Time |
Name |
Sun 1 May |
08:17 - 10:01 |
Junior Scratch Cup (Open Competition) |
10:09 |
Junior Scratch Cup (Competition) |
12:33 - 14:17 |
Senior Scratch Cup Round 2 (Open Competition) |
14:25 - 14:49 |
Senior Scratch Cup Round 2 (Open Competition) |
14:57 - 16:49 |
Senior Scratch Cup (Competition) |
Mon 2 May |
07:30 - 15:54 |
Bank Holiday Semi Opn Team (Competition) |
Tue 3 May |
08:30 - 12:06 |
Course Maintenance (Maintenance) |
13:18 - 16:27 |
Open Singles Ladies & Gents (Open Competition) |
Wed 4 May |
08:30 - 17:03 |
Semi Open Fourball (Competition) |
17:12 - 18:06 |
9 Hole Singles (Competition) |
Thu 5 May |
08:30 - 17:56 |
May Medal Strokes (ILGU) |
Fri 6 May |
13:00 - 13:54 |
Members Time (Reserved For Members) |
16:36 - 18:33 |
9 Hole Semi Open Mixed (Competition) |
Sat 7 May |
07:30 - 15:36 |
Club Cship Qfer SS GOY & ILGU (GUI/ILGU) |
15:54 - 16:21 |
Metropolitan Cup v Newlands (Team) |
Sun 8 May |
07:30 - 15:00 |
Fourball Stableford (GUI/ILGU) |
15:09 - 15:27 |
Irish Mxd Fsomes (Team) |
15:36 - 15:54 |
Straffen Cup V Beech Park (Team) |
16:03 - 16:21 |
Irish Mxd Fsomes (Team) |
17:06 - 18:00 |
Junior Girls (Competition) |
Tue 10 May |
08:57 - 11:21 |
Open Singles Ladies & Gents (Open Competition) |
13:00 - 14:57 |
Open Singles Ladies & Gents (Open Competition) |
Wed 11 May |
08:30 - 17:03 |
Semi Open Singles (Competition) |
17:12 - 18:06 |
9 Hole Singles (Competition) |
Thu 12 May |
08:30 - 15:57 |
Scotch F'somes Australia Spoon (ILGU) |
16:04 |
Irish Mxd Fsomes Practice (Team) |
16:11 - 17:56 |
Scotch F'somes Australia Spoon (ILGU) |
Fri 13 May |
16:45 - 17:03 |
Irish Mxd Fsomes V K Club (Team) |
17:12 - 19:18 |
9 Hole Semi Open Mixed (Competition) |
Sat 14 May |
07:30 - 16:03 |
Mens Singles Sford (OPEN WEEK) |
Sun 15 May |
07:30 - 16:30 |
Open 4 Person Team (OPEN WEEK) |
17:33 - 18:00 |
Junior Girls Competition (Competition) |
Mon 16 May |
08:30 - 16:27 |
Mens Single Sford (OPEN WEEK) |
16:45 - 16:54 |
Mile V Wtown (Team) |
Tue 17 May |
08:12 - 16:27 |
Open 4 Person Scramble (OPEN WEEK) |
17:21 - 18:06 |
Junior Cup Practice (Team) |
Wed 18 May |
07:36 - 16:27 |
Mens Single Sford (OPEN WEEK) |
17:57 |
Mary Borton 087 2269053 (Team) |
Thu 19 May |
08:30 - 17:56 |
Open 3 Lady Team (OPEN WEEK) |
Fri 20 May |
08:30 - 16:54 |
Open 4 Person Team (OPEN WEEK) |
Sat 21 May |
07:30 - 16:30 |
Mens Singles Sford (OPEN WEEK) |
Sun 22 May |
07:30 - 14:51 |
GUI Medal S/S & ILGU S/F (GUI GOY Round 2 Aggregate) |
15:00 - 15:45 |
ILGU Esker Shield (ILGU) |
Mon 23 May |
08:30 - 14:57 |
Course Maintenance (Maintenance) |
15:15 - 15:33 |
Boyne Trophy (Team) |
15:42 |
(Team) |
Tue 24 May |
09:24 - 10:27 |
Open Singles Ladies & Gents (Open Competition) |
11:03 - 14:57 |
Open Singles Ladies & Gents (Open Competition) |
15:15 - 15:33 |
Bloom Cup (Team) |
16:27 - 16:45 |
Junior Foursomes (Team) |
17:03 - 17:30 |
barton shield (Team) |
Wed 25 May |
08:30 - 16:27 |
Singles Semi Opn GOY (Competition) |
16:36 - 18:06 |
9 Hole Singles (Competition) |
Thu 26 May |
08:30 - 17:56 |
ILGU V Captains Prize Sford (ILGU) |
18:03 |
Hermitage (Team) |
Fri 27 May |
09:42 |
Hollywood Lakes (Team) |
10:00 |
Kilcoole Golf Club (Team) |
10:54 |
Phyliss Kelly 087 9272939 (Team) |
11:03 - 11:21 |
Mark Bloom Cup (Competition) |
11:57 |
(Team) |
12:15 |
Members Time (Reserved For Members) |
16:45 - 18:33 |
9 Hole Semi Open Mixed (Competition) |
Sat 28 May |
07:30 - 15:54 |
Singles Sford PGA Tankard (GUI/ILGU) |
Sun 29 May |
07:30 - 15:54 |
Fourball Stableford (GUI/ILGU) |
16:21 |
Craddockstown Golf Club (Team) |
16:30 |
Craddockstown Golf CLub (Team) |
17:33 - 18:00 |
Junior Girls (Competition) |
Mon 30 May |
10:00 - 13:00 |
Inter Club Championship (ILGU) |
16:36 - 17:21 |
jimmy bruen (Team) |
Tue 31 May |
08:57 - 09:51 |
Open Singles Ladies & Gents (Open Competition) |
12:15 - 14:57 |
Open Singles Ladies & Gents (Open Competition) |