Home Play Mendip Join Mendip The Course The Golf Club What's On Members Home

< 2010 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Mendip Golf Club - Calendar - May 2015


Time Name (1st Tee) Time Name (10th Tee)
Mon 4 May
11:32 - 11:48  Mixed Match (Team Buffer) 13:32 - 13:48  Mixed Match (Team Buffer)
11:56 - 13:24  Mixed v Enmore (Team) 13:56 - 15:24  Mixed v Enmore (Team)
14:04 - 15:16  Somerset Rosebowl IOW v Fosseway (Team) 16:04 - 17:16  Somerset Rosebowl IOW v Fosseway (Team)
Tue 5 May
08:28 - 13:16  Ladies Open Bowmaker (Open Competition) 10:28 - 15:16  Ladies Open Bowmaker (Open Competition)
Wed 6 May
09:32 - 10:04  SGU Seniors Scratch IOW v Bath (Team) 11:32 - 12:04  SGU Seniors Scratch IOW v Bath (Team)
10:28 - 11:08  2nd Tuesday Luncheon Club (Society) 12:28 - 13:08  2nd Tuesday Luncheon Club (Society)
12:04 - 13:00  Roll-up Wed Flag (Competition) 14:04 - 15:00  Roll-up Wed Flag (Competition)
Thu 7 May
09:56 - 10:44  SW Transport GS (Society) 15:00 - 15:48  SW Transport GS (Society)
13:00 - 13:48  SW Transport GS (Society)    
Fri 8 May
07:32 - 11:40  Seniors Bill Smith Competition (Competition) 09:32 - 13:40  Seniors Bill Smith Competition (Competition)
Sat 9 May
07:32 - 09:56  Flower Centenary trophy (Competition) 09:32 - 11:56  Flower Centenary trophy (Competition)
10:04 - 10:12  Ladies Stableford Barlow Cup Qualifier (Competition) 12:04 - 12:12  Ladies Stableford Barlow Cup Qualifier (Competition)
10:20 - 11:24  Gap (Guest/Member) 12:20 - 13:24  Gap (Guest/Member)
11:32 - 11:56  Closed (Closed) 13:32 - 13:56  Closed (Closed)
12:04 - 15:24  Flower Centenary Trophy (Competition) 14:04 - 17:24  Flower Centenary Trophy (Competition)
Sun 10 May
11:32 - 11:48  Mixed Match (Team Buffer) 13:32 - 13:48  Mixed Match (Team Buffer)
11:56 - 12:52  Mixed v Taunton & Pickeridge (Team) 13:56 - 14:52  Mixed v Taunton & Pickeridge (Team)
Mon 11 May
12:36 - 12:52  Seniors v Clevedon (Team Buffer) 14:36 - 14:52  Seniors v Clevedon (Team Buffer)
13:00 - 13:56  Seniors v Clevedon (Team) 15:00 - 15:56  Seniors v Clevedon (Team)
Tue 12 May
08:20 - 11:00  Ladies Stableford - Barlow Cup Qualifier (Competition) 10:20 - 13:00  Ladies Stableford - Barlow Cup Qualifier (Competition)
13:24 - 14:28  Cock and Ball (Society) 15:24 - 16:28  Cock and Ball (Society)
Wed 13 May
07:00 - 07:00  MIDWEEK TANKARD - NO BOOKED TEE TIMES (Competition) 09:00 - 09:00  MIDWEEK TANKARD - NO BOOKED TEE TIMES (Competition)
Thu 14 May
09:32 - 09:32  Ladies Madina Trophy (Competition) 11:32 - 11:32  Ladies Madina Trophy (Competition)
12:36 - 12:52  Seniors v Worlebury (Team Buffer) 14:36 - 14:52  Seniors v Worlebury (Team Buffer)
13:00 - 13:56  Seniors v Worlebury (Team) 15:00 - 15:56  Seniors v Worlebury (Team)
17:00 - 18:04  1st Team v The Players (Team) 18:20 - 19:00  1st team v The Players (Team)
Fri 15 May
12:36 - 12:52  Ladies Singles Match (Team Buffer) 14:04 - 14:20  Ladies Singles Match (Team Buffer)
13:00 - 13:56  Alliance "A" v B&C "A" (Team) 14:28 - 15:24  Alliance "A" v B&C "A" (Team)
14:04 - 15:00  Hardington Niblicks GS (Society) 16:04 - 17:00  Hardington Niblicks GS (Society)
Sat 16 May
07:32 - 09:56  Jubilee Cup (Competition) 09:32 - 11:56  Jubilee Cup (Competition)
10:04 - 10:12  Ladies Coronation Foursomes (Competition) 12:04 - 12:12  Ladies Coronation Foursomes (Competition)
10:20 - 11:24  Gap (Guest/Member) 12:20 - 13:24  Gap (Guest/Member)
11:32 - 11:56  Closed (Closed) 13:32 - 13:56  Closed (Closed)
12:04 - 15:24  Jubilee Cup (Competition) 14:04 - 17:24  Jubilee Cup (Competition)
Mon 18 May
09:00 - 09:00  Monday Club GS (Society) 11:00 - 11:00  Monday Club GS (Society)
09:08 - 09:32  Monday Club (Society) 11:08 - 11:32  Monday Club (Society)
13:56 - 13:56  Monday Club GS (Society) 15:56 - 15:56  Monday Club GS (Society)
14:04 - 14:28  Monday Club (Society) 16:04 - 16:28  Monday Club (Society)
Tue 19 May
08:20 - 11:00  Ladies Coronation Foursomes (Competition) 10:20 - 13:00  Ladies Coronation Foursomes (Competition)
Wed 20 May
12:04 - 13:00  Roll-Up Wed Flag (Competition) 14:04 - 15:00  Roll-Up Wed Flag (Competition)
Thu 21 May
10:36 - 10:52  Ladies Match (Team Buffer) 12:36 - 12:52  Ladies Match (Team Buffer)
11:00 - 11:32  Ladies Friendly v Burnham & Berrow (Team) 13:00 - 13:32  Ladies Friendly v Burnham & Berrow (Team)
Fri 22 May
07:32 - 11:24  Seniors Club Competition 6 (Competition) 09:32 - 13:24  Seniors Club Competition 6 (Competition)
Sat 23 May
07:32 - 09:56  RAFA Trophy (Competition) 09:32 - 11:56  RAFA Trophy (Competition)
10:04 - 10:12  Ladies Medal (Competition) 12:04 - 12:12  Ladies Medal (Competition)
10:20 - 11:24  Gap (Guest/Member) 12:20 - 13:24  Gap (Guest/Member)
11:32 - 11:56  Closed (Closed) 13:32 - 13:56  Closed (Closed)
12:04 - 15:24  RAFA Trophy (Competition) 14:04 - 17:24  RAFA Trophy (Competition)
Sun 24 May
10:04 - 11:24  Provisional Rogers Cup (Team) 12:04 - 13:24  Provisional Rogers Cup (Team)
11:32 - 11:48  Mixed Match (Team Buffer) 13:32 - 13:48  Mixed Match (Team Buffer)
11:56 - 12:52  Mixed v Farrington (Team) 13:56 - 14:52  Mixed v Farrington (Team)
Tue 26 May
08:20 - 11:00  Ladies medal Dickinson Cup Qualifier (Competition) 10:20 - 13:00  Ladies medal Dickinson Cup Qualifier (Competition)
Wed 27 May
12:04 - 13:00  Roll-Up Wed Flag (Competition) 14:04 - 15:00  Roll-Up Wed Flag (Competition)
Thu 28 May
12:36 - 12:52  Seniors v WSM (Team Buffer) 14:36 - 14:52  Seniors v WSM (Team Buffer)
13:00 - 13:56  Seniors v WSM (Team) 15:00 - 15:56  Seniors v WSM (Team)
Fri 29 May
10:04 - 10:36  Weston GS (Society) 12:04 - 12:36  Weston GS (Society)
17:00 - 18:04  1st team v Knowle2nd (Team) 18:28 - 19:00  1st Team v Knowle 2nd (Team)
Sat 30 May
07:32 - 09:56  May Tankard (Competition) 09:32 - 11:56  May Tankard (Competition)
10:04 - 11:24  Gap (Guest/Member) 12:04 - 13:24  Gap (Guest/Member)
11:32 - 11:56  Closed (Closed) 13:32 - 13:56  Closed (Closed)
12:04 - 15:24  May Tankard (Competition) 14:04 - 17:24  May Tankard (Competition)
Sun 31 May
09:32 - 11:16  Ladies Courage Trophy (Competition) 11:32 - 13:16  Ladies Courage Trophy (Competition)
12:36 - 12:52  Avalon B v Wheathill C (Team Buffer) 14:36 - 14:52  Avalon B v Wheathill C (Team Buffer)
13:00 - 13:48  Avalon B v Wheathill C (Team) 15:00 - 15:48  Avalon B v Wheathill C (Team)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems