Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
HOME
< 2014 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club - Calendar - Aug 2014


Time Name
Fri 1 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:27   Parkstone(TBC) (Reciprocal)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 14:03 - 14:39   Parkinson (Society)
 17:03 - 18:33   Friday Frolic (Competition)
Sat 2 Aug
 12:33 - 13:36   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 14:21 - 14:57   Parkinson (Society)
Sun 3 Aug
 07:00 - 12:51   August Medal (Competition)
Mon 4 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Tue 5 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies Medal (Competition)
 16:18 - 16:54   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 6 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 17:03 - 17:57   Monty v New Forest (Match)
Thu 7 Aug
 13:00 - 13:54   Vets v Ironsides (Match)
Fri 8 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:27   Parkstone(TBC) (Reciprocal)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Sat 9 Aug
 07:00 - 08:24   Three Tee Start from 08.30hrs (Closed)
 08:30 - 13:00   Men's Invitation (Competition)
Sun 10 Aug
 12:33 - 13:27   Men's 'B' Team v Broadstone (Match)
Mon 11 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Tue 12 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 13:00   Parkstone(TBC) (Reciprocal)
 16:18 - 16:54   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 13 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Thu 14 Aug
 08:30 - 08:48   Junior Open (Closed)
 08:57 - 12:06   Junior Open (Open Competition)
 13:27   Lynch-West Surrey (Visitor)
Fri 15 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Sat 16 Aug
 07:00 - 07:42   Two tee start 07.45hrs (Closed)
 07:49 - 09:06   Men's Scratch Open(Mike Smith Trophy) (Open Competition)
 09:15 - 12:51   Men's Scratch Open(Mike Smith Trophy) (Closed)
 13:00 - 14:57   Men's Scratch Open(Mike Smith Trophy) (Open Competition)
 15:06 - 16:36   Men's Scratch Open(Mike Smith Trophy) (Closed)
Sun 17 Aug
 12:24 - 13:27   Millennium League v Blackmoor (Match)
 13:36 - 14:39   Mixed v Stoneham (Match)
Mon 18 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Tue 19 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies Connie Morgan (Competition)
 16:18 - 16:54   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 20 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Thu 21 Aug
 11:03 - 12:15   GCMC v Sweden (Match)
Fri 22 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Sat 23 Aug
 07:00 - 12:51   August Stableford (Competition)
Sun 24 Aug
 10:00   Gales Hockley - Semi Final (Match)
 10:09 - 10:54   Gales Hockley - Semi final (Match)
 11:03   Gales Hockley - Semi Final (Match)
 11:12   Gales Hockley - Semi final (Match)
Mon 25 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:00 - 11:21   Mixed Competition (Competition)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Tue 26 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies McCloed Cup - 2nd Leg (Competition)
 16:18 - 16:54   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 27 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Fri 29 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:27   Parkstone(TBC) (Reciprocal)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Sat 30 Aug
 12:33 - 13:36   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Sun 31 Aug
 07:00 - 16:00   Courage & Mid Amateur (Match)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems