HOME
<
Jan
2017
Feb
2017
Mar
2017
Apr
2017
May
2017
Jun
2017
Jul
2017
Aug
2017
Sep
2017
Oct
2017
Nov
2017
Dec
2017
>
Lucan Golf Club - Front - Calendar - May 2017
Time
Name
Mon 1 May
07:30 - 14:57
Invitational-4 person team (GUI/ILGU)
15:33
Carina O'Connor (Team)
Tue 2 May
08:57 - 10:54
Open Singles (Competition)
11:30 - 12:42
Open Singles (Competition)
13:09 - 14:57
Open Singles (Competition)
17:03 - 17:12
Jimmy Bruen (Team)
17:39
Jimmy Bruen (Team)
17:57 - 18:06
Jimmy Bruen (Team)
18:15
Audrey Quinn (Team)
Wed 3 May
08:30 - 16:54
18 Hole Fourball (GUI)
17:03 - 17:57
9 Hole Singles (GUI)
18:33 - 18:42
METRO TEAM NAAS (Team)
Thu 4 May
08:30 - 12:51
May Medal (POY 2) (ILGU)
14:03 - 17:30
May Medal (POY 2) (ILGU)
Fri 5 May
15:15
Rionach Donlan (Team)
15:33 - 16:18
Mark Bloom Cup (Team)
16:27 - 18:51
Fourball aggregate (Competition)
Sat 6 May
07:27 - 16:00
Singles Stableford - Ladies & Gents (OPEN WEEK)
Sun 7 May
07:27 - 14:48
4 Person Team (OPEN WEEK)
14:57 - 15:24
Minor Cup / Revive Active (Team)
15:33 - 15:42
Buffer (Team)
15:51
Minor Cup / Revive Active (Team)
16:45
loretto keane (Team)
Mon 8 May
08:30 - 16:00
2 Person Team - GUI/ILGU (OPEN WEEK)
Tue 9 May
08:57 - 16:00
Singles S/Ford (OPEN WEEK)
17:30 - 18:06
Booked (Team)
18:15
Joan Fitzgerald (Team)
Wed 10 May
08:30 - 17:03
Men's 18 Hole Fourball (OPEN WEEK)
17:12 - 18:06
9 Hole Singles (OPEN WEEK)
18:15
Naas Metro (Team)
Thu 11 May
08:30 - 17:03
3 Lady Team Event (OPEN WEEK)
17:12
Monica Mcaffee (Team)
17:30
Maria Nowlan (Team)
17:48
David Errity (Team)
Fri 12 May
08:30 - 16:00
4 Person Team Event (OPEN WEEK)
16:18
IMF Practice Newlands (Team)
16:27 - 19:00
Evening Mixed (Competition)
Sat 13 May
07:27 - 16:09
4 Person Scramble (OPEN WEEK)
16:18 - 16:36
ILGU Match (Team)
Sun 14 May
07:27 - 14:12
Holmpatrick cup- 4 ball 2 Lady team (GUI/ILGU)
14:21
Meto Trophy (Team)
14:30 - 14:57
Metro Trophy (Team)
15:06 - 15:15
Fred Daly (Team)
Mon 15 May
15:51
paul fitzgerald (Team)
17:03
TIM Dalton (Team)
Tue 16 May
08:57 - 14:57
Open Singles (Competition)
16:27
David Errity (Team)
16:54
Thos O'Brien (Team)
17:03 - 17:57
JIMMY BRUEN (Team)
18:06 - 18:15
Jimmy Bruen (Team)
Wed 17 May
08:30 - 17:30
18 Hole S/ford (GUI)
17:39 - 18:15
9 Hole (GUI)
Thu 18 May
08:30 - 17:39
18 Hole Singles (ILGU)
Fri 19 May
13:09 - 13:36
Members Times (Reserved For Members)
15:33 - 15:42
Knockanally (Team)
16:00 - 16:36
IMF v Newlands (Team)
16:45 - 19:00
Evening Mixed (Competition)
Sat 20 May
07:02 - 17:03
May Medal (Strokes)- Ladies S/Ford (GUI/ILGU)
Sun 21 May
07:27 - 14:48
Foursomes S/Ford (GUI/ILGU)
14:57 - 15:15
All Ireland Fourball (Team)
Tue 23 May
08:57 - 14:57
Open Singles (Competition)
15:06
Pat Meegan (Team)
17:12
Ann Dunne (Team)
Wed 24 May
08:30 - 17:30
18 Hole Fourball (GUI)
17:39 - 18:15
9 Hole (GUI)
Thu 25 May
08:30 - 17:48
Vice Captain (Sandra McCaffrey) Prize (ILGU)
17:57
Steven Hayden (Team)
Fri 26 May
10:09
Susan Bishop (Team)
10:36
Ann Darby (Team)
15:33
Noel Keating (Team)
16:27 - 19:00
Evening Mixed (Competition)
Sat 27 May
17:12
Noel Keating (Team)
17:21
Steven Hayden (Team)
Sun 28 May
07:27 - 14:23
Singles V - Par (GUI/ILGU)
14:39 - 14:57
Boyne Trophy (Team)
Mon 29 May
15:06 - 15:33
Straffan Cup (Team)
17:21
Mary Reilly (Team)
17:30 - 17:48
Jimmy Bruen (Team)
18:06 - 18:15
Jimmy Bruen (Team)
18:33
IMF Practice (Team)
Tue 30 May
08:57 - 14:57
Open Singles (Competition)
17:12
Steven Hayden (Team)
18:33
IMF Practice (Team)
Wed 31 May
08:30 - 17:30
Singles S/Ford (GUI)
17:39
9 Hole Singles (GUI)
17:48 - 18:15
9 Hole (GUI)
Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf