Mendip Golf Club Mendip Golf Club
HOME
< 2016 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Mendip Golf Club - Calendar - Jul 2016


Time Name (1st Tee) Time Name (10th Tee)
Fri 1 Jul
07:16 - 11:00  Club Competition 7 (Senior Members) 09:16 - 13:00  Club Competition 7 (Senior Members)
11:56 - 12:04  Madina Challenge (Lady Members) 13:56 - 14:04  Madina Challenge (Lady Members)
Sat 2 Jul
07:32 - 15:32  Mendacious Mendip Vase (Male Members) 09:32 - 17:32  Mendacious Mendip Vase (Male Members)
Sun 3 Jul
09:00 - 13:56  SWICMW - Practise (County Events) 11:00 - 15:56  SWICMW - Practise (County Events)
Mon 4 Jul
07:00 - 07:00  NO START FROM 1ST or 10TH BEFORE 07.00 (Team Buffer) 07:00 - 07:00  NO STARTING FROM 10TH TEE (Team Buffer)
07:08 - 10:28  SWICMW (County Events) 09:08 - 12:28  SWICMW (County Events)
10:36 - 11:24  Reserved for Members (Reserved) 12:36 - 13:24  Reserved for Members (Reserved)
11:32 - 15:56  SWICMW (County Events) 13:32 - 17:56  SWICMW (County Events)
16:04 - 16:20  Buffer (Team Buffer) 18:04 - 18:20  Buffer (Team Buffer)
16:28 - 16:28  Madina Challenge (Lady Members) 18:28 - 18:28  Madina Challenge (Lady Members)
Tue 5 Jul
07:00 - 07:00  NO START FROM 1ST or 10TH BEFORE 07.00 (Team Buffer) 07:00 - 07:00  NO STARTING FROM 10TH TEE (Team Buffer)
07:08 - 10:28  SWICMW (County Events) 09:08 - 12:28  SWICMW (County Events)
10:36 - 11:24  Reserved for Members (Reserved) 12:36 - 13:24  Reserved for Members (Reserved)
11:32 - 15:32  SWICMW (County Events) 13:32 - 17:32  SWICMW (County Events)
15:40 - 15:56  Buffer (Team Buffer) 17:40 - 17:56  Buffer (Team Buffer)
Wed 6 Jul
07:00 - 07:00  NO START FROM 1ST or 10TH BEFORE 07.00 (Team Buffer) 07:00 - 07:00  NO STARTING FROM 10TH TEE (Team Buffer)
07:08 - 10:28  SWICMW (County Events) 09:08 - 12:28  SWICMW (County Events)
10:36 - 11:24  Reserved for Members (Reserved) 12:36 - 13:24  Reserved for Members (Reserved)
11:32 - 15:32  SWICMW (County Events) 13:32 - 17:32  SWICMW (County Events)
15:40 - 15:56  Buffer (Team Buffer) 17:40 - 17:56  Buffer (Team Buffer)
Thu 7 Jul
07:00 - 07:00  NO START FROM 1ST or 10TH BEFORE 07.00 (Team Buffer) 07:00 - 07:00  NO STARTING FROM 10TH TEE (Team Buffer)
07:08 - 10:28  SWICMW (County Events) 09:08 - 12:28  SWICMW (County Events)
10:36 - 11:24  Reserved for Members (Reserved) 12:36 - 13:24  Reserved for Members (Reserved)
11:32 - 15:32  SWICMW (County Events) 13:32 - 17:32  SWICMW (County Events)
15:40 - 15:56  Buffer (Team Buffer) 17:40 - 17:56  Buffer (Team Buffer)
Fri 8 Jul
07:00 - 07:00  NO START FROM 1ST or 10TH BEFORE 07.00 (Team Buffer) 07:00 - 07:00  NO STARTING FROM 10TH TEE (Team Buffer)
07:08 - 10:28  SWICMW (County Events) 09:08 - 12:28  SWICMW (County Events)
10:36 - 11:24  Reserved for Members (Reserved) 12:36 - 13:24  Reserved for Members (Reserved)
11:32 - 15:08  SWICMW (County Events) 13:32 - 17:08  SWICMW (County Events)
15:16 - 15:32  Buffer (Team Buffer) 17:16 - 17:32  Buffer (Team Buffer)
Sat 9 Jul
10:36 - 12:04  Avalon C v Wheathill (Male Members) 12:36 - 14:04  Avalon C v Wheathill (Male Members)
14:04 - 14:04  Captains Challenge (Member) 16:04 - 16:04  Captains Challenge (Member)
Sun 10 Jul
07:32 - 09:56  RAFA Trophy (Male Members) 09:32 - 11:56  RAFA Trophy (Male Members)
10:44 - 15:32  RAFA Trophy (Male Members) 12:44 - 17:32  RAFA Trophy (Male Members)
Mon 11 Jul
10:28 - 11:32  Clive Fuller (Society) 12:28 - 13:32  Clive Fuller (Society)
12:28 - 14:04  Alliance B v Wells (Lady Members) 14:04 - 15:48  Alliance B v Wells (Lady Members)
Tue 12 Jul
08:20 - 11:00  John Wain 2 - Stableford (Lady Members) 10:20 - 13:00  John Wain 2 - Stableford (Lady Members)
12:44 - 14:04  Seniors v Orchardleigh (Senior Members) 14:44 - 16:04  Seniors v Orchardleigh (Senior Members)
Wed 13 Jul
11:00 - 13:00  Roll-Up Flag (Member) 13:00 - 15:00  Roll-Up Flag (Member)
17:32 - 17:32  Berkely Hall Foursomes (Male Members)    
Thu 14 Jul
07:00 - 07:24  No Play Allowed (Closed) 09:00 - 09:24  No Play Allowed (Closed)
07:32 - 15:32  Captain's Charity Day (Guest/Member) 09:32 - 17:32  Captain's Charity Day (Guest/Member)
Fri 15 Jul
10:28 - 12:12  Alliance A v Mendip Spring (Lady Members) 12:04 - 13:48  Alliance A v Mendip Spring (Lady Members)
13:00 - 15:32  Cock & Ball (Male Members) 15:00 - 17:32  Cock & Ball (Male Members)
17:16 - 18:04  1st Team v Knowle (Male Members)    
Sat 16 Jul
07:32 - 09:56  Showering Cup (Male Members) 09:32 - 11:56  Showering Cup (Male Members)
10:04 - 10:20  Stableford CC (Lady Members) 12:04 - 12:20  Stableford CC (Lady Members)
11:40 - 15:32  Showering Cup (Male Members) 13:40 - 17:32  Showering Cup (Male Members)
Sun 17 Jul
10:28 - 11:56  Avalon C v Wedmore (Male Members) 12:28 - 13:56  Avalon C v Wedmore (Male Members)
12:36 - 14:04  Avalon v (Provisional) (Male Members) 14:36 - 16:04  Avalon v (Provisional) (Male Members)
Mon 18 Jul
12:28 - 12:52  Alliance B v Cleedon A (Lady Members) 14:04 - 15:48  Alliance B v Clevedon A (Lady Members)
13:00 - 14:04  Alliance B v Clevedon A (Lady Members) 17:32 - 17:32  Captains Challenge (Member)
15:32 - 15:32  Captains Challenge (Member)    
Tue 19 Jul
08:20 - 11:00  Stableford CC (Lady Members) 10:20 - 13:00  Stableford CC (Lady Members)
13:00 - 14:28  David Lamb (Society) 15:00 - 16:28  David Lamb (Society)
Wed 20 Jul
07:00 - 07:00  Midweek Tankard No Booked Tee Times (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Midweek Tankard No Booked Tee Times (Member)
Thu 21 Jul
12:04 - 12:44  Pride GS (Society) 14:04 - 14:44  Pride GS (Society)
13:32 - 13:56  Old Gregorian GS (Society) 15:32 - 15:56  Old Gregorian GS (Society)
Fri 22 Jul
07:16 - 11:24  Bill Freeman Trophy (Senior Members) 09:16 - 13:24  Bill Freeman Trophy (Senior Members)
Sat 23 Jul
07:32 - 17:00  Club Championship (Competition) 09:32 - 19:00  Club Championship (Competition)
Sun 24 Jul
07:32 - 17:00  Club Championship (Competition) 09:32 - 19:00  Club Championship (Competition)
Tue 26 Jul
08:20 - 11:00  Champion Chasers / 4 Ball Bowmaker (Lady Members) 10:20 - 13:00  Champion Chasers / 4 Ball Bowmaker (Lady Members)
Wed 27 Jul
11:00 - 13:00  Roll-Up Flag (Member) 13:00 - 15:00  Roll-Up Flag (Member)
16:04 - 16:04  Captains Challenge (Member) 18:04 - 18:04  Captains Challenge (Member)
Thu 28 Jul
09:56 - 10:04  Madina Challenge (Lady Members) 11:56 - 12:04  Madina Challenge (Lady Members)
10:28 - 11:48  Interleague v Stockwood Vale (Lady Members) 12:28 - 13:48  Interleague v Stockwood Vale (Lady Members)
12:44 - 14:04  Seniors v Tidworth (Senior Members) 14:44 - 16:04  Seniors v Tidworth (Senior Members)
Fri 29 Jul
09:00 - 09:48  Weston GS (Society) 11:00 - 11:48  Weston GS (Society)
10:28 - 12:12  Alliance A v Wedmore (Lady Members) 12:04 - 13:48  Alliance A v Wedmore (Lady Members)
13:00 - 13:48  Past Captains Day (Member) 15:00 - 15:48  Past Captains Day (Member)
Sat 30 Jul
07:32 - 10:04  Men's Invitation Day (Male Members) 09:32 - 12:04  Men's Invitation Day (Male Members)
11:40 - 15:32  Men's Invitation Day (Male Members) 13:40 - 17:32  Men's Invitation Day (Male Members)
Sun 31 Jul
07:00 - 07:00  Course to be Cleared by 12.30 (Guest/Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Course to be Cleared by 12.30 (Guest/Member)
13:00 - 16:52  Ladies Captains Day - Shotgun (Lady Members) 15:00 - 18:52  Ladies Captains Day - Shotgun (Lady Members)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf