Lucan Golf Club
HOME
< 2014 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Lucan Golf Club - Front - Calendar - May 2014


Time Name
Thu 1 May
 08:48 - 18:06   Aus Spoons /Countess Granard Fsomes (ILGU)
 18:15   Beech park (Team)
Fri 2 May
 10:00   grange (Team)
 10:27   carrigmines (Team)
 12:24 - 12:51   Members Time (Reserved For Members)
 16:00   KAY KAVANAGH (Team)
Sat 3 May
 07:30 - 15:00   Semi Open Fourball (GUI/ILGU)
Sun 4 May
 08:30 - 10:45   Junior Scratch Cup (Competition)
 13:45 - 15:51   Senior Scratch Cup - Round 2 (Competition)
Mon 5 May
 07:30 - 15:18   Semi Open - 4 Person Team (GUI/ILGU)
 16:03 - 16:30   Irish Mixed 4somes (Team)
 17:33 - 18:00   junior cup (Team)
Tue 6 May
 10:00 - 11:57   OPEN SINGLES STABLEFORD- Ladies & Gents (Open Competition)
 12:06 - 16:00   Open Singles (Open Competition)
 16:09 - 16:18   cradockstown (Team)
 16:45 - 16:54   citywest (Team)
 17:12   cradockstown (Team)
 17:30 - 18:06   PIERCE PURCELL (Team)
Wed 7 May
 08:30 - 16:54   Semi Open Fourball Stableford (GUI)
 17:03 - 18:15   9 hole singles (Competition)
Thu 8 May
 08:37 - 18:03   Ladies May Medal (GOY 2) Strokes (ILGU)
 18:12   DUBLIN MTN (Team)
 18:57 - 19:15   senior cup (Team)
Fri 9 May
 13:09 - 13:54   Members Time (Reserved For Members)
Sat 10 May
 07:30 - 15:27   SINGLES STABLEFORD (GUI/ILGU (OPEN WEEK)
 16:03 - 16:21   Junior Foursomes (Team)
 16:30   DUBLIN MT (Team)
Sun 11 May
 07:30 - 14:51   4 Person Rumble GUI/ILGU (OPEN WEEK)
 15:00 - 15:36   Metropolitan Cup (Team)
 15:45 - 16:21   BLOOM CUP (Team)
Mon 12 May
 10:27 - 16:27   4 Person Team (OPEN WEEK)
Tue 13 May
 08:57 - 16:27   Open Singles Stableford Ladies & Gents (OPEN WEEK)
 16:36   carrickmines (Team)
Wed 14 May
 08:00 - 16:33   Mens Singles Stableford (OPEN WEEK)
Thu 15 May
 08:30 - 17:30   3 Lady Team Event (OPEN WEEK)
 17:39   grange (Team)
 17:48   Grange Gc (Team)
Fri 16 May
 08:30 - 09:51   Mens & Ladies Singles Stableford (OPEN WEEK)
 10:09 - 15:06   Mens & Ladies Singles Stableford (OPEN WEEK)
 15:24 - 16:27   Mens & Ladies Singles Stableford (OPEN WEEK)
Sat 17 May
 07:30 - 15:54   4 Person Scramble GUI/ILGU (OPEN WEEK)
 19:00 - 21:56   BBQ & Dance (Competition)
Sun 18 May
 07:30 - 14:24   Singles S/ford (GUI/ILGU)
 14:33 - 14:51   The Boyne Trohy (Team)
 15:36   kieren o malley (Team)
Mon 19 May
 14:57 - 15:15   mark bloom trophy (Team)
 17:30 - 18:06   Junior Cup (Team)
Tue 20 May
 08:48   kieren o malley (Team)
 08:57 - 10:54   Open Singles (Open Competition)
 11:57 - 15:33   Open Singles (Open Competition)
 15:42 - 16:09   Jimmy Carroll (Team)
 16:54   LISHEEN SPRINGS (Team)
 17:30   GERRY (Team)
 17:57   jimmy breun (Team)
Wed 21 May
 08:30 - 17:21   Semi Open Fourball Stableford (GUI)
 17:30 - 18:33   9 hole singles (Competition)
Thu 22 May
 08:30 - 18:03   VICE LADY CAPTAINS PRIZE S/ford (ILGU)
 18:12   lisheen springs (Team)
 18:30 - 18:57   metro practice (Team)
Fri 23 May
 08:48   colm muldowney (Team)
 12:33 - 13:27   Members Time (Reserved For Members)
Sat 24 May
 07:30 - 15:38   Singles Stableford V Capts Timesh't Qual (GUI/ILGU)
 15:46   BUFFER (Team)
 15:54   STRAFFAN CUP (Team)
 16:02 - 16:10   straffan cup (Team)
 16:18   BUFFER (Team)
Sun 25 May
 07:30 - 14:51   Men's May Medal, V.Capts Tsheet Qual (GUI/ILGU)
 16:10 - 16:50   hermitage jimmy bruen (Team)
 17:30 - 17:38   U15 practice (Team)
Mon 26 May
 12:33 - 13:27   Members Time (Reserved For Members)
 18:33 - 19:18   jimmy breun (Team)
Tue 27 May
 08:57 - 15:33   Open Singles (Open Competition)
 16:27   ALAN MURPHY (Team)
Wed 28 May
 08:30 - 17:30   Semi Open- Singles (GUI)
 17:39 - 18:33   9 hole singles (Competition)
 18:42   brian cagney (Team)
Thu 29 May
 08:30 - 18:03   18 hole Singles Stableford (ILGU)
 18:12   Paul Traynor (Team)
Fri 30 May
 12:42 - 13:27   Members Time (Reserved For Members)
Sat 31 May
 07:30 - 15:00   Holmpatrick Cup 4 Ball / 2 Lady Team (GUI/ILGU)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems