Time |
Name (1st Tee) |
Time |
Name (10th Tee) |
Mon 1 Jul
|
07:45 - 08:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 12:37 |
Steven Dacosta (Visitor) |
14:00 - 14:37 |
Steven Dacosta (Visitor) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Reserved For Team (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Reserved For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Reserved For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Reserved For Team (Reserved) |
Tue 2 Jul
|
07:45 - 08:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 09:52 |
18 Hole Stableford (Ladies Competitions) |
11:00 - 11:52 |
18 Hole Stableford (Ladies Competitions) |
10:15 - 11:00 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
12:15 - 13:00 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
11:07 - 11:22 |
Nigel Smith -YGT (Visitor) |
13:07 - 13:22 |
Nigel Smith -YGT (Visitor) |
13:00 - 13:15 |
Jeffs - Lodge (Visitor) |
15:00 - 15:15 |
Jeffs - Lodge (Visitor) |
16:52 - 16:52 |
Reserved (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Reserved For Team (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Stones V. Gower (Team) |
18:52 - 18:52 |
Reserved (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Reserved For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Stones V. Gower (Team) |
Wed 3 Jul
|
07:30 - 11:22 |
Individual Stableford Open (Men/ Ladies) (Open Competition) |
09:30 - 13:22 |
Individual Stableford Open (Men/ Ladies) (Open Competition) |
11:30 - 11:30 |
Philip Webster (Member) |
13:30 - 13:30 |
Philip Webster (Member) |
11:37 - 15:07 |
Individual Stableford Open (Men/ Ladies) (Open Competition) |
13:37 - 17:07 |
Individual Stableford Open (Men/ Ladies) (Open Competition) |
15:15 - 16:30 |
Individual Stableford Open (Men/ Ladies) (Reserved) |
17:15 - 18:30 |
Individual Stableford Open (Men/ Ladies) (Reserved) |
16:37 - 16:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:37 - 18:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:52 - 16:52 |
Team (Reserved) |
18:52 - 18:52 |
Team (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Clyne 2 V Langland Bay 2 (Team) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Clyne 2 V Langland Bay 2 (Team) |
Thu 4 Jul
|
07:30 - 07:37 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 09:37 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
07:45 - 08:30 |
Foundation Trophy (Vets Competitions) |
09:45 - 10:30 |
Foundation Trophy (Vets Competitions) |
08:37 - 08:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:37 - 10:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 10:22 |
Foundation Trophy (Vets Competitions) |
11:00 - 12:22 |
Foundation Trophy (Vets Competitions) |
10:30 - 11:15 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
12:30 - 13:15 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
12:00 - 12:22 |
Foundation Trophy (Vets Competitions) |
14:00 - 14:22 |
Foundation Trophy (Vets Competitions) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
Fri 5 Jul
|
07:45 - 08:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:15 - 10:22 |
Ladies Team (Closed) |
12:15 - 12:22 |
Ladies Team (Closed) |
10:30 - 11:00 |
Ladies 2 V Neath 3 (Team) |
12:30 - 13:00 |
Ladies 2 V Neath 3 (Team) |
12:00 - 13:00 |
Swansea Vets Football (Society) |
14:00 - 15:00 |
Swansea Vets Football (Society) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
Sat 6 Jul
|
07:00 - 10:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:52 - 11:15 |
18 Hole S'ford RT (Inc. Gr'mother's Cup) (Ladies Competitions) |
12:52 - 13:15 |
18 Hole S'ford RT (Inc. Gr'mother's Cup) (Ladies Competitions) |
11:22 - 11:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:22 - 13:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:00 - 15:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 - 13:52 |
Croom - Lodge (Visitor) |
15:30 - 15:52 |
Croom - Lodge (Visitor) |
Sun 7 Jul
|
07:30 - 09:15 |
Flag Day Medal (Men & Ladies) (Competition) |
09:30 - 11:15 |
Flag Day Medal (Men & Ladies) (Competition) |
09:22 - 09:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
11:22 - 11:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:37 - 09:37 |
Lawrence Avery (Visitor) |
11:37 - 11:37 |
Lawrence Avery (Visitor) |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Flag Day Medal (Men & Ladies) (Competition) |
14:00 - 14:30 |
Flag Day Medal (Men & Ladies) (Competition) |
15:00 - 15:15 |
Juniors (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:15 |
Juniors (Reserved) |
Mon 8 Jul
|
07:45 - 08:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 - 14:00 |
Robinson - YGT (Visitor) |
15:30 - 16:00 |
Robinson - YGT (Visitor) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
Tue 9 Jul
|
07:45 - 08:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 09:52 |
18 Hole S'ford RT (Inc. Gr'mother's Cup) (Ladies Competitions) |
11:00 - 11:52 |
18 Hole S'ford RT (Inc. Gr'mother's Cup) (Ladies Competitions) |
10:00 - 10:07 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 12:07 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:15 - 11:00 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
12:15 - 13:00 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
11:07 - 11:37 |
Stuart Edwards (Visitor) |
13:07 - 13:37 |
Stuart Edwards (Visitor) |
16:52 - 16:52 |
Reserved (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Stones V. Pontardawe (Team) |
18:52 - 18:52 |
Reserved (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Stones V. Pontardawe (Team) |
Wed 10 Jul
|
07:45 - 08:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 09:37 |
Nine Holes Only Available (Reserved For Members) |
11:00 - 11:22 |
Veterans V. Southerndown (Team) |
11:00 - 11:22 |
Veterans V. Southerndown (Team) |
13:00 - 13:22 |
Veterans V. Southerndown (Team) |
12:52 - 12:52 |
Reserved (Reserved) |
14:52 - 14:52 |
Reserved (Reserved) |
13:00 - 13:22 |
Veterans V. Southerndown (Team) |
15:30 - 15:30 |
Reserved (Reserved) |
13:30 - 13:30 |
Reserved (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
16:45 - 16:52 |
Reserved (Reserved) |
18:45 - 18:52 |
Reserved (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Clyne 2 V St Athan 1 (Team) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Clyne 2 V St Athan 1 (Team) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
|
|
Thu 11 Jul
|
07:45 - 08:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 - 11:15 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
12:30 - 13:15 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
Fri 12 Jul
|
07:45 - 08:07 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:07 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:15 - 15:30 |
Paul Popham Charity Day (Corporate) |
10:15 - 17:30 |
Paul Popham Charity Day (Corporate) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
Sat 13 Jul
|
07:00 - 09:30 |
Social Shield YT 4BBB Stableford (Mens Competition) |
09:00 - 11:30 |
Social Shield YT 4BBB Stableford (Mens Competition) |
09:37 - 10:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
11:37 - 12:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:52 - 11:15 |
Tlws Yr Haf & GUW Medal (Ladies Competitions) |
12:52 - 13:15 |
Tlws Yr Haf & GUW Medal (Ladies Competitions) |
11:22 - 11:52 |
Membes Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:22 - 13:52 |
Membes Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 12:07 |
Everall - WGHC (Visitor) |
14:00 - 14:07 |
Everall - WGHC (Visitor) |
13:00 - 13:22 |
Social Shield YT 4BBB Stableford (Mens Competition) |
15:00 - 15:22 |
Social Shield YT 4BBB Stableford (Mens Competition) |
Sun 14 Jul
|
07:30 - 14:52 |
Limited Access To Club- Triathalon (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 16:52 |
Limited Access To Club- Triathalon (Reserved For Members) |
15:00 - 15:15 |
Juniors (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:15 |
Juniors (Reserved) |
15:22 - 15:30 |
Limited Access To Club- Triathalon (Reserved For Members) |
17:22 - 17:30 |
Limited Access To Club- Triathalon (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 15 Jul
|
07:45 - 08:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
Tue 16 Jul
|
07:45 - 08:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 09:00 |
Tlws Yr Haf & GUW Medal (Ladies Competitions) |
11:00 - 11:00 |
Tlws Yr Haf & GUW Medal (Ladies Competitions) |
09:07 - 09:52 |
Tlws Yr Haf & GUW Medal (Ladies Competitions) |
11:07 - 11:52 |
Tlws Yr Haf & GUW Medal (Ladies Competitions) |
10:30 - 11:15 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
12:30 - 13:15 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
16:45 - 16:52 |
Reserved Team (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Links V Pontardwe (Team) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Clyne 1 V Neath 2 (Team) |
18:45 - 18:52 |
Reserved Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Links V Pontardwe (Team) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Clyne 1 V Neath 2 (Team) |
Wed 17 Jul
|
07:45 - 08:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:22 - 13:22 |
Robert Cotton (Visitor) |
15:22 - 15:22 |
Robert Cotton (Visitor) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
Thu 18 Jul
|
07:45 - 07:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 09:00 |
Glamorgan County Junior Championship (Competition) |
08:00 - 09:00 |
Glamorgan County Junior Championship (Competition) |
09:45 - 09:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Glamorgan County Junior Championship (Competition) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Glamorgan County Junior Championship (Competition) |
13:00 - 14:00 |
Glamorgan County Junior Championship (Competition) |
13:00 - 14:00 |
Glamorgan County Junior Championship (Competition) |
15:00 - 16:00 |
Glamorgan County Junior Championship (Competition) |
15:00 - 16:00 |
Glamorgan County Junior Championship (Competition) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Quartz V Pontardawe (Team) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Quartz V Pontardawe (Team) |
Fri 19 Jul
|
07:45 - 08:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
Sat 20 Jul
|
07:00 - 12:22 |
Professional's Day Stableford (Competition) |
09:00 - 14:22 |
Professional's Day Stableford (Competition) |
13:00 - 13:22 |
Professional's Day Stableford (Competition) |
15:00 - 15:22 |
Professional's Day Stableford (Competition) |
Sun 21 Jul
|
07:30 - 08:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 09:30 |
Reserved (Reserved) |
11:30 - 11:30 |
Reserved (Reserved) |
09:37 - 10:00 |
Farr Caskett Mixed Foursomes Medal (Mixed Competitions) |
11:37 - 12:00 |
Farr Caskett Mixed Foursomes Medal (Mixed Competitions) |
10:30 - 10:52 |
David Inglis (Visitor) |
12:30 - 12:52 |
David Inglis (Visitor) |
11:37 - 11:37 |
Reserved (Reserved) |
13:37 - 13:37 |
Reserved (Reserved) |
11:45 - 12:15 |
Farr Caskett Mixed Foursomes Medal (Mixed Competitions) |
13:45 - 14:15 |
Farr Caskett Mixed Foursomes Medal (Mixed Competitions) |
15:00 - 15:15 |
Juniors (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:15 |
Juniors (Reserved) |
Mon 22 Jul
|
07:45 - 13:00 |
Senior Men's Open Individual Stableford (Open Competition) |
09:45 - 15:00 |
Senior Men's Open Individual Stableford (Open Competition) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
Tue 23 Jul
|
07:30 - 08:37 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:37 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:45 - 08:52 |
Reserved (Reserved) |
10:45 - 10:52 |
Reserved (Reserved) |
09:00 - 10:52 |
Ladies's Day (Ladies Competitions) |
11:00 - 12:52 |
Ladies's Day (Ladies Competitions) |
11:00 - 11:45 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
13:00 - 13:45 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
11:52 - 12:00 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:52 - 14:00 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:45 - 15:37 |
Nine Holes Only Available (Reserved For Members) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Links V. Fairwood Park (Team) |
16:52 - 16:52 |
Team (Reserved) |
18:52 - 18:52 |
Team (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Clyne 1 V P&K 3 (Team) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Clyne 1 V P&K 3 (Team) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Links V. Fairwood Park (Team) |
|
|
Wed 24 Jul
|
07:45 - 08:37 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:37 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
Thu 25 Jul
|
07:45 - 08:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 - 11:15 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
12:30 - 13:15 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
Fri 26 Jul
|
07:45 - 08:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:52 - 09:37 |
Course Closed- Due To Shotgun Start (Closed) |
10:52 - 11:37 |
Course Closed- Due To Shotgun Start (Closed) |
09:45 - 14:30 |
Captain's Charity Day (Reserved) |
11:45 - 16:30 |
Captain's Charity Day (Reserved) |
14:37 - 15:30 |
Course Closed Due To Shotgun Start (Closed) |
16:37 - 16:52 |
Course Closed Due To Shotgun Start (Closed) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
Sat 27 Jul
|
07:00 - 09:07 |
Mens HCP & SCRATCH Championship R1 (Mens Competition) |
09:00 - 11:07 |
Mens HCP & SCRATCH Championship R1 (Mens Competition) |
09:15 - 09:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
11:15 - 11:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:52 - 10:22 |
Mens HCP & SCRATCH Championship R1 (Mens Competition) |
11:52 - 12:22 |
Mens HCP & SCRATCH Championship R1 (Mens Competition) |
10:30 - 10:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:30 - 12:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:52 - 11:15 |
Reverse Waltz (Ladies Competitions) |
12:52 - 13:15 |
Reverse Waltz (Ladies Competitions) |
11:22 - 11:22 |
Mens HCP & SCRATCH Championship R1 (Mens Competition) |
13:22 - 13:22 |
Mens HCP & SCRATCH Championship R1 (Mens Competition) |
11:30 - 11:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 - 13:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 12:00 |
Damian Ranasinga (Visitor) |
14:00 - 14:00 |
Damian Ranasinga (Visitor) |
12:07 - 12:15 |
Ian Donalley (Visitor) |
14:07 - 14:15 |
Ian Donalley (Visitor) |
12:30 - 13:22 |
Cockram - YGT (Visitor) |
14:30 - 15:22 |
Cockram - YGT (Visitor) |
13:45 - 14:07 |
Mens HCP & SCRATCH Championship R1 (Mens Competition) |
15:45 - 16:07 |
Mens HCP & SCRATCH Championship R1 (Mens Competition) |
14:45 - 15:00 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:45 - 17:00 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sun 28 Jul
|
07:30 - 09:30 |
Mens HCP & SCRATCH Championship R2 (Mens Competition) |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Mens HCP & SCRATCH Championship R2 (Mens Competition) |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Mens HCP & SCRATCH Championship R2 (Mens Competition) |
14:00 - 14:30 |
Mens HCP & SCRATCH Championship R2 (Mens Competition) |
15:00 - 15:15 |
Juniors (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:15 |
Juniors (Reserved) |
Mon 29 Jul
|
07:45 - 08:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
Tue 30 Jul
|
07:45 - 08:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:52 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 09:52 |
Reverse Waltz (Ladies Competitions) |
11:00 - 11:52 |
Reverse Waltz (Ladies Competitions) |
10:30 - 11:15 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
12:30 - 13:15 |
Diddley (Diddley) |
11:22 - 11:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:22 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 - 11:30 |
Andrew Sutton - YGT (Visitor) |
13:30 - 13:30 |
Andrew Sutton - YGT (Visitor) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
Wed 31 Jul
|
07:45 - 08:37 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 - 10:37 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Hold For Team (Reserved) |