Moray Golf Club Moray Golf Club
HOME
< 2013 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Moray Golf Club - Calendar - Apr 2014


 Time   Name (Old)   Time   Name (New) 
Tue 1 Apr
07:00 - 07:24   (Closed) 07:32 - 07:32  Dave Terron (Member)
07:32 - 10:20  Scottish Universities (Reserved) 07:56 - 07:56  Iain Cheyne (Member)
10:28 - 10:44   (Buffer) 08:04 - 08:04  Daniel Long (Member)
11:32 - 11:32  George Sutherland (Member) 08:12 - 08:12  N J Fowler (Member)
11:40 - 11:56   (Buffer) 08:20 - 08:20  D L Forbes (Member)
12:04 - 15:24  Scottish Universities (Reserved) 08:28 - 08:28  Richard A Phelps (Member)
15:32 - 15:48   (Buffer) 08:36 - 08:44   (Buffer)
    08:52 - 09:24  Scottish Universities (Reserved)
    09:32 - 09:40   (Buffer)
    09:48 - 09:48  John Watson (Member)
    09:56 - 09:56  B Farris (Member)
    10:04 - 10:12  Steve Crane (Member)
    10:20 - 10:28  W Stewart (Member)
    10:36 - 10:36  Farquhar Thomson (Member)
    10:52 - 10:52  E Wilson (Member)
    12:04 - 12:04  Gray (Member)
    12:20 - 12:20  James Carter (Member)
    13:00 - 13:00  hays (Visitor)
    13:08 - 13:08  Ronald George Garrow (Member)
    13:40 - 13:40  Neil Dow (Member)
    13:56 - 13:56  Sean Bradshaw (Member)
    14:28 - 14:28  Alec Russell (Member)
Wed 2 Apr
08:20 - 08:20  W J McInnes (Member) 07:00 - 15:24  Scottish Universities (Reserved)
08:28 - 08:28  Ryan Denyer (Member) 15:32 - 15:48   (Buffer)
08:52 - 08:52  Nathan Sharp (Member) 15:56 - 15:56  tourtelot (Visitor)
09:00 - 09:00  W Stewart (Member)    
09:24 - 09:32  Robbie Young (Member)    
09:40 - 09:40  W Douglas (Member)    
09:48 - 09:48  Alec Russell (Member)    
09:56 - 09:56  Chris Stuart (Member)    
10:04 - 10:04  Ian Taylor (Member)    
10:12 - 10:12  C Stephens (Member)    
10:20 - 10:20  Stan Higgins (Member)    
10:52 - 10:52  Rab Forbes (Member)    
11:32 - 11:32  Alan Marsh (Member)    
11:48 - 11:48  Neil Humphries (Member)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
12:20 - 12:20  W Stewart (Member)    
12:28 - 12:28  D Thewliss (Member)    
12:44 - 12:44  W Fiske (Member)    
13:00 - 13:00  John Henderson (Member)    
13:08 - 13:08  David Harris (Member)    
13:16 - 13:16  Craig Newlands (Member)    
13:32 - 13:32  Joe L Ellwand (Member)    
13:48 - 13:48  Craig Henry (Guest/Member)    
14:04 - 14:04  Jim Young (Member)    
15:00 - 15:00  Mark Ferguson (Member)    
Thu 3 Apr
08:28 - 08:28  W McInnes (Member) 07:00 - 11:08  Scottish Universities (Reserved)
08:36 - 08:36  Iain Meggatt (Member) 11:16 - 11:40   (Closed)
09:00 - 09:00  W Fiske (Member) 11:48 - 15:00  Scottish Universities (Reserved)
09:16 - 09:16  John Watson (Member) 15:08 - 15:24   (Buffer)
09:24 - 09:24  John Hutton (Member)    
09:32 - 09:32  Mick Bradley (Member)    
10:04 - 10:04  Graeme Slater (Member)    
10:12 - 10:12  Scott Russell (Member)    
10:28 - 10:28  Robbie Young (Member)    
10:36 - 10:36  A Donegan (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  W Smith (Member)    
12:04 - 12:04  Ryan Sherwood (Member)    
14:36 - 14:36  Douglas Fowlie (Member)    
15:32 - 15:32  Kevin Thomson (Member)    
Fri 4 Apr
07:00 - 07:16   (Closed) 08:12 - 08:12  Aubrey Moore (Member)
07:24 - 09:00  Scottish Universities (Reserved) 08:28 - 08:28  Clive Murray (Member)
09:08 - 09:16   (Buffer) 08:44 - 08:44  N J Fowler (Member)
09:24 - 09:40  Stuart Rolland (Visitor) 09:00 - 09:00  Richard A Phelps (Member)
09:48 - 09:48  Eric Young (Member) 09:08 - 09:08  W Stewart (Member)
09:56 - 09:56  Aaron Stewart (Member) 09:16 - 09:16  Rab Sommerville (Member)
10:12 - 10:12  J Gaffney (Member) 13:00 - 13:00  Cochrane (Visitor)
10:52 - 10:52  BLAIRGOWRIE GOLF CLUB (Visitor) 13:32 - 13:32  George Sutherland (Member)
11:48 - 11:48  W Fiske (Member) 13:40 - 13:40  craig (Member)
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member) 14:04 - 14:04  Kevin Taylor (Member)
12:20 - 12:20  W Smith (Member)    
12:28 - 12:28  Andrew Campbell (Member)    
12:36 - 12:52   (Buffer)    
13:00 - 14:36  Scottish Universities (Reserved)    
14:44 - 15:00   (Buffer)    
15:08 - 15:16  Neil Stables (Member)    
15:56 - 15:56  Jamie Tough (Member)    
Sat 5 Apr
07:00 - 07:24   (Closed) 07:56 - 07:56  Tom A McCook (Member)
07:32 - 10:36  Greensomes (Competition) 08:12 - 08:12  Keith Young (Member)
10:52 - 10:52  J R D Steel (Member) 08:20 - 08:20  Leslie Smith (Member)
11:24 - 11:24  Jamie Tough (Member) 08:28 - 08:28  Grant Hamilton (Member)
11:32 - 11:32  Scott Greer (Member) 08:36 - 08:36  Jim Craig (Member)
11:40 - 11:56   (Buffer) 08:44 - 08:44  Macpherson (Member)
12:04 - 14:28  Greensomes (Competition) 08:52 - 08:52  Gary Woods (Member)
    09:00 - 09:08  Stuart Rolland (Visitor)
    09:16 - 09:16  Ryan Denyer (Member)
    09:24 - 09:24  Mick Bradley (Member)
    09:48 - 09:48  Kay Vincent (Member)
    10:20 - 10:20  Michael Caton (Member)
    10:36 - 10:36  Ian Simpson (Member)
    10:52 - 10:52  Mike Miller (Member)
    11:32 - 11:32  Peter Reid (Member)
    12:20 - 12:20  George Thomson (Member)
    12:52 - 12:52   (Reserved)
    13:00 - 13:16  Juniors Dr Gormley Trophy (Competition)
    14:04 - 14:04  Michael Botha (Member)
Sun 6 Apr
07:16 - 07:16  N J Fowler (Member) 08:20 - 08:20  Leslie Smith (Member)
07:40 - 07:40  Tom A McCook (Member) 08:28 - 08:28  Andrew Campbell (Member)
07:48 - 07:48  P Bloomfield (Member) 08:52 - 08:52  Richard A Phelps (Member)
08:04 - 08:04  S McLeod (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  ROSS (Visitor)
08:12 - 08:12  Iain Meggatt (Member) 10:36 - 10:36  George Cowper (Member)
08:28 - 08:28  W Stewart (Member) 12:04 - 12:04  pennie (Visitor)
08:36 - 08:36  P McLeod (Member) 14:12 - 14:12  Stuart (Visitor)
08:44 - 08:44  Paul Page (Member)    
08:52 - 08:52  Ian Taylor (Member)    
09:00 - 09:00  Dave MacKintosh (Member)    
09:08 - 09:08  Mick Bradley (Member)    
09:16 - 09:16  Craig McLean (Member)    
09:24 - 09:24  Donald Fletcher (Member)    
09:32 - 09:32  G M Stewart (Member)    
09:40 - 09:48  David Gallie (Member)    
09:56 - 09:56  Eric Young (Member)    
10:04 - 10:04  Moira MacKay (Member)    
10:12 - 10:12  Neil Borrie (Member)    
10:36 - 10:36  Jim Gardiner (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  Steve Harding (Member)    
11:08 - 11:08  Kevin Taylor (Member)    
11:24 - 11:24  W Fiske (Member)    
11:32 - 11:32  Mike O'Brien (Member)    
11:48 - 11:48  Craig Newlands (Member)    
12:28 - 12:28  Iain Meggatt (Member)    
12:36 - 12:36  Ryan Denyer (Member)    
12:44 - 12:44  Jamie Tough (Member)    
12:52 - 12:52  A Donegan (Member)    
13:00 - 13:24   (Closed)    
13:32 - 14:44  Ladies Spring Meeting (Competition)    
15:00 - 15:00  Neil Stables (Member)    
Mon 7 Apr
07:56 - 07:56  David McKenzie (Member) 08:44 - 08:52   (Reserved)
08:04 - 08:04  Christopher Wilson (Member) 09:00 - 09:56  Ladies RNLI Stableford (Competition)
08:20 - 08:20  Mike Mann (Member) 13:08 - 13:16   (Reserved)
08:44 - 08:44  W Fiske (Member) 13:24 - 13:56  Ladies RNLI Stableford (Competition)
09:00 - 09:00  Iain Cardwell (Member) 14:12 - 14:12  peter mair (Member)
10:04 - 10:04  Ian Simpson (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  Byiers (Visitor)    
11:32 - 11:32  Alan Marsh (Member)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
12:20 - 12:20  Grant Hamilton (Member)    
14:04 - 14:04  Robbie Young (Member)    
Tue 8 Apr
07:32 - 07:40   (Reserved) 07:56 - 07:56  Iain Cheyne (Member)
07:48 - 09:24  Senior Medal [1] (Competition) 08:52 - 08:52  N J Fowler (Member)
09:32 - 09:32  John Watson (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Richard A Phelps (Member)
09:40 - 09:40  Jim Kennedy (Member) 09:16 - 09:16  Brian Larkin (Member)
09:48 - 09:48  Derek Bedford (Member) 09:32 - 09:32  Gordon McDonald (Member)
09:56 - 09:56  W Douglas (Member) 10:04 - 10:04  E Wilson (Member)
10:04 - 10:04  B Farris (Member) 12:20 - 12:20  Mike Mulloy (Member)
10:20 - 10:20  Ken Armit (Member)    
10:28 - 10:28  Farquhar Thomson (Member)    
11:16 - 11:16  Alastair Wilkie (Member)    
11:40 - 11:48   (Reserved)    
11:56 - 13:08  Senior Medal [1] (Competition)    
13:32 - 13:32  Daniel Long (Member)    
16:04 - 16:04  W Fiske (Member)    
Wed 9 Apr
08:44 - 08:52   (Reserved) 09:00 - 09:00  Christopher Brown (Member)
09:00 - 09:56  Ladies Greensomes Stableford (Competition) 09:24 - 09:24  Graham Broad (Member)
10:04 - 10:04  Ian Taylor (Member) 10:04 - 10:04  James Carter (Member)
10:12 - 10:20  Robbie Young (Member) 10:36 - 10:36  Mculloch (RAF)
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member) 13:32 - 13:32  Christopher Brown (Member)
12:44 - 12:44  Jimmy Stephen (Member) 13:40 - 13:40  Joe L Ellwand (Member)
12:52 - 12:52  Craig Newlands (Member) 14:04 - 14:04  David Jackson (Member)
13:00 - 13:00  John Ellwood (Member)    
13:08 - 13:16   (Reserved)    
13:24 - 13:56  Ladies Greensomes Stableford (Competition)    
15:00 - 15:00  Colin McConnachie (Member)    
Thu 10 Apr
08:20 - 08:20  Jack Baillie (Member) 08:52 - 08:52  Ronald Garrow (Member)
08:28 - 08:28  Iain Meggatt (Member) 11:16 - 11:16  smith (Visitor)
08:36 - 08:36  W Fiske (Member) 14:04 - 14:20  Craig Ross (Visitor)
09:00 - 09:00  Malcolm Campbell (Guest/Member)    
09:16 - 09:16  John Watson (Member)    
09:32 - 09:32  Robin W Forrest (Member)    
09:48 - 09:48  Vaughan P Ralph (Member)    
09:56 - 09:56  Ian Garioch (Member)    
10:28 - 10:28  B Farris (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  W Smith (Member)    
11:16 - 11:16  collin chamberlain (Visitor)    
15:32 - 15:32  Kevin Thomson (Member)    
16:04 - 16:04  W Duncan (Member)    
17:24 - 17:24  C C MacDonald (Member)    
Fri 11 Apr
08:12 - 08:12  Steve Park (Member) 09:16 - 09:16  Mcculoch (Visitor)
08:28 - 08:28  Brian Larkin (Member) 11:00 - 11:00  Charleton (Visitor)
08:36 - 08:36  W T Fiske (Member) 11:08 - 11:08  Gordon Watt (Visitor)
08:44 - 08:44  N J Fowler (Member) 15:32 - 15:32  RAF (RAF)
09:00 - 09:00  Richard A Phelps (Member)    
09:32 - 09:32  Graham Broad (Member)    
09:40 - 09:40  Stephen Herd (Member)    
10:04 - 10:04  Eddie Middleton (Member)    
10:44 - 10:44  Richard Penley-Martin (Visitor)    
10:52 - 10:52  waterson (Guest/Member)    
11:00 - 11:16  Craig Ross (Visitor)    
11:32 - 11:32  James Souter (Member)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
12:20 - 12:20  W Smith (Member)    
12:52 - 12:52  Neil Stables (Member)    
13:00 - 13:00  James Boak (Visitor)    
13:16 - 13:16  Malcolm Campbell (Member)    
13:32 - 13:32  David Cormie (Visitor)    
13:48 - 13:48  John Evans (Guest/Member)    
14:04 - 14:04  Graeme Peat (Member)    
15:00 - 15:00  Neil Stables (Member)    
15:08 - 15:08  Lewis Valentine (Guest/Member)    
Sat 12 Apr
07:00 - 07:24   (Closed) 07:00 - 07:00  Gary Thomson (Member)
07:32 - 10:52  Spring Meeting (Competition) 07:48 - 07:48  Ken Walker (Member)
11:00 - 11:08  Jeff Bartholomew (Guest/Member) 07:56 - 07:56  Tom A McCook (Member)
11:16 - 11:16  Stuart Ramsay (Visitor) 08:04 - 08:04  W Stewart (Member)
11:24 - 11:24  Mark Ferguson (Member) 08:12 - 08:12  Alison Jackson (Member)
11:32 - 11:32  Jim MacFarlane (Member) 08:20 - 08:20  Andrew C Duncan (Member)
11:40 - 11:56   (Buffer) 08:36 - 08:36  Peter Campbell (Member)
12:04 - 15:24  Spring Meeting (Competition) 09:16 - 09:16  D Masson (Member)
    09:24 - 09:24  Colin Vincent (Member)
    09:32 - 09:32  Peter Reid (Member)
    10:04 - 10:12  David Jackson (Member)
    10:52 - 10:52  S A Simpson (Member)
    11:00 - 11:16  Craig Ross (Visitor)
    11:24 - 11:32  Neil Sneddon (Visitor)
    11:40 - 11:40  freeman (Visitor)
    12:28 - 12:28  Graham Cowper (Member)
    13:00 - 13:40  Dr Gormley Junior (Competition)
    14:36 - 14:36  Kevin Scott (Member)
Sun 13 Apr
07:00 - 07:00  Mike Boaler (Member) 08:52 - 08:52  Richard A Phelps (Member)
07:16 - 07:16  N J Fowler (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Stuart Ramsay (Visitor)
07:32 - 07:32  Patrick Smith (Member) 09:48 - 09:48  Les Stephen (Member)
07:48 - 07:48  P Bloomfield (Member) 10:04 - 10:04  Jeff Bartholomew (Guest/Member)
07:56 - 07:56  Tom A McCook (Member)    
08:04 - 08:04  S McLeod (Member)    
08:12 - 08:12  Ian Geddes (Member)    
08:20 - 08:20  R Law (Member)    
08:28 - 08:28  W Stewart (Member)    
08:36 - 08:36  Neil Stables (Member)    
08:44 - 08:44  Paul Page (Member)    
08:52 - 08:52  Mick Bradley (Member)    
09:00 - 09:00  Dave MacKintosh (Member)    
09:24 - 09:24  G M Stewart (Member)    
09:32 - 09:32  Eric Young (Member)    
09:40 - 09:40  D Masson (Member)    
10:04 - 10:12  Neil Sneddon (Visitor)    
10:20 - 10:20  Neil Borrie (Member)    
11:00 - 11:16  Craig Ross (Visitor)    
11:32 - 11:32  Mike O'Brien (Member)    
13:00 - 13:00  anton price (Visitor)    
14:44 - 14:44  Mike Miller (Member)    
16:20 - 16:20  Gary Thomson (Member)    
Mon 14 Apr
08:12 - 08:12  Iain Meggatt (Member) 09:24 - 09:24  Graham Broad (Member)
08:36 - 08:36  W Fiske (Member) 14:44 - 14:44  Donte Jackson (Visitor)
08:44 - 08:52   (Reserved)    
09:00 - 09:56  Ladies SLGA Medal (Competition)    
10:04 - 10:12  D L Forbes (Member)    
10:20 - 10:20  Beattie (Visitor)    
10:28 - 10:28  A Stephen (Member)    
11:32 - 11:32  Alan Marsh (Member)    
11:40 - 11:40  David McCartney (Member)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
13:00 - 13:00  Paul Geraghty (Member)    
13:08 - 13:16   (Reserved)    
13:24 - 13:56  Ladies SLGA Medal (Competition)    
16:04 - 16:04  Jamie Lumley (Member)    
Tue 15 Apr
07:32 - 07:32  Dave Terron (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Ian Campbell (Member)
07:56 - 07:56  Iain Cheyne (Member) 09:16 - 09:16  Brian Larkin (Member)
08:04 - 08:04  Michael Caton (Member) 11:00 - 11:00  Barbour (Visitor)
08:36 - 08:36  Craig Carnegie (Member) 12:04 - 12:04  Mike Miller (Member)
08:44 - 08:44  Ian Mullin (Member) 13:00 - 13:00  Kenneth McPhail (Member)
09:00 - 09:00  Richard A Phelps (Member) 14:04 - 14:04  Mark Aspinall (Member)
09:08 - 09:08  Brian Gilmour (Member) 14:28 - 14:28  And Burnett (Visitor)
09:16 - 09:16  John Watson (Member) 14:36 - 14:36  Gordon I C Alexander (Guest/Member)
09:24 - 09:24  N J Fowler (Member) 16:04 - 16:04  Peter John Reid (Guest/Member)
09:32 - 09:32  Roy Crane (Member) 17:40 - 17:40  Andrew Bonner (Member)
09:40 - 09:40  Derek Bedford (Member)    
10:04 - 10:04  B Farris (Member)    
10:12 - 10:12  Farquhar Thomson (Member)    
11:16 - 11:16  Alan Marsh (Member)    
11:24 - 11:24  Paul Geraghty (Member)    
11:32 - 11:32  Richard Denning (Member)    
11:40 - 11:48   (Buffer)    
11:56 - 13:24  Seniors v Elgin (Team)    
13:32 - 13:48   (Buffer)    
14:04 - 14:04  B Farris (Member)    
14:28 - 14:28  A Watson (Member)    
15:08 - 15:08  W Fiske (Member)    
17:24 - 17:24  John Goodwin (Member)    
17:40 - 17:40  W McInnes (Member)    
Wed 16 Apr
08:52 - 08:52  Paul Geraghty (Guest/Member) 10:36 - 10:36  Christopher Brown (Member)
09:00 - 09:00  Clive Murray (Member) 13:32 - 13:32  Christopher Brown (Member)
09:32 - 09:32  Ian Simpson (Member)    
09:40 - 09:48  Robbie Young (Member)    
09:56 - 09:56  Iain Meggatt (Member)    
10:04 - 10:04  Ian Taylor (Member)    
10:20 - 10:20  Rab Sommerville (Member)    
11:32 - 11:32  BLAIRGOWRIE GOLF CLUB (Visitor)    
11:40 - 11:40  Alan Marsh (Member)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
12:36 - 12:36  Alan Radley (Member)    
13:32 - 13:32  Joe L Ellwand (Member)    
14:44 - 14:44  Mark Aspinall (Member)    
17:00 - 17:00  Jordan Milne (Member)    
Thu 17 Apr
07:56 - 07:56  W Fiske (Member) 07:16 - 07:16  P Bloomfield (Member)
08:04 - 08:04  Michael Caton (Member) 08:20 - 08:20  Scotty Little (Member)
08:36 - 08:36  D Thewliss (Member) 08:52 - 08:52  W McInnes (Member)
09:16 - 09:16  John Watson (Member) 09:16 - 09:16  Robert Mcintyre (Visitor)
09:32 - 09:40  Roy Crane (Member) 09:56 - 09:56  Kevin Joymson (Visitor)
09:48 - 09:48  Mick Bradley (Member) 10:04 - 10:04  BLAIRGOWRIE GOLF CLUB (Visitor)
09:56 - 09:56  Colin Matheson (Member) 10:28 - 10:28  Simpson (Visitor)
10:04 - 10:04  W Stewart (Member) 11:32 - 11:32  Rodger (Visitor)
11:00 - 11:00  W Smith (Member) 12:28 - 12:28  Napier (Visitor)
11:32 - 11:32  Stephen Murdoch (Member) 12:36 - 12:36  N Simpson (Member)
11:48 - 11:48  Gary Flett (Member) 13:00 - 13:00  Neil A McConachie (Member)
13:56 - 14:04  David Gladwin (Member) 13:32 - 13:32  Colin McConnachie (Member)
14:12 - 14:12  Patrick Sylvester (Member) 14:44 - 14:44  S McLeod (Member)
14:44 - 14:44  David McCartney (Member) 15:16 - 15:16  Stephen Houston (Member)
17:00 - 17:00  Peter Henderson (Member) 15:32 - 15:32  GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
    16:04 - 16:04  W Duncan (Member)
    17:00 - 17:00  John Watson (Member)
Fri 18 Apr
07:48 - 07:48  Michael Caton (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Ronald Garrow (Member)
08:12 - 08:12  Aubrey Moore (Member) 09:08 - 09:08  Neil Smith (Member)
08:28 - 08:28  Cameron G R Steel (Member) 09:32 - 09:32  Rollo (Member)
08:36 - 08:36  Peter Reid (Member) 09:56 - 09:56  Mike Mann (Member)
08:44 - 08:44  N J Fowler (Member) 10:04 - 10:04  napier (Visitor)
08:52 - 08:52  Grant Clarke (Member) 10:12 - 10:12  D L Forbes (Member)
09:00 - 09:00  Stewart (Member) 10:28 - 10:28  Simpson (Visitor)
09:08 - 09:08  Phelps (Member) 11:00 - 11:00  Kevin Taylor (Member)
09:16 - 09:16  Kim Steggall (Member) 11:32 - 11:32  Laing (Visitor)
09:24 - 09:24  Eric Young (Member) 12:04 - 12:04   (Visitor)
09:32 - 09:32  Darren Hamilton (Member) 12:12 - 12:12  Alexander (Visitor)
09:40 - 09:40  N Simpson (Member) 12:52 - 12:52  Greer (Visitor)
09:48 - 09:48  Leslie Smith (Member) 13:00 - 13:00  maxwell (Visitor)
09:56 - 09:56  Ross Duncan (Member) 13:08 - 13:08  Colin Poppy (Member)
10:04 - 10:04  Steve Crane (Member) 13:32 - 13:32  Green (Visitor)
10:12 - 10:12  Colin Cumming (Member) 14:12 - 14:12  A Donegan (Member)
10:20 - 10:20  H Young (Member) 14:28 - 14:28  Cochrane (Visitor)
10:36 - 10:36  B Farris (Member) 15:48 - 15:48  S McLeod (Member)
10:44 - 10:44  Andrew Campbell (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  W Smith (Member)    
11:32 - 11:32  James Souter (Member)    
11:40 - 11:40  Brian Webster (Member)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
12:20 - 12:20  G McColl (Member)    
12:28 - 12:28  Eddie Middleton (Member)    
12:36 - 12:36  W Douglas (Member)    
13:00 - 13:00  Gordon Mair (Member)    
13:16 - 13:16  Ken Walker (Member)    
13:32 - 13:32  John Evans (Member)    
13:48 - 13:48  Gary M Bethune (Member)    
13:56 - 13:56  Iain Meggatt (Member)    
14:04 - 14:04  IAIN ROBERTSON (Visitor)    
14:20 - 14:20  Graham Broad (Member)    
14:52 - 14:52  Neil Stables (Member)    
15:00 - 15:00  Peter J Ainley (Member)    
15:08 - 15:08  Anne Main (Member)    
15:40 - 15:40  John Ellwood (Member)    
Sat 19 Apr
07:00 - 07:24   (Closed) 07:40 - 07:40  Peter J Ainley (Member)
07:32 - 10:52  Spring Meeting (Competition) 07:56 - 07:56  Tom A McCook (Member)
11:00 - 11:00  Scott MacDonald (Member) 08:12 - 08:12  Colin Poppy (Member)
11:08 - 11:16  Jim Kennedy (Member) 08:28 - 08:28  Keith Young (Member)
11:24 - 11:24  James McCulloch (Member) 08:36 - 08:36   (Member)
11:32 - 11:32  Chris Leader (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Jonathan Hamilton (Member)
11:40 - 11:56   (Buffer) 09:16 - 09:16  Sean Bradshaw (Member)
12:04 - 15:24  Spring Meeting (Competition) 09:24 - 09:24  Colin Vincent (Member)
15:32 - 15:32  Neil A McConachie (Member) 10:20 - 10:20  H Young (Member)
    10:36 - 10:36  Gavin Steel (Member)
    11:40 - 11:40  Don Freeman (Member)
    12:04 - 12:04  Gordon Craig (Member)
    12:20 - 12:20  George Thomson (Member)
    12:28 - 12:28  W Fiske (Member)
    12:44 - 12:44  Thomas Green (Visitor)
    12:52 - 12:52   (Reserved)
    13:00 - 13:40  Junior Medal 1 (Competition)
    14:28 - 14:28  Gavin Steel (Member)
    15:56 - 15:56  James McCulloch (Member)
Sun 20 Apr
07:16 - 07:16  N J Fowler (Member) 08:12 - 08:12  Leslie Smith (Member)
07:48 - 07:48  Tom A McCook (Member) 08:20 - 08:20  Steve Low (Member)
08:04 - 08:04  S McLeod (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Paul Geraghty (Member)
08:12 - 08:12  Iain Meggatt (Member) 09:32 - 09:32  Clive Murray (Member)
08:20 - 08:20  W Stewart (Member) 10:04 - 10:04  I G Cumming (Member)
08:28 - 08:28  Dave MacKintosh (Member) 11:16 - 11:16  Gary Woods (Member)
08:36 - 08:36  Derek MacKay (Member) 12:04 - 12:04  James McCulloch (Member)
08:44 - 08:44  Paul Page (Member) 12:12 - 12:12  Alcock (Visitor)
08:52 - 08:52  Ian Taylor (Member) 12:20 - 12:20  Barry smith (Visitor)
09:00 - 09:00  Dave MacKintosh (Member) 12:28 - 13:40  R & A Club (Society)
09:08 - 09:08  Mick Bradley (Member) 13:56 - 13:56  Alexander (Visitor)
09:24 - 09:24  Derek Youngson (Member)    
09:32 - 09:40  David Gallie (Member)    
09:48 - 09:48  Eric Young (Member)    
09:56 - 09:56  Stephane Villiers (Visitor)    
10:04 - 10:04  John Cryle (Member)    
10:12 - 10:12  Gavin Steel (Member)    
10:20 - 10:20  John Moffat (Guest/Member)    
10:28 - 10:28  Nathan Sharp (Member)    
10:36 - 10:36  Allan Knight (Member)    
10:44 - 10:44  Chris Caldwell (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  M Patterson (Member)    
11:16 - 11:16  Helmut Pertler (Member)    
11:32 - 11:32  Stephen Murdoch (Member)    
12:04 - 12:04  Neil Stables (Member)    
12:20 - 12:20  Neil Dow (Member)    
12:36 - 12:36  Jimmy Stephen (Member)    
13:00 - 13:00  Gordon Craig (Member)    
13:16 - 13:16  Andrew Lallement (Member)    
13:24 - 13:24  Ian Ross (Member)    
14:04 - 14:04  Jonathan Hamilton (Member)    
14:12 - 14:12  C Barton (Member)    
14:36 - 14:36  Patrick Smith (Member)    
15:00 - 15:00  Gavin Steel (Member)    
15:16 - 15:16  Isobel Thear (Member)    
16:20 - 16:20  Scott Little (Member)    
Mon 21 Apr
07:48 - 07:48  Peter J Ainley (Member) 07:00 - 07:00  Darren Hamilton (Member)
07:56 - 07:56  W Fiske (Member) 08:44 - 08:52   (Reserved)
08:04 - 08:04  H Young (Member) 09:00 - 09:56  Ladies Charity Medal Greensomes (Competition)
08:12 - 08:12  Gavin Steel (Member) 10:04 - 10:04  C C MacDonald (Member)
08:28 - 08:28  Ernie Hayes (Guest/Member) 10:12 - 10:12  Raf (RAF)
08:44 - 08:44  Nathan Sharp (Member) 10:28 - 10:28  Jamie Sinton (Member)
08:52 - 08:52  Jonathan Hamilton (Member) 13:00 - 13:00  Lawrie (Visitor)
09:00 - 09:00  Sean Bradshaw (Member) 13:08 - 13:16   (Reserved)
09:08 - 09:08  mckenzie (Member) 13:24 - 13:56  Ladies Charity Medal Greensomes (Competition)
09:16 - 09:16  Kenneth McPhail (Guest/Member) 14:04 - 14:04  RAF (RAF)
09:24 - 09:24  Alec Russell (Member) 14:20 - 14:20  franssen (Visitor)
09:32 - 09:32  M Tough (Member) 17:00 - 17:00  Mair (Member)
11:00 - 11:00  Mckenzie (Visitor)    
11:32 - 11:32  Alan Marsh (Member)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
12:36 - 12:36  John Ellwood (Member)    
13:00 - 13:00  Mike Scarffe (Member)    
13:08 - 13:08  Peter Reid (Member)    
15:00 - 15:00  Graham Broad (Member)    
17:32 - 17:32  John Watson (Member)    
Tue 22 Apr
07:00 - 15:00  Belhaven Captains & Secretaries Regional (Competition) 07:24 - 07:24  Alec Russell (Member)
15:08 - 15:32   (Reserved) 07:32 - 07:40   (Reserved)
17:40 - 17:40  W McInnes (Member) 07:48 - 09:24  Senior Stableford [1] (Competition)
    09:32 - 09:32  Eric Young (Member)
    09:40 - 09:48  Roy Crane (Member)
    09:56 - 09:56  Derek Bedford (Member)
    10:20 - 10:20  Selwyn Boatman (Member)
    10:28 - 10:28  Farquhar Thomson (Member)
    10:36 - 10:36  Ronald Garrow (Member)
    10:52 - 10:52  E Wilson (Member)
    11:24 - 11:24  James Souter (Member)
    11:40 - 11:48   (Reserved)
    11:56 - 13:08  Senior Stableford [1] (Competition)
    15:00 - 15:00  Terri McCourt (Member)
    15:08 - 15:08  Farquhar Thomson (Member)
Wed 23 Apr
08:36 - 08:36  Iain Cardwell (Member) 08:44 - 08:52   (Reserved)
09:00 - 09:00  Paul Page (Member) 09:00 - 09:56  Ladies 9 Hole Stableford (Competition)
09:16 - 09:16  J Gaffney (Member) 10:12 - 10:12  Gordon McBain (Visitor)
09:32 - 09:32  Ernie Hayes (Member) 13:08 - 13:16   (Reserved)
09:40 - 09:48  Robbie Young (Member) 13:24 - 13:56  Ladies 9 Hole Stableford (Competition)
09:56 - 09:56  Ian Taylor (Member) 15:00 - 15:00  Stableford (Competition)
10:04 - 10:04  Will Paskins (Visitor)    
10:28 - 10:28  James Souter (Member)    
10:52 - 10:52  Graham Cowper (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  Duncan Davidson (Guest/Member)    
11:32 - 11:32  Charles Smith (Member)    
11:56 - 11:56  James Macpherson (Member)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
12:36 - 12:36  Chris Stuart (Member)    
13:32 - 13:32  Joe L Ellwand (Member)    
14:28 - 14:28  Robin Sutherland (Visitor)    
Thu 24 Apr
08:28 - 08:28  Iain Meggatt (Member) 10:04 - 10:04  James McCulloch (Member)
08:44 - 08:44  Chris Stuart (Member) 15:48 - 17:40  Sport Moray (Competition)
09:00 - 09:00  Robert MacPherson (Member)    
09:08 - 09:08  Gordon Simpson (Member)    
09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member)    
09:24 - 09:24  Mick Bradley (Member)    
09:32 - 09:40  Roy Crane (Member)    
09:48 - 09:48  Mid Week Medal (Competition)    
09:56 - 09:56  Jim Dennis (Member)    
10:04 - 10:04  Alec Russell (Member)    
10:12 - 10:12  Bruce Robertson (Member)    
10:28 - 10:28  Lewis (Member)    
10:36 - 10:36  Jack Baillie (Member)    
10:44 - 10:44  Stephen Murdoch (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  W Smith (Member)    
11:08 - 11:08  Mid Week Medal (Competition)    
13:24 - 13:24  Stephen Houston (Member)    
16:04 - 16:04  W Duncan (Member)    
16:12 - 16:12  Brian Smith (Member)    
16:28 - 16:28  Kenny Russell (Member)    
16:36 - 16:36  John Petrie (Member)    
16:44 - 16:44  Scotty Little (Member)    
16:52 - 16:52  A Donegan (Member)    
17:00 - 17:00  C C MacDonald (Member)    
17:08 - 17:08  Graham Murray (Member)    
17:24 - 17:24  John McGrath (Member)    
Fri 25 Apr
08:12 - 08:12  Aubrey Moore (Member) 11:00 - 11:08  G Cuthbertson (Member)
08:52 - 08:52  stewart (Member) 13:00 - 13:00  John Watson (Member)
09:00 - 09:00  Iain Cardwell (Member) 13:08 - 13:08  Black (Visitor)
09:24 - 09:24  N J Fowler (Member) 13:16 - 13:16  cameron campbell (Visitor)
09:32 - 09:32  Alec Russell (Member) 13:24 - 13:24  Stuart (Visitor)
10:04 - 10:04  Dickson (Member) 13:32 - 13:32  Colin Edgar (Visitor)
10:12 - 10:12  J Gaffney (Member) 13:40 - 13:40  Mcneil (Visitor)
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member) 13:56 - 13:56  Mcmillan (Visitor)
12:20 - 12:20  G McColl (Member) 14:04 - 14:04  Callan (Visitor)
12:52 - 12:52  Steven Bannerman (Visitor) 14:12 - 14:12  ferguson (Visitor)
13:00 - 13:00  Gifford (Visitor) 14:28 - 14:28  Beatt (Visitor)
13:56 - 13:56  Stuart McKay (Member) 14:36 - 14:36  Burns (Visitor)
14:04 - 15:08  Gordonstoun v Mellis (Reserved) 14:44 - 14:44  Kevin Taylor (Member)
15:32 - 15:32  Robert MacPherson (Member) 15:00 - 15:00  davren (Visitor)
    15:24 - 15:24  Fife (Visitor)
    15:32 - 15:32  keith bowman (Visitor)
    16:04 - 16:04  Lewis Bain (Visitor)
    17:32 - 17:32  Craig Smith (Member)
Sat 26 Apr
07:00 - 07:24   (Closed) 07:00 - 17:56  Junior Tour 1 (Competition)
07:32 - 10:52  Monthly Medal [1] (Competition)    
11:00 - 11:00  Heikki Maenpaa (Visitor)    
11:08 - 11:08  Ewan MacLeod (Member)    
11:16 - 11:24  Roy Crane (Member)    
11:32 - 11:56   (Buffer)    
12:04 - 15:24  Monthly Medal [1] (Competition)    
16:04 - 16:04  Peter J Ainley (Member)    
Sun 27 Apr
07:56 - 07:56  Tom A McCook (Member) 07:00 - 15:00  Junior Tour 1 (Competition)
08:04 - 08:04  S McLeod (Member) 15:08 - 17:56   (Reserved)
08:12 - 08:12  Ian Geddes (Member)    
08:20 - 08:20  D Masson (Member)    
08:28 - 08:28  John Ellwood (Member)    
08:36 - 08:36  Mckay (Member)    
08:44 - 08:44  Paul Page (Member)    
08:52 - 08:52  Ian Taylor (Member)    
09:00 - 09:00  Dave MacKintosh (Member)    
09:08 - 09:08  Mick Bradley (Member)    
09:16 - 09:16  Eric Young (Member)    
09:24 - 09:24  Neil Stables (Member)    
09:32 - 09:32  Alex Cunningham (Member)    
09:40 - 09:40  M Patterson (Member)    
09:48 - 09:56  G Cuthbertson (Member)    
10:04 - 10:20   (Reserved)    
10:30 - 15:00  Mixed Open Greensomes (Open Competition)    
15:08 - 15:16   (Reserved)    
16:12 - 16:12  W Fiske (Member)    
17:24 - 17:24  Scott Little (Member)    
Mon 28 Apr
08:44 - 08:52   (Reserved)    
09:00 - 09:56  Ladies Extra Medal (Competition)    
10:28 - 10:44  Alex Munro (Visitor)    
11:00 - 11:08  David Happell (Visitor)    
11:32 - 11:32  Gary Welsh (Visitor)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
13:08 - 13:16   (Reserved)    
13:24 - 13:56  Ladies Extra Medal (Competition)    
Tue 29 Apr
07:56 - 07:56  Iain Cheyne (Member) 08:28 - 08:28  Toshimi Takashiro (Visitor)
09:16 - 09:16  John Watson (Member) 09:48 - 10:04  Douglas M Gallacher (Guest/Member)
09:40 - 09:40  Steve Crane (Member) 10:28 - 10:44  Alex Munro (Visitor)
09:48 - 10:04  Seniors (Member)    
10:12 - 10:12  Ellis (Visitor)    
10:20 - 10:20  BLAIRGOWRIE GOLF CLUB (Visitor)    
10:28 - 10:28  Farquhar Thomson (Member)    
10:36 - 10:44  Royal Hotel (Visitor)    
13:48 - 13:48  Toshimi Takashiro (Visitor)    
16:04 - 16:04  A Watson (Member)    
Wed 30 Apr
10:04 - 10:04  Ann Ericsson (Visitor) 10:28 - 10:28  Gary Welsh (Visitor)
10:12 - 10:12  Peter J Ainley (Visitor) 11:32 - 11:32  Dr Rodway (Visitor)
12:52 - 13:00  Trevor Spry (Visitor)    
17:16 - 17:16  Chris Stuart (Member)    



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems