Time |
Name (1st Tee) |
Time |
Name (10th Tee) |
Sun 1 Sep
|
07:30 - 10:22 |
Reserve Finals Day (Reserved) |
09:30 - 12:22 |
Reserve Finals Day (Reserved) |
10:30 - 10:37 |
Michael Probert (Visitor) |
12:30 - 12:37 |
Michael Probert (Visitor) |
10:45 - 11:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:45 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 - 13:37 |
Reserve Finals Day (Reserved) |
13:30 - 15:37 |
Reserve Finals Day (Reserved) |
13:45 - 13:52 |
Ladies Team (Reserved) |
15:45 - 15:52 |
Ladies Team (Reserved) |
14:00 - 14:30 |
Ladies 1sts V St Pierre (Team) |
16:00 - 16:30 |
Ladies 1sts V St Pierre (Team) |
Mon 2 Sep
|
07:30 - 16:00 |
Course Maintenance (Closed) |
09:30 - 18:00 |
Course Maintenance (Closed) |
Tue 3 Sep
|
07:30 - 15:30 |
Course Maintenance (Closed) |
09:30 - 17:30 |
Course Maintenance (Closed) |
Wed 4 Sep
|
07:30 - 15:30 |
Course Maintenance (Closed) |
09:30 - 17:30 |
Course Maintenance (Closed) |
Thu 5 Sep
|
07:30 - 15:30 |
Course Maintenance (Closed) |
09:30 - 17:30 |
Course Maintenance (Closed) |
Fri 6 Sep
|
07:30 - 16:00 |
Course Maintenance (Closed) |
09:30 - 18:00 |
Course Maintenance (Closed) |
Sat 7 Sep
|
07:00 - 10:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:52 - 11:15 |
Best 2 Scores From 3 Team Competition (Ladies Competitions) |
12:52 - 13:15 |
Best 2 Scores From 3 Team Competition (Ladies Competitions) |
11:22 - 11:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:22 - 13:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 12:00 |
Alan Gutherie Jones (Visitor) |
14:00 - 14:00 |
Alan Gutherie Jones (Visitor) |
12:30 - 12:37 |
Liam Caldwell - Golf Breaks (Visitor) |
14:30 - 14:37 |
Liam Caldwell - Golf Breaks (Visitor) |
13:00 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:00 - 15:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sun 8 Sep
|
07:30 - 08:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 09:52 |
Chris Aspey - Golf Breaks (Visitor) |
11:45 - 11:52 |
Chris Aspey - Golf Breaks (Visitor) |
13:45 - 14:30 |
Spare Ladies Team Game (Reserved) |
15:45 - 16:30 |
Spare Ladies Team Game (Reserved) |
Mon 9 Sep
|
14:00 - 14:07 |
Bob Byrne - Lodge (Visitor) |
16:00 - 16:07 |
Bob Byrne - Lodge (Visitor) |
Tue 10 Sep
|
09:00 - 09:52 |
Best 2 Scores From 3 Team Competition (Ladies Competitions) |
11:00 - 11:52 |
Best 2 Scores From 3 Team Competition (Ladies Competitions) |
10:00 - 10:07 |
Bob Byrne - Lodge (Visitor) |
12:00 - 12:07 |
Bob Byrne - Lodge (Visitor) |
10:30 - 11:15 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
12:30 - 13:15 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
Wed 11 Sep
|
07:45 - 08:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 09:37 |
Nine Holes Only Available (Reserved For Members) |
11:00 - 11:22 |
Veterans V. Pyle & Kenfig (Team) |
10:00 - 10:00 |
Michael Karlsson (Visitor) |
12:00 - 12:00 |
Michael Karlsson (Visitor) |
10:07 - 10:15 |
Bob Byrne - Lodge (Visitor) |
12:07 - 12:15 |
Bob Byrne - Lodge (Visitor) |
11:00 - 11:22 |
Veterans V. Pyle & Kenfig (Team) |
13:00 - 13:22 |
Veterans V. Pyle & Kenfig (Team) |
12:52 - 12:52 |
Reserved (Reserved) |
|
|
13:00 - 13:22 |
Veterans V. Pyle & Kenfig (Team) |
|
|
13:30 - 13:30 |
Reserved (Reserved) |
|
|
Thu 12 Sep
|
07:45 - 10:07 |
Hawkseye (Vets Competitions) |
09:45 - 12:07 |
Hawkseye (Vets Competitions) |
10:15 - 10:22 |
Bob Byrne - Lodge (Visitor) |
12:15 - 12:22 |
Bob Byrne - Lodge (Visitor) |
10:30 - 11:15 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
12:30 - 13:15 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
12:00 - 12:22 |
Hawkseye (Vets Competitions) |
14:00 - 14:22 |
Hawkseye (Vets Competitions) |
Sat 14 Sep
|
07:00 - 10:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:52 - 11:15 |
Veterans Cup & 18 Hole Stableford (Ladies Competitions) |
12:52 - 13:15 |
Veterans Cup & 18 Hole Stableford (Ladies Competitions) |
11:22 - 11:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:22 - 13:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:00 - 15:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sun 15 Sep
|
07:30 - 09:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 12:22 |
Membes Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:00 - 14:22 |
Membes Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:45 - 14:30 |
Spare Ladies Team Game |
15:45 - 16:30 |
Spare Ladies Team Game |
Mon 16 Sep
|
07:45 - 08:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Tue 17 Sep
|
07:45 - 08:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 09:52 |
Veterans Cup & 18 Hole Stableford (Ladies Competitions) |
11:00 - 11:52 |
Veterans Cup & 18 Hole Stableford (Ladies Competitions) |
10:30 - 11:15 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
12:30 - 13:15 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
Wed 18 Sep
|
07:45 - 08:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 09:37 |
Nine Holes Only Available (Reserved For Members) |
11:00 - 11:22 |
Veterans V. Maesteg (Team) |
11:00 - 11:22 |
Veterans V. Maesteg (Team) |
13:00 - 13:22 |
Veterans V. Maesteg (Team) |
13:00 - 13:22 |
Veterans V. Maesteg (Team) |
|
|
Thu 19 Sep
|
07:45 - 08:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 - 11:15 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
12:30 - 13:15 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
Fri 20 Sep
|
07:45 - 08:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 21 Sep
|
07:00 - 10:45 |
Western Mail Cup (YT Medal) (Mens Competition) |
09:00 - 12:45 |
Western Mail Cup (YT Medal) (Mens Competition) |
10:52 - 11:15 |
Stableford (Ladies Competitions) |
12:52 - 13:15 |
Stableford (Ladies Competitions) |
11:22 - 11:22 |
Western Mail Cup (YT Medal) (Mens Competition) |
13:22 - 13:22 |
Western Mail Cup (YT Medal) (Mens Competition) |
11:30 - 11:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 - 13:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
11:52 - 11:52 |
Robin Brown - Lodge (Visitor) |
13:52 - 13:52 |
Robin Brown - Lodge (Visitor) |
12:00 - 12:15 |
Nick Bell - Golf Breaks (Visitor) |
14:00 - 14:15 |
Nick Bell - Golf Breaks (Visitor) |
13:00 - 13:22 |
Western Mail Cup (YT Medal) (Mens Competition) |
15:00 - 15:22 |
Western Mail Cup (YT Medal) (Mens Competition) |
13:30 - 13:37 |
George Relf (Visitor) |
15:30 - 15:37 |
George Relf (Visitor) |
Sun 22 Sep
|
07:30 - 09:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 10:15 |
Nick Bell - Golf Breaks (Visitor) |
12:00 - 12:15 |
Nick Bell - Golf Breaks (Visitor) |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:00 - 14:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:45 - 14:30 |
Spare Ladies Team Game (Reserved) |
15:45 - 16:30 |
Spare Ladies Team Game (Reserved) |
Mon 23 Sep
|
07:45 - 08:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Tue 24 Sep
|
07:45 - 08:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 09:52 |
Stableford (Ladies Competitions) |
11:00 - 11:52 |
Stableford (Ladies Competitions) |
10:30 - 11:15 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
12:30 - 13:15 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
Wed 25 Sep
|
07:45 - 08:37 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:37 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 26 Sep
|
07:30 - 07:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 09:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 12:15 |
Vets Captain's Day (YT Stableford) (Vets Competitions) |
10:00 - 14:15 |
Vets Captain's Day (YT Stableford) (Vets Competitions) |
12:22 - 12:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:22 - 14:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 13:15 |
Vets Captain's Day (YT Stableford) (Vets Competitions) |
15:00 - 15:15 |
Vets Captain's Day (YT Stableford) (Vets Competitions) |
Fri 27 Sep
|
07:45 - 08:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 09:45 |
Senior Ladies Les Phillips (Competition) |
11:30 - 11:45 |
Senior Ladies Les Phillips (Competition) |
09:52 - 10:00 |
Senior Ladies (Competition) |
11:52 - 12:00 |
Senior Ladies (Competition) |
11:00 - 11:37 |
Mark Story - WGHC (Visitor) |
13:00 - 13:37 |
Mark Story - WGHC (Visitor) |
Sat 28 Sep
|
07:07 - 11:22 |
Alun & Megan Rees Cup (Medal) (Competition) |
09:07 - 13:22 |
Alun & Megan Rees Cup (Medal) (Competition) |
11:30 - 11:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 - 13:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 12:07 |
Windsor - YGT (Visitor) |
14:00 - 14:07 |
Windsor - YGT (Visitor) |
12:15 - 12:22 |
Thomas Cleary - YGT (Visitor) |
14:15 - 14:22 |
Thomas Cleary - YGT (Visitor) |
13:00 - 13:22 |
Alun & Megan Rees Cup (Medal) (Competition) |
15:00 - 15:22 |
Alun & Megan Rees Cup (Medal) (Competition) |
Sun 29 Sep
|
07:30 - 09:30 |
Membes Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Membes Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 12:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:00 - 14:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:45 - 14:30 |
Spare Ladies Team Game (Reserved) |
15:45 - 16:30 |
Spare Ladies Team Game (Reserved) |
Mon 30 Sep
|
07:45 - 08:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |