Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
HOME
< 2015 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club - Calendar - Nov 2014


Time Name
Sat 1 Nov
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:28 - 11:57   November Stableford (Competition)
 12:06   Terry Oliver (Member)
 12:15   Archie Miller (Member)
 12:24   Julia Miller (Member)
 12:33   Anthony A Allen (Member)
 12:42   Kevin K A Light (Member)
 13:09   David Hart (Member)
 13:18   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 13:36   Malcolm Aldworth (Member)
 13:45   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 13:54   William Jowett (Member)
Sun 2 Nov
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   John Colwell (Member)
 07:42   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 08:24   Martin M J Pointer (Member)
 08:39   Paul Stenning (Member)
 09:06   David Hood (Member)
 09:15   Robert R Slade (Member)
 09:42   Brian Hampton (Member)
 09:51   Dale D Hallam Jones (Member)
 10:00   Gary Chivers (Member)
 10:18   Malcolm Venn (Member)
 10:27   Noel Kavanagh (Member)
 10:36   Stuart McDonald (Member)
 11:03   Alison Mecklenburgh (Member)
 11:39   Rodney Smith (Member)
 11:57   Charles Letchworth (Member)
Mon 3 Nov
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:03   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:30 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 09:51   Aileen A H Watt (Member)
 10:00   John C J Astin (Member)
 10:09   David D Kouwen (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Robert Boote (Member)
 12:15   David Dent (Member)
 12:24   Peter Stannard (Member)
 12:33   Cousins-Chelmsford (Visitor)
 12:42   Malcolm Aldworth (Member)
 12:51   Jennifer Turville (Member)
 13:00   Tup Wickham (Member)
 13:09   David Bartlett (Member)
Tue 4 Nov
 09:06 - 10:45   Ladies Drawn Team Event (Competition)
 10:54   Colin Gregory (Member)
 11:03   Terry Oliver (Member)
 11:12   David Marmot (Member)
 11:21   Willis-Remedy Oak (Visitor)
 11:30   Charlie mcdonald (Member)
 11:48   David Pack (Member)
 11:57   John J G Lake (Member)
 12:06   Stone-Broadstone (Reciprocal)
 12:15   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 12:51   Peter Stannard (Member)
 13:00   Ken Quin (Member)
 13:09   Malcolm Graveling (Member)
 14:21   Brian Russell (Member)
Wed 5 Nov
 07:07 - 07:35   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:03   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:10   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:17   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 08:30   Murphy (Guest/Member)
 08:39   Robin R J Pease (Restricted Member)
 08:48 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:24   David Tanner (Member)
 09:33   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 09:42   Idris I Vernall (Member)
 09:51   Jason Gadsby (Member)
 10:00   John Astin (Member)
 10:09   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:18   Bill Madden (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Robert Boote (Member)
 12:15   David Walker (Member)
 12:24   Aileen A H Watt (Member)
 12:33   Sumner-South Herts (Visitor)
 12:42   Ken Quin (Member)
Thu 6 Nov
 08:17   David Gray (Member)
 10:00   Gary Knight (Member)
 10:36   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 11:03   Keith Carpenter (Member)
 11:30   Rita Gregory (Member)
 11:48   David Lewis (Member)
 12:06   Peter Stannard (Member)
 13:00   Urbye (Visitor)
Fri 7 Nov
 07:56   Jeremy Tombs (Member)
 08:03   Deborah King (Member)
 08:10   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:17   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:30 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Stuart Sims (Member)
 09:42   David Lewis (Member)
 09:51   Nick Tustian (Member)
 10:00   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 10:09   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:18   John Astin (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Tynan-High gate (Visitor)
 12:24   Robert Slade (Member)
 12:33   David Walker (Member)
 12:42   Jennings-Freshwater (Reciprocal)
 12:51   Neil Shanahan (Member)
 13:09   Tup Wickham (Member)
 13:45   Brian Russell (Member)
Sat 8 Nov
 07:14 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Garry Jepson (Member)
 08:24   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 08:39   Steve Read (Member)
 08:48   Cyril C R H Riglar (Member)
 08:57   Paul Saunders (Member)
 09:06   Paul Jarvest (Member)
 09:15   Raymond Rate (Member)
 09:33   David Pack (Member)
 09:42   David Hood (Guest/Member)
 09:51   Phil Hayes (Member)
 10:00   Malcolm Venn (Member)
 10:09   Julia Miller (Member)
 10:27   Brenda.Amos B Amos (Member)
 10:36   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 10:45   Kopochkin (Visitor)
 11:03   Andy Lake (Member)
 11:12   Tim Lines (Member)
 11:21   Terry Oliver (Member)
 11:30 - 12:33   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:42   David Hart (Member)
 12:51   Conrad Curtis (Member)
 13:00   David Lewis (Member)
 13:09   John Lake (Member)
Sun 9 Nov
 07:14 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:24   Tim Lines (Member)
 08:30   John Bohm (Member)
 08:39   Marc Bonagura (Member)
 08:48   Paul Stenning (Member)
 09:06   Simon Robinson (Guest/Member)
 09:15   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 09:24   Malcolm Venn (Member)
 09:33   Stephen Line (Member)
 09:42   Alison Mecklenburgh (Member)
 09:51   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 10:00   Paul Savill (Member)
 10:09   Michael Troupe (Guest/Member)
 10:18   Lisa Wyatt (Member)
 10:27   Pierce Speechley-Price (Guest/Member)
 10:36   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 10:45   David Lewis (Member)
 10:54   Rita Gregory (Member)
 11:03   Michael M J Branfoot (Member)
 11:12   Colin Gregory (Member)
 11:21   John J G Lake (Member)
 11:30   Trevor T N Mapes (Member)
Mon 10 Nov
 07:56   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:10   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:24   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:30   Robin R J Pease (Restricted Member)
 08:39 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:24   Susan Clays (Member)
 09:33   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 09:42   Joy Cameron (Member)
 10:09   Ian Upson (Member)
 10:18   John Astin (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:15   David Dent (Member)
 12:24   Peter Stannard (Member)
 12:33   Christopher Waud (Member)
 12:42   Gates (Member)
 13:00   Brian Russell (Member)
 13:09   Tup Wickham (Member)
 13:18   Stan Reid (Member)
 13:27   Ken Quin (Member)
Tue 11 Nov
 08:39 - 11:12   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 11:21   Terry Oliver (Member)
 11:30   Colin Gregory (Member)
 11:39   David Marmot (Member)
 11:48   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 11:57   David Pack (Member)
 12:33   John Colwell (Member)
Wed 12 Nov
 07:56   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:03   Tony Yates (Member)
 08:10   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:17   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:30 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 09:51   Peter Stannard (Member)
 10:18   John Astin (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Mike Burn(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 12:15   Robert Boote (Member)
 12:24   David Walker (Member)
 12:33   Norman Barnes (Member)
Thu 13 Nov
 08:10   Alan Barnett (Member)
 08:24   David Gray (Member)
 08:30   Robert Hancock (Restricted Member)
 09:51   Patricia P Norman (Member)
 10:00   Naila N Webb (Member)
 10:09   Gary Knight (Member)
 12:42   Brian Russell (Member)
 13:00   Ken Quin (Member)
Fri 14 Nov
 07:56   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:03   Jeremy Tombs (Member)
 08:10   Tony Yates (Member)
 08:30 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 10:09   John Lake (Member)
 10:18   John Astin (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Robert Boote (Member)
 12:15   David Walker (Member)
 12:24   Norman Barnes (Member)
 12:33   Peter Stannard (Member)
 12:42   Tony Agus(Hockley) (Reciprocal)
 13:00   Tup Wickham (Member)
 13:18   David Hagan (Member)
Sat 15 Nov
 07:21 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Stuart McDonald (Member)
 08:24   Grahame G Stanford (Member)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 08:39   Gareth Bracher (Member)
 08:48   Paul Stenning (Member)
 08:57   Raymond Rate (Member)
 09:06   Cyril Riglar (Member)
 09:15   Ian I Pack (Match)
 09:24   Stan Reid (Member)
 09:33   Steve S J Read (Member)
 09:42   George Wirgman (Member)
 09:51   Eddie E Hurst (Member)
 10:00   Robert Turville (Member)
 10:09   Angela Warren (Member)
 10:18   Conrad Curtis (Member)
 10:27   Gardner-Mannings Heath (Visitor)
 10:36   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 10:45   Julia Miller (Member)
 10:54   Bridget Smith (Member)
 11:03   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 11:21   Terry Oliver (Member)
 11:30 - 12:33   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:42   David Hart (Member)
 12:51   David Lewis (Member)
 13:00   Bryan B Bell (Member)
 13:09   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:18   John J G Lake (Member)
 13:27   Christopher Waud (Member)
Sun 16 Nov
 07:21 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   John Colwell (Member)
 08:17   David Hood (Member)
 08:24   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30   Andy Lake (Member)
 08:39   Jeremy Tombs (Member)
 08:48   Stuart McDonald (Member)
 08:57   Daniel D Wateridge (Guest/Member)
 09:06   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 09:15   Mark Wyatt (Member)
 09:24   Steve Dacey (Member)
 09:33   Paul Savill (Member)
 09:51   Simon Robinson (Member)
 10:36   Rita Gregory (Member)
 11:03   Peter P R Tapper (Guest/Member)
 11:21 - 11:30   Mixed Competition (Competition)
 11:39   David Hicks (Member)
 11:48   Gareth Bracher (Member)
 12:24   David Lewis (Member)
Mon 17 Nov
 08:30 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 09:42   Aileen A H Watt (Member)
 09:51   John Colwell (Member)
 10:00   Jennifer Turville (Member)
 10:09   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 10:18   Dark (Northwood) (Visitor)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Robert Boote (Member)
 12:15   David Dent (Member)
 12:24   David Walker (Member)
 12:33   Norman Barnes (Member)
 13:09   Tup Wickham (Member)
Tue 18 Nov
 09:06 - 10:18   Ladies 4bbb Stableford (Competition)
 10:27   Terry Oliver (Member)
 10:36   Colin Gregory (Member)
 10:45   David Marmot (Member)
 10:54   Tony A J Evans (Member)
 11:03   Michael Troupe (Member)
 11:12   David Pack (Member)
 11:21   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 12:15   Roger Clays (Member)
 12:33   Norman Barnes (Member)
 13:27   Ken Quin (Member)
Wed 19 Nov
 08:10   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:17   Martin Lockwood (Member)
 08:24   Christopher Waud (Member)
 08:30   Murphin (Guest/Member)
 08:39 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:24   Doug Lingafelter (Guest/Member)
 09:33   Micky Robins(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 09:42   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 09:51   George Wirgman (Member)
 10:18   Robert Slade (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Robert Boote (Member)
 12:15   David Walker (Member)
 12:24   Withers-Eat Berkshire (Visitor)
 12:33   Dermot O'shea (Visitor)
 12:42   Susan Clays (Member)
 12:51   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 13:00   Steve Breaker (Member)
 13:09   Tup Wickham (Member)
 13:27   Douglas Lawson (Member)
Thu 20 Nov
 07:28 - 09:06   Shotgun start from 09.15hrs (Closed)
 09:15   St. Andrews Foursomes (Guest/Member)
 09:24 - 11:48   St Andrews Day 4somes (Guest/Member)
 11:57 - 16:09   St Andrews Day 4somes (Closed)
Fri 21 Nov
 08:03   Deborah King (Member)
 08:24   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:30 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 09:42   Kevin Saunders (Member)
 09:51   George Wirgman (Member)
 10:00   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 10:09   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:18   David Walker (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:15   Wayne Phillips (Member)
 12:24   Norman Barnes (Member)
 12:33   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 12:42   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 13:00   Ken Quin (Member)
 13:09   Tup Wickham (Member)
Sat 22 Nov
 07:35 - 11:30   November Stableford*2 (Competition)
 11:39   Stuart S M Stephens (Restricted Member)
 11:48 - 11:57   November Stableford*2 (Competition)
 12:06   Terry Oliver (Member)
 12:15   Julia Miller (Member)
 12:24   Archie Miller (Member)
 12:33   Bridget Smith (Member)
 12:42   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 12:51   Brenda.Amos B Amos (Member)
 13:18   Gareth Bracher (Guest/Member)
Sun 23 Nov
 07:35   John Colwell (Member)
 08:03   John Bohm (Member)
 08:48   Jim J Brigden (Guest/Member)
 08:57   John Edwards (Member)
 09:06   Simon Robinson (Member)
 09:15   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 09:24   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 09:33   David Hood (Member)
 09:42   Michael Troupe (Member)
 09:51   Peter P R Tapper (Member)
 10:00   Claire Venn (Member)
 10:27   Trevor T N Mapes (Member)
 10:54   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 11:03   Graham Hatch (Member)
Mon 24 Nov
 08:03   Tony Yates (Member)
 08:10   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:17   Tony J A Colegrove (Member)
 08:30 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:24   Tony Heelas (Member)
 09:42   Aileen A H Watt (Member)
 09:51   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 10:09   George Wirgman (Member)
 10:18   David Walker (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   David Dent (Member)
 12:15   Robert E Boote (Member)
 12:42   Anthony Holtom (Member)
Tue 25 Nov
 07:42   John Bohm (Member)
 08:30 - 11:03   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 11:12   Terry Oliver (Member)
 11:21   Colin Gregory (Member)
 11:30   David Marmot (Member)
 11:39   David Pack (Member)
 12:33   Peter Stannard (Member)
 12:51   John Colwell (Member)
 13:00   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
Wed 26 Nov
 08:03   Tony Yates (Member)
 08:10   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:17   Alan Barnett (Member)
 08:30 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:24   Tony Heelas (Member)
 09:33   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 09:51   Robert Turville (Member)
 10:09   George Wirgman (Member)
 10:18   David Walker (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Chris Drew(Stoneham) (Reciprocal)
 12:15   Robert E Boote (Member)
 12:33   Anthony Holtom (Member)
Thu 27 Nov
 07:42   John Bohm (Member)
 08:24   David Gray (Member)
 09:15   Robin Gow (Visitor)
 09:33   Wendy Gaffikin (Member)
 09:42   Patricia P Norman (Member)
 09:51   Naila N Webb (Member)
 10:00   Iain Hayter (Member)
 10:09   Gary Knight (Member)
 10:18   Jane Kingsley (Member)
 10:27   Rita R Gregory (Member)
 10:36   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:45   Johnson (Reciprocal)
 11:03   Hayling Businessmans G.S. (Society)
 11:12 - 11:39   Hayling Businessmens Gs (Society)
 12:06   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 12:33   Brian Russell (Member)
Fri 28 Nov
 08:03   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:10   Susan S B Collinson (Member)
 08:30 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:24   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 10:18   David Walker (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Robert E Boote (Member)
 12:15   Norman Barnes (Member)
Sat 29 Nov
 08:24   Nick N A Sackley (Member)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 08:39   Grahame G Stanford (Member)
 08:48   Paul Saunders (Member)
 08:57   Raymond Rate (Member)
 09:06   Stuart McDonald (Member)
 09:15   Peter Williams (Member)
 09:24   David Hood (Member)
 09:33   David Pack (Member)
 09:42   Malcolm Venn (Member)
 09:51   Phil Hayes (Member)
 10:00   Julia Miller (Member)
 10:09   Bridget Smith (Member)
 10:18   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 10:27   Brenda.Amos B Amos (Member)
 10:36   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 10:45   Ian Wallace (Member)
 11:12   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 11:21   Terry Oliver (Member)
 11:30 - 12:33   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
Sun 30 Nov
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 08:39   Paul Stenning (Member)
 08:48   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 08:57   Dean D Lancaster (Member)
 09:06   John J P Boag (Guest/Member)
 09:15   Cyril C R H Riglar (Member)
 09:24   Stuart McDonald (Member)
 09:33   Simon Robinson (Member)
 09:42   Tim Lines (Member)
 09:51   Brian Hampton (Member)
 10:00   Paul Saunders (Member)
 10:18   Jeffrey J Copperwaite (Member)
 10:27   Moss (Meon Valley) (Visitor)
 10:36   Elaine Barrow (Member)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf