)    
08:36 - 08:36  Ian Ritchie (Member)    
08:44 - 08:44  Paul Page (Member)    
08:52 - 08:52  Ian Taylor (Member)    
09:00 - 09:00  Dave MacKintosh (Member)    
09:08 - 09:08  M Patterson (Member)    
09:16 - 09:16  Kim Steggall (Member)    
09:24 - 09:24  Alex Cunningham (Member)    
09:32 - 09:32  Eric Young (Member)    
09:40 - 09:56   (Buffer)    
10:00 - 14:00  Mixed Open Greensomes Strokeplay (Open Competition)    
14:12 - 14:20   (Buffer)    
14:44 - 14:52  Alison Wells (Visitor)    
15:00 - 15:24  Elgin Scratch Team (Team)    
Mon 27 Apr
08:44 - 08:52   (Buffer)    
09:00 - 09:56  Ladies Extra Medal (Competition)    
10:04 - 10:12   (Buffer)    
10:20 - 10:20  Peter Simpson (Member)    
10:28 - 10:44  Alex Munro (Visitor)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)    
13:24 - 13:56  Ladies Extra Medal (Competition)    
14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)    
16:52 - 16:52  Mark Watson (Member)    
Tue 28 Apr
09:32 - 09:40  Bruce Casburn (Member) 10:28 - 10:44  Alex Munro (Visitor)
09:48 - 09:56  Alan A Lees (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  Gary Welsh (Visitor)    
Wed 29 Apr
10:28 - 10:36  Station Hotel Portsoy (Visitor) 08:44 - 08:52   (Buffer)
    09:00 - 09:56  Ladies Nine Hole Stableford (Competition)
    10:04 - 10:12   (Buffer)
    13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)
    13:24 - 13:56  Ladies Nine Hole Stableford (Competition)
    14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)
    14:20 - 14:20  John Baird (Visitor)
Thu 30 Apr
09:32 - 09:32  John Baird (Visitor)    



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf