HOME
<
Jan
2013
Feb
2013
Mar
2013
Apr
2013
May
2013
Jun
2013
Jul
2013
Aug
2013
Sep
2013
Oct
2013
Nov
2013
Dec
2013
>
Lucan Golf Club - Front - Calendar - Jun 2015
Time
Name
Mon 1 Jun
07:33 - 15:30
Invitational Singles S/ford (GUI/ILGU)
Tue 2 Jun
09:00 - 14:51
Open Singles (Open Competition)
16:39 - 17:06
jimmy bruen trial (Team)
Wed 3 Jun
08:33 - 17:42
18 hole singles stableford (GUI)
17:51 - 18:36
9 hole singles (GUI)
Thu 4 Jun
08:30 - 08:37
Closed (ILGU)
08:44 - 17:48
Ladies June Medal (GOY 3) Strokes (ILGU)
Fri 5 Jun
09:00
A MEENAN (Team)
09:45 - 09:54
(Team)
Sat 6 Jun
07:00 - 16:00
Vice Captains Prize (MAJOR)
16:09 - 16:36
Reserved (GUI)
17:30
Kclub Team (Team)
Sun 7 Jun
07:00 - 13:00
4 Person Team in Carton (GUI/ILGU)
13:18 - 14:30
Singles S/Ford Sweep in Lucan (GUI/ILGU)
15:33 - 16:18
U15 Inter Club (Team)
Mon 8 Jun
09:00 - 11:33
Junior Competition (Competition)
11:51
JOAN SHIELDS (Team)
12:09
(Team)
12:54
mary grogan (Team)
14:33
anne kavanagh (Team)
15:00
marian nolan (Team)
15:18 - 15:36
Miele (Team)
17:15
g ryan (Team)
17:51
dun laoghlire (Team)
18:09
(Team)
Tue 9 Jun
08:51 - 14:51
Open Singles (Open Competition)
18:27
(Team)
Wed 10 Jun
08:33 - 17:42
18 Hole Single S/Ford (GUI)
17:51 - 18:36
9 hole singles (GUI)
Thu 11 Jun
08:44 - 18:01
Emily Sheehan Trophy Singles S/ford (ILGU)
18:08 - 18:15
(Team)
Fri 12 Jun
10:30
g moloney (Team)
10:57
Imelda white (Team)
12:36 - 12:54
Members Times (Reserved For Members)
13:12 - 13:21
Members Times (Reserved For Members)
14:06
STACKSTOWN G.C (Team)
Sat 13 Jun
07:00 - 15:06
Mens Medal Strokes, Ladies S/F (GUI/ILGU)
Sun 14 Jun
07:00 - 13:09
Singles S/Ford (GUI/ILGU)
13:18 - 16:27
ILGU Interclub Teams (Team)
Mon 15 Jun
09:00 - 11:33
Junior Competition (Competition)
Tue 16 Jun
08:51 - 14:51
Open Singles (Open Competition)
16:57
match (Competition)
Wed 17 Jun
08:33 - 17:51
Semi Open - 18 Hole Fourball S/Ford (GUI)
18:00 - 18:36
9 hole singles (GUI)
Thu 18 Jun
08:37 - 17:54
Hon.Sec's Prize to Ladies (GOY 4) S/ford (MAJOR)
Sat 20 Jun
07:00 - 16:00
GUI Capt's Prize Q/F (MAJOR)
Sun 21 Jun
07:00 - 16:00
GUI Capt's Prize Q/F (MAJOR)
Mon 22 Jun
11:06 - 13:03
Junior Competition (Competition)
15:36 - 15:45
Powerscourt (Team)
17:15
match (Competition)
Tue 23 Jun
08:51 - 14:51
Open Singles (Open Competition)
15:36
Powerscourt (Team)
Wed 24 Jun
08:33 - 17:51
18 Hole Single S/Ford (GUI)
18:00 - 18:36
9 hole singles (GUI)
Thu 25 Jun
08:30 - 17:54
L.Capt's Prize Catherine Gilhooly Day 1 (MAJOR)
Fri 26 Jun
12:27 - 12:36
Members Times (Reserved For Members)
16:30 - 16:48
Senior Cup Team (GUI)
Sat 27 Jun
07:00 - 14:39
GUI Captain's Prize - Final Day (MAJOR)
14:48 - 15:33
Reserved (MAJOR)
15:42 - 17:39
9 Hole Non Qualifiers (GUI)
Sun 28 Jun
08:03 - 14:57
L.Capt's Prize Catherine Gilhooly Day 2 (MAJOR)
Mon 29 Jun
09:00 - 11:33
Junior Competition (Competition)
15:27 - 16:30
Straffan Cup (Team)
Tue 30 Jun
08:51 - 14:51
Open Singles (Open Competition)
Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf