Home Golf Visitor Information Hospitality News & Events The Club Book a Tee Time

< 2013 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Kings Lynn Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Jun 2015


Time Name
Mon 1 Jun
 09:00 - 10:00   SNRS V BAWBURGH (Team)
Tue 2 Jun
 08:00 - 10:52   Daily Mail Foursomes (Competition)
 13:00 - 13:22   Royal Cromer (Society)
 14:00 - 14:15   Alfreton Golf Club (Society)
Wed 3 Jun
 07:00 - 11:00   NORMANDY CUP (Competition)
Thu 4 Jun
 10:00 - 10:07   Barnard Practice (Reserved)
 14:07 - 14:45   Past Captains (Reserved)
Fri 5 Jun
 13:00 - 14:00   LD6 v Fakenham (Team)
 15:00 - 15:15   Barnard Practice (Reserved)
Sat 6 Jun
 07:00 - 14:22   JUBILEE CUP (Competition)
 14:30 - 15:00   SCRATCH K O (Team)
Mon 8 Jun
 09:00 - 10:00   SNRS v Cromer (Team)
 10:22 - 11:00   Ladies v Spalding (Team)
 11:15 - 11:30   Mr Findlay McClymont (Society)
 17:00   longmate (Competition)
Tue 9 Jun
 08:00 - 12:30   EWGA MEDAL & BOGEY FINAL (Competition)
Wed 10 Jun
 09:00 - 09:45   BARNARD RD 2 (Team)
Thu 11 Jun
 15:00   Captain Salvers (Competition)
Fri 12 Jun
 09:37   dot barrett (Competition)
 13:00 - 13:37   CLUB V RYSTON (Team)
Sat 13 Jun
 07:00 - 14:30   INGLEBY CUP (Competition)
 15:30   Sheringham (Team)
Sun 14 Jun
 10:15   Ian Bix (Competition)
 11:00 - 12:00   MIXED V SPALDING (Team)
Mon 15 Jun
 09:00 - 10:00   Snrs v Ryston (Team)
Tue 16 Jun
 08:00 - 13:22   LADIES CAPTAIN & VICE CAPTAIN DAY (Competition)
Wed 17 Jun
 09:30   Bowskill Cup (Competition)
Thu 18 Jun
 13:30 - 14:30   LD6 v Sprowston (Team)
Fri 19 Jun
 13:00 - 13:45   PAST CAPTAINS V THETFORD (Team)
 14:30   Paul Arnold (Competition)
Sun 21 Jun
 07:00 - 08:52   COMMEMORATION TROPHY (Competition)
 09:15 - 12:00   COMMEMORATION TROPHY (Competition)
 12:07   Pat Simpson (Competition)
 13:30 - 14:00   KK SMITH RD 2 (Team)
Mon 22 Jun
 09:15   Longmate (Competition)
 09:30   DOT BARRETT (Competition)
 14:00 - 17:30   Course maintennace (Reserved)
Tue 23 Jun
 08:00 - 13:00   EWGA MEDAL (Competition)
Wed 24 Jun
 07:30 - 08:22   Mens Stableford/Senior OOM (Competition)
 08:30   Maurice Lawlor (Competition)
 08:37 - 12:00   Mens Stableford/Senior OOM (Competition)
 15:30   captain salvers (Competition)
Fri 26 Jun
 10:30 - 11:07   Ladies v Hunstanton (Team)
 16:30   Martin P Cork (Competition)
Sat 27 Jun
 07:00 - 14:30   Pro's Day (Competition)
 14:37   Thompson trophy (Competition)
Sun 28 Jun
 09:00 - 09:22   Handicap league (Team)
 09:37   Fan Brown (Competition)
 10:00    (Competition)
 11:00 - 11:52   Mixed v Richmond Park (Team)
 14:45   Margaret Doubleday (Competition)
Mon 29 Jun
 09:00 - 10:00   SNRS v Richmond Park (Team)
 12:30   Captain Salvers (Competition)
 12:52    (Competition)
 13:00 - 13:30   York Golf Society (Society)
Tue 30 Jun
 08:00 - 13:30   JOHNSON CUP (Competition)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems