Lucan Golf Club
HOME
< 2010 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Lucan Golf Club - Front - Calendar - Aug 2010


Time Name
Sun 1 Aug
 07:30 - 15:00   Intermediate Scratch Cup (OPEN GUI)
Tue 3 Aug
 08:30 - 10:27   Juniors Competition (GUI/ILGU)
Wed 4 Aug
 08:36 - 17:00   Semi Open Singles Wed GOY (GUI)
 18:04 - 18:28   11 Hole Singles Wednesdays (GUI)
Thu 5 Aug
 08:30 - 17:56   August Medal Strokes (ILGU)
Sat 7 Aug
 07:30 - 15:36   Beech Park Swap Day (4 Person Team)
Sun 8 Aug
 07:30 - 15:27   GUI Medal Strokes ILGU Sford (GUI GOY Round 5 Aggregate)
 16:30 - 17:06   Women in Sport (Competition)
Tue 10 Aug
 08:30 - 10:27   Juniors Competition (GUI/ILGU)
Wed 11 Aug
 08:36 - 16:44   Semi Open Fourball (GUI)
 16:52 - 17:56   11 hole singles (GUI)
 18:04 - 18:28   11 Hole Singles Wednesdays (GUI)
Thu 12 Aug
 08:30 - 12:24   Singles Stableford (ILGU)
 13:27 - 17:56   Singles Stableford (ILGU)
Fri 13 Aug
 15:24 - 18:36   County Mixed 8th Hole Start (Competition)
Sat 14 Aug
 07:30 - 15:09   GUI Hon Secretary Prize GOY Sf (MAJOR)
 15:27   GUI Hon Secretary Prize GOY Sf (MAJOR)
 15:36    (GUI)
Sun 15 Aug
 07:30 - 09:27   GUI Sweep (GUI)
 09:36 - 15:36   GUI Captain's Prize to Ladies (MAJOR)
Tue 17 Aug
 08:30 - 10:27   Juniors Competition (GUI/ILGU)
Wed 18 Aug
 08:36 - 16:28   Semi Open Singles Wed GOY (GUI)
 16:36 - 18:12   11 hole singles (GUI)
Thu 19 Aug
 08:30 - 16:45   Fun Day (ILGU)
Fri 20 Aug
 16:52   Leoni Colgan 086 8518155 AAch (Team)
 17:00 - 19:00   9 Hole Mixed (Competition)
Sat 21 Aug
 07:30 - 15:00   Lady Captains Prize to GUI Sfd (GUI)
 16:57   AA Championship Stackstown (Team)
Sun 22 Aug
 07:30 - 13:21   Fourball Stableford (GUI/ILGU)
Mon 23 Aug
 17:06   AA Championship Hazelgrove (Team)
Tue 24 Aug
 08:30 - 11:32   Juniors Competition (GUI/ILGU)
 12:20   AA Championship Kilcoole G.C (Team)
 12:36   AA Championship Stackstown G.C (Team)
 15:16   e o brien malahide g.c (Team)
 18:28   AA Championship L&B (Team)
Wed 25 Aug
 08:36 - 16:28   Wednesday 18 Hole Scramble (GUI)
 16:36 - 18:28   11 Hole Singles (GUI)
Thu 26 Aug
 08:33 - 16:30   Singles Stableford (OPEN ILGU)
Fri 27 Aug
 08:36   AA Championship Milltown (Team)
 10:36   AA Championship Kilcoole G.C (Team)
 12:36 - 12:52   Members Time (Reserved For Members)
 17:00 - 17:16   mxd (Competition)
 17:24 - 18:52   9 Hole Mixed (Competition)
Sat 28 Aug
 07:30 - 13:12   GUI Fourball ILGU 2 Lady Team (GUI/ILGU)
 13:21 - 13:57   Scratch Cups Final Day (GUI)
 16:12   maread butler castleknock AA (Team)
 16:21   AA team L& B (Team)
Sun 29 Aug
 07:30 - 13:57   Singles Stableford (GUI/ILGU)
 14:06 - 16:21   Junior Girls Open (OPEN ILGU)
 16:30 - 16:57   Junior Girls Open 9 holes only (OPEN ILGU)
 17:15   AA Championship Malahide (Team)
Mon 30 Aug
 08:33 - 16:30   Singles Stableford (OPEN ILGU)
 17:06   land b lorraine lynch AA (Team)
 17:33   AA Championship Dublin City (Team)
Tue 31 Aug
 10:18   AA Championship Dun Laoghaire (Team)
 11:32   AA dun laoighaire (Team)
 11:56 - 12:12   AA Championship Roganstown G.C (Team)
 12:28   AA Championship Malahide (Team)
 13:48   AA Championship Kilcoole (Team)
 14:04   AA Championship Dun Laoghaire  (Team)
 16:04   AA Championship Hazelgrove (Team)
 16:12   dublin city AA sheila stone (Team)
 16:28   dun laoighaire AA (Team)
 17:00   AA Championship L&B (Team)
 17:08   AA Championship Dun Laoghaire (Team)
 18:28   AA Championship Hazelgrove (Team)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf