Edzell Golf Club
HOME

Edzell Golf Club - Calendar - Next 28 days


Time Name
Wed 3 Sep
 07:52    (Visitor)
 09:15 - 09:45   Webb (Society)
 10:07 - 10:15    (Visitor)
 11:07    (Visitor)
 12:00 - 12:15   Kevin Walton (Society)
 12:22   Walton (Society)
 14:00 - 14:30   Webb (Society)
 14:52   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 15:52   Andrew Greig (Visitor)
 16:00 - 18:00   Extra Medal (Competition)
Thu 4 Sep
 09:00 - 10:45   Ladies - Medal Finals/Final Fling (Reserved)
 10:52    (Visitor)
 11:07    (Visitor)
 12:00   MacAulay (Visitor)
 12:30 - 13:30   Ladies - Final Fling (Reserved)
 13:37 - 14:15   Eriskay GC (Society)
 16:45 - 17:15   Ladies - Medal Finals/Final Fling (Reserved)
Fri 5 Sep
 07:00 - 08:52    (Closed)
 09:00 - 12:52   Society for Underwater Technologies (Society)
 13:00 - 13:52   Seabrokers (Society)
 14:00 - 14:15   Hedgehogs (Society)
 14:22 - 14:30   Docharty (Society)
 14:37   Durant (Visitor)
Sat 6 Sep
 07:00 - 13:52   Monthly Medal (Competition)
 14:00 - 14:22   Junior Section (Reserved)
 14:30 - 15:00   Glenesk Hotel (Society)
Sun 7 Sep
 10:00   Arell (Visitor)
 10:30   Andy Gowrie (Visitor)
 11:00    (Visitor)
Mon 8 Sep
 09:00   Seniors v Ladies (Reserved)
 09:07 - 09:52   Seniors V Ladies (Reserved)
 10:00   Seniors v Ladies (Reserved)
Tue 9 Sep
 12:45    (Competition)
 13:00 - 13:07   Ledger (Society)
 13:15    (Visitor)
Wed 10 Sep
 13:30 - 13:52   Bruntsfield Wednesday Group (Society)
 16:00 - 18:00   Extra Medal (Competition)
Thu 11 Sep
 09:00 - 10:45   Ladies - Medal + Betty Smith (Reserved)
 11:00 - 12:00   Senior Match (Reserved)
 12:37 - 12:45   Haddow (Society)
 12:52   Bruntsfield Wednesday Group` (Society)
 13:00 - 13:15   Bruntsfield Wednesday Group (Society)
 13:30 - 14:30   Ladies - Medal + Betty Smith (Reserved)
Fri 12 Sep
 08:30 - 08:52    (Closed)
 09:00 - 15:00   Ladies Open (Open Competition)
 15:07 - 15:37   Glenesk Hotel (Society)
Sat 13 Sep
 07:00 - 10:22   Low Silver Medal (Competition)
 10:30 - 11:00   Chartered Surveyors GS (Society)
 11:07 - 13:52   Low Silver Medal (Competition)
 14:00 - 14:07   Junior Section (Reserved)
 14:15   Golightly (Visitor)
 14:22 - 14:52   Glenesk Hotel (Society)
 15:00 - 15:30   Chartered Surveyors GS (Society)
Sun 14 Sep
 09:30 - 10:00   Glenesk Hotel (Society)
 10:22    (Visitor)
 10:30 - 11:00   Chartered Surveyors GS (Society)
 13:00 - 13:30   Willock Bowl (Reserved)
 14:00 - 14:15   Forfar 41 Club (Society)
Mon 15 Sep
 11:30    (Visitor)
 13:00 - 13:07   Kerr (Visitor)
 13:30 - 14:15   Aberdeen Ladies (Society)
Tue 16 Sep
 10:00 - 10:15   George Hotel (Society)
 11:00 - 11:07   McIsaac (Society)
Wed 17 Sep
 10:00 - 10:07   Corinthians Golfing Society (Society)
 11:00 - 11:15   Panmure Ladies (Society)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 14:30    (Visitor)
 16:00 - 18:00   Stableford (Competition)
Thu 18 Sep
 09:00 - 10:45   Ladies - Medal (Reserved)
 12:30 - 13:30   Ladies - Medal (Reserved)
Fri 19 Sep
 09:30   Selby Macduff-Duncan (Society)
 09:37 - 10:00   Selby MacDuff-Duncan (Society)
 12:00 - 13:07   John Cowie Memorial (Society)
Sat 20 Sep
 07:00 - 07:22    (Closed)
 07:30 - 14:30   18 Hole Open (Open Competition)
 14:37   Torborg (Visitor)
Sun 21 Sep
 11:00 - 12:07   McDonald Golf Club (Society)
 12:30 - 12:37   Jim Brown (Society)
 13:00   Northern Hotel (Visitor)
 13:30    (Competition)
Mon 22 Sep
 11:00 - 12:00   Senior Match (Reserved)
 14:00   Bob Baxter (Visitor)
Wed 24 Sep
 16:00 - 18:00   Extra Medal (Competition)
Thu 25 Sep
 09:00 - 10:45   Ladies - Medal (Reserved)
 11:30   Chris Bailey (Visitor)
 12:30 - 13:30   Ladies - Medal (Reserved)
Sat 27 Sep
 07:00 - 07:22    (Closed)
 07:30 - 13:52   Alfa Romeo Shield (Competition)
 14:00 - 14:07   Hogerheijde (Society)
Tue 30 Sep
 11:00 - 11:15   Ladies Committee Exchange (Society)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems