Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
HOME
< 2014 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club - Calendar - Feb 2014


Time Name
Sat 1 Feb
 07:49 - 08:10   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:24   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:30   10468 Bohm (Member)
 08:39   David Gray (Member)
 08:48   David Kerr (Member)
 08:57   Paul Stenning (Member)
 09:06   Shaun Hughes (Member)
 09:15   Mike Buckley (Member)
 09:24   Steve Read (Member)
 09:33   David Pack (Member)
 09:42   Douglas Lawson (Member)
 09:51   Phil Hayes (Member)
 10:00   Malcolm Venn (Member)
 10:09   Richard Lascelles (Member)
 10:18   Peter Williams (Member)
 10:27   Conrad Curtis (Member)
 10:36   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 10:45   Julia Miller (Member)
 10:54   Bridget Smith (Member)
 11:03   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 11:12   Brenda.Amos B Amos (Member)
 11:21   Archie Miller (Member)
 11:30 - 12:33   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:42   Pauline Palmer (Member)
 12:51   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 13:00   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
Sun 2 Feb
 07:49 - 08:10   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Paul Stenning (Member)
 08:24   David Gray (Member)
 08:30   10468 Bohm (Member)
 08:39   Mike Richards (Member)
 08:57   Stan Reid (Member)
 09:15   Simon Robinson (Member)
 09:24   Shaun Hughes (Member)
 09:33   David Hood (Member)
 09:42   Michael Troupe (Member)
 09:51   Alan Barnett (Member)
 10:00   Malcolm Venn (Member)
 10:09   Chris Wiles (Member)
 10:18   Gary Chivers (Member)
 10:27   Lisa Wyatt (Member)
 10:36   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 10:45   Rita Gregory (Member)
 10:54   Graham Warren (Member)
 11:03   Norman Melbourne (Member)
 12:06   Anthony Allen (Member)
 13:36   David Bartlett (Member)
Mon 3 Feb
 07:42 - 08:10   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   Richard R MacRo (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:33   David Dent (Member)
 12:51   Archie Miller (Member)
 13:36   Mark Lanning (Member)
Tue 4 Feb
 07:42 - 08:10   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:48 - 10:45   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 10:54   David Marmot (Member)
 11:03   Colin Gregory (Member)
 11:12   Archie Miller (Member)
 11:21   David Delany (Member)
 11:30   Peter Stannard (Member)
 12:15   David Pack (Member)
Wed 5 Feb
 07:42 - 08:10   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:24   Terry Page (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   John Creton (Member)
 10:09   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Thu 6 Feb
 07:42 - 08:10   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:24   Anthea Dent (Practice Round)
 09:33   Marilyn M Finlay (Member)
 10:54   Stan Reid (Member)
 11:30   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
Fri 7 Feb
 07:35 - 08:03   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:10   Angela Barnett (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 10:09   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:33   John Fitzgerald (Member)
 12:42   Peter Stannard (Member)
 13:00   John Creton (Member)
Sat 8 Feb
 07:35 - 07:56   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Graham Presland (Member)
 08:10   Raymond Rate (Member)
 08:17   Marc Bonagura (Member)
 08:24   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 08:39   Nick Sackley (Member)
 08:48   10468 Bohm (Member)
 08:57   David Pack (Member)
 09:06   Shaun Hughes (Member)
 09:15   David Kerr (Member)
 09:24   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 09:51   Phil Hayes (Member)
 10:00   Malcolm Venn (Member)
 10:09   Ian Pack (Member)
 10:18   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 10:27   Julia Miller (Member)
 10:36   Bridget Smith (Member)
 10:45   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 10:54   Brenda.Amos B Amos (Member)
 11:03   Conrad Curtis (Member)
 11:12   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 11:21   Sue Randall (Member)
 11:30 - 12:33   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:42   Grant Pendreigh (Member)
 12:51   Andy Lake (Member)
 13:00   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 13:09   David Lewis (Member)
 13:27   Christopher Parker (Member)
Sun 9 Feb
 07:35 - 07:56   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:24   Matthew Wingate (Member)
 08:30   10468 J M Bohm (Member)
 08:39   Mike Richards (Member)
 08:48   Paul Stenning (Member)
 08:57   Steve Read (Member)
 09:06   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 09:15   John Edwards (Member)
 09:24   David Hood (Member)
 09:33   Michael Troupe (Member)
 09:42   Stephen Line (Member)
 09:51   Pierce Speechley-Price (Member)
 10:00   Lisa Wyatt (Member)
 10:09   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 10:18   David Lewis (Member)
 10:27   Peter Williams (Member)
 10:45   Naila Webb (Member)
 11:30   Rita Gregory (Member)
Mon 10 Feb
 07:35 - 08:03   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:24   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   David Walker (Member)
 12:15   Rodney Smith (Member)
 12:24   Norman Melbourne (Member)
 12:33   David Dent (Member)
 13:00   Maria Anderson (Member)
 13:09   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 13:27   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:36   Ken Quin (Member)
Tue 11 Feb
 07:35 - 08:03   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:45   Colin Gregory (Member)
 10:54   David D Marmot (Member)
 11:03   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 11:30   David Pack (Member)
 11:57   Peter Stannard (Member)
 12:15   Paul P D Jarvest (Guest/Member)
Wed 12 Feb
 07:28 - 07:56   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:10   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Thu 13 Feb
 07:28 - 07:56   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:42   Rodney Smith (Member)
 09:51   David Walker (Member)
 10:00   Marilyn M Finlay (Member)
 10:09   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:18 - 11:21   Ladies Mail on Sunday (Match)
 11:30   Anthony Holtom (Guest/Member)
 11:48   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 11:57   Maria Anderson (Member)
 14:21   Mel M W Watt (Member)
Fri 14 Feb
 07:28 - 07:56   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:09   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:15   Peter Stannard (Member)
 12:24   Malcolm Aldworth (Member)
 12:33   John Fitzgerald (Member)
 13:27   Mark Lanning (Member)
Sat 15 Feb
 07:21 - 07:42   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Raymond Rate (Member)
 08:24   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 08:39   10468 Bohm (Member)
 08:48   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 08:57   Steve Read (Member)
 09:06   Marc Bonagura (Member)
 09:15   Peter Williams (Member)
 09:24   Shaun Hughes (Member)
 09:33   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 09:42   Steve Dacey (Member)
 09:51   Phil Hayes (Member)
 10:00   Malcolm Venn (Member)
 10:09   David Kerr (Member)
 10:18   Conrad Curtis (Member)
 10:27   Julia Miller (Member)
 10:36   Bridget Smith (Member)
 10:45   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 10:54   Brenda.Amos B Amos (Member)
 11:03   Nicki Hatch (Member)
 11:30 - 12:33   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:51   Anthony Holtom (Member)
Sun 16 Feb
 07:21 - 07:42   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:49   Graham Presland (Member)
 07:56   Peter Williams (Member)
 08:03   Gary Chivers (Member)
 08:10   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 08:17   David Kerr (Member)
 08:24   David Gray (Member)
 08:30   Mike Richards (Member)
 08:39   10468 Bohm (Member)
 08:48   Paul Stenning (Member)
 08:57   Nick Roddis (Member)
 09:06   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:15   Steve Read (Member)
 09:24   Shaun Hughes (Member)
 09:33   David Hood (Member)
 09:42   Brian Hampton (Member)
 09:51   John Edwards (Member)
 10:00   Stephen Line (Member)
 10:09   Lisa Wyatt (Member)
 10:18   Peter Kingsley (Member)
 10:27   Jean Sumner (Member)
 10:36   Laura Barrow (Member)
 10:45   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 10:54   Trevor T N Mapes (Member)
 11:03   Rita Gregory (Member)
 11:12   Nicki Hatch (Member)
 11:21   Robert R J Hunt (Member)
 11:30   David Delany (Member)
 11:39   Stuart Stephens (Member)
 13:36   David Bartlett (Member)
Mon 17 Feb
 07:21 - 07:49   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 09:42   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 10:18   David Walker (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:33   David D M Dent (Member)
 13:27   Stan Reid (Member)
 13:36   Mark Lanning (Member)
Tue 18 Feb
 07:21 - 07:49   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:57 - 10:09   Ladies 4BBB Stableford (Competition)
 10:36   David Marmot (Member)
 10:45   Colin Gregory (Member)
 12:15   Peter Stannard (Member)
 12:42   David Pack (Member)
 12:51   Archie Miller (Member)
 13:00   David Delany (Member)
 13:27   Ken Quin (Member)
Wed 19 Feb
 07:14 - 07:42   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:10   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:17   Alan Barnett (Member)
 08:24   Paul P D Jarvest (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 09:42   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 10:00   Andy Squires (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   David Walker (Member)
 12:15   Maria Anderson (Member)
 13:00   Peter Stannard (Member)
 13:18   Norman Barnes (Member)
 13:27   John Colwell (Member)
 13:36   Ken Quin (Member)
Thu 20 Feb
 07:14 - 07:42   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:48   Angela Barnett (Member)
 08:57   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 09:51 - 10:45   Golf Society - D Curtis (Society)
 11:21   Maria Anderson (Member)
Fri 21 Feb
 07:14 - 07:42   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 10:09   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   David Walker (Member)
 12:24   Peter Stannard (Member)
 12:33   John Fitzgerald (Member)
 12:42   Michael Palmer (Member)
 13:00   Jeff Hooper (Member)
 13:27   Stan Reid (Member)
 13:36   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:45   Ken Quin (Member)
Sat 22 Feb
 07:14 - 07:35   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   10468 Bohm (Member)
 08:10   Nick Roddis (Member)
 08:24   Raymond Rate (Member)
 08:30   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:39   Marc Bonagura (Member)
 09:06   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 09:15   Peter Williams (Member)
 09:33   David Pack (Member)
 09:42   Steve Read (Member)
 09:51   Phil Hayes (Member)
 10:00   Malcolm Venn (Member)
 10:18   Julia Miller (Member)
 10:27   Bridget Smith (Member)
 10:36   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 10:45   Brenda.Amos B Amos (Member)
 10:54   Jean Sumner (Member)
 11:03   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 11:12   Laura Barrow (Member)
 11:21   Anthony Holtom (Guest/Member)
 11:30 - 12:33   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:42   David Kerr (Member)
 12:51   Nick Croucher (Member)
 13:00   Andy Lake (Member)
 13:09   Conrad Curtis (Member)
 13:18   David D Barrow (Guest/Member)
 13:27   Shaun Hughes (Member)
 13:36   Jane Kingsley (Guest/Member)
 13:45   Seth Frampton (Member)
 14:21   Jim J Brigden (Guest/Member)
Sun 23 Feb
 07:07 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   John Colwell (Member)
 08:24   Paul Stenning (Member)
 08:30   Mike Richards (Member)
 08:57   Dean D Lancaster (Member)
 09:06   Michael Troupe (Member)
 09:15   Mike Buckley (Member)
 09:33   John Edwards (Member)
 09:42   Gary Chivers (Member)
 09:51   Shaun Hughes (Member)
 10:00   James J Bartlett (Member)
 10:27   Robert Slade (Member)
 10:36 - 11:30   Mixed Competition (Competition)
 12:06   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 12:15   Anthony A R Start (Member)
 13:09   Andy Lake (Member)
Mon 24 Feb
 07:07 - 07:35   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:24   Terry Page (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Brian Russell (Member)
 09:51   Corey Sheppard (Member)
 10:00   Alex Marsh (Member)
 10:09   Max M Peppler (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Ali Lister (Member)
 12:15   Maria Anderson (Member)
 12:24   Hancock- Dolish ( Devon) (Visitor)
 12:33   David Dent (Member)
 13:18   Stan Reid (Member)
 13:27   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:45   Ken Quin (Member)
Tue 25 Feb
 07:07 - 07:35   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:57 - 10:36   Ladies 4 clubs & a putter (Competition)
 10:45   Colin Gregory (Member)
 10:54   David D Marmot (Member)
 11:21   Peter Cameron (Member)
 11:30   David Pack (Member)
 11:39   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 11:48   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 12:33   Peter Stannard (Member)
Wed 26 Feb
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:24   Terry Page (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 09:42   Brian Russell (Member)
 10:00   10468 Bohm (Member)
 10:09   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   David Walker (Member)
 12:33   Ali Lister (Member)
 12:42   Jason Gadsby (Member)
 12:51   John J G Lake (Member)
 13:00   David Bartlett (Member)
 13:18   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 13:27   Norman Barnes (Member)
 13:45   Ken Quin (Member)
 14:03   Joan Russell (Member)
Thu 27 Feb
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:06   Marilyn M Finlay (Member)
 09:42   James J Bartlett (Member)
 09:51   Max M Peppler (Member)
 10:00   Alex Marsh (Member)
 10:09   Daniel Hannam (Member)
 10:18   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 10:36   Maria Anderson (Member)
 11:12   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 11:30   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
Fri 28 Feb
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Susan Collinson (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 09:42   James J Bartlett (Member)
 09:51   Richard R Porter (Member)
 10:00   Corey Sheppard (Member)
 10:09   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:18   George Wirgman (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Graham Warren (Member)
 12:15   Peter Stannard (Member)
 12:24   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 13:00   John Fitzgerald (Member)
 13:09   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 13:27   Stan Reid (Member)
 13:36   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:45   Andrew Boyd (Member)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf