Lucan Golf Club
HOME
< 2010 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Lucan Golf Club - Front - Calendar - Jun 2015


Time Name
Mon 1 Jun
 07:33 - 15:30   Invitational Singles S/ford (GUI/ILGU)
Tue 2 Jun
 09:00 - 14:51   Open Singles (Open Competition)
 16:39 - 17:06   jimmy bruen trial (Team)
Wed 3 Jun
 08:33 - 17:42   18 hole singles stableford (GUI)
 17:51 - 18:36   9 hole singles (GUI)
Thu 4 Jun
 08:30 - 08:37   Closed (ILGU)
 08:44 - 17:48   Ladies June Medal (GOY 3) Strokes (ILGU)
Fri 5 Jun
 09:00   A MEENAN (Team)
 09:45 - 09:54    (Team)
Sat 6 Jun
 07:00 - 16:00   Vice Captains Prize (MAJOR)
 16:09 - 16:36   Reserved (GUI)
 17:30   Kclub Team (Team)
Sun 7 Jun
 07:00 - 13:00   4 Person Team in Carton (GUI/ILGU)
 13:18 - 14:30   Singles S/Ford Sweep in Lucan (GUI/ILGU)
 15:33 - 16:18   U15 Inter Club (Team)
Mon 8 Jun
 09:00 - 11:33   Junior Competition (Competition)
 11:51   JOAN SHIELDS (Team)
 12:09    (Team)
 12:54   mary grogan (Team)
 14:33   anne kavanagh (Team)
 15:00   marian nolan (Team)
 15:18 - 15:36   Miele (Team)
 17:15   g ryan (Team)
 17:51   dun laoghlire (Team)
 18:09    (Team)
Tue 9 Jun
 08:51 - 14:51   Open Singles (Open Competition)
 18:27    (Team)
Wed 10 Jun
 08:33 - 17:42   18 Hole Single S/Ford (GUI)
 17:51 - 18:36   9 hole singles (GUI)
Thu 11 Jun
 08:44 - 18:01   Emily Sheehan Trophy Singles S/ford (ILGU)
 18:08 - 18:15    (Team)
Fri 12 Jun
 10:30   g moloney (Team)
 10:57   Imelda white (Team)
 12:36 - 12:54   Members Times (Reserved For Members)
 13:12 - 13:21   Members Times (Reserved For Members)
 14:06   STACKSTOWN G.C (Team)
Sat 13 Jun
 07:00 - 15:06   Mens Medal Strokes, Ladies S/F (GUI/ILGU)
Sun 14 Jun
 07:00 - 13:09   Singles S/Ford (GUI/ILGU)
 13:18 - 16:27   ILGU Interclub Teams (Team)
Mon 15 Jun
 09:00 - 11:33   Junior Competition (Competition)
Tue 16 Jun
 08:51 - 14:51   Open Singles (Open Competition)
 16:57   match (Competition)
Wed 17 Jun
 08:33 - 17:51   Semi Open - 18 Hole Fourball S/Ford (GUI)
 18:00 - 18:36   9 hole singles (GUI)
Thu 18 Jun
 08:37 - 17:54   Hon.Sec's Prize to Ladies (GOY 4) S/ford (MAJOR)
Sat 20 Jun
 07:00 - 16:00   GUI Capt's Prize Q/F (MAJOR)
Sun 21 Jun
 07:00 - 16:00   GUI Capt's Prize Q/F (MAJOR)
Mon 22 Jun
 11:06 - 13:03   Junior Competition (Competition)
 15:36 - 15:45   Powerscourt (Team)
 17:15   match (Competition)
Tue 23 Jun
 08:51 - 14:51   Open Singles (Open Competition)
 15:36   Powerscourt (Team)
Wed 24 Jun
 08:33 - 17:51   18 Hole Single S/Ford (GUI)
 18:00 - 18:36   9 hole singles (GUI)
Thu 25 Jun
 08:30 - 17:54   L.Capt's Prize Catherine Gilhooly Day 1 (MAJOR)
Fri 26 Jun
 12:27 - 12:36   Members Times (Reserved For Members)
 16:30 - 16:48   Senior Cup Team (GUI)
Sat 27 Jun
 07:00 - 14:39   GUI Captain's Prize - Final Day (MAJOR)
 14:48 - 15:33   Reserved (MAJOR)
 15:42 - 17:39   9 Hole Non Qualifiers (GUI)
Sun 28 Jun
 08:03 - 14:57   L.Capt's Prize Catherine Gilhooly Day 2 (MAJOR)
Mon 29 Jun
 09:00 - 11:33   Junior Competition (Competition)
 15:27 - 16:30   Straffan Cup (Team)
Tue 30 Jun
 08:51 - 14:51   Open Singles (Open Competition)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf