Mendip Golf Club Mendip Golf Club
HOME

Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.


< 2008 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Mendip Golf Club - Calendar - May 2016


Time Name (1st Tee) Time Name (10th Tee)
Sun 1 May
07:32 - 09:56  Burnell Cup (Male Members) 09:32 - 11:56  Burnell Cup (Male Members)
10:04 - 11:56  Gap (Reserved For Members) 12:04 - 13:56  Gap (Reserved For Members)
12:04 - 15:32  Burnell Cup (Male Members) 14:04 - 17:32  Burnell Cup (Male Members)
Tue 3 May
08:20 - 11:00  Barlow Cup CC (Lady Members) 10:20 - 13:00  Barlow Cup CC (Lady Members)
Wed 4 May
11:00 - 13:00  Roll Up Flag (Member) 13:00 - 15:00  Roll Up Flag (Member)
14:04 - 14:04  Captains Challenge (Member) 16:04 - 16:04  Captains Challenge (Member)
Thu 5 May
10:28 - 11:40  Ladies Friendly v Bath (Lady Members) 12:28 - 13:40  Ladies Friendly v Bath (Lady Members)
12:36 - 14:04  Alliance B v Shirehampton (Lady Members) 14:04 - 15:48  Alliance B v Shirehampton (Lady Members)
Fri 6 May
07:32 - 11:32  Bill Smith Cup (Senior Members) 09:32 - 13:32  Bill Smith Cup (Senior Members)
13:48 - 14:36  1st Team v Henbury (Team) 15:48 - 16:36  1st Team v Henbury (Team)
16:04 - 16:36  Clevedon v Bath Pickeridge Bowl (County Events) 18:04 - 18:36  Clevedon v Bath Pickeridge Bowl (County Events)
Sat 7 May
07:32 - 09:56  Jock Callaghan (Male Members) 09:32 - 11:56  Jock Callaghan (Male Members)
10:04 - 11:56  Gap (Reserved For Members) 12:04 - 13:56  Gap (Reserved For Members)
12:04 - 15:32  Jock Callaghan (Male Members) 14:04 - 17:32  Jock Callaghan (Male Members)
Sun 8 May
10:04 - 10:20  Barlow Cup CC (Lady Members) 12:04 - 12:20  Barlow Cup CC (Lady Members)
10:28 - 10:28  Reserved (Reserved) 12:28 - 12:28  Reserved (Reserved)
10:36 - 11:00  Craig Porter (Society) 12:36 - 13:00  Craig Porter (Society)
12:28 - 14:04  Centenary Trophy vs Worlebury (Mixed Members) 14:28 - 16:04  Centenary Trophy vs Worlebury (Mixed Members)
Mon 9 May
12:44 - 14:04  Seniors v Clevedon (Senior Members) 14:44 - 16:04  Seniors v Clevedon (Senior Members)
Tue 10 May
08:20 - 13:00  Open Bowmaker (Lady Members) 10:20 - 15:00  Open Bowmaker (Lady Members)
Wed 11 May
07:00 - 07:00  Midweek Tankard - No Booked Tee Times (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Midweek Tankard - No Booked Tee Times (Member)
Thu 12 May
09:56 - 10:04  Madina Challenge (Lady Members) 11:56 - 12:04  Madina Challenge (Lady Members)
11:00 - 11:48  Woodspring Captains Away Day (Society) 13:00 - 13:48  Woodspring Captains Away Day (Society)
12:44 - 13:56  Seniors v Worlebury (Senior Members) 14:44 - 15:56  Seniors v Worlebury (Senior Members)
Fri 13 May
10:28 - 12:04  Ladies Friendly vs Wedmore (Lady Members) 12:28 - 14:04  Ladies Friendly vs Wedmore (Lady Members)
12:12 - 12:12  Reserved (Reserved) 14:12 - 14:12  Reserved (Reserved)
12:20 - 12:52  Crown Five Head Golf Society (Society) 14:20 - 14:52  Crown Five Head Golf Society (Society)
Sat 14 May
07:32 - 09:56  Stephenson Cup (Male Members) 09:32 - 11:56  Stephenson Cup (Male Members)
10:04 - 10:20  Coronation Foursomes (Lady Members) 12:04 - 12:20  Coronation Foursomes (Lady Members)
12:04 - 15:32  Stephenson Cup (Male Members) 14:04 - 17:32  Stephenson Cup (Male Members)
Sun 15 May
09:56 - 11:16  Somerset Ladies 1st Team Practice (Lady Members) 11:56 - 13:16  Somerset Ladies 1st Team Practice (Lady Members)
12:28 - 14:04  Avalon B v Worlebury (Male Members) 14:28 - 16:04  Avalon B v Worlebury (Male Members)
14:12 - 15:32  Avalon C v Burnham and Berrow (Male Members) 16:12 - 17:32  Avalon C v Burnham and Berrow (Male Members)
16:04 - 16:04  Kingsdown GC Courtesy (Reserved For Visitors) 18:04 - 18:04  Kingsdown GC Courtesy (Reserved For Visitors)
Mon 16 May
09:56 - 10:04  Madina Challenge (Lady Members) 11:56 - 12:04  Madina Challenge (Lady Members)
Tue 17 May
08:20 - 11:00  Coronation Foursomes (Lady Members) 10:20 - 13:00  Coronation Foursomes (Lady Members)
13:32 - 14:36  Cock & Ball (Male Members) 15:32 - 16:36  Cock & Ball (Male Members)
Wed 18 May
10:04 - 10:28  Garth Harris (Visitor) 12:04 - 12:28  Garth Harris (Visitor)
11:00 - 13:00  Roll-Up Flag (Member) 13:00 - 15:00  Roll-Up Flag (Member)
Thu 19 May
10:28 - 12:04  Alliance B v Lansdown B (Lady Members) 12:04 - 13:48  Alliance B v Lansdown B (Lady Members)
12:28 - 13:08  BHRA GS (Society) 14:28 - 15:08  BHRA GS (Society)
Fri 20 May
07:32 - 11:24  Club Competition 6 (Senior Members) 09:32 - 13:24  Club Competition 6 (Senior Members)
11:48 - 12:04  Bob Hyde (Society) 13:48 - 14:04  Bob Hyde (Society)
14:04 - 14:44  Oddballs GS (Society) 16:04 - 16:44  Oddballs GS (Society)
17:16 - 18:04  Mendip v Players Club (Male Members)    
Sat 21 May
07:32 - 09:56  Flower Centenary Trophy (Male Members) 09:32 - 11:56  Flower Centenary Trophy (Male Members)
10:04 - 10:20  EG Medal 2 / Dickinson Cup CC (Lady Members) 12:04 - 12:20  EG Medal 2 / Dickinson Cup CC (Lady Members)
10:28 - 10:28  Madina Trophy (Lady Members) 12:28 - 12:28  Madina Trophy (Lady Members)
12:12 - 15:32  Flower Centenary Trophy (Male Members) 14:12 - 17:32  Flower Centenary Trophy (Male Members)
Sun 22 May
11:40 - 13:00  Mixed vs Tidworth (Mixed Members) 13:40 - 15:00  Mixed vs Tidworth (Mixed Members)
13:08 - 13:32  Mrs Roworth -Cornwall (Visitor) 15:08 - 15:32  Mrs Roworth -Cornwall (Visitor)
13:40 - 14:52  Mendip 1st Team v Henbury 1st Team (Male Members) 15:40 - 16:52  Mendip 1st Team v Henbury 1st Team (Male Members)
Tue 24 May
08:20 - 11:00  EG Medal 2 / Dickinson Cup CC (Lady Members) 10:20 - 13:00  EG Medal 2 / Dickinson Cup CC (Lady Members)
Wed 25 May
11:00 - 13:00  Roll-Up Flag (Member) 13:00 - 15:00  Roll-Up Flag (Member)
Thu 26 May
11:00 - 11:40  Somerset Cavaliers (Society) 13:00 - 13:40  Somerset Cavaliers (Society)
12:44 - 13:56  Seniors v Weston-Super-Mare (Senior Members) 14:44 - 15:56  Seniors v Weston-Super-Mare (Senior Members)
Fri 27 May
10:28 - 11:00  Andy Fudge (Society) 12:28 - 13:00  Andy Fudge (Society)
12:04 - 12:36  Tracy Park Masters (Guest/Member) 14:04 - 14:36  Tracy Park Masters (Guest/Member)
16:04 - 16:04  Captains Challenge (Member) 18:04 - 18:04  Captains Challenge (Member)
Sat 28 May
10:36 - 11:56  Avalon C v Cannington (Male Members) 12:36 - 13:56  Avalon C v Cannington (Male Members)
12:36 - 14:04  Avalon A v Cricket St Thomas (Male Members) 14:36 - 16:04  Avalon A v Cricket St Thomas (Male Members)
Sun 29 May
09:32 - 11:32  Courage Trophy (Lady Members) 11:32 - 13:32  Courage Trophy (Lady Members)
15:16 - 16:04  1st Team v Long Ashton (Team) 17:16 - 18:04  1st Team v Long Ashton (Team)
Mon 30 May
14:04 - 14:04  Captains Challenge (Member) 16:04 - 16:04  Captains Challenge (Member)
Tue 31 May
08:20 - 11:00  4 Ball Bowmaker (Lady Members) 10:20 - 13:00  4 Ball Bowmaker (Lady Members)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf