Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
HOME
< 2014 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club - Calendar - Jun 2014


Time Name
Sun 1 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30   John J P Boag (Guest/Member)
 08:48 - 10:00   Junior Club Championships (Competition)
 10:18 - 11:21   Ladies S'ham Cup v Portsmouth (Match)
 13:18 - 14:30   Junior Club Championships (Competition)
 14:39 - 15:42   A. Hart(Your golf travel) (Tour Operator)
Mon 2 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:27   Parkstone(TBC) (Reciprocal)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Tue 3 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies Fullerton Cup (Competition)
 16:18 - 16:54   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 4 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 17:03 - 17:57   Monty v Wellow (Match)
Thu 5 Jun
 08:30 - 08:57   Trundlers G.S (Society)
 10:27   Bews- North Hants (Visitor)
 11:57 - 12:42   SW1G.S. (Society)
 14:03 - 14:30   Trundlers G.S (Society)
Fri 6 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33 - 11:21   Ashley Wood - Captains Away Day (Society)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Sat 7 Jun
 07:00 - 13:00   June Medal & Alliss Merlo (Competition)
 14:03 - 14:39   Ian Meadows(Countrywide) (Tour Operator)
Sun 8 Jun
 10:18 - 11:21   Ladies S'ham Cup v Romsey (Match)
Mon 9 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:27 - 11:03   Royal Staff G.S. (Society)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36 - 13:45   Purley Downs G.S. (Visitor)
 13:54   Mannion-Stoneham (Reciprocal)
Tue 10 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35 - 13:00   Ladies Invitation (Competition)
 16:18 - 16:54   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 11 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:27   Parkstone(TBC) (Reciprocal)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Thu 12 Jun
 09:33 - 10:27   Royal Naval G.S. (Match)
 11:30 - 12:06   John Adams (Society)
Fri 13 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 17:03 - 18:06   Friday Frolic (Competition)
Sat 14 Jun
 12:33 - 13:36   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Sun 15 Jun
 09:33 - 11:03   Mixed Midsummer Cup (Competition)
 12:33 - 13:27   Millennium League v Stoneham (Match)
Mon 16 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:18 - 11:21   Ladies Beales v Crane Valley (Match)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Tue 17 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies Thomas Scratch (Competition)
 12:15   Colin Oates (Visitor)
 12:33 - 13:27   Vets v Hayling (Match)
 16:18 - 16:54   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 18 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:27   Parkstone(TBC) (Reciprocal)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 14:12 - 14:48   ATS G.S. (Society)
 17:03 - 17:57   Monty v Romsey (Match)
Thu 19 Jun
 09:33 - 10:54   Howard Parkin (Society)
 11:57 - 13:00   Adastral G.S. (Match)
Fri 20 Jun
 07:00 - 14:30   Pro-am (Open Competition)
Sat 21 Jun
 07:00 - 13:00   June Stableford & Lifeboat Shield (Competition)
 14:03   Trude (Visitor)
Mon 23 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:27 - 10:54   Colin Dyche(Your golf travel) (Tour Operator)
 11:03   Comyn (Peranporth) (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Tue 24 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35 - 13:27   Ladies Captain's Day (Competition)
 16:18 - 16:54   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 25 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:27   Parkstone(TBC) (Reciprocal)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Thu 26 Jun
 07:00 - 09:24   3 Tee Start from 09.30hrs (Closed)
 09:33 - 14:48   Vets Open (Open Competition)
 14:57 - 15:33   Bournemouth Lawyers (Society)
Fri 27 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33 - 11:21   Hook Heath Artisans (Society)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 14:30 - 15:51   Hook Heath Artisans (Society)
Sat 28 Jun
 12:33 - 13:36   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Sun 29 Jun
 11:57 - 12:51   Men's 'B' Team v Farnham (Match)
 13:00 - 14:12   Mixed v South Winchester (Match)
Mon 30 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:27   Parkstone(TBC) (Reciprocal)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 14:03 - 14:21   Ladies Committee v Green Keepers (Match)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems