Home

< 2014 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club - Calendar - Apr 2015


Time Name
Wed 1 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:48   John Miller (Member)
 07:55   Keith Goodson (Member)
 08:02   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:16   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:23   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 09:42   Johnston(High Post) (Reciprocal)
 09:51   Susan S A Clays (Member)
 10:09   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:18   David Walker (Member)
 10:27   Stuart Sims (Member)
 10:54   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:03   John Astin (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Thu 2 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:23   Alan Barnett (Member)
 08:39   Stuart Sims (Member)
 08:57   Keith Wood (Member)
 09:15   Christopher Waud (Member)
 09:24   Brenda.Amos Amos (Member)
 09:33   Rita R Gregory (Member)
 09:42   Angela A Warren (Member)
 09:51   Rose R M O'Connor (Member)
 10:00   Day-Broadstone (Reciprocal)
 10:18   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:36   Bradshaw-Hagley (Visitor)
 11:03   Maria Anderson (Member)
 11:12   Archie Miller (Member)
 12:06   Hawkins (Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 13:00   Idris Vernall (Member)
 13:54   Stuart McDonald (Member)
 14:03   Keane (Hockley) (Reciprocal)
Fri 3 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:34   Kevin Hughes (Member)
 08:02   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:09   Jeremy Tombs (Member)
 08:16   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:23   Garry Jepson (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 09:42   Paul Savill (Member)
 09:51   Richard Lascelles (Member)
 10:00   Robert Slade (Member)
 10:09   Sue Boyt (Member)
 10:18   David Hood (Member)
 10:27   Lisa Wyatt (Member)
 10:36   Peter P R Tapper (Member)
 10:54   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:03   David Walker (Member)
 11:21   John Astin (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:45   Peter Stannard (Member)
 14:03   Tup Wickham (Member)
 14:12   Mark Lanning (Member)
Sat 4 Apr
 07:06 - 07:20   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 07:27 - 13:00   Men's Ernest Hill Driver (Competition)
 13:09   Sam Campbell (Member)
 13:18   Julia Miller (Member)
 13:27   Bridget Smith (Member)
 13:36   Jennifer Turville (Member)
 13:45   Rita Gregory (Member)
 13:54   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 14:03   Marc M Harburn (Member)
Sun 5 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 07:34 - 13:00   April Medal (Competition)
Mon 6 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:02   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:16   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:23   John Astin (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Jack(Roystons) (Courtesy)
 09:42   Garry Jepson (Member)
 09:51   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 10:00 - 11:21   Mixed Competition (Competition)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Robert Slade (Member)
 13:45   David Walker (Member)
 13:54   Francis Wirgman (Member)
 14:03   Tup Wickham (Member)
 14:12   John Bohm (Member)
 14:30   Anthony Holtom (Member)
Tue 7 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies Trinder Cup(EG Medal) (Competition)
 12:06   Terry Oliver (Member)
 12:15   Gary Knight (Member)
 12:24   Peter Stannard (Member)
 12:33   Morrall (Stoke By Nayland) (Visitor)
 12:42   David Pack (Member)
 12:51   McCabe-Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 13:00   David Abrey (Member)
 13:09   Colin Gregory (Member)
Wed 8 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:16   David Gray (Member)
 08:23   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   boag (Guest/Member)
 09:42   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 09:51   Steve Morris(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:09   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:18   David Walker (Member)
 10:36   Robert Boote (Member)
 10:45   George Wirgman (Member)
 10:54 - 11:21   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:51   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 14:03   Ladies Stoneham Cup v Barton on sea (Match)
 14:12 - 14:30   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Thu 9 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:57   Royal Yacht Clubs Golf Meeting 4somes (Society)
 09:06 - 10:00   Royal Yacht Clubs Golf Meeting (Society)
Fri 10 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:09   Jeremy Tombs (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33 - 10:27   Clatford Arms G.S. (Society)
 10:36   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:45   David Walker (Member)
 10:54   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:03   Nicholas N J Dawes (Member)
 11:21   George Wirgman (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Alison Mecklenburgh (Member)
Sat 11 Apr
 07:06 - 09:06   Shotgun Start at 09.15hrs (Closed)
 09:15 - 13:27   Men's Early Bird Cup (Competition)
 13:36   Sam Campbell (Member)
 13:45   Julia Miller (Member)
 13:54   Bridget Smith (Member)
 14:03   Anthony A Allen (Member)
 14:12   Jamie Moir (Member)
 14:21   David Abrey (Member)
Sun 12 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:16   Stuart McDonald (Member)
 08:23   Martin Lockwood (Member)
 08:30   Marc Bonagura (Member)
 08:39   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:48   Garry Jepson (Member)
 08:57   Rodney Smith (Member)
 09:06 - 09:42   Beckford Bowl v Dudsbury (Match)
 09:51   Dean D Lancaster (Member)
 10:00   Simon Robinson (Member)
 10:09   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 10:18   Brian Hampton (Member)
 11:48 - 12:51   Ladies S'ham Cup v Osborne (Match)
 13:00 - 14:03   Millennium League v Ferndown (Match)
 14:12 - 15:15   Beckford Bowl v Dudsbury (Match)
Mon 13 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:02   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 10:00 - 11:03   Ladies v Barton on sea (Match)
 11:12   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Bardner-High Gate (Visitor)
 13:45   David Dent (Member)
 13:54   David Walker (Member)
Tue 14 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies Granny Cup (Competition)
 12:06 - 13:09   Veterans v Highcliffe (Match)
 13:18   David Pack (Member)
 13:27   David Abrey (Member)
 13:36   Terry Oliver (Member)
 13:45   Colin Gregory (Member)
Wed 15 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:00   John Briggs(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:27   Sam S A Campbell (Match)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Thu 16 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:00   Paul Cohen (Visitor)
 10:09   Louise Cameron(Ferndown) (Reciprocal)
 10:27   Martin M Triggs (Guest/Member)
 11:30   Naylor-Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 11:48   Leonardo Meylan (County Card)
 11:57   Leonardo Meylan (Visitor)
Fri 17 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Josh Gates (Courtesy)
 10:00 - 10:18   Esso Old Boys (Guest/Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 14:03 - 14:48   Centenary Match Practice round (Practice Round)
Sat 18 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:51    (Reserved)
 10:00 - 12:15   Centenary Triangular Invitation (Match)
 12:24 - 12:33    (Reserved)
Sun 19 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:03   John J L Trist (Guest/Member)
 11:57 - 13:00   B Team v Hayling (Match)
Mon 20 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:00   S Moralee(Reciprocal) (Reciprocal)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Tue 21 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies County Centenary Foursomes (Competition)
 12:06 - 13:09   Veterans v Royal Winchester (Match)
 13:18   Lewis-High elms (Visitor)
Wed 22 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Rundle(Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 11:21   Dawson - (Freshwater) (Reciprocal)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 16:45 - 17:12   Monty Pre season (Match)
Thu 23 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:00   Michael Abrahams(Countrywide) (Tour Operator)
 10:09 - 10:54   Southampton Insurance GS (Society)
 11:03 - 11:12   Miss Aldred (Visitor)
 11:21   George-Broadstone (Reciprocal)
 11:30    (Member)
 13:18   John J Colwell (Guest/Member)
Fri 24 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Sat 25 Apr
 07:06 - 07:20   Members Roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 07:27 - 13:00   Hospital Cup Stableford & Lombard Qual (Competition)
Sun 26 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:27   gardner mannings heath (Visitor)
 13:00 - 14:12   Mixed v Broadstone (Match)
Mon 27 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Tue 28 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies Macloed Cup (Competition)
 12:06 - 13:09   Veterans v Ferndown (Match)
 13:45   C Osborne(Hindhead) (Reciprocal)
Wed 29 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Keith Thrower(Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Thu 30 Apr
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:33   Barclays International G.S. (Society)
 10:00 - 10:09   Pete Mansbridge(Trudy's partner) (Guest/Member)
 10:18   Boag (Guest/Member)
 10:45 - 10:54   Joy Menage (Guest/Member)
 14:03 - 15:06   Barclays International G.S. (Society)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems