HOME
<
Jan
2008
Feb
2008
Mar
2008
Apr
2008
May
2008
Jun
2008
Jul
2008
Aug
2008
Sep
2008
Oct
2008
Nov
2008
Dec
2008
>
Kings Lynn Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Aug 2014
Time
Name
Fri 1 Aug
12:30 - 13:30
Ladies v Sheringham (Team)
Sat 2 Aug
07:00 - 13:15
SUN COURT QUAICH (Competition)
Sun 3 Aug
09:30 - 12:00
BISHOPS GREENSOMES PLATE (Competition)
13:00 - 13:15
Royal Cromer Cullington (Team)
Mon 4 Aug
09:00 - 10:00
SNRS v Peterborough Milton (Team)
Tue 5 Aug
08:00 - 10:07
EWGA MEDAL& GF BROOCH (Competition)
10:30 - 13:00
EWGA MEDAL& GF BROOCH (Competition)
14:45 - 14:52
mcgewen (Team)
Wed 6 Aug
10:00 - 10:37
Captain's Team v Juniors (Team)
Thu 7 Aug
09:00 - 09:22
Nigel Richards (Society)
12:15 - 12:37
Nigel Richards (Society)
12:52 - 13:15
JUNIORS O.O.M (Competition)
14:00 - 14:52
Club v Eaton (Team)
Fri 8 Aug
10:30
Presidents Cup (Competition)
13:15 - 13:37
Ladies Scratch Match (Competition)
Sat 9 Aug
07:00 - 14:22
CLUB CAPTAIN'S DAY (Competition)
Sun 10 Aug
08:45 - 09:30
Cullington Cup Semi Final (Reserved)
12:30
Jamie Greenfield (Competition)
13:15 - 14:00
Cullington Cup Semi Final (Reserved)
Mon 11 Aug
09:00 - 12:22
Seniors Invitation Day (Reserved)
16:00
Kevin J Playford (Competition)
Tue 12 Aug
08:00 - 12:45
CAPTAIN'S DAY FOR LADIES (Competition)
Wed 13 Aug
07:30 - 12:00
CAPTAIN'S DAY SNRS (Competition)
Thu 14 Aug
11:30 - 12:07
Bryan Short (Society)
14:00 - 14:37
Club v Hunstanton (Team)
Fri 15 Aug
10:00 - 10:52
lady/jnr/man (Team)
14:00 - 14:45
Tony Graham (Society)
15:37
(Competition)
Sat 16 Aug
07:30 - 12:00
JUBILEE CUP (Competition)
12:15 - 14:30
JUBILEE CUP (Competition)
Sun 17 Aug
07:30 - 09:37
Club Championships (Closed)
11:52 - 14:37
Club Championships (Closed)
Mon 18 Aug
09:00 - 10:00
Seniors v Eaton (Team)
10:22
Mary Sackree (Competition)
Tue 19 Aug
08:00 - 08:52
LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP RD1 (Competition)
09:07 - 09:37
LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP RD1 (Competition)
09:45 - 11:00
Ladies Non Comp Tees (Competition)
11:15 - 11:37
Ladies Non Comp Tees (Competition)
11:52 - 12:37
Ladies Non Comp Tees (Competition)
12:45 - 14:30
LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP RD2 (Competition)
Wed 20 Aug
08:40 - 09:30
LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI FINAL (Competition)
13:30 - 14:00
Ladies Championship final (Competition)
Thu 21 Aug
09:00 - 09:15
45ers (Reserved)
12:00 - 12:37
County (Reserved)
Fri 22 Aug
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies v Sutton Bridge (Team)
Sat 23 Aug
07:00 - 14:00
PRESIDENT'S CUP (Competition)
Sun 24 Aug
09:00 - 09:37
Scratch KO Final (Competition)
11:52 - 12:15
Ladies Scratch Match (Competition)
Mon 25 Aug
10:00 - 11:30
Ladies v Gents (Team)
12:37 - 14:07
Ladies v Gents (Team)
Tue 26 Aug
08:00 - 11:15
GREENSOMES STABLEFORD (Competition)
Wed 27 Aug
07:30 - 11:30
Jack Large Trophy (Competition)
11:37
Uppingham G S (Society)
11:45 - 11:52
(Society)
14:15 - 14:30
(Society)
Fri 29 Aug
10:00 - 10:37
Seniors v Juniors (Team)
11:00 - 12:07
(Society)
Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf