Moray Golf Club Moray Golf Club
HOME
< 2010 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Moray Golf Club - Calendar - Sep 2014


Time Name (Old) Time Name (New)
Mon 1 Sep
08:04 - 08:04  Allan D Taylor (Guest/Member) 09:16 - 09:16  Brian Larkin (Member)
08:28 - 08:28  Michael Chomack (Visitor)    
08:36 - 08:36  W Douglas (Member)    
08:44 - 08:52   (Reserved)    
09:00 - 09:56  Ladies Extra Medal (Competition)    
10:04 - 10:04  Iain Meggatt (Member)    
10:20 - 10:20  Stuart Duff (Member)    
10:28 - 10:28  Craig Newlands (Member)    
11:32 - 11:32  Alan Marsh (Member)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
13:08 - 13:16   (Reserved)    
13:24 - 13:56  Ladies Extra Medal (Competition)    
Tue 2 Sep
07:56 - 07:56  Iain Cheyne (Member)    
08:28 - 08:28  David Jones (Visitor)    
08:52 - 08:52  Clive Murray (Member)    
09:00 - 09:00  C Stephen (Member)    
09:08 - 09:08  Iain Meggatt (Member)    
09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member)    
09:24 - 09:24  James Tait (Guest/Member)    
09:32 - 09:40  Roy Crane (Member)    
09:48 - 09:48  Mick Bradley (Member)    
09:56 - 09:56  Derek Bedford (Member)    
10:04 - 10:04  Michael Ross (Member)    
10:12 - 10:12  Selwyn Boatman (Member)    
10:28 - 10:28  Farquhar Thomson (Member)    
11:32 - 11:32  Ann Gaffney (Member)    
13:32 - 13:32  William Robertson (Member)    
Wed 3 Sep
09:24 - 09:24  Peter J Ainley (Member) 08:44 - 08:52   (Reserved)
09:32 - 09:40  Patrick Smith (Member) 09:00 - 09:56  Ladies 9 Hole Stableford (Competition)
09:56 - 09:56  Ian Taylor (Member) 13:08 - 13:16   (Reserved)
10:12 - 10:12  Anne Adam (Member) 13:24 - 13:56  Ladies 9 Hole Stableford (Competition)
10:20 - 10:20  Fraser Andrew (Member)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
13:32 - 14:04  RAF LOSSSIEMOUTH TEAM MATCH (Team)    
16:36 - 16:36  A Casey (Member)    
17:00 - 17:00  Scotty Little (Member)    
Thu 4 Sep
09:08 - 09:08  Graham McKenzie (Member) 09:00 - 09:08  Kevin Scott (Member)
09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member) 11:00 - 11:16  Kenny MacDonald (Visitor)
11:24 - 11:24  W Smith (Member)    
11:32 - 11:40  Golf n Scotland (Visitor)    
16:04 - 16:04  W Duncan (Member)    
16:20 - 16:20  John McGrath (Member)    
16:28 - 16:28  A Casey (Member)    
16:36 - 16:36  Scotty Little (Member)    
Fri 5 Sep
08:12 - 08:12  Steve Park (Member) 09:32 - 09:40  Trevor Stapleton (Visitor)
08:28 - 08:28  damon allen (Visitor)    
09:00 - 09:00  C Stephen (Member)    
09:08 - 09:32  David Burnside (Visitor)    
10:12 - 10:12  J Gaffney (Member)    
10:52 - 10:52  André Van derslijen (Visitor)    
11:00 - 11:08  Alan Haggarty (Visitor)    
11:24 - 11:24  G McColl (Member)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
12:36 - 12:36  W McInnes (Member)    
14:36 - 14:44  Trevor Stapleton (Visitor)    
Sat 6 Sep
07:00 - 07:08   (Closed) 08:36 - 08:36  Peter Campbell (Member)
07:16 - 10:52  Autumn Meeting (Competition) 12:12 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)
11:00 - 11:08  Alan Haggarty (Visitor) 12:36 - 12:36  A Hendry (Member)
11:16 - 11:24  Mario Mangino (Visitor) 12:52 - 12:52   (Reserved)
11:32 - 11:56   (Buffer) 13:00 - 13:40  Junior Medal [5] (Competition)
12:04 - 15:24  Autumn Meeting (Competition)    
15:32 - 15:32  Kay Vincent (Member)    
Sun 7 Sep
07:48 - 07:48  Iain Cheyne (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Dave MacKintosh (Member)
07:56 - 07:56  A Rose (Member) 09:08 - 09:08  Mick Bradley (Member)
08:04 - 08:04  S McLeod (Member) 09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member)
08:12 - 08:12  W Stewart (Member) 09:32 - 09:32  Eric Young (Member)
08:20 - 08:20  Paul Page (Member) 09:40 - 09:40  Graeme Park (Visitor)
08:28 - 08:28  P McLeod (Member) 09:48 - 09:48  Graeme (Gordon) Park (Visitor)
08:36 - 08:44  Pete Beckett (Member) 10:04 - 10:12  Alan Haggarty (Visitor)
08:52 - 08:52  Ian Taylor (Member) 10:20 - 10:36  Puller (Visitor)
09:00 - 09:00  Steve Crane (Member)    
09:08 - 09:24   (Closed)    
09:30 - 14:30  Mixed Open Greensomes Stableford (Open Competition)    
14:36 - 14:44   (Closed)    
14:52 - 14:52  A Hendry (Member)    
15:00 - 15:00  David Johnston (Member)    
16:04 - 16:04  Hugh Neill (Visitor)    
Mon 8 Sep
08:44 - 08:52   (Reserved) 10:28 - 10:28  Gettens (Visitor)
09:00 - 09:56  Ladies Foundation Brooch (Competition)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
12:28 - 12:28  Blair Gourlay (Visitor)    
13:08 - 13:16   (Reserved)    
13:24 - 13:56  Ladies Foundation Brooch (Competition)    
14:36 - 14:36  Keith Bromley (Visitor)    
Tue 9 Sep
08:28 - 08:28  Norlin (Visitor) 07:32 - 07:40   (Reserved)
10:36 - 10:52  John McCutcheon (Visitor) 07:48 - 09:24  Senior Stableford [6] (Competition)
11:32 - 11:32  Alan Kelsall (Visitor) 10:36 - 11:08  Station Hotel Portsoy (Visitor)
    11:40 - 11:48   (Reserved)
    11:56 - 13:08  Senior Stableford [6] (Competition)
Wed 10 Sep
09:00 - 09:00  Stanley (Visitor) 10:04 - 10:12  Brian Maitland (Visitor)
10:04 - 10:04  Robert Graham (Visitor) 14:04 - 14:04  Stanley (Visitor)
11:00 - 11:00  Golf Linx Travel (Visitor)    
Thu 11 Sep
10:04 - 10:04  Thomas Kellar (Visitor)    
10:12 - 10:12  Best of Scotland Holidays (Visitor)    
11:32 - 11:32  BLAIRGOWRIE GOLF CLUB (Visitor)    
Fri 12 Sep
08:04 - 08:20   (Reserved)    
08:28 - 14:28  SGWT (Competition)    
14:36 - 14:52   (Reserved)    
15:08 - 15:08  Neil Gibbons (Visitor)    
Sat 13 Sep
07:00 - 07:18   (Closed) 08:28 - 08:44  Graham Hall (Visitor)
07:27 - 14:57  Alex Flett Fisher League Open (Open Competition) 09:32 - 09:32  Neil Gibbons (Visitor)
15:06 - 15:33   (Closed) 09:56 - 10:04  Declan K O'Byrne
    11:48 - 12:12  Stuart McMehen (Visitor)
    12:52 - 12:52   (Reserved)
    13:00 - 13:40  Junior M.R.C [1] (Competition)
Sun 14 Sep
09:00 - 09:08  Declan K O'Byrne (Member)    
10:04 - 10:04  Lars Lidefelt (Visitor)    
10:12 - 10:20  Michael Cleary (Visitor)    
11:00 - 11:00  Graham Vivian (Visitor)    
11:48 - 12:12  Stuart McMehen (Visitor)    
12:36 - 13:16  RAF LOSSIEMOUTH VS TAIN (Team)    
14:36 - 14:44  Richard Stephen (Visitor)    
Mon 15 Sep
08:44 - 08:52   (Reserved)    
09:00 - 09:56  Ladies SLGA Medal (Competition)    
13:08 - 13:16   (Reserved)    
13:24 - 13:56  Ladies SLGA Medal (Competition)    
Wed 17 Sep
09:32 - 09:40  Patterson (Visitor) 08:44 - 08:52   (Reserved)
10:04 - 10:04  Hidden Links Inc (Visitor) 09:00 - 09:56  Ladies 9 Hole Stableford (Competition)
10:12 - 10:12  Chris Shugart (Visitor) 13:08 - 13:16   (Reserved)
10:20 - 10:20  Petr Somol (Visitor) 13:24 - 13:56  Ladies 9 Hole Stableford (Competition)
14:36 - 14:36  Brown (Visitor) 14:28 - 14:36  Patterson (Visitor)
Thu 18 Sep
11:00 - 11:08  Paul Finan (Visitor)    
11:32 - 11:48  Gordon Cumming (Visitor)    
11:56 - 11:56  Stephen Kavanagh (Visitor)    
Fri 19 Sep
10:28 - 10:44  Marcus Day (Visitor) 09:32 - 09:32  Stephen Pinchbeck (Visitor)
11:16 - 11:16  Karen Kadlec (Visitor)    
14:28 - 14:28  Stephen Pinchbeck (Visitor)    
Sat 20 Sep
07:00 - 07:08   (Closed) 11:56 - 11:56  R Watterson (Guest/Member)
07:16 - 10:52  Monthly Medal [6] (Competition) 12:04 - 12:04  Ron McFarnon (Visitor)
11:32 - 11:56   (Buffer) 12:52 - 12:52   (Reserved)
12:04 - 15:00  Monthly Medal [6] (Competition) 13:00 - 13:40  Junior M.R.C [2] (Competition)
Sun 21 Sep
09:40 - 09:56  Gordon I C Alexander (Visitor)    
10:04 - 11:16  John Garvie (Visitor)    
11:24 - 11:24  Ron McFarnon (Visitor)    
11:40 - 11:56   (Reserved)    
12:04 - 13:32  Ladies Autumn Cup Stableford (Competition)    
13:40 - 13:56   (Buffer)    
Mon 22 Sep
08:44 - 08:52   (Reserved)    
09:00 - 09:56  LadiesSIMF Bogey Medal (Competition)    
13:08 - 13:16   (Reserved)    
13:24 - 13:56  Ladies SIMF Bogey Medal (Competition)    
Tue 23 Sep
07:32 - 07:40   (Reserved)    
07:48 - 09:24  Senior Extra Stableford (Competition)    
10:20 - 10:28  DONALD (Visitor)    
10:36 - 10:36  Golf Scotland (Visitor)    
11:40 - 11:48   (Reserved)    
11:56 - 13:08  Senior Extra Stableford (Competition)    
Wed 24 Sep
    08:44 - 08:52   (Reserved)
    09:00 - 09:56  Ladies 9 Hole Stableford (Competition)
    13:08 - 13:16   (Reserved)
    13:24 - 13:56  Ladies 9 Hole Stableford (Competition)
Thu 25 Sep
12:04 - 12:04  Peter Diggle (Visitor)    
Fri 26 Sep
08:20 - 08:20  Stephen May (Visitor)    
13:16 - 13:32  Alan Donohoe (Visitor)    
Sat 27 Sep
07:10 - 07:20   (Closed) 12:52 - 12:52   (Reserved)
07:30 - 14:30  MacKenzie Consulting 3 Man Team Open (Open Competition) 13:00 - 13:40  Junior Medal [6] (Competition)
14:40 - 15:00   (Closed)    
Sun 28 Sep
    09:32 - 09:48  Mark Carruthers (Visitor)
    10:04 - 10:04  duncan mcgrouther (Visitor)
Mon 29 Sep
10:28 - 10:28  Torbjorn Gothe (Visitor)    
11:00 - 11:00  Wood (Visitor)    
Tue 30 Sep
07:32 - 07:40   (Reserved)    
07:48 - 09:24  Senior Extra Medal (Competition)    
10:28 - 10:28  George Gordon (Visitor)    
11:40 - 11:48   (Reserved)    
11:56 - 13:08  Senior Extra Medal (Competition)    



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems