Moray Golf Club Moray Golf Club
HOME
< 2009 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Moray Golf Club - Calendar - May 2015


Time Name (Old) Time Name (New)
Fri 1 May
07:48 - 07:48  W Fiske (Member) 10:12 - 10:12  Mattias Paulsson (Visitor)
08:04 - 08:04  Simon Knight (Visitor) 10:44 - 10:44  Alan Hopes (Member)
08:20 - 08:28  Allan Murdoch (Visitor) 11:56 - 12:04  George Thomson (Member)
09:08 - 09:08  Daniel Y Bruce (Member) 12:12 - 12:12  W Smith (Member)
09:16 - 09:16  Fowler (Member) 14:04 - 14:04  Robert Adams (Member)
09:24 - 09:24  Graham Broad (Member) 14:12 - 14:12  Michael Cumbes (Member)
09:32 - 09:32  Kay Vincent (Member) 14:20 - 14:20  Derek MacKay (Member)
10:04 - 10:04  Gary M Bethune (Guest/Member)    
10:12 - 10:12  Gordon McDonald (Member)    
10:20 - 10:20  Nick Dawson (Member)    
10:44 - 10:44  Ramnee Hotel (Visitor)    
10:52 - 10:52  Alfred Bryce-Maynard (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  Ewen McRobbie (Visitor)    
11:08 - 11:48  Bill Campbell (Visitor)    
12:20 - 12:20  Neil Stables (Member)    
13:08 - 13:08  Mick Bradley (Member)    
13:24 - 13:24  Gary Stewart (Member)    
13:32 - 13:32  George Sutherland (Member)    
13:40 - 13:40  Sam Stewart (Member)    
13:48 - 13:48  Matthewman (Guest/Member)    
13:56 - 13:56  Kevin Taylor (Member)    
14:04 - 14:04  Stuart Fisher (Visitor)    
14:12 - 14:12  Ian Campbell (Member)    
14:20 - 14:20  Hugh Carter (Visitor)    
14:28 - 14:28  Andrew Botley (Member)    
14:36 - 14:36  Andrew Moir (Member)    
15:32 - 15:32  Barry McSheffrey (Member)    
16:04 - 16:04  George Anderson (Member)    
18:04 - 18:04  Michael Anderson (Member)    
Sat 2 May
07:00 - 07:24   (Closed) 07:48 - 07:48  Leslie Clark (Member)
07:32 - 10:52  Arcadia Cup (Competition) 08:36 - 08:36  Stuart McKay (Member)
11:08 - 11:08  Greg Yeates (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Kial Zandbergen (Member)
11:32 - 11:56   (Buffer) 09:24 - 09:24  Colin Vincent (Member)
12:04 - 14:52  Arcadia Cup (Competition) 09:56 - 09:56  Donald Fletcher (Member)
15:00 - 15:00  Jamie Sinton (Member) 10:12 - 10:12  Neil Borrie (Member)
15:08 - 15:08  Michael Wilson (Member) 10:36 - 10:36  Steven McMeeking (Member)
15:16 - 15:40  AGS Golf Vacations (Visitor) 10:44 - 10:44  Paul Carter (Member)
15:48 - 15:48  Martin Jackson (Member) 10:52 - 10:52  Kevin Taylor (Member)
    11:00 - 11:00  Mike Stewart (Visitor)
    12:04 - 12:04  Martin Slater (Member)
    12:12 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)
    12:28 - 12:28  Geoffrey S Lee (Member)
    12:44 - 12:44  Norman S Grant (Member)
    12:52 - 12:52   (Buffer)
    13:00 - 13:40  Junior Medal [2] (Competition)
    13:48 - 13:48   (Buffer)
    13:56 - 13:56  Jonathan Hankin (Member)
Sun 3 May
07:24 - 07:24  Thomas Schmidt (Guest/Member) 08:04 - 08:04  David Lampkin (Member)
07:40 - 07:40  W Fiske (Member) 08:12 - 08:12  N J Fowler (Member)
07:48 - 07:48  A Rose (Member) 08:36 - 08:36  Neil Johnston (Member)
07:56 - 07:56  Iain Cheyne (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Eddie Middleton (Member)
08:04 - 08:04  Jim Gardiner (Member) 09:08 - 09:08  Mick Bradley (Member)
08:12 - 08:12  Ian Geddes (Member) 09:40 - 09:40  Donald Grant (Member)
08:28 - 08:28  W Stewart (Member) 11:32 - 11:32  Brian Munro (Visitor)
08:44 - 08:44  Paul Page (Member) 12:28 - 12:28  Paul Carter (Member)
08:52 - 08:52  Ian Taylor (Member) 12:44 - 12:44  Alistair Mowatt (Member)
09:00 - 09:00  Dave MacKintosh (Member)    
09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member)    
09:24 - 09:24  D Masson (Member)    
09:32 - 09:40  Pete Beckett (Member)    
10:04 - 10:04  Tatsuo Kaiho (Visitor)    
10:44 - 10:44  John Ellwood (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  Martin Jackson (Member)    
11:16 - 11:16  Mike Stewart (Visitor)    
12:04 - 12:04  Steven McMeeking (Member)    
12:44 - 12:44  Alistair Mowatt (Member)    
13:00 - 13:16  Forres Scratch Team (Team)    
13:24 - 13:24  Robert Adams (Guest/Member)    
14:04 - 14:20  Nairn Dunbar Scratch Team (Team)    
Mon 4 May
07:00 - 07:16   (Closed) 07:56 - 07:56  Alan Stephens (Member)
07:27 - 14:30  Senior Open Stableford (Open Competition) 08:04 - 08:04  Dylan Davis (Visitor)
14:44 - 14:52   (Buffer) 08:28 - 08:28  Michael Ross (Member)
15:00 - 15:00  Ben Spoor (Member) 08:36 - 08:36  A Stephen (Member)
15:08 - 15:08  Chris Caldwell (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  David Lampkin (Member)
15:16 - 15:16  Steven Mcdonald (Visitor) 09:16 - 09:16  Ronald Garrow (Member)
15:24 - 15:24  Donald Grant (Member) 09:24 - 09:24  Iain Cardwell (Member)
15:32 - 15:32  graeme Hamilton (Member) 09:56 - 09:56  Donald Grant (Member)
15:48 - 15:48  Jordan Milne (Member) 10:04 - 10:04  Ann Gaffney (Member)
17:08 - 17:24   (Buffer) 10:12 - 10:12  Alfred Bryce-Maynard (Member)
17:32 - 18:28  Moray v Strathlene (Team) 10:28 - 10:28  Calvin Moors (Member)
18:36 - 19:00   (Buffer) 10:52 - 10:52  John England (Member)
    11:00 - 11:00  Barbara Hendry (Member)
    11:08 - 11:08  Jones (Visitor)
    11:32 - 11:32  David Wood (Visitor)
    11:40 - 11:40  Paul Carter (Member)
    12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)
    12:20 - 12:20  John Haywood (Member)
    12:28 - 12:28  Robin W Forrest (Member)
    13:00 - 13:00  Dylan Davis (Visitor)
    13:08 - 13:08  John Matheson (Member)
    13:16 - 13:16  Mary mary McConnachie (Member)
    13:32 - 13:32  R John Evans (Member)
    13:40 - 13:40  Calum MacKay (Member)
    13:48 - 13:48  Laura Clunas (Member)
    14:04 - 14:04  A Donegan (Member)
    14:12 - 14:12  Leslie Smith (Member)
    14:28 - 14:28  Les Crawford (Member)
    14:44 - 14:44  Michael Caton (Member)
    15:00 - 15:00  Mike Miller (Member)
    16:04 - 16:04  Lars-Åke Lundin (Visitor)
    17:56 - 17:56  Iain Meggatt (Member)
    18:04 - 18:04  Kevin Taylor (Member)
Tue 5 May
07:56 - 07:56  Iain Cheyne (Member) 12:28 - 12:28   (Buffer)
08:12 - 08:12  A McGregor (Member) 12:36 - 13:32  Craibstone Seniors G S (Society)
08:20 - 08:20  Lars-Åke Lundin (Visitor) 13:40 - 13:40   (Buffer)
08:28 - 08:28  Walter Fell (Visitor)    
08:36 - 08:36  Ronald Main (Member)    
08:52 - 08:52  N J Fowler (Member)    
09:00 - 09:00  C Stephen (Member)    
09:08 - 09:08  Daniel Y Bruce (Member)    
09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member)    
09:24 - 09:32  Patrick Smith (Member)    
09:40 - 09:48  Steve Crane (Member)    
09:56 - 09:56  Alistair Neish (Member)    
10:04 - 10:04  I Strong (Member)    
10:12 - 10:12  Ann Gaffney (Member)    
10:20 - 10:28  Terry Mackie (Visitor)    
11:00 - 11:00  Robert Harding (Member)    
14:04 - 14:04  Mike Miller (Member)    
16:12 - 16:12  Greg Madigan (Member)    
16:36 - 16:36  BLAIRGOWRIE GOLF CLUB (Visitor)    
17:16 - 17:16  Alexander Tweedie (Member)    
Wed 6 May
08:28 - 08:28  Jeffrey Peck (Visitor) 08:44 - 08:52   (Buffer)
08:44 - 08:44  W McInnes (Member) 09:00 - 09:56  Ladies Nine Hole Stableford (Competition)
09:00 - 09:00  Stuart Martin (Visitor) 10:04 - 10:12   (Buffer)
09:16 - 09:16  Ken Armit (Member) 13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)
09:24 - 09:32  Patrick Smith (Member) 13:24 - 13:56  Ladies Nine Hole Stableford (Competition)
09:48 - 09:48  Ian Taylor (Member) 14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)
09:56 - 09:56  cross (Visitor)    
10:04 - 10:04  Crawford (Visitor)    
10:28 - 10:28  Perry Golf (Visitor)    
10:36 - 10:36  Robbie Sutherland (Member)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
12:28 - 12:28  David J Forsyth (Member)    
13:32 - 13:32  Joe L Ellwand (Member)    
14:20 - 14:20  Stuart Martin (Visitor)    
14:36 - 14:44  Mikael Carlsson (Visitor)    
16:04 - 16:04  Iain Cardwell (Member)    
16:28 - 16:28  Colin McConnachie (Member)    
16:36 - 16:36  Gordon McDonald (Member)    
16:52 - 16:52  Clive Murray (Member)    
17:00 - 17:00  Mitchell (Visitor)    
17:40 - 17:40  A Donegan (Member)    
18:04 - 18:04  John Munro (Member)    
Thu 7 May
09:00 - 09:00  J R McLeod (Member) 17:32 - 17:32  Neil Dow (Member)
09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member) 17:40 - 17:40  John Petrie (Member)
09:24 - 09:24  Kim Steggall (Member)    
10:20 - 10:20   (Buffer)    
10:28 - 11:24  Craibstone Seniors G S (Society)    
11:32 - 11:32   (Buffer)    
12:04 - 12:04  Peter Stuart (Member)    
13:00 - 13:00  Joan Pratt (Member)    
13:08 - 13:08  G McColl (Member)    
14:04 - 14:04  Barry Hume (Visitor)    
15:00 - 15:00  Norman S Grant (Member)    
16:04 - 16:04  Alex Mair (Member)    
16:44 - 16:44  Michael Letch (Member)    
16:52 - 17:24   (Buffer)    
17:32 - 18:28  Moray & Nairn Scratch League 2015 (Team)    
18:36 - 18:52   (Buffer)    
Fri 8 May
08:20 - 08:20  Steve Park (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  J C MacGregor (Member)
08:28 - 08:28  Fredrik Lindell (Visitor) 09:32 - 09:32  Michael Kelman (Member)
09:00 - 09:00  C Stephen (Member) 14:36 - 14:36  Fredrik Lindell (Visitor)
09:08 - 09:08  William P Stewart (Member) 16:04 - 16:04  mccdonald (Visitor)
10:04 - 10:04  J R McLeod (Member) 16:12 - 16:12  Michael Letch (Member)
10:28 - 10:28  Ralph Lewis (Guest/Member) 17:08 - 17:08  Neil Stewart (Member)
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member) 17:32 - 17:32  Craig Smith (Member)
12:20 - 12:20  W Smith (Member)    
12:28 - 12:28  Steven Rutherford (Visitor)    
13:32 - 13:32  Neil Stables (Member)    
16:28 - 16:28  Robert MacPherson (Member)    
16:52 - 17:24   (Buffer)    
17:32 - 18:28  Moray & Nairn Scratch League 2015 (Team)    
18:36 - 18:52   (Buffer)    
Sat 9 May
07:48 - 07:48  Craig Smith (Member) 07:00 - 07:24   (Closed)
08:04 - 08:04  Henry Farquhar (Member) 07:32 - 10:52  Spring Stableford (Competition)
08:12 - 08:12  Sean Bradshaw (Member) 11:00 - 11:24  Kevin Flett (Visitor)
08:20 - 08:20  Xan Glowczyk (Visitor) 11:32 - 11:56   (Buffer)
08:28 - 08:28  A G Armit (Member) 12:04 - 14:52  Spring Stableford (Competition)
08:36 - 09:24   (Buffer)    
09:32 - 11:32  Moray & Nairn Scratch League 2015 (Team)    
11:40 - 11:56   (Buffer)    
12:04 - 12:12  Mikael Carlsson (Visitor)    
12:20 - 12:20  Christin ANKARCRONA (Visitor)    
12:28 - 12:28  Calvin Moors (Member)    
12:44 - 12:44  Norman S Grant (Member)    
13:00 - 13:00  Xan Glowczyk (Visitor)    
13:08 - 13:56   (Buffer)    
14:04 - 16:04  Moray & Nairn Scratch League 2015 (Team)    
16:12 - 16:28   (Buffer)    
Sun 10 May
07:40 - 07:40  Iain Cheyne (Member) 08:12 - 08:12  David Lampkin (Member)
07:48 - 07:48  A Rose (Member) 08:20 - 08:20  Ian Ritchie (Member)
07:56 - 07:56  Iain Meggatt (Member) 08:28 - 08:28  Paul Page (Member)
08:04 - 08:04  S McLeod (Member) 08:36 - 08:36  Ian Taylor (Member)
08:12 - 08:12  Paul Page (Member) 08:44 - 08:44  Xan Glowczyk (Visitor)
08:20 - 08:20  W Stewart (Member) 08:52 - 08:52  J C MacGregor (Member)
08:28 - 08:28  sutherland (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Dave MacKintosh (Member)
08:36 - 09:24   (Buffer) 09:08 - 09:08  Mick Bradley (Member)
09:32 - 11:32  Moray & Nairn Scratch League 2015 (Team) 09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member)
11:40 - 11:56   (Buffer) 09:24 - 09:32  Pete Beckett (Member)
12:12 - 12:12  Sandy M Bruce (Member) 09:40 - 09:40  Eric Young (Member)
12:20 - 12:20  Colin McConnachie (Member) 09:56 - 09:56  Kay Vincent (Member)
12:28 - 12:28  Thewliss (Member) 10:28 - 10:28  John Moffat (Member)
12:44 - 12:44  William Macleman (Member) 12:44 - 12:44  Alistair Mowatt (Member)
13:00 - 13:00  W J McInnes (Member)    
13:08 - 13:56   (Buffer)    
14:04 - 16:04  Moray & Nairn Scratch League 2015 (Team)    
16:12 - 16:28   (Buffer)    
Mon 11 May
08:44 - 08:52   (Buffer) 11:32 - 11:32  Alan Marsh (Member)
09:00 - 09:56  Ladies SLGA Medal (Competition)    
10:04 - 10:12   (Buffer)    
10:20 - 10:20  W McInnes (Member)    
11:00 - 11:00  Golf Travellers (Tour Operator)    
12:04 - 12:12  George Thomson (Member)    
13:00 - 13:08   (Buffer)    
13:16 - 13:56  Ladies SLGA Medal (Competition)    
14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)    
17:00 - 17:00  Judy Robertson (Member)    
Tue 12 May
07:32 - 07:40   (Buffer) 09:16 - 09:16  Alex Cunningham (Member)
07:48 - 09:24  Senior Medal [2] (Competition)    
09:32 - 09:40   (Buffer)    
09:48 - 09:48  Arne Tjemsland (Visitor)    
11:40 - 11:48   (Buffer)    
11:56 - 13:08  Senior Medal [2] (Competition)    
13:16 - 13:24   (Buffer)    
13:32 - 13:32  Tommy Flynn (Member)    
15:00 - 15:00  Arne Tjemsland (Visitor)    
Wed 13 May
11:00 - 11:00  Station Hotel Portsoy (Visitor)    
11:08 - 11:08  PAUL BURBACK (Visitor)    
Thu 14 May
09:00 - 10:36  RAF Golf Society (Society) 10:04 - 10:20  Roger Bathurst (Visitor)
13:00 - 13:00  christian lapie (Visitor) 14:12 - 15:08  RAF Golf Society (Society)
13:08 - 13:08  ROYAL HOTEL (Visitor) 15:32 - 15:48  Rodger Bathurst (Visitor)
15:00 - 15:16  Roger Bathurst (Visitor)    
Fri 15 May
14:20 - 14:20  Links Experience (Visitor) 10:04 - 10:20  Roger Bathurst (Visitor)
15:00 - 15:16  Roger Bathurst (Visitor)    
16:04 - 16:12  TF Golf (Visitor)    
Sat 16 May
09:56 - 10:20   (Buffer) 07:00 - 07:24   (Closed)
10:30 - 14:30  Ladies Open (Open Competition) 07:32 - 10:52  Sam Smith Cup (Competition)
14:36 - 14:52   (Buffer) 11:00 - 11:00  milne (Visitor)
15:00 - 15:00  BLAIRGOWRIE GOLF CLUB (Visitor) 11:32 - 11:56   (Buffer)
    12:04 - 14:52  Sam Smith Cup (Competition)
Sun 17 May
07:00 - 14:57  Sunday Open (Open Competition) 10:04 - 10:12  TF Golf (Visitor)
15:00 - 15:16   (Buffer) 10:36 - 10:36  BLAIRGOWRIE GOLF CLUB (Visitor)
16:28 - 16:28  R Watterson (Guest/Member) 12:04 - 12:12  Peter Hynd (Visitor)
Mon 18 May
08:44 - 08:52   (Buffer)    
09:00 - 09:56  Ladies Coronation Forsomes Stableford (Competition)    
10:04 - 10:12   (Buffer)    
10:28 - 10:36  TF Golf (Visitor)    
13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)    
13:24 - 13:56  Ladies Coronation Foursomes Stableford (Competition)    
14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)    
Tue 19 May
10:04 - 10:04  BLAIRGOWRIE GOLF CLUB (Visitor) 07:32 - 07:40  TF Golf (Visitor)
10:28 - 10:28  michael cruickshank (Visitor) 08:04 - 08:04  Rich Brauss (Visitor)
10:44 - 10:52   (Buffer) 09:32 - 10:04  Lossiemouth High School (Reserved)
11:00 - 12:44  Derek McDade (Visitor)    
12:52 - 13:00   (Buffer)    
13:56 - 13:56  Rich Brauss (Visitor)    
18:04 - 18:04  Anders Holm (Visitor)    
Wed 20 May
08:36 - 08:36  Anders Holm (Visitor) 08:44 - 08:52   (Buffer)
10:28 - 10:28  michael cruickshank (Visitor) 09:00 - 09:56  Ladies Charity Stableford (Competition)
12:12 - 12:28  HSBG Seniors Golf Society (Visitor) 10:04 - 10:12   (Buffer)
    10:28 - 11:00  Lossiemouth High School (Reserved)
    13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)
    13:24 - 13:56  Ladies Charity Stableford (Competition)
    14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)
Thu 21 May
08:36 - 08:36  Anders Holm (Visitor) 10:04 - 10:04  BLAIRGOWRIE GOLF CLUB (Visitor)
11:48 - 11:56   (Buffer)    
12:04 - 13:00  Seniors v Royal Dornoch (Team)    
13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)    
Fri 22 May
08:28 - 08:28  Michael Yount (Visitor)    
08:36 - 08:36  Anders Holm (Visitor)    
10:04 - 10:04  Ed Dodge (Visitor)    
13:00 - 13:40  Holy Trinity Church Outing (Visitor)    
14:04 - 14:20  Robert Bolam (Visitor)    
Sat 23 May
07:00 - 07:08   (Closed) 08:36 - 08:36  Anders Holm (Visitor)
07:16 - 10:52  Monthly Medal [2] (Competition) 12:04 - 12:28  Paul McAdam (Visitor)
11:32 - 11:56   (Buffer) 13:00 - 13:00   (Buffer)
12:04 - 15:32  Monthly Medal [2] (Competition) 13:08 - 13:40  Junior Royal Bank Trophy (Competition)
    13:48 - 13:56   (Buffer)
    14:04 - 14:20  Grant Armstrong (Visitor)
Sun 24 May
10:04 - 10:04  Christopher Tam (Visitor) 08:28 - 08:28  Moran (Visitor)
11:48 - 12:12  Paul McAdam (Visitor) 10:12 - 10:12  Graeme Adamson (Visitor)
12:28 - 12:52   (Buffer) 10:20 - 11:00  Ronnie Mitchell (Visitor)
13:00 - 13:56  Ladies v Nairn Dunbar (Team)    
14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)    
14:20 - 14:28  Graeme Adamson (Visitor)    
16:04 - 16:04  Moran (Visitor)    
Mon 25 May
07:00 - 07:00  Thomas Schmidt (Visitor) 11:00 - 11:08  John White (Visitor)
08:20 - 08:28  Graeme Adamson (Visitor)    
08:36 - 08:52   (Buffer)    
09:00 - 09:56  Ladies Bank of Scotland Masters Medal (Competition)    
10:04 - 10:12   (Buffer)    
10:20 - 10:36  Grant Armstrong (Visitor)    
10:44 - 10:44  Paul Davies (Visitor)    
12:04 - 12:04  Gordon & Macphail (Visitor)    
12:12 - 12:12  Gordon & MacPhail (Visitor)    
13:00 - 13:08   (Buffer)    
13:16 - 13:56  Ladies Bank of Scotland Masters Medal (Competition)    
14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)    
Tue 26 May
10:04 - 10:04  Jan Kanderal (Visitor) 07:32 - 07:40   (Buffer)
11:00 - 11:08  John White (Visitor) 07:48 - 09:24  Senior Stableford [2] (Competition)
    09:32 - 09:40   (Buffer)
    11:40 - 11:48   (Buffer)
    11:56 - 13:08  Senior Stableford [2] (Competition)
    13:16 - 13:24   (Buffer)
Wed 27 May
10:04 - 10:04  Pioneer Golf Inc (Tour Operator) 08:44 - 08:52   (Buffer)
10:44 - 10:44  Alistair Findlater (Visitor) 09:00 - 09:56  Ladies Nine Hole Stableford (Competition)
11:00 - 11:00  HAYES Golfreisen (Visitor) 10:04 - 10:12   (Buffer)
14:28 - 14:28  Tom Coyne (Visitor) 11:00 - 11:08  John White (Visitor)
    13:08 - 13:16   (Buffer)
    13:24 - 13:56  Ladies Nine Hole Stableford (Competition)
    14:04 - 14:12   (Buffer)
Thu 28 May
08:04 - 15:56  Scottish Strokeplay Practice Rounds (Reserved)    
16:04 - 20:52  Course Preperation (Closed)    
Fri 29 May
07:00 - 20:52  Scottish Open Strokeplay Championship (Reserved) 14:04 - 14:20  Colin L Weir (Guest/Member)
Sat 30 May
07:00 - 20:52  Scottish Open Strokeplay Championship (Reserved)    
Sun 31 May
07:00 - 17:00  Scottish Open Strokeplay Championship (Reserved)    
17:08 - 17:56   (Buffer)    



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf