Mendip Golf Club Mendip Golf Club
HOME
< 2015 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Mendip Golf Club - Calendar - Jun 2016


Time Name (1st Tee) Time Name (10th Tee)
Wed 1 Jun
11:00 - 13:00  Roll-Up Flag (Member) 13:00 - 15:00  Roll-Up Flag (Member)
13:16 - 13:24  Somerset Fairway Lodge (Society) 15:16 - 15:24  Somerset Fairway Lodge (Society)
13:32 - 14:20  Somerset Fairway Lodge GS (Society) 15:32 - 16:20  Somerset Fairway Lodge GS (Society)
Thu 2 Jun
11:00 - 11:32  Seniors Rose Bowl Saltford v Vivary Park (Senior Members) 13:00 - 13:32  Seniors Rose Bowl Saltford v Vivary Park (Senior Members)
Fri 3 Jun
07:32 - 12:04  Invitation Day (Senior Members) 09:32 - 14:04  Invitation Day (Senior Members)
13:00 - 13:00  Captains Challenge (Member) 15:00 - 15:00  Captains Challenge (Member)
13:56 - 14:28  Old Brutonians v Old Cliftonians (Society) 15:56 - 16:28  Old Brutonians v Old Cliftonians (Society)
Sat 4 Jun
10:04 - 10:20  Daily Mail Foursomes (Lady Members) 12:04 - 12:20  Daily Mail Foursomes (Lady Members)
Sun 5 Jun
07:40 - 07:56  Open Buffer (Open Competition) 09:40 - 09:56  Open Buffer (Open Competition)
08:04 - 15:00  Open Week - Mixed 4-Ball Bowmaker (Open Competition) 10:04 - 17:00  Open Week - Mixed 4-Ball Bowmaker (Open Competition)
16:04 - 16:12  County Team (Lady Members) 18:04 - 18:12  County Team (Lady Members)
Mon 6 Jun
07:40 - 07:56  Open Buffer (Open Competition) 09:40 - 09:56  Open Buffer (Open Competition)
08:04 - 17:00  Open Week - 3 Ball Texas Scramble (Open Competition) 10:04 - 19:00  Open Week - 3 Ball Texas Scramble (Open Competition)
Tue 7 Jun
07:40 - 17:00  Open Week - 3 Ball Bowmaker (Open Competition) 09:40 - 19:00  Open Week - 3 Ball Bowmaker (Open Competition)
Wed 8 Jun
07:32 - 07:56  Buffer (Open Competition) 09:32 - 09:56  Buffer (Open Competition)
08:04 - 11:24  Open Week - Singles (Open Competition) 10:04 - 13:24  Open Week - Singles (Open Competition)
11:32 - 12:04  Open Week - Singles (Open Competition) 13:32 - 14:04  Open Week - Singles (Open Competition)
12:12 - 17:00  Open Week - Singles (Open Competition) 14:12 - 19:00  Open Week - Singles (Open Competition)
Thu 9 Jun
07:40 - 07:56  Open Buffer (Open Competition) 09:40 - 09:56  Open Buffer (Open Competition)
08:04 - 17:00  Open Week - 3 Ball Bowmaker (Open Competition) 10:04 - 19:00  Open Week - 3 Ball Bowmaker (Open Competition)
Fri 10 Jun
07:40 - 07:56  Open Buffer (Open Competition) 09:40 - 09:56  Open Buffer (Open Competition)
08:04 - 17:00  Open Week - 3 Ball Texas Scramble (Open Competition) 10:04 - 19:00  Open Week - 3 Ball Texas Scramble (Open Competition)
Sat 11 Jun
07:00 - 07:24  Open Buffer (Open Competition) 09:00 - 09:24  Open Buffer (Open Competition)
07:32 - 15:32  Open Week - Men's 4BBB Medal (Open Competition) 09:32 - 17:32  Open Week - Men's 4BBB Medal (Open Competition)
Sun 12 Jun
12:04 - 12:28  Over 50's Knockout - Carpet Barn (Senior Members) 14:04 - 14:28  Over 50's Knockout - Carpet Barn (Senior Members)
13:56 - 14:44  1st Team v Clevedon (Team) 15:56 - 16:44  1st Team v Clevedon (Team)
Mon 13 Jun
11:00 - 11:08  Barry Coombs (Member) 13:00 - 13:08  Barry Coombs (Member)
Tue 14 Jun
08:20 - 11:00  Daily Mail Foursomes (Lady Members) 10:20 - 13:00  Daily Mail Foursomes (Lady Members)
12:44 - 14:04  Seniors v Bristol & Clifton (Senior Members) 14:44 - 16:04  Seniors v Bristol & Clifton (Senior Members)
Wed 15 Jun
07:00 - 07:00  Midweek Tankard No Booked Tee Times (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Midweek Tankard No Booked Tee Times (Member)
Thu 16 Jun
10:28 - 12:12  Alliance A v Bath (Lady Members) 12:04 - 13:48  Alliance A v Bath (Lady Members)
Fri 17 Jun
09:32 - 10:04  Mike Ball (Society) 12:36 - 12:52  David Phillips (Society)
10:36 - 10:52  David Phillips (Society) 14:44 - 15:16  Mike Ball (Society)
12:44 - 13:16  Mike Ball (Society) 16:04 - 16:44  Andrew Wellstead (Society)
14:04 - 14:44  Andrew Wellstead (Society)    
Sat 18 Jun
07:32 - 09:56  Jubilee Cup (Male Members) 09:32 - 11:56  Jubilee Cup (Male Members)
10:04 - 10:20  Medal 3 / Centenary Plate (Lady Members) 12:04 - 12:20  Medal 3 / Centenary Plate (Lady Members)
11:40 - 14:20  Jubilee Cup (Male Members) 13:40 - 16:20  Jubilee Cup (Male Members)
Sun 19 Jun
09:56 - 11:16  Somerset Ladies 1st Team Practice (Lady Members) 11:56 - 13:16  Somerset Ladies 1st Team Practice (Lady Members)
11:24 - 11:48  Kirstie Taylor (Lady Members) 13:24 - 13:48  Kirstie Taylor (Lady Members)
12:04 - 12:04  Sheila Davidge - Practice (Lady Members) 14:04 - 14:04  Sheila Davidge - Practice (Lady Members)
12:12 - 12:28  Sheila Davidge Practice (Lady Members) 14:12 - 14:28  Sheila Davidge Practice (Lady Members)
13:00 - 13:32  Wiltshire Ladies 1st Team Practise (Lady Members) 15:00 - 15:32  Wiltshire Ladies 1st Team Practise (Lady Members)
Tue 21 Jun
08:20 - 11:00  Medal 3 / Centenary Plate (Lady Members) 10:20 - 13:00  Medal 3 / Centenary Plate (Lady Members)
12:44 - 12:52  Buffer (Team Buffer) 14:44 - 14:52  Buffer (Team Buffer)
13:00 - 14:04  Seniors v Enmore (Senior Members) 15:00 - 16:04  Seniors v Enmore (Senior Members)
Wed 22 Jun
11:00 - 13:00  Roll-Up Flag (Member) 13:00 - 15:00  Roll-Up Flag (Member)
Thu 23 Jun
10:44 - 11:32  Ladies Friendlies v Yeovil (Team) 12:44 - 13:32  Ladies Friendlies v Yeovil (Team)
13:16 - 13:16  Simon Evans (Visitor) 15:16 - 15:16  Simon Evans (Visitor)
13:32 - 14:04  GITS GS (Society) 15:32 - 16:04  GITS GS (Society)
Fri 24 Jun
07:32 - 11:32  Ollie Parfitt Cup (Senior Members) 09:32 - 13:32  Ollie Parfitt Cup (Senior Members)
Sat 25 Jun
09:32 - 11:32  Reid Trophy (Lady Members) 11:32 - 13:32  Reid Trophy (Lady Members)
12:36 - 14:04  Avalon v Long Sutton Stags (Male Members) 14:36 - 16:04  Avalon v Long Sutton Stags (Male Members)
14:12 - 15:32  Avalon C v Wheathill (Male Members) 16:12 - 17:32  Avalon C v Wheathill (Male Members)
Sun 26 Jun
07:32 - 10:04  Mendip Bowmaker (Male Members) 09:32 - 12:04  Mendip Bowmaker (Male Members)
11:00 - 15:24  Mendip Bowmaker (Male Members) 13:00 - 17:24  Mendip Bowmaker (Male Members)
16:12 - 16:20  County Team (Lady Members) 18:12 - 18:20  County Team (Lady Members)
Tue 28 Jun
08:52 - 12:04  Ladies Invitation Day (Lady Members) 10:52 - 14:04  Ladies Invitation Day (Lady Members)
12:44 - 14:04  Senior v Burnham & Berrow (Senior Members) 14:44 - 16:04  Senior v Burnham & Berrow (Senior Members)
Wed 29 Jun
10:12 - 11:16  Interleague v Isle of Wedmore (Lady Members) 12:12 - 13:16  Interleague v Isle of Wedmore (Lady Members)
11:24 - 11:40  Reserved (Reserved) 13:24 - 13:40  Reserved (Reserved)
11:48 - 13:32  Roll-Up Flag (Member) 13:48 - 15:32  Roll-Up Flag (Member)
Thu 30 Jun
08:44 - 09:48  1st Tee Closed for Course Rating (Reserved) 10:44 - 11:48  1st Tee Closed for Course Rating (Reserved)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf