Moray Golf Club Moray Golf Club
HOME
< 2013 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Moray Golf Club - Calendar - Jul 2015


Time Name (Old) Time Name (New)
Wed 1 Jul
08:36 - 08:36  Bill Jamieson (Member) 07:32 - 07:32  Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
08:44 - 08:44  J C MacGregor (Member) 08:44 - 08:52   (Buffer)
08:52 - 08:52  Malcolm Campbell (Member) 09:00 - 09:56  Ladies Nine Hole Stableford (Competition)
09:00 - 09:00  W Douglas (Member) 10:04 - 10:12   (Buffer)
09:08 - 09:08  Ken Armit (Member) 10:36 - 10:36  S McLeod (Member)
09:16 - 09:16  Ian Taylor (Member) 11:32 - 11:32  Mark Aspinall (Member)
09:24 - 09:32  Patrick Smith (Member) 13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)
09:48 - 09:48  David More (Member) 13:24 - 13:56  Ladies Nine Hole Stableford (Competition)
10:04 - 10:12  Farquhar Thomson (Member) 14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)
10:20 - 10:20  Craig Newlands (Member) 15:32 - 15:32  RAF (RAF Ticket)
10:28 - 10:52  Martin Harvey (Visitor) 16:04 - 16:04  Jean McPherson (Member)
11:00 - 11:00  Roy Ginsberg (Visitor) 17:32 - 17:32  borskovski (RAF Ticket)
11:08 - 11:08  Brian Wilson (Member) 18:04 - 18:04  Alexander Tweedie (Member)
11:48 - 11:56  George Michie (Visitor) 18:28 - 18:28  Neil Smith (Member)
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
13:08 - 13:16  John Ellwood (Member)    
14:04 - 14:04  Alistair Hendry (Member)    
15:32 - 15:32  Willie Donnelly (Member)    
Thu 2 Jul
07:16 - 07:16  Bill Severn (Member) 08:04 - 08:04  Ranald Baird (Member)
07:40 - 07:40  Jeff Stanley (Member) 08:20 - 08:20  Ronald George Garrow (Member)
08:20 - 08:20  Iain Meggatt (Member) 08:28 - 08:28  Scotty Little (Member)
08:28 - 08:28  Alec Russell (Member) 08:36 - 08:44  Geake (Visitor)
09:00 - 09:00  Alex Miller (Member) 08:52 - 08:52  Stephen Murray (Member)
09:08 - 09:08  Kim Steggall (Member) 09:00 - 09:16  Keith Davidson (Visitor)
09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member) 09:24 - 09:24  Ben Corrin (Member)
09:24 - 09:32  Patrick Smith (Member) 09:32 - 09:32  Steven Dixon (Member)
09:40 - 09:40  Steve Crane (Member) 09:40 - 09:40  doherty (Visitor)
09:48 - 09:48  Bruce Casburn (Member) 09:48 - 09:48  Paul Grant (Member)
09:56 - 09:56  Margaret M Tough (Member) 10:04 - 10:04  Craig Newlands (Member)
10:04 - 10:04  Otto Simoner (Visitor) 10:12 - 10:12  TERRY POWELL (Visitor)
10:12 - 10:12  Peter Gordon (Member) 12:04 - 12:04  Christopher Brown (Member)
10:20 - 10:20  Mike Williams (Member) 12:20 - 12:20  Mark McDonald (Member)
10:28 - 10:28  murray (Member) 13:32 - 13:32  Mark Aspinall (Member)
10:36 - 10:36  Marlene Coghill (Member) 14:28 - 14:28  Euan Devine (Member)
10:52 - 10:52  simpson (Member) 15:00 - 15:00  A McGregor (Member)
11:00 - 11:00  W Smith (Member) 15:32 - 15:32  Otto Simoner (Visitor)
11:08 - 11:08  R Watterson (Guest/Member) 15:48 - 15:48  W Duncan (Member)
11:16 - 11:16  Julie Craft (Visitor) 16:20 - 16:20  Anthony Blake (Member)
11:56 - 11:56  Hamish Flett (Member) 16:28 - 16:28  Glenn Roberts (Member)
12:04 - 12:04  E Wilson (Member) 17:00 - 17:00  Ian Garioch (Member)
13:00 - 13:00  Les LM Curtis (Member) 17:16 - 17:16  J C MacGregor (Member)
13:48 - 13:56  Guy Neild (Visitor) 17:24 - 17:24  Scotty Little (Member)
14:04 - 14:12  Robin Asquith (Visitor) 17:32 - 17:32  Aaron Stewart (Member)
14:28 - 14:44  Keith Davidson (Visitor)    
15:00 - 15:00  W Fiske (Member)    
15:08 - 15:16  Geake (Visitor)    
16:44 - 16:44  John Munro (Member)    
16:52 - 16:52  Brian Smith (Member)    
17:00 - 17:00  Kevin Taylor (Member)    
17:16 - 17:16  Graham Taylor (Member)    
17:32 - 17:32  Judy Robertson (Member)    
18:04 - 18:04  Kevin Thomson (Member)    
19:00 - 19:00  N Simpson (Member)    
Fri 3 Jul
07:00 - 07:00  Johnson (Visitor) 07:32 - 07:32  Jeff Stanley (Member)
07:56 - 07:56  Stewart Campbell (Member) 07:40 - 07:40  kez (Member)
08:04 - 08:04  Darren Hamilton (Member) 08:04 - 08:04  Brian Wilson (Member)
08:12 - 08:12  Douglas McFarlane (Member) 10:36 - 10:36  John Dawson (Member)
08:20 - 08:20  Steve Park (Member) 11:32 - 11:32  Yonker (Visitor)
08:36 - 08:36  Rab Sommerville (Member) 12:12 - 12:12  Wilhelm Franssen (Visitor)
08:44 - 08:44  Graham Meeks (Member) 13:00 - 13:00  Derek Hay (Member)
08:52 - 08:52  N J Fowler (Member) 13:40 - 13:40  Alan Leslie (Member)
09:00 - 09:00  John A Jordan (Member) 16:52 - 16:52  A Casey (Member)
09:08 - 09:08  Murgetroid (Member) 17:40 - 17:40  graeme Hamilton (Member)
09:32 - 09:32  Martin Slater (Member) 17:56 - 17:56  Eddie Middleton (Member)
10:20 - 10:20  Colin Henderson (Member)    
10:36 - 10:36  Ellie Docherty (Member)    
10:44 - 10:44  George Cowper (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  Jack Sharp (Member)    
11:24 - 11:24  Rab Forbes (Member)    
11:56 - 11:56  Mark Aspinall (Member)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
12:20 - 12:20  G McColl (Member)    
12:28 - 12:28  Don Freeman (Member)    
13:00 - 13:00  A G Armit (Member)    
13:16 - 13:16  Donald Grant (Member)    
13:32 - 13:32  Judy Robertson (Member)    
13:40 - 13:40  Michael Dean (Member)    
13:48 - 13:48  George Sutherland (Member)    
13:56 - 13:56  Ian Geddes (Member)    
14:04 - 14:20  Robert Bolam (Visitor)    
14:28 - 14:28  W Fiske (Member)    
14:36 - 14:36  Kenny Russell (Member)    
14:44 - 14:44  R Smith (Member)    
15:00 - 15:00  Charles Stewart (Member)    
15:08 - 15:08  Bryan J Suttar (Member)    
15:16 - 15:16  Davie Trantor (Member)    
15:40 - 15:40  David Davey (Member)    
16:36 - 16:36  Stuart Duncan (Member)    
17:48 - 17:48  Michael Anderson (Member)    
17:56 - 17:56  Eddie Middleton (Member)    
18:04 - 18:04  Christopher Brown (Member)    
18:12 - 18:12  Grant McCutcheon (Member)    
18:20 - 18:20  Craig Smith (Member)    
18:28 - 18:28  Mike Boaler (Member)    
Sat 4 Jul
07:00 - 07:08   (Closed) 07:00 - 07:00  Corey Edgar (Member)
07:16 - 10:52  H P Stewart (Competition) 08:04 - 08:04  Lewis (RAF Ticket)
11:00 - 11:00  Jim MacFarlane (Guest/Member) 08:28 - 08:28  Dave Clunas (Member)
11:16 - 11:16  Deborah Bethune (Member) 08:36 - 08:36  Neil Johnston (Member)
11:32 - 11:56   (Buffer) 08:44 - 08:44  Paul Carter (Member)
12:04 - 15:32  H P Stewart (Competition) 09:08 - 09:08  Colin Graham (Member)
    09:24 - 09:32  Roy Crane (Member)
    10:04 - 10:04  Ann Gaffney (Member)
    11:00 - 11:00  Charlie Jansch (Member)
    12:04 - 12:04  W McLean (Member)
    12:12 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)
    12:52 - 12:52   (Buffer)
    13:00 - 13:40  Junior Medal [3] (Competition)
    13:48 - 13:48   (Buffer)
    15:00 - 15:00  W Fiske (Member)
Sun 5 Jul
07:16 - 07:16  Les Crawford (Member) 08:20 - 08:20  David Lampkin (Member)
07:48 - 07:48  Iain Cheyne (Member) 08:52 - 08:52  Neil Johnston (Member)
07:56 - 07:56  Neil Stables (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Paul Carter (Member)
08:04 - 08:04  S McLeod (Member) 09:08 - 09:08  Margaret Ingram (Member)
08:12 - 08:12  N J Fowler (Member) 09:32 - 09:32  Alex Murray (Member)
08:28 - 08:28  W Stewart (Member) 10:44 - 10:44  Donald Grant (Member)
08:36 - 08:36  Craig McLean (Member) 11:00 - 11:00  Willie Donnelly (Member)
08:44 - 08:44  Paul Page (Member) 11:16 - 11:16  Chris Caldwell (Member)
08:52 - 08:52  Ian Taylor (Member) 11:32 - 11:32  Mike O'Brien (Member)
09:00 - 09:00  Dave MacKintosh (Member) 12:44 - 12:44  Alistair Mowatt (Member)
09:08 - 09:08  Kim Steggall (Member) 13:00 - 13:00  Ralph Lewis (Member)
09:16 - 09:24  Pete Beckett (Member) 13:08 - 13:08  Leslie Smith (Member)
09:32 - 09:32  Alex Cunningham (Member) 14:04 - 14:04  Doriano Marchi (Member)
09:48 - 09:48  M Patterson (Member)    
09:56 - 09:56  D Masson (Member)    
10:04 - 10:04  A Donegan (Member)    
10:12 - 10:12  Brian Wilson (Member)    
10:28 - 10:28  Richard Denning (Member)    
10:36 - 10:36  Jim Miller (Member)    
10:44 - 10:52   (Buffer)    
11:00 - 12:12  Moray v Forres (Handicap League) (Team)    
12:20 - 12:52   (Buffer)    
13:00 - 13:56  Ladies v Forres (Team)    
14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)    
18:04 - 18:04  Martin Slater (Member)    
Mon 6 Jul
08:04 - 08:04  W Fiske (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Ronald Garrow (Member)
08:20 - 08:20  Colin Graham (Member) 17:00 - 17:00  Susan Forrest (Visitor)
08:28 - 08:28  J C MacGregor (Member)    
08:44 - 08:52   (Buffer)    
09:00 - 09:56  Ladies Mary Benton Quaich Medal (Competition)    
10:04 - 10:12   (Buffer)    
10:20 - 10:20  Pomentale (Visitor)    
10:28 - 10:28  Andrew Henderson (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  Chauffeur Tours Scotland (Visitor)    
11:24 - 11:24  Ernst Volker (Visitor)    
11:32 - 11:32  Kevin McNeilly (Member)    
11:48 - 11:48  Charles Smith (Member)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
12:28 - 12:28  Klas Olsson (Visitor)    
12:52 - 12:52  Craig Newlands (Member)    
13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)    
13:24 - 13:56  Ladies Mary Benton Quaich Medal (Competition)    
14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)    
17:00 - 17:00  Ian Garioch (Member)    
18:20 - 18:20  Michael Ross (Member)    
18:36 - 18:36  Deborah E V Bethune (Member)    
Tue 7 Jul
07:56 - 07:56  Iain Cheyne (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  C Stephen (Member)
08:36 - 08:36  N J Fowler (Member)    
08:44 - 08:44  W Douglas (Member)    
08:52 - 08:52  Alex Miller (Member)    
09:00 - 09:00  John A Jordan (Member)    
09:08 - 09:08  Kim Steggall (Member)    
09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member)    
09:24 - 09:32  Patrick Smith (Member)    
09:40 - 09:48  Roy Crane (Member)    
09:56 - 09:56  Alistair Neish (Member)    
10:12 - 10:12  Brian Melville (Visitor)    
10:28 - 10:28  Clarke (Visitor)    
10:44 - 10:44  Mike Miller (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  James Gill (Member)    
14:52 - 14:52  W Fiske (Member)    
16:44 - 16:44  Judy Robertson (Member)    
18:04 - 18:04  Mark Main (Member)    
Wed 8 Jul
09:00 - 09:00  Ken Armit (Member)    
09:08 - 09:08  Ian Taylor (Member)    
09:16 - 09:24  Patrick Smith (Member)    
09:32 - 09:32  Jeff Arenson (Visitor)    
10:28 - 10:28  alexander kidd (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  Barbara Treder (Visitor)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
13:32 - 13:32  Jim Dennis (Member)    
14:04 - 14:04  Bill Robertson (Visitor)    
14:28 - 14:28  Jeff Arenson (Visitor)    
16:04 - 16:04  Melanie Fritz (Visitor)    
17:32 - 17:32  Neil Stables (Member)    
Thu 9 Jul
08:04 - 08:04  W Fiske (Member)    
08:20 - 08:20  Iain Meggatt (Member)    
09:00 - 09:00  Ryan Denyer (Member)    
09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member)    
10:44 - 10:44  Mike Williams (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  Ian T Knott (Member)    
13:08 - 13:40  Andrew Foote (Visitor)    
15:00 - 15:00  Malcolm MacLeman (Member)    
16:04 - 16:04  Melanie Fritz (Visitor)    
17:16 - 17:16  Stephen Murray (Member)    
17:24 - 17:24  Scotty Little (Member)    
18:04 - 18:04  John McGrath (Member)    
Fri 10 Jul
07:32 - 07:32  W Fiske (Member)    
08:04 - 08:04  Steve Park (Member)    
08:28 - 08:28  Terje Bakka (Visitor)    
08:52 - 08:52  N J Fowler (Member)    
09:00 - 09:00  C Stephen (Member)    
09:32 - 09:32  John Petrie (Member)    
10:04 - 10:04  Christopher Chng (Visitor)    
10:36 - 11:00  Grant Arms Hotel (Visitor)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
12:20 - 12:20  W Smith (Member)    
13:48 - 13:48  Terje Bakka (Visitor)    
15:16 - 15:16  James Campbell (Member)    
Sat 11 Jul
07:00 - 07:08   (Closed) 09:48 - 09:48  Kay Vincent (Member)
07:16 - 10:52  RNLI (Competition) 12:12 - 12:12  W McLean (Member)
11:00 - 11:00  Shona Reid (Visitor) 12:52 - 12:52   (Buffer)
11:08 - 11:08  Kevin Reid (Visitor) 13:00 - 13:40  Junior Championship (Competition)
11:16 - 11:16  Don Freeman (Member) 13:48 - 13:48   (Buffer)
11:24 - 11:24  Golf VIP Ireland Ltd (Visitor)    
11:32 - 11:56   (Buffer)    
12:04 - 14:52  RNLI (Competition)    
15:00 - 15:00  Allen Bell (Visitor)    
16:04 - 16:04  Craig Goodwin (Visitor)    
17:32 - 17:32  Stephanus Swanepoel (Visitor)    
Sun 12 Jul
07:48 - 07:48  Iain Cheyne (Member)    
07:56 - 07:56  Iain Meggatt (Member)    
08:04 - 08:04  S McLeod (Member)    
08:36 - 08:36  Paul Page (Member)    
08:44 - 08:44  Bruce A Caldow (Guest/Member)    
08:52 - 08:52  Ian Taylor (Member)    
09:00 - 09:00  Dave MacKintosh (Member)    
09:08 - 09:08  Mick Bradley (Member)    
09:16 - 09:16  G M Stewart (Member)    
09:24 - 09:32  Pete Beckett (Member)    
09:40 - 09:40  Eric Young (Member)    
09:48 - 09:48  Kay Vincent (Member)    
09:56 - 09:56  Terje Bakka (Visitor)    
10:04 - 10:04  Torbjorn Westman (Visitor)    
10:12 - 10:12  M Patterson (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  James Campbell (Member)    
11:32 - 11:32  Garner (Visitor)    
14:36 - 14:36  Craig Newlands (Member)    
15:00 - 15:00  Terje Bakka (Visitor)    
Mon 13 Jul
08:04 - 08:04  Grant Hotson (Visitor)    
08:28 - 08:28  Stuart Livingston (Visitor)    
08:44 - 08:52   (Buffer)    
09:00 - 09:56  Ladies SLGA Medal (Competition)    
10:04 - 10:12   (Buffer)    
13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)    
13:24 - 13:56  Ladies SLGA Medal (Competition)    
14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)    
15:00 - 15:00  Jack Baillie (Member)    
Tue 14 Jul
08:28 - 08:28  Gary Baldwin (Visitor) 07:32 - 07:40   (Buffer)
10:36 - 10:36  Ian Elliot (Visitor) 07:48 - 09:24  Senior Stableford [3] (Competition)
    09:32 - 09:40   (Buffer)
    11:40 - 11:48   (Buffer)
    11:56 - 13:08  Senior Stableford [3] (Competition)
    13:16 - 13:24   (Buffer)
    14:20 - 14:20  Markus Neuper (Visitor)
Wed 15 Jul
09:40 - 09:56  Ian Richards (Visitor) 08:36 - 08:52   (Buffer)
10:04 - 10:04  Rodgers (Visitor) 09:00 - 10:20  Ladies Breast Cancer Charity Stableford (Competition)
15:00 - 15:16  Ian Richards (Visitor) 10:28 - 10:36   (Buffer)
    13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)
    13:24 - 13:56  Ladies Breast Cancer Charity Stableford (Competition)
    14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)
    17:00 - 17:00   (Buffer)
    17:08 - 17:24  Ladies Breast Cancer Charity Stableford (Competition)
Thu 16 Jul
08:28 - 08:28  Rudi Omholt (Visitor)    
13:56 - 13:56  Scott MacDonald (Visitor)    
Fri 17 Jul
08:44 - 08:44  Ward (Visitor)    
10:36 - 10:36  Drum Golf (Tour Operator)    
11:32 - 11:32  Craig Almeleh (Visitor)    
Sat 18 Jul
07:00 - 07:24   (Closed) 12:52 - 12:52   (Buffer)
07:32 - 15:56  The 110th Moray Open Tri-Am (Competition) 13:00 - 13:40  Junior Medal [4] (Competition)
    13:48 - 13:48   (Buffer)
    14:12 - 14:12  joern rohde nielsen (Visitor)
Sun 19 Jul
07:00 - 14:28  Moray Open Practice Round (Reserved) 07:00 - 14:28  Moray Open Practice Round (Reserved)
14:36 - 19:56  Course Preperation (Closed) 14:36 - 19:56  Course Preperation (Closed)
Mon 20 Jul
07:00 - 16:10  The 110th Moray Open (Hcp 10-24) (Open Competition) 07:00 - 16:10  The 110th Moray Open (Hcp Scr-9) (Open Competition)
Tue 21 Jul
07:00 - 16:10  The 110th Moray Open (Hcp Scr-9) (Open Competition) 07:00 - 16:10  The 110th Moray Open (Hcp 10-24) (Open Competition)
Wed 22 Jul
07:00 - 20:52  The 110th Moray Open Matchplay Rounds (Competition) 07:00 - 20:52  The 110th Moray Open Stableford (Competition)
Thu 23 Jul
07:00 - 20:44  The 110th Moray Open Matchplay Rounds (Competition) 07:00 - 20:44  The 110th Moray Open Bogey (Competition)
Fri 24 Jul
07:00 - 20:44  The 110th Moray Open Matchplay Rounds (Competition)    
Sat 25 Jul
07:00 - 07:08   (Closed) 07:56 - 08:12  Philippe Baille (Visitor)
07:16 - 10:52  Monthly Medal [4] (Competition) 10:28 - 10:28  Keith Grezlik (Visitor)
11:00 - 11:00  Kevin Prindiville (Visitor) 12:52 - 12:52   (Buffer)
11:08 - 11:08  Brown (Visitor) 13:00 - 13:40  Junior Medal [5] (Competition)
11:32 - 11:56   (Buffer) 13:48 - 13:48   (Buffer)
12:04 - 15:24  Monthly Medal [4] (Competition)    
15:32 - 15:32  Keith Grezlik (Visitor)    
Sun 26 Jul
10:04 - 10:04  Matthew Hallmark (Visitor) 10:04 - 10:20   (Buffer)
10:28 - 10:36  John Bates (Visitor) 10:30 - 14:30  Duffus Inn Ladies Open Stableford (Open Competition)
    14:44 - 15:00   (Buffer)
Mon 27 Jul
07:56 - 07:56  John May (Visitor) 08:44 - 08:52   (Buffer)
08:44 - 08:52   (Buffer) 09:00 - 09:56  Ladies Pat Barron Trophy (Bronze) (Competition)
09:00 - 09:24  Ladies Gold Medal (Silver Division) (Competition) 10:04 - 10:12   (Buffer)
09:32 - 09:40   (Buffer) 13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)
13:00 - 13:08   (Buffer) 13:24 - 13:56  Ladies Pat Barron Trophy (Bronze) (Competition)
13:16 - 13:40  Ladies Gold Medal (Silver Division) (Competition) 14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)
13:48 - 13:56   (Buffer)    
Tue 28 Jul
07:32 - 07:40   (Buffer) 08:44 - 08:52  Roland Schissau (Visitor)
07:48 - 09:24  Senior Medal [4] (Competition) 09:32 - 09:32  John Finlayson (Visitor)
09:32 - 09:40   (Buffer)    
11:40 - 11:48   (Buffer)    
11:56 - 13:08  Senior Medal [4] (Competition)    
13:16 - 13:24   (Buffer)    
14:20 - 14:20  John Finlayson (Visitor)    
14:28 - 14:36  Roland Schissau (Visitor)    
16:04 - 16:04  Colin Cawdor (Visitor)    
Wed 29 Jul
07:32 - 07:32  Kimi Hoshiyama (Visitor) 08:44 - 08:52   (Buffer)
    09:00 - 09:56  Ladies SLGA Foursomes (Competition)
    10:04 - 10:12   (Buffer)
    13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)
    13:24 - 13:56  Ladies SLGA Foursomes (Competition)
    14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)
Fri 31 Jul
10:04 - 10:04  D L Forbes (Member) 16:04 - 16:12  Craig (Visitor)
11:32 - 11:32  Mike Pickering (Visitor)    
12:04 - 12:12  BLAIRGOWRIE GOLF CLUB (Visitor)    



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf