Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
HOME
< 2014 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club - Calendar - Oct 2014


Time Name
Wed 1 Oct
 07:07 - 07:35   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:18   Royston Osborne (Member)
 10:45   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Amy Barnes(Careys Manor) (Visitor)
 13:45   Amy Barnes(Carey's Manor) (Visitor)
Thu 2 Oct
 08:57 - 11:57   Vets Luncheon Cup (Competition)
 12:15   Sharp-Burford (Visitor)
 12:33 - 12:51   Simon Treanor (Visitor)
Fri 3 Oct
 07:14 - 07:42   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Jeremy Tombs (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:00   Holloway-Ferndown (Reciprocal)
 10:45   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:12   Sharp-Burford (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Stan Reid (Member)
 14:03   Garry Jepson (Guest/Member)
Sat 4 Oct
 07:14 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Gareth Bracher (Member)
 08:24   David Gray (Member)
 08:30   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:39   Harry Yates (Member)
 08:57   Paul Turner (Member)
 09:24   David Pack (Member)
 09:33   Ian Pack (Member)
 10:27 - 10:36   Brian Sims (Brookmans park) (Visitor)
 11:03 - 11:12   Mr Bird (Wisley) (Visitor)
 11:30   Julia Miller (Member)
 11:39   Bridget Smith (Member)
 11:48   Rose R M O'Connor (Member)
 11:57   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 12:33 - 13:36   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 14:21   High Post(Names TBC) (Courtesy)
Sun 5 Oct
 07:14 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:28 - 11:57   October Medal (Competition)
 13:00   High Post(Names TBC) (Courtesy)
 14:21   High Post(Names TBC) (Courtesy)
 14:30   Steve Harper (County Card)
Mon 6 Oct
 07:14 - 07:42   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 10:45   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Yates (Hockley) (Reciprocal)
 13:45   David Dent (Member)
Tue 7 Oct
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 12:24   Christian-Dibden (Visitor)
 12:33   Mr P Coyne(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 12:42   Blainey-Billingbear park (Courtesy)
 14:30   Hindhead(NamesTBC) (Courtesy)
Wed 8 Oct
 07:21 - 07:49   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33 - 11:21   Mixed Golf & Coffee Morning (Competition)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 14:30   Hindhead(NamesTBC) (Courtesy)
Thu 9 Oct
 09:51   Keith K J Goodson (Guest/Member)
 10:00   Godden-Freshwater Bay (Reciprocal)
 10:09   Rawminson (Northwood)
 11:30 - 12:06   Surrey Cricketers (Match)
 12:33   Maria M T Anderson (Guest/Member)
 14:30   Hindhead(Names TBC) (Courtesy)
Fri 10 Oct
 07:21 - 07:49   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:27   Parkstone(TBC) (Reciprocal)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Sat 11 Oct
 07:21 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:54 - 11:03   Luke Mansell (Weymouth) (Visitor)
 12:33 - 13:36   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 14:03   Ian I Allan (Guest/Member)
 14:12   Mark M J Lanning (Guest/Member)
 14:21   Tony A E Jones (Guest/Member)
Sun 12 Oct
 09:06   Ian I Allan (Guest/Member)
 09:15   Mark M J Lanning (Guest/Member)
 09:24   Tony A E Jones (Guest/Member)
 10:00 - 11:30   Mixed Competition (Competition)
 12:33 - 13:36   Men's Brokstone Trophy v Parkstone (Match)
Mon 13 Oct
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Paul Keen (Visitor)
Tue 14 Oct
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies 12 Hole Greensome (Competition)
 13:00   Spaven-Northampton (Guest/Member)
Wed 15 Oct
 07:28 - 07:56   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33 - 11:21   College Match (Match)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Thu 16 Oct
 08:57   Corhampton(Names TBC) (Courtesy)
 11:57   Parkstone(TBC) (Reciprocal)
 12:06 - 12:24   Steve Dunford (Visitor)
 14:03   Corhampton(Names TBC) (Courtesy)
Fri 17 Oct
 07:35 - 08:03   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33 - 10:00   Shorefield G.S. (Society)
 10:27 - 10:45   Steve Dunford (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 15:33 - 16:00   Past Captain's (Reserved)
Sat 18 Oct
 07:35 - 11:57   October Stableford (Competition)
 12:51 - 13:09   Steve Dunford (Visitor)
Sun 19 Oct
 08:30   Dunford (Visitor)
 08:39 - 08:48   Steve Dunford (Visitor)
Mon 20 Oct
 08:30 - 08:48   Two Tee Start from 09.00hrs (Closed)
 08:57 - 10:27   Vets v Ladies (Competition)
 10:36 - 11:57   Vets v Ladies (Closed)
 12:06 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Tue 21 Oct
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies Medal (Competition)
 12:15 - 12:33   Richard Blasdale (Visitor)
 13:18   Mr J Colwell (Guest/Member)
Wed 22 Oct
 07:42 - 08:10   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:27   Parkstone(TBC) (Reciprocal)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Thu 23 Oct
 10:00   Richard Crawcour (Visitor)
 10:27   David Nichols(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 12:33   Alan Hofton (Visitor)
Fri 24 Oct
 07:42 - 08:10   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:00   Mike M S Godfrey (Guest/Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Sat 25 Oct
 10:36   Ashton-Oxfordshire (Visitor)
 12:33 - 13:36   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Sun 26 Oct
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:28 - 11:30   Captain's Drive in (Competition)
 12:33 - 12:51   Captain's Drive in (Reserved)
Mon 27 Oct
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Tue 28 Oct
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
Wed 29 Oct
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:00   Mr Johnson(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Thu 30 Oct
 09:33 - 10:36   Junior Autumn Cup Meeting (Competition)
Fri 31 Oct
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:00   Parkstone(TBC) (Reciprocal)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems