HOME
<
Jan
2011
Feb
2011
Mar
2011
Apr
2011
May
2011
Jun
2011
Jul
2011
Aug
2011
Sep
2011
Oct
2011
Nov
2011
Dec
2011
>
Lucan Golf Club - Front - Calendar - May 2014
Time
Name
Thu 1 May
08:48 - 18:06
Aus Spoons /Countess Granard Fsomes (ILGU)
18:15
Beech park (Team)
Fri 2 May
10:00
grange (Team)
10:27
carrigmines (Team)
12:24 - 12:51
Members Time (Reserved For Members)
16:00
KAY KAVANAGH (Team)
Sat 3 May
07:30 - 15:00
Semi Open – Fourball (GUI/ILGU)
Sun 4 May
08:30 - 10:45
Junior Scratch Cup (Competition)
13:45 - 15:51
Senior Scratch Cup - Round 2 (Competition)
Mon 5 May
07:30 - 15:18
Semi Open - 4 Person Team (GUI/ILGU)
16:03 - 16:30
Irish Mixed 4somes (Team)
17:33 - 18:00
junior cup (Team)
Tue 6 May
10:00 - 11:57
OPEN SINGLES STABLEFORD- Ladies & Gents (Open Competition)
12:06 - 16:00
Open Singles (Open Competition)
16:09 - 16:18
cradockstown (Team)
16:45 - 16:54
citywest (Team)
17:12
cradockstown (Team)
17:30 - 18:06
PIERCE PURCELL (Team)
Wed 7 May
08:30 - 16:54
Semi Open – Fourball Stableford (GUI)
17:03 - 18:15
9 hole singles (Competition)
Thu 8 May
08:37 - 18:03
Ladies May Medal (GOY 2) Strokes (ILGU)
18:12
DUBLIN MTN (Team)
18:57 - 19:15
senior cup (Team)
Fri 9 May
13:09 - 13:54
Members Time (Reserved For Members)
Sat 10 May
07:30 - 15:27
SINGLES STABLEFORD (GUI/ILGU (OPEN WEEK)
16:03 - 16:21
Junior Foursomes (Team)
16:30
DUBLIN MT (Team)
Sun 11 May
07:30 - 14:51
4 Person Rumble GUI/ILGU (OPEN WEEK)
15:00 - 15:36
Metropolitan Cup (Team)
15:45 - 16:21
BLOOM CUP (Team)
Mon 12 May
10:27 - 16:27
4 Person Team (OPEN WEEK)
Tue 13 May
08:57 - 16:27
Open Singles Stableford Ladies & Gents (OPEN WEEK)
16:36
carrickmines (Team)
Wed 14 May
08:00 - 16:33
Mens Singles Stableford (OPEN WEEK)
Thu 15 May
08:30 - 17:30
3 Lady Team Event (OPEN WEEK)
17:39
grange (Team)
17:48
Grange Gc (Team)
Fri 16 May
08:30 - 09:51
Mens & Ladies Singles Stableford (OPEN WEEK)
10:09 - 15:06
Mens & Ladies Singles Stableford (OPEN WEEK)
15:24 - 16:27
Mens & Ladies Singles Stableford (OPEN WEEK)
Sat 17 May
07:30 - 15:54
4 Person Scramble GUI/ILGU (OPEN WEEK)
19:00 - 21:56
BBQ & Dance (Competition)
Sun 18 May
07:30 - 14:24
Singles S/ford (GUI/ILGU)
14:33 - 14:51
The Boyne Trohy (Team)
15:36
kieren o malley (Team)
Mon 19 May
14:57 - 15:15
mark bloom trophy (Team)
17:30 - 18:06
Junior Cup (Team)
Tue 20 May
08:48
kieren o malley (Team)
08:57 - 10:54
Open Singles (Open Competition)
11:57 - 15:33
Open Singles (Open Competition)
15:42 - 16:09
Jimmy Carroll (Team)
16:54
LISHEEN SPRINGS (Team)
17:30
GERRY (Team)
17:57
jimmy breun (Team)
Wed 21 May
08:30 - 17:21
Semi Open – Fourball Stableford (GUI)
17:30 - 18:33
9 hole singles (Competition)
Thu 22 May
08:30 - 18:03
VICE LADY CAPTAINS PRIZE S/ford (ILGU)
18:12
lisheen springs (Team)
18:30 - 18:57
metro practice (Team)
Fri 23 May
08:48
colm muldowney (Team)
12:33 - 13:27
Members Time (Reserved For Members)
Sat 24 May
07:30 - 15:38
Singles Stableford V Capts Timesh't Qual (GUI/ILGU)
15:46
BUFFER (Team)
15:54
STRAFFAN CUP (Team)
16:02 - 16:10
straffan cup (Team)
16:18
BUFFER (Team)
Sun 25 May
07:30 - 14:51
Men's May Medal, V.Capts Tsheet Qual (GUI/ILGU)
16:10 - 16:50
hermitage jimmy bruen (Team)
17:30 - 17:38
U15 practice (Team)
Mon 26 May
12:33 - 13:27
Members Time (Reserved For Members)
18:33 - 19:18
jimmy breun (Team)
Tue 27 May
08:57 - 15:33
Open Singles (Open Competition)
16:27
ALAN MURPHY (Team)
Wed 28 May
08:30 - 17:30
Semi Open- Singles (GUI)
17:39 - 18:33
9 hole singles (Competition)
18:42
brian cagney (Team)
Thu 29 May
08:30 - 18:03
18 hole Singles Stableford (ILGU)
18:12
Paul Traynor (Team)
Fri 30 May
12:42 - 13:27
Members Time (Reserved For Members)
Sat 31 May
07:30 - 15:00
Holmpatrick Cup – 4 Ball / 2 Lady Team (GUI/ILGU)
Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf